GVSULakers.com


Recap

Licensed to Grand Valley State University                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Mike Lints Alumni Open - 1/18/2013                       
                         GrandValley State University                          
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to a one heat final.
KellyTurfRec: K  7.48  2011        Erica Mann, Michigan State                  
    GVSU Rec: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
      D2 Pro: P  7.75                                                          
     D2 Auto: A  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sassine, Nicole              University o              7.79q  3 
  2 Wallace, Camille             Windsor ON                7.80q  2 
  2 Banister, Brittney        SO Grand Valley              7.80q  1 
  4 Clarke, Jalicia              Windsor ON                7.83q  5 
  5 Scott, Carly              SO Grand Valley              7.86q  5 
  6 Lewis, Michaela           SO Grand Valley              7.94q  4 
  7 Griffiths, Nathana           Windsor ON                7.97q  1 
  8 Addison, Kayla            FR Grand Valley              8.01q  4 
  9 Hobson, Erica             FR Grand Valley              8.03q  2 
 10 Holt, Cleo                FR Valparaiso                8.04   5 
 11 Rice, Micaila             FR Aquinas                   8.05   3 
 12 Omahen, Emily                Windsor ON                8.09   5 
 13 Davis, Alexis             SO Olivet Nazar              8.12   5 
 14 Lynch, Valencia           SO Northwood                 8.15   1 
 14 Klawieter, Courtney       FR Aquinas                   8.15   4 
 14 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam          Windsor ON                8.15   3 
 14 Comer, Fiana              FR Aquinas                   8.15   2 
 18 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone               8.17   2 
 19 Davis, D'mya              FR UNAGV                     8.19   2 
 20 Walker, Katie             FR Cornerstone               8.20   4 
 21 Jones, Tichina               Windsor ON                8.22   2 
 22 Busscher, Julie           JR Calvin                    8.25   3 
 23 Jones, Yasmine            SO Grand Valley              8.26   3 
 24 Horvath, Carley              Windsor ON                8.27   1 
 25 Lipa, Lindsay             SO Cornerstone               8.28   3 
 26 Lantz, Autumn             JR Grand Valley              8.31   1 
 27 Souza, Anita              SO Cornerstone               8.34   4 
 28 Jefferson, Amber          FR Aquinas                   8.35   3 
 29 White, Catherine          JR Hope                      8.41   5 
 30 Anderson, Margaret        FR UNAGV                     8.43   1 
 31 Kozlowski, Alessandra     FR Grand Valley              8.48   5 
 32 Calyore, Catherine        JR Hope                      8.51   1 
 33 Venlet, Sarah             SR Hope                      8.58   2 
 34 Harvey, Kristal           SO Northwood                 8.70   4 
 35 Willis, Devin             FR Marygrove                 8.75   2 
 36 Langeveld, Alisha         FR Calvin                    8.79   3 
 37 Mende, Heather            FR Valparaiso                8.88   2 
 38 Rivera, Caitlin           JR Hope                      9.18   4 
 39 Maclachlan, Virginia         Windsor ON               10.61   3 
 -- Kolnitys, Dana            SO Aquinas                    SCR   4 
 -- Ingersoll, Marissa        FR Aquinas                    SCR   1 
 -- Crafton, Marissa          JR Valparaiso                 SCR   5 
 -- Gilliam, Rachel           FR Valparaiso                 SCR   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to a one heat final.
KellyTurfRec: K  7.48  2011        Erica Mann, Michigan State                  
    GVSU Rec: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
      D2 Pro: P  7.75                                                          
     D2 Auto: A  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sassine, Nicole              University o              7.70P 
  2 Wallace, Camille             Windsor ON                7.81  
  3 Banister, Brittney        SO Grand Valley              7.83  
  4 Scott, Carly              SO Grand Valley              7.85  
  5 Lewis, Michaela           SO Grand Valley              7.88  
  6 Clarke, Jalicia              Windsor ON                7.90  
  7 Griffiths, Nathana           Windsor ON                7.95  
  8 Addison, Kayla            FR Grand Valley              7.96  
  9 Hobson, Erica             FR Grand Valley              8.01  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 24.02  2011        Valerie Brown, Unattached                   
    GVSU Rec: G 24.74  2001        Icis Charles                                
      D2 Pro: P 25.10                                                          
     D2 Auto: A 24.06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Montcalm, Noelle             University o             24.29P  1 
  2 Sassine, Nicole              University o             24.44P  1 
  3 Franklin, Kalena          JR Grand Valley             25.06P  1 
  4 Banister, Brittney        SO Grand Valley             25.14   1 
  5 Wallace, Camille             Windsor ON               25.35   2 
  6 Griffiths, Nathana           Windsor ON               25.73   3 
  7 Omahen, Emily                Windsor ON               25.83   2 
  7 Addison, Kayla            FR Grand Valley             25.83   2 
  9 Jones, Tichina               Windsor ON               26.02   3 
 10 Kober, Andrea             JR Grand Valley             26.08   3 
 11 Scott, Carly              SO Grand Valley             26.19   3 
 12 Lemanski, Aileen          JR Grand Valley             26.25   2 
 13 Holt, Cleo                FR Valparaiso               26.42   6 
 14 Rice, Micaila             FR Aquinas                  26.53   5 
 15 Hobson, Erica             FR Grand Valley             26.54   3 
 16 Ngongo, Sandra            SR Windsor ON               26.59   6 
 17 Williams, Jordanne           Windsor ON               26.62   5 
 18 Souza, Anita              SO Cornerstone              26.64   4 
 19 Davis, Alexis             SO Olivet Nazar             26.65   6 
 20 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam          Windsor ON               26.66   4 
 21 Comer, Fiana              FR Aquinas                  26.79   6 
 22 Klawieter, Courtney       FR Aquinas                  26.89   4 
 23 Jones, Yasmine            SO Grand Valley             26.93   4 
 24 Henniger, Kaitlyn         SO Aquinas                  26.96   7 
 25 Lantz, Autumn             JR Grand Valley             27.07   5 
 26 Horvath, Carley              Windsor ON               27.13   4 
 27 Creary, Olivia            SR Windsor ON               27.21   6 
 28 Ward, Jasmine             FR UNAGV                    27.32   5 
 29 Walker, Katie             FR Cornerstone              27.34   9 
 30 Bronkema, Kaitlyn         FR Cornerstone              27.38   5 
 31 Pearson, Jane             FR Hope                     27.46   9 
 32 Asel-Templin, Darci       FR Northwood                27.47   7 
 33 Kirkland, Peyton          FR Olivet Nazar             27.54   9 
 34 Kozlowski, Alessandra     FR Grand Valley             27.59   5 
 35 Venlet, Sarah             SR Hope                     27.62   8 
 36 Williams, Shaleen         FR Ferris State             27.64   8 
 37 Calyore, Catherine        JR Hope                     27.79   8 
 38 Smith, Emily              SO Hope                     27.82   9 
 39 Puent, Natalie            SO Olivet Nazar             27.88  10 
 40 Wosick, Kelli             SO Valparaiso               28.12   8 
 41 Buck, Malea               SO Valparaiso               28.23   8 
 42 Jefferson, Amber          FR Aquinas                  28.50   7 
 43 Baur, Gabby               SO Ferris State             28.69  10 
 44 Durham, Chelsea           SO UNA                      28.78   8 
 45 McNay, Rachel             FR Cornerstone              28.89  10 
 46 Gaugert, Annie            FR Valparaiso               29.01  11 
 47 Harvey, Kristal           SO Northwood                29.38   9 
 48 Mende, Heather            FR Valparaiso               29.93  11 
 49 Milad, Marina             FR Hope                     30.03  10 
 50 Brown, Mercedesz          FR Marygrove                31.52  11 
 51 Just, Haley               SO Valparaiso               33.89  11 
 52 Maclachlan, Virginia         Windsor ON               35.73  11 
 -- Gilliam, Rachel           FR Valparaiso                 SCR  11 
 -- Clarke, Jalicia              Windsor ON                 SCR   4 
 -- Busscher, Julie           JR Calvin                     SCR   7 
 -- Lewis, Michaela           SO Grand Valley               SCR   2 
 -- Ingersoll, Marissa        FR Aquinas                    SCR   7 
 -- Kolnitys, Dana            SO Aquinas                    SCR   7 
 -- Hohmann, Zoey             SR UNA                        SCR   6 
 -- Crawford, Paige           FR UNA                        SCR  10 
 -- Leikert, Anna             JR Hope                       SCR   9 
 -- Sager, Vanessa            SR St. Francis                SCR  10 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19  2011        Valerie Brown, Unattached                   
    GVSU Rec: G 55.46  2010        Kayla Vallar                                
      D2 Pro: P 57.40                                                          
     D2 Auto: A 55.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Montcalm, Noelle             University o             55.01A  1 
  2 Terry, Brittany           FR Grand Valley             58.55   1 
  3 Galasso, Lisa             JR Grand Valley             58.71   1 
  4 Cinato, Marsadie          JR Northwood                59.86   2 
  5 Theriault, Kaleigh        SO Northwood              1:00.34   3 
  6 Ortiz, Alexandra          SO Olivet Nazar           1:00.67   1 
  7 O'Hora, Brittany          SR Northwood              1:00.87   3 
  8 Carman, Rachel            JR Olivet Nazar           1:00.93   2 
  9 Jones, Carson             FR Grand Valley           1:01.09   3 
 10 Henniger, Kaitlyn         SO Aquinas                1:01.24   2 
 11 Fuller, Brooke            JR Aquinas                1:01.49   4 
 12 Clark, Allison            SO Grand Valley           1:01.61   3 
 13 Sayers, Lyndee            FR Cornerstone            1:01.64   4 
 14 Ward, Jasmine             FR UNAGV                  1:01.77   2 
 14 Wilson, Brittanee         FR Grand Valley           1:01.77   3 
 16 Hampton, Larissa          SO Cornerstone            1:01.83   4 
 17 Kirkland, Peyton          FR Olivet Nazar           1:01.88   4 
 18 Hohmann, Zoey             SR UNA                    1:01.96   2 
 19 Pearson, Jane             FR Hope                   1:02.43   5 
 20 Lucas, Janelle            FR Olivet Nazar           1:02.79   5 
 21 Vanderbyl, Rebecca        FR Calvin                 1:04.15   6 
 22 Baur, Gabby               SO Ferris State           1:04.24   5 
 23 Platt, Jordyn             SO Calvin                 1:04.37   5 
 24 Nettleton, Jordyn         FR Olivet Nazar           1:04.58   5 
 25 Crawford, Paige           FR UNA                    1:05.08   4 
 26 Anglin-Hondalus, Rieley   FR Cornerstone            1:05.15   6 
 27 Leikert, Anna             JR Hope                   1:05.18   5 
 28 Hinken, Hope              FR Calvin                 1:06.32   6 
 29 Weatherford, Alissa       FR Olivet Nazar           1:06.34   6 
 -- Brown, Mercedesz          FR Marygrove                  SCR   6 
 -- Willis, Devin             FR Marygrove                  SCR   6 
 -- Goedhart, Kamaria         SO Olivet Nazar               SCR   1 
 -- Puent, Natalie            SO Olivet Nazar               SCR   4 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:30.68  2011        Amelia Bannister, Michigan State          
    GVSU Rec: G 1:34.30  2010        Chanelle Caldwell                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Floyd, Najah                 Motor City             1:32.27  
  2 Kurpe, Heather            SR Windsor ON             1:32.75  
  3 Thompson, Chana           SR Motor City             1:33.25  
  4 Halle, Emilie             SR Windsor ON             1:34.48  
  5 Moore, Alexandra          SR Windsor ON             1:35.33  
  6 Kellam, Samantha          SR Windsor ON             1:35.65  
  7 Nelson, Natalie           FR Grand Valley           1:40.67  
  8 Gold, Kalla               FR Olivet Nazar           1:42.19  
  9 Bronkema, Kaitlyn         FR Cornerstone            1:42.54  
 10 Bond, Samantha            SR St. Francis            1:43.01  
 11 Prether, Lindsey          SR Spring Arbor           1:43.78  
 12 Fredrick, Sarah           JR Spring Arbor           1:44.31  
 13 Lehman, Mary              FR Spring Arbor           1:45.62  
 14 Nuetzmann, Mary           SO St. Francis            1:48.57  
 15 Egizio, Emily             FR St. Francis            1:59.51  
 -- Bishop, Melissa           SR UNA                        SCR  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79  2011        Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75  2003        Steph Kuhlman                             
      D2 Pro: P 2:15.90                                                        
     D2 Auto: A 2:10.43                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marton, Meaghan           SR Windsor ON             2:14.14P 
  2 Shaneen, Katie            FR UNAGV                  2:19.54  
  3 Brase, Kaylea             SR Calvin                 2:20.08  
  4 Van Klompenberg, Shea     SO Ferris State           2:20.11  
  5 Johnson, Brooke           FR St. Francis            2:20.69  
  6 Ardinger, Kate            SO Calvin                 2:20.93  
  7 Morman, Rachel            JR St. Francis            2:20.94  
  8 Zehel, Nicole             JR Valparaiso             2:21.46  
  9 Thompson, Lindsay         SR Windsor ON             2:21.61  
 10 Cadwallader, Haley           Windsor ON             2:22.99  
 11 Johnson, Samantha         JR Ferris State           2:23.50  
 12 Suttman, Erin             JR St. Francis            2:24.35  
 13 Topp, Jamie               SR St. Francis            2:25.27  
 14 Ovokaitys, Breeann        SO Ferris State           2:26.00  
 15 Kos, Lizzy                FR UNA                    2:26.23  
 16 Bogardus, Mary            FR Aquinas                2:26.51  
 17 Wrozek, Emily             SO Hope                   2:27.01  
 18 Katt, Jackie              JR Aquinas                2:27.80  
 19 Pryde, Taylor             FR Aquinas                2:28.42  
 20 Wood, Rachel              FR Ferris State           2:28.50  
 21 Vanpatten, Allison        FR Aquinas                2:28.52  
 22 Przybylek, Haleigh        JR Ferris State           2:30.55  
 23 Nickels, Mary             SO Northwood              2:31.72  
 24 Roe, Erika                NA Ferris State           2:32.03  
 25 Kramer, Kayleigh          SO UNA                    2:33.00  
 26 Clark, Jacilyn            SO Hope                   2:34.33  
 27 Smith, Kayla              SO Ferris State           2:35.63  
 28 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone            2:36.56  
 29 Kerwin, Kaytlynne         FR Hope                   2:38.65  
 30 Koskinen, Paige           FR Ferris State           2:39.86  
 31 Kremers, Nicole           SO Calvin                 2:43.38  
 32 Carmignani, Eileen        SO Valparaiso             2:49.25  
 -- Shemwell, Grace           JR Valparaiso                 SCR  
 -- Paganelli, Crysta         FR Aquinas                    SCR  
 -- Pines, Madison            JR Northwood                  SCR  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:40.91  2009        Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State          
    GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24  2011        Monica Kinney                             
      D2 Pro: P 5:01.60                                                        
     D2 Auto: A 4:50.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop, Melissa           SR UNA                    4:49.83A 
  2 Wiersma, Ali              FR UNA                    4:56.24P 
  3 Schulist, Rachele         FR UNA                    4:56.29P 
  4 Work, Alison              FR UNAGV                  5:00.06P 
  5 Cliff, Katelyn            FR UNAGV                  5:00.98P 
  6 Pines, Madison            JR Northwood              5:01.17P 
  7 Jackson, Shelby           FR UNA                    5:05.60  
  8 Hudson, Carissa           SR Spring Arbor           5:06.27  
  9 Smith, Natalie               UNA                    5:11.74  
 10 Rumsey, Alexa             FR UNA                    5:12.12  
 11 Eckert, Liana             SR UNA                    5:13.00  
 12 Oosterhouse, Julie        SO Cornerstone            5:14.85  
 13 Robichaud, Brittany       JR Northwood              5:15.26  
 14 Louisignau, Jill          JR Cornerstone            5:16.36  
 15 Ovokaitys, Breeann        SO Ferris State           5:18.03  
 16 Contreras, Julia          SR Cornerstone            5:21.98  
 17 Smith, Taylor             FR Grand Valley           5:23.34  
 18 Jeakle, Molly                UNA                    5:23.70  
 19 McCardel, Morgan          SR Hope                   5:26.72  
 20 Tremaine, Audrey          FR Cornerstone            5:31.25  
 21 Smith, Kayla              SO Ferris State           5:36.46  
 22 Pap, Emily                FR UNA                    5:36.48  
 23 Canze, Mary               SR Northwood              5:37.21  
 24 Shemwell, Grace           JR Valparaiso             5:39.44  
 25 Przybylek, Haleigh        JR Ferris State           5:40.14  
 26 Baller, Liz               JR Cornerstone            5:43.31  
 27 Watkins, Grace            JR Valparaiso             5:44.97  
 28 Koskinen, Paige           FR Ferris State           5:45.05  
 29 Roe, Erika                NA Ferris State           5:45.35  
 30 Albert, Paige             FR Spring Arbor           5:46.67  
 31 Campbell, Casey           FR Hope                   5:49.44  
 32 Hauge, Katie              SO Hope                   5:52.50  
 33 Gryniewicz, Elyse         FR Hope                   6:07.24  
 34 Carty, Payton             FR Hope                   6:10.63  
 35 Garcia, Sandra            FR Hope                   6:15.03  
 36 Carmignani, Eileen        SO Valparaiso             6:19.71  
 37 Samano, Edith             FR Roosevelt              6:28.60  
 38 Hayes, Hannah             FR Northwood              6:29.33  
 -- Swain, Angela             JR UNA                        SCR  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  9:06.68  2009        Desiree Davilla, Hansons                 
    GVSU Rec: G  9:22.75  2011        Monica Kinney                            
      D2 Pro: P 10:05.00                                                       
     D2 Auto: A  9:28.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rudd, Anna                NA Ferris State           9:43.05P 
  2 Janecke, Jessica          FR Grand Valley           9:48.20P 
  3 Corrick, Jenn                Windsor ON             9:48.36P 
  4 Halford, Hilary           JR St. Francis            9:49.27P 
  5 Osborn, Hannah            SO Grand Valley           9:58.70P 
  6 Creutz, Amy               FR UNAGV                 10:03.49P 
  7 Johnson, Samantha         JR Ferris State          10:03.51P 
  8 Freeland, Meggan           4 UNA                   10:12.45  
  9 Slavens, Molly            JR Grand Valley          10:13.46  
 10 Ellingboe, Kortney        SR Olivet Nazar          10:14.03  
 11 Arseneau, Ann Marie       SO UNAGV                 10:14.14  
 12 Hoekstra, Jodi            SR Calvin                10:21.41  
 13 Best, Jordan              SR Ferris State          10:24.17  
 14 Dean, Kathryn             FR Olivet Nazar          10:25.18  
 15 Chester, Jordan           SO Grand Valley          10:26.31  
 16 Trank, Christy            JR Olivet Nazar          10:26.45  
 17 Young, Kelsey             JR Grand Valley          10:27.07  
 18 Endrizzi, Hannah          SR Olivet Nazar          10:39.49  
 19 Thomas, Sarah             JR Grand Valley          10:44.73  
 20 Lippencott, Kylie         SO Olivet Nazar          10:46.46  
 21 Figurski, Raychel         FR UNA                   10:48.04  
 22 Jack, Keira               FR Grand Valley          10:48.74  
 23 Oram, Alyssa              JR Calvin                10:49.20  
 24 Diemer, McKenzie          FR Calvin                10:52.67  
 25 Morgan, Melissa           FR Grand Valley          10:54.52  
 26 Roche, Janalis            SO Olivet Nazar          10:56.10  
 27 Randall, Monica              UNA                   10:56.39  
 28 Kregel, Hannah            SR Calvin                10:56.75  
 29 Hinkel, Elley             SO Spring Arbor          10:57.25  
 30 LeSage, Kristie           SO Ferris State          11:01.14  
 31 Prieskorn, Brooke         FR UNAGV                 11:02.97  
 32 Roche, Janina             JR Olivet Nazar          11:05.47  
 33 Alfaro-Gonzalez, Alex     JR Grand Valley          11:12.10  
 34 Arce, Dezzarae            SO Valparaiso            11:16.48  
 35 Busse, Leah               FR Calvin                11:16.81  
 36 Eickholtz, Elizabeth      JR St. Francis           11:25.68  
 37 Scothorn, Elizabeth       JR Spring Arbor          11:31.61  
 38 Kiekover, Alison          JR Spring Arbor          11:33.59  
 39 Smith, Molly              SR Spring Arbor          11:39.24  
 40 Tremaine, Sydney          SO Cornerstone           11:40.27  
 41 Jones, Kathryn            JR Spring Arbor          11:46.08  
 42 Schultz, Lisa             SO Calvin                11:58.92  
 43 Gatto, Althea             JR St. Francis           12:02.41  
 44 Seewald, Sarah            SR Spring Arbor          12:09.57  
 45 Comden, Alley             SO Spring Arbor          12:38.46  
 46 Coe, Natasha              SO Calvin                12:51.32  
 -- Hulst, Trinity            FR UNA                        SCR  
 -- Mallonee, Torin           SR St. Francis                SCR  
 -- Schnell, Allyson          FR Hope                       SCR  
 -- Collier, Lyndsey          FR Spring Arbor               SCR  
 -- Garst, Becca              FR Olivet Nazar               SCR  
 -- French, Katelynn          JR Spring Arbor               SCR  
 -- Livingston, Leah          SR Olivet Nazar               SCR  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 16:13.81  2011        Monica Kinney, Grand Valley              
    GVSU Rec: G 16:07.28  2012        Rachel Patterson                         
      D2 Pro: P 17:32.30                                                       
     D2 Auto: A 16:34.30                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hutton, Brittni           SR Oakland               17:08.09P 
  2 Gagnon, Lauren            SO Northwood             17:31.33P 
  3 Richardson, Jessica       SO Valparaiso            17:51.17  
  4 Miller, Danielle          JR Northwood             18:03.57  
  5 Falconer, Chantalle       JR Olivet Nazar          18:09.47  
  6 Ringstmeyer, Lisa         SO St. Francis           18:33.05  
  7 Hoy, Kaitlin              SO St. Francis           18:37.70  
  8 Aslakson, Donna           FR St. Francis           18:54.65  
  9 Cholyway, Renee           SR St. Francis           19:00.24  
 10 Wyma, CallyAnne           SO Cornerstone           19:01.39  
 11 Faulks, Alyssa            FR Olivet Nazar          19:07.94  
 12 Kerr, Michelle            FR Hope                  19:08.15  
 13 McMahan, Paige            SO Calvin                19:22.46  
 14 Kerlin, Haley             JR Valparaiso            19:22.54  
 15 Patterson, Natalie        FR Calvin                19:26.00  
 16 Kassuba, Anna             SO St. Francis           19:34.03  
 17 Timmerman, Lindsay        SO Hope                  20:16.50  
 18 Schilling, Hannah         SO Valparaiso            20:21.44  
 19 Slesinski, Julia          JR Hope                  20:32.85  
 20 Robinson, Sophia          SO Valparaiso            21:16.83  
 21 Kinzie, Anna              SO Valparaiso            22:20.24  
 -- Carew, Kaylee             SO Cornerstone                SCR  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to a one heat final.
KellyTurfRec: K  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
    GVSU Rec: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
      D2 Pro: P  8.95                                                          
     D2 Auto: A  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Kalena          JR Grand Valley            P 8.73q  2 
  2 DiChiara, Amilia             Windsor ON              P 8.94q  1 
  3 Swain, Sarah                 Windsor ON                9.20q  4 
  4 Hobson, Erica             FR Grand Valley              9.29q  3 
  5 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone               9.36q  1 
  6 Souza, Anita              SO Cornerstone               9.41q  3 
  7 Heston, Erika             SO Aquinas                   9.43q  4 
  8 Morrison, Kelly              Windsor ON                9.49q  2 
  9 Jones, Carson             FR Grand Valley              9.79q  4 
 10 Van Espen, Lisa              Windsor ON                9.84   1 
 11 King, Alex                FR Aquinas                   9.86   2 
 12 Anderson, Margaret        FR UNAGV                     9.93   3 
 13 Wilson, Brittanee         FR Grand Valley             10.10   3 
 14 Smith, Emily              SO Hope                     10.18   1 
 14 McNay, Rachel             FR Cornerstone              10.18   4 
 16 Weatherford, Alissa       FR Olivet Nazar             10.29   1 
 17 Powelson, Caili           SR Northwood                10.31   3 
 18 Gaugert, Annie            FR Valparaiso               10.37   4 
 18 Young, Chelsea            SO Northwood                10.37   3 
 20 Lucas, Janelle            FR Olivet Nazar             10.39   1 
 21 Blank, Kasey              FR Aquinas                  10.40   4 
 22 Kerr, Jasmin                 Windsor ON               10.49   4 
 23 Nettleton, Jordyn         FR Olivet Nazar             10.59   3 
 24 Milad, Marina             FR Hope                     11.05   2 
 25 Rodriguez, Daryll         FR St. Francis              11.28   2 
 26 Just, Haley               SO Valparaiso               12.10   1 
 -- Aririguzo, Leslie         XX UNA                        SCR   1 
 -- Pearson, Jane             FR Hope                       SCR   2 
 -- Steblay, Maria            FR Calvin                     SCR   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to a one heat final.
KellyTurfRec: K  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
    GVSU Rec: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
      D2 Pro: P  8.95                                                          
     D2 Auto: A  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, Kalena          JR Grand Valley              8.57P 
  2 DiChiara, Amilia             Windsor ON                8.69P 
  3 Swain, Sarah                 Windsor ON                9.14  
  4 Souza, Anita              SO Cornerstone               9.29  
  5 Heston, Erika             SO Aquinas                   9.37  
  6 Hobson, Erica             FR Grand Valley              9.38  
  7 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone               9.44  
  8 Morrison, Kelly              Windsor ON                9.57  
 -- Jones, Carson             FR Grand Valley               DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51  2010        , Southern Illinois                       
                         Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson                   
    GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77  2010        Grand Valley St.                          
                         C Caldwell, K Vallar, D Fonseca, C Wheat          
      D2 Pro: P 3:55.40                                                        
     D2 Auto: A 3:44.30                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:47.13P  1 
     1) Terry, Brittany FR              2) Banister, Brittney SO          
     3) Kober, Andrea JR                4) Franklin, Kalena JR            
  2 Windsor ON  'A'                                     3:49.45P  1 
     1) Moore, Alexandra SR             2) Kellam, Samantha SR            
     3) Kurpe, Heather SR               4) Halle, Emilie SR               
  3 Windsor ON  'B'                                     4:03.22   1 
     1) Creary, Olivia SR               2) Marton, Meaghan SR             
     3) Ngongo, Sandra SR               4) Thompson, Lindsay SR           
  4 Grand Valley St.  'B'                               4:03.62   1 
     1) Galasso, Lisa JR                2) Nelson, Natalie FR             
     3) Addison, Kayla FR               4) Clark, Allison SO              
  5 Northwood  'A'                                      4:04.16   1 
     1) Cinato, Marsadie JR             2) Asel-Templin, Darci FR         
     3) O'Hora, Brittany SR             4) Theriault, Kaleigh SO          
  6 Cornerstone  'A'                                    4:06.70   2 
     1) Bronkema, Kaitlyn FR            2) Oosterhouse, Julie SO          
     3) Sayers, Lyndee FR               4) Hampton, Larissa SO            
  7 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                                4:08.68   1 
     1) Ortiz, Alexandra SO             2) Gold, Kalla FR                 
     3) Puent, Natalie SO               4) Carman, Rachel JR              
  8 Calvin  'A'                                         4:13.00   2 
     1) Tuinenga, Kelley SO             2) Brase, Kaylea SR               
     3) Diemer, McKenzie FR             4) Ardinger, Kate SO              
  9 Northwood  'B'                                      4:14.00   2 
     1) Pines, Madison JR               2) Lynch, Valencia SO             
     3) Robichaud, Brittany JR          4) Miller, Danielle JR            
 10 Valparaiso  'A'                                     4:15.30   3 
     1) Buck, Malea SO                  2) Zehel, Nicole JR               
     3) Shemwell, Grace JR              4) Wosick, Kelli SO               
 11 St. Francis (Ill.)  'A'                             4:16.42   2 
     1) Rodriguez, Daryll FR            2) Nuetzmann, Mary SO             
     3) Bond, Samantha SR               4) Morman, Rachel JR              
 12 Ferris State  'A'                                   4:16.86   3 
     1) Baur, Gabby SO                  2) Wood, Rachel FR                
     3) Williams, Shaleen FR            4) Van Klompenberg, Shea SO       
 13 Cornerstone  'B'                                    4:19.01   3 
     1) Grossman, Whitney FR            2) Contreras, Julia SR            
     3) McNay, Rachel FR                4) Anglin-Hondalus, Rieley FR     
 14 St. Francis (Ill.)  'B'                             4:30.17   2 
     1) Topp, Jamie SR                  2) Johnson, Brooke FR             
     3) Suttman, Erin JR                4) Egizio, Emily FR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.44m, 1.49m, 1.54m, 1.59m, 1.64m, 1.67m, 1.70m, 1.73m
KellyTurfRec: K 1.82m  2010        Erika Schroll, Central Michigan             
    GVSU Rec: G 1.76m  1993        Kelly O'Brian                               
      D2 Pro: P 1.67m                                                          
     D2 Auto: A 1.76m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kiser, Jordyn             SO Grand Valley             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  1 Weaver, Alisha            JR Grand Valley             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  3 Fuller, Jennifer          SR Grand Valley             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Cieslinski, Catherine     SO Grand Valley            J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Taylor, Jazmin            SO Valparaiso               1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sandbrook, Rachelle       FR Grand Valley            J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Grossman, Whitney         FR Cornerstone              1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Manchip '07, Meredith        GVALUM                  J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Becker '08, Leanna           GVALUM                  J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Geating, Christina        SO Calvin                  J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        P   XO  XXP 
 11 Tuinenga, Kelley          SO Calvin                  J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Wielfaert, Rebecca        SO Cornerstone              1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
        O  XXX 
 12 Jones, Tichina               Windsor ON               1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
        O  XXX 
 -- Powelson, Caili           SR Northwood                   NH            
     1.44 
      XXX 
 -- Rajter, Erin              SO Hope                        NH            
     1.44 
      XXX 
 -- Bosch, Kristen            SR Hope                        NH            
     1.44 
      XXX 
 -- Ayoola, Ayooluwa          FR Calvin                      NH            
     1.44 
      XXX 
 -- Severt, Jordyn            SO Hope                        NH            
     1.44 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Low Pit: 2.35m, 2.55m, 2.70m, 2.85m, 3.00m, 3.15m, 3.30m, 3.45m
 High Pit: 3.00m, 3.15m, 3.30m, 3.45m, 3.60m, 3.75m, 3.85m, 3.95
KellyTurfRec: K 4.25m  2010        Mary Saxer, Unattached                      
    GVSU Rec: G 4.20m  2009        Dianna Noonan                               
      D2 Pro: P 3.50m                                                          
     D2 Auto: A 3.98m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jacqueline      SO Grand Valley             3.75mP  12-03.50 
     2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Faulkner, Caley           JR Grand Valley             3.60mP  11-09.75 
     2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Schorank, Jennifer        SO Grand Valley             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Reynolds, Amy             SR Grand Valley             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Dorko, Alicia             JR Aquinas                 J3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Chorny, Lauren            SO UNA                     J3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Peters, Sarah             FR Valparaiso               3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Nauseda, Krista           FR Grand Valley            J3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Bice, Whitney             FR Grand Valley            J3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Geating, Christina        SO Calvin                  J3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lawcock, Michaila         FR Grand Valley             3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 12 Stanley, Amelia           JR Hope                    J3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Sarros, Emily             JR Aquinas                 J3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Freeman, Kelly            JR Valparaiso              J3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 15 Reader, Emily             SO Olivet Nazar             2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Rietsema, Marika          SO Aquinas                 J2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Felet, Meaghan               Windsor ON              J2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 18 Stiker, Anna              SO Olivet Nazar            J2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Kirsch, Janelle           SO Hope                     2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.35 2.55 2.70 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 20 Koch, Mary                SR Olivet Nazar             2.35m    7-08.50 
     2.35 2.55 
        O  XXX 
 21 Gammon, Catie             JR Hope                    J2.35m    7-08.50 
     2.35 2.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bilbao, Carmen            SO Calvin                      NH            
     2.35 2.55 2.70 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- VanPutten, Taylor         FR Grand Valley                NH            
     2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Kitz, Alexandra           FR Grand Valley                NH            
     2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m  2011        Leah Eber, Purdue                           
    GVSU Rec: G 6.03m  2002        Icis Charles                                
      D2 Pro: P 5.55m                                                          
     D2 Auto: A 5.91m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Omahen, Emily                Windsor ON               5.65mP  18-06.50 
      5.30m  5.43m  FOUL  FOUL  5.65m  FOUL
  2 Griffiths, Nathana           Windsor ON               5.44m   17-10.25 
      4.91m  5.44m  5.20m  5.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lipa, Lindsay             SO Cornerstone              5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.29m  5.33m  5.32m  5.27m  5.12m  5.25m
  4 Lewis, Michaela           SO Grand Valley             5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.15m  FOUL  5.30m  FOUL  5.27m  FOUL
  5 Rhawhire, Quinnie            Windsor ON               5.15m   16-10.75 
      4.85m  5.15m  5.05m  FOUL  4.97m  4.84m
  6 Morrison, Kelly              Windsor ON               5.12m   16-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 McClurkin, Caitlin           Windsor ON               5.04m   16-06.50 
      FOUL  4.80m  4.92m  FOUL  4.89m  5.04m
  8 Lemanski, Aileen          JR Grand Valley             4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.88m  FOUL  FOUL  4.69m  PASS  PASS
  9 Horvath, Carley              Windsor ON               4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.68m  4.55m  FOUL  FOUL  4.58m  4.75m
 10 Steenstra, Kara           FR Calvin                   4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.62m  4.14m  4.66m           
 11 Gunsch, Danielle             Windsor ON               4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.59m  4.59m  FOUL         
 12 Banning, Hilary           JR Calvin                   4.58m   15-00.50 
      FOUL  4.35m  4.58m           
 13 White, Catherine          JR Hope                     4.52m   14-10.00 
      FOUL  4.52m  FOUL         
 14 Young, Chelsea            SO Northwood                4.38m   14-04.50 
      FOUL  4.32m  4.38m           
 15 Ayoola, Ayooluwa          FR Calvin                   4.36m   14-03.75 
      3.88m  4.36m  4.29m           
 16 Sager, Vanessa            SR St. Francis              4.25m   13-11.50 
      3.99m  4.06m  4.25m           
 17 Chapman, Ann              FR Valparaiso               4.12m   13-06.25 
      FOUL  4.01m  4.12m           
 18 Kenyon, Abbey             SO Valparaiso               4.00m   13-01.50 
      FOUL  4.00m  FOUL         
 19 Rivera, Caitlin           JR Hope                     3.97m   13-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.97m           
 20 Langeveld, Alisha         FR Calvin                   3.69m   12-01.25 
      3.67m  3.69m  FOUL           
 -- Hinstorff, Brooke         SO Valparaiso                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kerr, Jasmin                 Windsor ON                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m  2012        Tori Franklin, Michigan State              
    GVSU Rec: G 11.89m  2002        Icis Charles                               
      D2 Pro: P 11.50m                                                         
     D2 Auto: A 12.17m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rhawhire, Quinnie            Windsor ON              11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.56m  10.85m  FOUL  10.85m  11.13m  FOUL
  2 Lewis, Michaela           SO Grand Valley            10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.47m  FOUL  10.82m  FOUL  10.72m  10.99m
  2 Gunsch, Danielle             Windsor ON              10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.99m  FOUL  FOUL  10.86m  10.97m  10.99m
  4 Kerr, Jasmin                 Windsor ON              10.31m   33-10.00 
      10.22m  FOUL  10.25m  10.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Banning, Hilary           JR Calvin                  10.18m   33-04.75 
      10.13m  10.05m  10.18m  FOUL  10.16m  9.78m
  6 Lipa, Lindsay             SO Cornerstone             10.17m   33-04.50 
      9.91m  10.17m  9.92m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Steenstra, Kara           FR Calvin                   9.80m   32-02.00 
      FOUL  9.68m  9.80m  9.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hinstorff, Brooke         SO Valparaiso               9.38m   30-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.28m  9.27m  FOUL  9.38m
  9 Sager, Vanessa            SR St. Francis              9.20m   30-02.25 
      8.77m  9.20m  9.05m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Rajter, Erin              SO Hope                     8.80m   28-10.50 
      FOUL  8.55m  8.80m         
 -- Chapman, Ann              FR Valparaiso                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 17.13m  2011        Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State             
    GVSU Rec: G 16.60m  2012        Sam Lockhart                               
      D2 Pro: P 13.40m                                                         
     D2 Auto: A 14.97m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Sam             SR Grand Valley            16.08mA  52-09.25 
      15.62m  15.58m  15.19m  FOUL  15.18m  16.08m
  2 Freeman-Gibb, Celine         Windsor ON              14.60mP  47-11.00 
      14.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 McLaughlin, Shealyn          Windsor ON              13.56mP  44-06.00 
      12.33m  12.93m  13.19m  13.22m  13.12m  13.56m
  4 Smith, Emily              SR Aquinas                 12.86m   42-02.25 
      FOUL  12.31m  12.08m  12.75m  12.80m  12.86m
  5 Drozdowski, Sarah         JR Valparaiso              12.50m   41-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.42m  FOUL  12.50m  11.20m
  6 VanDamme, Jill               Windsor ON              12.09m   39-08.00 
      FOUL  11.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.09m
  7 Russell, Haley            SO Cornerstone             11.59m   38-00.25 
      10.76m  11.20m  FOUL  11.59m  FOUL  11.21m
  8 Martin, Brooke            FR St. Francis             11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.29m  11.38m  11.41m  10.96m  10.62m  11.00m
  9 Delamar, Audra            FR UNA                     10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.17m  10.85m  10.99m  10.49m  10.77m  10.98m
 10 Safforld, LaCrissa        FR St. Francis             10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.86m  10.89m  10.59m         
 11 Badley-Castello, Jordana     Windsor ON              10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.24m  10.43m  10.68m         
 12 Perry, Hunter             FR Northwood               10.41m   34-02.00 
      9.80m  10.41m  FOUL           
 13 Busick, Alison            FR Ferris State            10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.26m  10.33m  9.86m         
 14 Howdeshell, Megan         FR Valparaiso              10.18m   33-04.75 
      9.91m  10.18m  9.78m         
 15 Mead, Stacie              FR Calvin                   9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.99m  9.11m  9.16m         
 16 Carpenter, Elizabeth      FR Aquinas                  9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.49m  FOUL  9.65m         
 17 Pedone, Nicole            SO St. Francis              9.49m   31-01.75 
      8.95m  9.26m  9.49m         
 18 Madden, Lauren            JR Calvin                   9.20m   30-02.25 
      8.86m  9.12m  9.20m         
 19 Kinsey, Chloe             FR Northwood                8.82m   28-11.25 
      8.82m  7.84m  8.45m         
 20 Hull, Kyra                FR Aquinas                  8.46m   27-09.25 
      7.77m  8.36m  8.46m         
 -- Lauesen, Katie            FR St. Francis               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m  2011        Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois           
    GVSU Rec: G 21.19m  2012        Liz Murphy                                 
      D2 Pro: P 16.10m                                                         
     D2 Auto: A 18.63m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Sam             SR Grand Valley            20.46mA  67-01.50 
      FOUL  20.46m  FOUL  19.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Zokoe, Alyssa             JR Grand Valley            17.93mP  58-10.00 
      17.93m  FOUL  FOUL  17.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Smith, Jamie              SR Grand Valley            17.64mP  57-10.50 
      17.08m  17.64m  FOUL  16.98m  FOUL  17.41m
  4 McLaughlin, Shealyn          Windsor ON              17.09mP  56-01.00 
      15.05m  FOUL  16.06m  16.18m  16.90m  17.09m
  5 Pilling, Jessica          JR Ferris State            16.78mP  55-00.75 
      FOUL  15.99m  FOUL  15.84m  16.16m  16.78m
  6 Schroeder, Laura          FR Grand Valley            16.53mP  54-02.75 
      15.20m  FOUL  15.81m  16.40m  FOUL  16.53m
  7 Schimanski, Ami              Windsor ON              16.51mP  54-02.00 
      16.51m  FOUL  16.36m  16.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Drozdowski, Sarah         JR Valparaiso              16.34mP  53-07.50 
      16.34m  FOUL  15.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 VanDamme, Jill               Windsor ON              15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.57m  FOUL  15.93m  15.28m  FOUL  15.53m
 10 Fox, Katelyn              SR Grand Valley            15.66m   51-04.50 
      15.14m  15.66m  FOUL           
 11 Smith, Emily              SR Aquinas                 15.51m   50-10.75 
      12.81m  15.51m  15.40m           
 12 Russell, Haley            SO Cornerstone             14.19m   46-06.75 
      14.19m  13.88m  13.74m           
 13 Badley-Castello, Jordana     Windsor ON              14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.53m  14.06m  FOUL           
 14 Bartels, Rachel           SR Aquinas                 12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.80m  11.99m  12.63m           
 15 Hull, Kyra                FR Aquinas                 12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Carpenter, Elizabeth      FR Aquinas                 12.06m   39-07.00 
      10.72m  12.06m  11.06m           
 17 Howdeshell, Megan         FR Valparaiso              11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.45m  11.52m  11.20m           
 18 Lauesen, Katie            FR St. Francis             11.46m   37-07.25 
      10.75m  FOUL  11.46m           
 19 Busick, Alison            FR Ferris State            10.59m   34-09.00 
      8.97m  10.59m  10.57m           
 20 Pedone, Nicole            SO St. Francis             10.52m   34-06.25 
      FOUL  10.52m  FOUL           
 21 Martin, Brooke            FR St. Francis             10.43m   34-02.75 
      9.49m  FOUL  10.43m           
 22 Perry, Hunter             FR Northwood               10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.39m  9.84m  FOUL           
 23 Cross, Tiffani            JR Northwood               10.15m   33-03.75 
      10.15m  10.07m  FOUL           
 24 Mead, Stacie              FR Calvin                   9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.80m  8.45m  8.27m           
 -- Kinsey, Chloe             FR Northwood                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Freeman-Gibb, Celine         Windsor ON                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to a one heat final.
KellyTurfRec: K  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
    GVSU Rec: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
      D2 Pro: P  6.95                                                          
     D2 Auto: A  6.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parnell '12, Xavier          GVALUM                    7.00q  1 
  2 Faulk '11, Jovon             GVALUM                    7.07q  1 
  3 Gray, DeWayne             SR UNA                       7.09q  5 
  4 Kowaleski, Nick           SO Valparaiso                7.13q  2 
  5 Hoffman, Logan            JR Grand Valley              7.15q  4 
  6 Brown, Hayden             SO Grand Valley              7.18q  2 
  6 Schwartz, Jesse           SO Grand Valley              7.18q  3 
  6 Palmer, Austin            JR Aquinas                   7.18q  4 
  9 Eggenberger, Chris        FR Aquinas                   7.20q  5 
 10 Hammersmith, Nathaniel    JR Grand Valley              7.21   4 
 11 Romero, Alvaro            FR Aquinas                   7.22   1 
 12 Makinen, Ryan             FR Aquinas                   7.23   3 
 13 Hutchison, Jonathan       FR Olivet Nazar              7.25   5 
 14 Marois, Boone             FR Hope                      7.26   4 
 14 Schroeder, Eric           SR Cornerstone               7.26   5 
 16 Hodgson, Jalen            FR Northwood                 7.27   4 
 17 Richards, Bryce           FR Hope                      7.29   4 
 18 Bellaire, Tyler              Windsor ON                7.30   2 
 19 Reid, Garrett             FR Spring Arbor              7.31   5 
 20 Yamane, Kent              SR Olivet Nazar              7.32   2 
 21 Puhalla, Michael             UNA                       7.33   3 
 21 Jarmon, Karmine           SO Northwood                 7.33   1 
 23 Heim, Michael             JR Northwood                 7.34   2 
 24 Alexander, Jacob          SR Grand Valley              7.36   3 
 25 Brinks, Jon               FR Cornerstone               7.38   1 
 26 Mayhue, Steffon           JR Hope                      7.39   2 
 27 Butts, Andrew             FR Valparaiso                7.40   3 
 27 Kubik, Tyler              FR Cornerstone               7.40   3 
 29 Gardner, Josh             FR Northwood                 7.42   5 
 30 Kesler, Robby             FR Spring Arbor              7.47   1 
 31 Canfield, Tim             SO Spring Arbor              7.54   1 
 32 Taylor '98, Ryan             GVALUM                    7.58   3 
 33 Baker, Drew               SO Valparaiso                7.60   3 
 34 Hazen, Austin             FR Cornerstone               7.63   5 
 35 Karr, Alex                FR Calvin                    7.64   2 
 36 Watters, Maxx             FR Spring Arbor              7.65   2 
 37 Goliday, Dion             FR Hope                      7.66   5 
 38 Holton, Austin            FR Olivet Nazar              7.68   2 
 39 Johnson, Matthew          JR Hope                      7.85   3 
 40 Drobish, Miles            SO Grand Valley              7.86   5 
 41 Murray, Zack              FR Spring Arbor              7.91   4 
 42 Long, Mitch               SR Northwood                 8.02   1 
 43 Meinema, Karl             FR Calvin                    8.14   4 
 -- Zidek, Thomas             FR Olivet Nazar               SCR   1 
 -- Aldrin, Jonathan          FR Olivet Nazar               SCR   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to a one heat final.
KellyTurfRec: K  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
    GVSU Rec: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
      D2 Pro: P  6.95                                                          
     D2 Auto: A  6.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Parnell '12, Xavier          GVALUM                    6.95P 
  2 Faulk '11, Jovon             GVALUM                    7.00  
  3 Kowaleski, Nick           SO Valparaiso                7.04  
  4 Hoffman, Logan            JR Grand Valley              7.09  
  5 Palmer, Austin            JR Aquinas                   7.13  
  6 Eggenberger, Chris        FR Aquinas                   7.15  
  7 Brown, Hayden             SO Grand Valley              7.16  
  8 Schwartz, Jesse           SO Grand Valley              7.19  
  9 Gray, DeWayne             SR UNA                       7.19  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16  2012        Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois                  
    GVSU Rec: G 21.88  1999        Courtney Hill                               
      D2 Pro: P 21.80                                                          
     D2 Auto: A 21.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parnell '12, Xavier          GVALUM                   21.88   1 
  2 Nichol, Leonae            SR Windsor ON               22.03   2 
  3 Hammersmith, Nathaniel    JR Grand Valley             22.24   1 
  4 Wells, Sean               FR Grand Valley             22.28   2 
  5 Gray, DeWayne             SR UNA                      22.34   2 
  6 Hoffman, Logan            JR Grand Valley             22.35   1 
  7 Schwartz, Jesse           SO Grand Valley             22.47   3 
  8 Parnell, Jason            SO Aquinas                  22.48   3 
  9 VanEnk, Brent             SO Grand Valley             22.59   1 
 10 Kowaleski, Nick           SO Valparaiso               22.71   5 
 11 Brown, Hayden             SO Grand Valley             22.78   5 
 12 McKeegan, Matt            SR Windsor ON               22.79   2 
 12 Fraeyman, Nathan          SO Grand Valley             22.79   6 
 14 Hutchison, Jonathan       FR Olivet Nazar             22.80   5 
 15 Adamik, Kevin             SO Valparaiso               22.84   6 
 16 Puhalla, Michael             UNA                      22.87   1 
 17 Mohamed, Mohamed          JR Grand Valley             22.88   4 
 18 Kelly, Shane              SR Windsor ON               22.90   2 
 19 Carl, Jared               SO Olivet Nazar             22.97   6 
 20 Teitsma, Chris            JR Grand Valley             23.01   3 
 21 Bordeaux, Ray             SO Aquinas                  23.02   3 
 22 Reed, Eric                FR Aquinas                  23.02   3 
 23 Keys, Reynauldt           JR Olivet Nazar             23.12   4 
 24 Jarmon, Karmine           SO Northwood                23.33   6 
 25 Cross, Zachary            FR Ferris State             23.36   7 
 26 Gardner, Josh             FR Northwood                23.44  10 
 27 Solorio, Eddie            SO St. Francis              23.46  10 
 28 Mitchell, Davaughn        SR Windsor ON               23.51   4 
 28 Marois, Boone             FR Hope                     23.51   6 
 30 Bellaire, Tyler              Windsor ON               23.55   5 
 31 O'Brien, Zakry            FR UNAGV                    23.62   9 
 32 Lyons, Thomas             JR Ferris State             23.63   7 
 32 Griffin, Kelso            FR UNAGV                    23.63   8 
 34 McLean, Carlin               Windsor ON               23.70   5 
 35 Kubik, Tyler              FR Cornerstone              23.74  10 
 36 Holton, Austin            FR Olivet Nazar             23.75  13 
 37 Hodgson, Jalen            FR Northwood                23.76  13 
 38 Brinks, Jon               FR Cornerstone              23.78   9 
 39 Heim, Michael             JR Northwood                23.79  10 
 40 Makinen, Ryan             FR Aquinas                  23.80   5 
 41 Forsythe, Michael         JR Spring Arbor             23.84   8 
 42 Reid, Garrett             FR Spring Arbor             23.86   8 
 43 Kesler, Robby             FR Spring Arbor             23.89   7 
 44 Cutraro, Luca             SO Ferris State             24.01  11 
 45 Smillie, Lukas            FR UNAGV                    24.04   8 
 46 Crum, Tyler               SO Valparaiso               24.12  11 
 47 Benn, Christian           FR Northwood                24.13   9 
 48 Helminiak, Ryan           SR Aquinas                  24.18  12 
 49 Brouwer, Joel             FR Calvin                   24.19  12 
 50 Hazen, Austin             FR Cornerstone              24.20  14 
 51 Atkins, Gary              SR Ferris State             24.24   9 
 52 Syrek, Austin             FR Ferris State             24.34  10 
 53 Watters, Maxx             FR Spring Arbor             24.39   8 
 54 Leone, Vincenzo           SR St. Francis              24.44  12 
 55 Davis, Joey               FR Northwood                24.63  14 
 56 Baker, Drew               SO Valparaiso               24.77  13 
 57 Powell, Kaleb             SO Spring Arbor             24.85  11 
 58 risner, casey             FR UNA                      24.90   7 
 59 Carow, Josh               SO Valparaiso               25.03  13 
 60 Conrad, Chris             JR Spring Arbor             25.06   9 
 61 Garner, Kyle              SO Ferris State             25.19   9 
 61 Wenderski, Joe            FR Aquinas                  25.19  11 
 63 Walch, Kyle               SR Ferris State             25.25  11 
 64 Koneman, Andrew           FR Calvin                   25.43  14 
 65 Kanpol, Chris             FR Calvin                   25.49  12 
 66 Sora, Tinotenda           SO Northwood                25.50  14 
 67 Murray, Zack              FR Spring Arbor             25.84  12 
 -- Eggenberger, Chris        FR Aquinas                    SCR   4 
 -- Hageman, Sam              SR St. Francis                SCR  12 
 -- Long, Mitch               SR Northwood                  SCR  13 
 -- Holstege, Erik            SO Calvin                     SCR   7 
 -- Schroeder, Eric           SR Cornerstone                SCR   4 
 -- Johnson, Matthew          JR Hope                       SCR   8 
 -- Karr, Alex                FR Calvin                     SCR  14 
 -- Wilson, Jalen             FR Marygrove                  SCR  11 
 -- Aldrin, Jonathan          FR Olivet Nazar               SCR   7 
 -- Booth, Derrick            FR Olivet Nazar               SCR  13 
 -- Webber, Trent             FR St. Francis                SCR  14 
 -- Shearon, Michael          SO Aquinas                    SCR  10 
 -- Zidek, Thomas             FR Olivet Nazar               SCR   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 47.37  2010        Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois              
    GVSU Rec: G 48.29  2007        Mackenzie Lucius                            
      D2 Pro: P 48.75                                                          
     D2 Auto: A 47.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Versen, Ryan              JR Cornerstone              49.38   1 
  2 Blunt, Travis             SR Northwood                49.63   2 
  3 Fields, Ty'rel            JR Olivet Nazar             49.81   2 
  4 Pung, Daniel              FR Grand Valley             50.39   1 
  5 Willis, Sam               SO Olivet Nazar             50.45   1 
  6 Mohamed, Mohamed          JR Grand Valley             50.51   1 
  7 Gray, DeWayne             SR UNA                      50.98   3 
  8 Hurst, Deonte             JR Grand Valley             51.12   1 
  9 Teitsma, Chris            JR Grand Valley             51.70   2 
 10 Davis, Darius             SR Northwood                51.73   3 
 11 Dykema, Justin            FR Calvin                   51.77   5 
 12 Smillie, Lukas            FR UNAGV                    51.83   2 
 13 Stamps, Corey             JR Grand Valley             51.89   3 
 14 Forsythe, Michael         JR Spring Arbor             51.96   3 
 15 Tillman, Torri            FR UNAGV                    52.00   3 
 16 Holy, Joe                 JR Valparaiso               52.27   3 
 17 Fields, Jordan            FR Northwood                52.37   4 
 18 Carl, Jared               SO Olivet Nazar             52.40   2 
 19 Syrek, Austin             FR Ferris State             52.50   5 
 20 Hatchett, Antwon          SO Valparaiso               52.85   5 
 21 Garner, Kyle              SO Ferris State             52.95   5 
 22 Cutraro, Luca             SO Ferris State             53.00   6 
 23 Cross, Zachary            FR Ferris State             53.03   6 
 24 Delcambre, Mickey         JR Valparaiso               53.14   6 
 25 Norregaard, Stephen       SO Calvin                   53.20   4 
 26 Lyons, Thomas             JR Ferris State             53.26   5 
 27 Hayes, Nicholas           SO Cornerstone              53.34   5 
 28 Ahlgrim, Alex             FR Valparaiso               53.81   4 
 29 Carow, Josh               SO Valparaiso               53.87   7 
 30 Everly, Jacob             JR Hope                     54.10   7 
 31 Clark, Mitchell              UNA                      54.14   7 
 32 risner, casey             FR UNA                      54.45   6 
 33 Kuyers, Calvin            SO Calvin                   54.81   4 
 34 Walch, Kyle               SR Ferris State             55.46   6 
 35 Bromiel, Steven              UNA                      55.73   7 
 36 Atkins, Gary              SR Ferris State             55.83   7 
 -- Koneman, Andrew           FR Calvin                     SCR   7 
 -- Holicki, Cam              JR Hope                       SCR   4 
 -- Hageman, Sam              SR St. Francis                SCR   6 
 -- Ooms, Joel                FR Calvin                     SCR   4 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:17.14  2012        Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)              
    GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77  2009        Todd Schuster                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rono, Enock               FR Northwood              1:18.33  
  2 Teachout, Caleb           SO Aquinas                1:19.92  
  3 Wand, Jordan              SR Windsor ON             1:21.07  
  4 Hopkins, Tevin            FR St. Francis            1:21.68  
  5 Wilk, Jeremy              JR Grand Valley           1:21.98  
  6 Ladner, Doug              SR Northwood              1:22.13  
  7 Miller, Ian               SO Spring Arbor           1:22.19  
  8 Wharry, Nicholas          FR UNAGV                  1:22.43  
  9 McArthur, Taylor          SR Windsor ON             1:22.50  
 10 Ullman, Alex              SR Windsor ON             1:22.53  
 11 Procter, Ben              SR Windsor ON             1:23.60  
 12 Bourdon, Zach             SR Cornerstone            1:23.70  
 13 Johnson, Ross             JR Olivet Nazar           1:24.15  
 14 McKeiver, Jimmy           JR Grand Valley           1:24.63  
 15 Vosburg, Joel             SR Windsor ON             1:24.97  
 16 Schrock, Nick             FR Grand Valley           1:25.03  
 17 Phillips, Eric            SR Grand Valley           1:26.25  
 18 Macias, Alex              SO Cornerstone            1:26.88  
 19 Musa, Banjor              SR Spring Arbor           1:26.91  
 20 Powell, Kaleb             SO Spring Arbor           1:26.92  
 21 Hurrell, Jacob            JR Northwood              1:28.00  
 22 Drobish, Miles            SO Grand Valley           1:32.30  
 23 Stringham, Arthur         SR St. Francis            1:32.44  
 24 Davis, Jonathan           JR Calvin                 1:32.58  
 25 Medez, Julius             JR St. Francis            1:34.83  
 -- Walker, Lovell            FR Marygrove                  SCR  
 -- Jackson, George           SO Marygrove                  SCR  
 -- Butler, Anthony           SR Marygrove                  SCR  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:48.97  2009        Shane Knoll, Michigan State               
    GVSU Rec: G 1:50.74  2009        Todd Schuster                             
      D2 Pro: P 1:53.60                                                        
     D2 Auto: A 1:50.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yeo, Zach                 SR Cornerstone            1:55.76  
  2 Williams, Matt            SO Northwood              1:56.64  
  3 Gunneson, Grant           JR Aquinas                1:56.76  
  4 Willoughby, Brian         JR Olivet Nazar           1:57.62  
  5 Grecu, Brian              JR Northwood              1:58.13  
  6 LaRowe, Connor            JR Ferris State           1:58.24  
  7 Topp, Mike                SR St. Francis            1:58.39  
  8 Gallagher, Ethan          JR Olivet Nazar           1:58.52  
  9 Willet, Thomas            FR Aquinas                1:58.73  
 10 Alvarado, Jesus           SO Aquinas                1:58.89  
 11 King, Bill                JR Ferris State           1:59.08  
 12 Huizing, Stephen          JR Aquinas                1:59.51  
 13 Vojtko, Andrew            JR Aquinas                1:59.92  
 14 Brooks, Chad              SO Valparaiso             2:01.89  
 15 Potgeter, Zack            JR Aquinas                2:01.98  
 16 warren, jeffery           JR UNA                    2:02.68  
 17 Grey, Tyler               JR Cornerstone            2:02.73  
 18 Whise, Nick               FR Aquinas                2:03.32  
 19 Joslin, Devon             SO Aquinas                2:03.35  
 20 Woodyard, Kyle            JR Northwood              2:03.52  
 21 Palombizio, Austin        SO Valparaiso             2:03.57  
 22 Loria, Eric               SO Valparaiso             2:03.67  
 23 Hayes, Stefan             SO Northwood              2:03.83  
 24 Holmberg, Jared           SO Cornerstone            2:04.30  
 25 Litwiller, Noah           FR Hope                   2:04.50  
 26 Garver, Blake             SO Ferris State           2:04.99  
 27 Crockett, Robert          SO Marygrove              2:05.28  
 28 Webb, Matthew             FR Hope                   2:06.09  
 29 Perry, Spencer            JR Cornerstone            2:06.15  
 30 Henkel, Jesse             JR Hope                   2:08.12  
 31 Darling, Michael          SO Cornerstone            2:08.36  
 32 Richardson, Kyle          NA Ferris State           2:08.88  
 33 Clark, Mitchell              UNA                    2:11.85  
 34 Trimble, Zachary          FR Valparaiso             2:13.38  
 -- Bradford, Wally           SR Valparaiso                 SCR  
 -- Cushman, Brandon          JR Ferris State               SCR  
 -- Chute, Ryan               SR Ferris State               SCR  
 -- Cisse, Gaoussou           FR Marygrove                  SCR  
 -- Hernandez, Peter          JR St. Francis                SCR  
 -- Ficht, Skyler             JR St. Francis                SCR  
 -- Hawley, Luke              FR Aquinas                    SCR  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:02.42  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
    GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55  2006        Nate Peck                                 
      D2 Pro: P 4:13.60                                                        
     D2 Auto: A 4:05.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Falland, Louis            JR Cornerstone            4:15.28  
  2 Bradford, Wally           SR Valparaiso             4:16.82  
  3 LaMarra, Paul                Windsor ON             4:17.36  
  4 Gallagher, Ethan          JR Olivet Nazar           4:17.68  
  5 Perez, Ricky              FR Grand Valley           4:18.59  
  6 Bladecki, Alex            JR Ferris State           4:20.50  
  7 Bahret, Danny             SO St. Francis            4:23.04  
  8 King, Bill                JR Ferris State           4:23.40  
  9 Peterson, Kevin           SR Calvin                 4:23.98  
 10 Rutherford, Zach          FR Grand Valley           4:24.34  
 11 Oehrli, Joe                  UNA                    4:26.85  
 12 Copi, Lucas               FR Ferris State           4:30.39  
 13 Guzdial, Andrew           SR Spring Arbor           4:31.23  
 14 LaRowe, Connor            JR Ferris State           4:31.52  
 14 warren, jeffery           JR UNA                    4:31.52  
 16 Garver, Blake             SO Ferris State           4:31.76  
 17 Tiethof, Mitchell         FR UNAGV                  4:31.99  
 18 Roscoe, Lucas             JR Grand Valley           4:32.16  
 19 Deja, Matthew             SR UNA                    4:33.36  
 20 Vassallo, GianCarlo       FR Roosevelt              4:33.66  
 21 Hewitt, William           SR Hope                   4:35.19  
 22 Holmberg, Jared           SO Cornerstone            4:36.66  
 23 Dippel, Matt              FR Northwood              4:38.83  
 24 Anderson, Kyle            FR Hope                   4:39.14  
 25 Richardson, Kyle          NA Ferris State           4:39.46  
 26 Hulbert, Douglas          FR Ferris State           4:40.42  
 27 Risch, Cody               SR Cornerstone            4:41.44  
 28 Campbell, Andrew          JR Ferris State           4:46.16  
 29 Gonzalez, Erik            JR Hope                   4:48.30  
 30 Crockett, Robert          SO Marygrove              4:49.09  
 31 Klebenow, Billy           FR St. Francis            4:49.59  
 32 Cisse, Gaoussou           FR Marygrove              5:40.62  
 -- Ferguson, Josh            SO Calvin                     SCR  
 -- Silversmith, David        JR Ferris State               SCR  
 -- Butler, Anthony           SR Marygrove                  SCR  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
    GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84  2006        Nate Peck                                 
      D2 Pro: P 8:28.00                                                        
     D2 Auto: A 8:02.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kegel, Fraser                Windsor ON             8:13.15P 
  2 Martin, Nathan            SR Spring Arbor           8:14.92P 
  3 Falk, Nick                   Windsor ON             8:15.04P 
  4 Julson, Larry             JR Grand Valley           8:17.83P 
  5 Blaszczyk, Michael        JR St. Francis            8:23.76P 
  6 Soter, Nick               FR UNA                    8:24.45P 
  7 Chute, Ryan               SR Ferris State           8:24.66P 
  8 Peterson, Alan            SO Grand Valley           8:24.72P 
  9 Zuk, Garret               FR UNA                    8:31.46  
 10 Rizzo, Phil               SR St. Francis            8:32.08  
 11 Graves, Joe               JR Grand Valley           8:33.14  
 12 Pulley, Bryce             JR Grand Valley           8:37.09  
 13 Madendorp, Greg           FR Grand Valley           8:37.55  
 14 Duff, Joe                 FR Grand Valley           8:37.79  
 15 Pesce, Michael               Windsor ON             8:38.74  
 16 Wilkins, Mitchell         FR UNAGV                  8:39.04  
 17 Isaacson, Jake            SR Grand Valley           8:39.40  
 18 Pageau, Spencer           FR Grand Valley           8:39.79  
 19 Reyes, Dylan              JR St. Francis            8:40.32  
 20 Krauss, Steve             SO Grand Valley           8:43.77  
 21 Hoffmeyer, Torben         FR UNAGV                  8:44.24  
 22 Pitcel, Emery             JR Grand Valley           8:44.48  
 23 Routledge, Casey          FR Grand Valley           8:46.50  
 24 Silversmith, David        JR Ferris State           8:46.59  
 25 Cushman, Brandon          JR Ferris State           8:46.71  
 26 Moskalewski, Josh         JR Grand Valley           8:47.72  
 27 Rogers, James             JR Hope                   8:47.82  
 28 Rogers, Marcus            JR Northwood              8:48.38  
 29 Janikowski, Paul          JR UNA                    8:50.02  
 30 Powell, David             FR UNAGV                  8:50.38  
 31 Gerber, Spencer           SO Ferris State           8:50.92  
 32 Ziolko, Ryan              JR Grand Valley           8:51.22  
 33 Tubergen, Stephen         SO Calvin                 8:51.47  
 34 VandeBunte, David         SR Calvin                 8:52.16  
 35 Flores, Kyle              FR Grand Valley           8:52.64  
 36 Fisher, James             JR Olivet Nazar           8:53.01  
 37 Cini, Chad                FR Grand Valley           8:53.92  
 38 Mabe, Travis              SR Cornerstone            8:54.33  
 39 Harper, Andrew            SO Ferris State           8:54.59  
 40 Anderson, Kyle            SR Spring Arbor           8:54.98  
 41 Whittle, Greg             SR Calvin                 8:55.41  
 42 Zank, Benjamin            SO Hope                   8:56.07  
 43 Hawn, Marshall            SO Olivet Nazar           8:56.63  
 44 Hick, Jeremy                 Windsor ON             8:57.22  
 45 Orndorf, Nate             FR UNAGV                  8:58.16  
 46 Bauer, Jesse                 Windsor ON             9:01.62  
 47 Beyea, Ryan               FR UNA                    9:01.70  
 48 Ostergren, Trace          SO Valparaiso             9:02.91  
 49 Cusmano, Andrew           FR UNA                    9:03.18  
 50 Copi, Lucas               FR Ferris State           9:04.80  
 51 Meitler, Jeff             FR Calvin                 9:04.86  
 52 Ferris, Jake              JR St. Francis            9:11.19  
 53 Ramundo, Peter            JR Spring Arbor           9:13.56  
 54 Henning, Jordan           SO UNA                    9:14.03  
 55 Bladecki, Alex            JR Ferris State           9:20.93  
 56 Wells, Daniel             JR Olivet Nazar           9:21.78  
 57 Anderson, Nathan          FR Spring Arbor           9:23.51  
 58 Lucas, Brian              SO Grand Valley           9:26.15  
 59 Campbell, Andrew          JR Ferris State           9:31.01  
 60 Hulbert, Douglas          FR Ferris State           9:31.26  
 61 Ryan, Chris               SR Hope                   9:31.36  
 62 Brinker, James            FR Spring Arbor           9:33.48  
 63 Borchardt, Seth           FR Calvin                 9:40.55  
 64 Schaaf, Derek                UNA                    9:46.76  
 65 Hanlon, Kevin             FR St. Francis            9:47.06  
 66 Rowley, Dave              SO Northwood              9:56.40  
 67 Rowley, Tom               SO Northwood             10:28.76  
 68 Wickstrom, Ryan           SO UNA                   10:49.12  
 69 Rutkowski, Jonathan       FR Marygrove             11:09.41  
 -- Ripley, Zach                 Playmakers E               DNF  
 -- Falland, Louis            JR Cornerstone                DNF  
 -- Bambach, Thomas           SO Cornerstone                DNF  
 -- Withrow, Isaac            SO Cornerstone                DNF  
 -- Dilernia, Andrew          FR Grand Valley               SCR  
 -- Bradley, Bryce            FR UNAGV                      SCR  
 -- Yajima, Kousei            SO Grand Valley               SCR  
 -- Przybyla, Matthew         JR Valparaiso                 SCR  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 14:05.94  2011        Matt Elliott, Brooks                     
    GVSU Rec: G 14:07.24  2006        Nate Peck                                
      D2 Pro: P 14:44.00                                                       
     D2 Auto: A 14:04.60                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtright, Jared         SR Cornerstone           15:19.03  
  2 Pederson, Samuel          JR Hope                  15:25.92  
  3 DeKalita, Silas           FR Northwood             15:33.94  
  4 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob        SO Calvin                15:36.34  
  5 King, Aaron               SR Roosevelt             15:46.74  
  6 Rutkowski, David          SO Valparaiso            15:53.23  
  7 Cowen, Andrew             JR Olivet Nazar          15:53.58  
  8 Przybyla, Matthew         JR Valparaiso            15:54.67  
  9 Milbocker, Ronald         FR Olivet Nazar          15:55.30  
 10 Fujioka '06, Nathan          GVALUM                15:55.83  
 11 Anderson, Ethan           FR Calvin                15:58.28  
 12 McKee, Nick               SO Calvin                16:03.74  
 13 Niendorf, John            SO St. Francis           16:09.42  
 14 Hickok, Eric              SO Valparaiso            16:10.15  
 15 Bluhm, Nathan             SR Valparaiso            16:10.79  
 16 Todd, Mike                SO Northwood             16:15.86  
 17 Goodspeed, Grant          SR Northwood             16:16.27  
 18 Salguero, Michael         FR Valparaiso            16:17.16  
 19 Cassady, Pat              SR Oakland               16:20.31  
 20 VanHaitsma, Alex          SR Calvin                16:23.22  
 21 Hardin, Kevin             SO St. Francis           16:26.60  
 22 Beemer, Joseph            FR Hope                  16:27.70  
 23 Cook, Rollin              JR Hope                  16:36.99  
 24 Ivins, Brandon            FR St. Francis           16:45.20  
 25 Johnson, Joe              SR Valparaiso            16:50.07  
 26 Rolain, Matthew           FR Hope                  16:52.92  
 27 Herrejon, Pablo           SO Roosevelt             17:02.07  
 28 Lewis, Timothy            SR Hope                  17:10.51  
 29 Hernandez, Jonathan       FR Roosevelt             17:13.74  
 30 Fujioka '06, Jeffrey         GVALUM                17:14.50  
 31 Kaufmann, Nick            FR Northwood             17:15.71  
 32 Wiersum, Andrew           SR Hope                  17:28.03  
 33 Frakes, Joseph            JR Hope                  17:38.07  
 34 Hughes, Matthew           FR Hope                  17:46.39  
 35 Kammeraad, Joshua         JR Hope                  17:54.07  
 36 Digrindakis, Zach         SO Valparaiso            18:10.40  
 37 Woods, Thomas             FR Roosevelt             18:20.96  
 38 Prowell, Akil             SO Marygrove             18:46.86  
 39 Gafkjen, Nathan           SO Valparaiso            18:53.25  
 40 Rutkowski, Jonathan       FR Marygrove             19:04.85  
 -- Whitmyer, Andrew          SO Valparaiso                 SCR  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to a one heat final.
KellyTurfRec: K  7.66  2012        Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
    GVSU Rec: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
      D2 Pro: P  8.25                                                          
     D2 Auto: A  7.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wells, Sean               FR Grand Valley              8.40q  4 
  2 Alexander, Jacob          SR Grand Valley              8.55q  1 
  3 Fourie, Charl                Windsor ON                8.64q  4 
  4 Radke, Kaleb              SO Grand Valley              8.70q  3 
  5 Brown '12, Ryan              GVALUM                    8.76q  1 
  6 Holstege, Erik            SO Calvin                    8.87q  4 
  7 Nichol, Leonae            SR Windsor ON                8.88q  3 
  8 Schneider, Kurt           JR UNA                       8.90q  2 
  9 Fox, Deon                 FR Cornerstone               8.95q  2 
 10 Midlam, Gavin             SO Hope                      8.96   2 
 11 Meens, Rueben                Windsor ON                9.00   3 
 12 Ooms, Joel                FR Calvin                    9.06   4 
 13 O'Brien, Zakry            FR UNAGV                     9.07   2 
 14 Farley, Brad              SR Aquinas                   9.08   4 
 15 Sora, Tinotenda           SO Northwood                 9.09   1 
 16 White, Brandon            JR Spring Arbor              9.12   2 
 17 Versen, Ryan              JR Cornerstone               9.15   1 
 18 Cookenmaster, Alex        FR Aquinas                   9.20   3 
 19 West, Mat                    Windsor ON                9.21   2 
 20 Kuyers, Calvin            SO Calvin                    9.28   3 
 21 Wierengo, Christopher     JR Northwood                 9.29   3 
 22 Adamik, Kevin             SO Valparaiso                9.31   2 
 23 Davis, Joey               FR Northwood                 9.33   2 
 24 Perry, Spencer            JR Cornerstone               9.46   3 
 25 Dolfin, David             JR Hope                      9.50   4 
 26 Brandwein, Zachary        SO Hope                      9.84   1 
 27 Long, Mitchell               Windsor ON               10.04   1 
 28 Martin, Isaac             FR Hope                     10.13   1 
 29 Drobish, Miles            SO Grand Valley             10.20   4 
 -- McCubbin, Andrew          SR Hope                       SCR   3 
 -- Drennan, Jesse               Windsor ON                 SCR   4 
 -- Booth, Derrick            FR Olivet Nazar               SCR   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to a one heat final.
KellyTurfRec: K  7.66  2012        Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
    GVSU Rec: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
      D2 Pro: P  8.25                                                          
     D2 Auto: A  7.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wells, Sean               FR Grand Valley              8.20P 
  2 Alexander, Jacob          SR Grand Valley              8.51  
  3 Schneider, Kurt           JR UNA                       8.51  
  4 Radke, Kaleb              SO Grand Valley              8.59  
  5 Fourie, Charl                Windsor ON                8.59  
  6 Nichol, Leonae            SR Windsor ON                8.66  
  7 Brown '12, Ryan              GVALUM                    8.68  
  8 Holstege, Erik            SO Calvin                    8.85  
  9 Fox, Deon                 FR Cornerstone               8.86  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59  2009        , Michigan State                          
                         Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot                     
    GVSU Rec: G 3:15.15  2012        Grand Valley St.                          
                         N Hammersmith, C Teitsma, M Mohamed, L Hoffman    
      D2 Pro: P 3:18.10                                                        
     D2 Auto: A 3:11.30                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:15.90P  1 
     1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel JR       2) Wells, Sean FR                 
     3) Mohamed, Mohamed JR             4) Hoffman, Logan JR              
  2 Northwood  'A'                                      3:15.91P  1 
     1) Hurrell, Jacob JR               2) Blunt, Travis SR               
     3) Ladner, Doug SR                 4) Rono, Enock FR                 
  3 Aquinas  'A'                                        3:21.48   1 
     1) Bordeaux, Ray SO                2) Reed, Eric FR                  
     3) Parnell, Jason SO               4) Teachout, Caleb SO             
  4 Cornerstone  'A'                                    3:21.86   1 
     1) Perry, Spencer JR               2) Bourdon, Zach SR               
     3) Versen, Ryan JR                 4) Yeo, Zach SR                   
  5 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                                3:22.47   1 
     1) Fields, Ty'rel JR               2) Johnson, Ross JR               
     3) Keys, Reynauldt JR              4) Willis, Sam SO                 
  6 Windsor ON  'A'                                     3:22.90   1 
     1) Kelly, Shane SR                 2) McKeegan, Matt SR              
     3) McArthur, Taylor SR             4) Wand, Jordan SR                
  7 Unattached GV  'A'                                  3:26.95   2 
     1) Tillman, Torri FR               2) Griffin, Kelso FR              
     3) Smillie, Lukas FR               4) Wharry, Nicholas FR            
  8 Grand Valley St.  'C'                               3:27.36   2 
     1) Stamps, Corey JR                2) McKeiver, Jimmy JR             
     3) Phillips, Eric SR               4) Wilk, Jeremy JR                
  9 Valparaiso  'A'                                     3:27.41   3 
     1) Crum, Tyler SO                  2) Butts, Andrew FR               
     3) Ahlgrim, Alex FR                4) Adamik, Kevin SO               
 10 Windsor ON  'B'                                     3:27.45   2 
     1) Mitchell, Davaughn SR           2) Procter, Ben SR                
     3) Ullman, Alex SR                 4) Vosburg, Joel SR               
 11 Spring Arbor  'A'                                   3:28.90   2 
     1) Forsythe, Michael JR            2) Conrad, Chris JR               
     3) Powell, Kaleb SO                4) Miller, Ian SO                 
 12 St. Francis (Ill.)  'A'                             3:30.22   3 
     1) Hopkins, Tevin FR               2) Solorio, Eddie SO              
     3) Leone, Vincenzo SR              4) Topp, Mike SR                  
 13 Valparaiso  'B'                                     3:32.75   4 
     1) Delcambre, Mickey JR            2) Brooks, Chad SO                
     3) Palombizio, Austin SO           4) Hatchett, Antwon SO            
 14 Aquinas  'B'                                        3:34.85   3 
     1) Gunneson, Grant JR              2) Willet, Thomas FR              
     3) Huizing, Stephen JR             4) Alvarado, Jesus SO             
 15 Cornerstone  'B'                                    3:36.78   4 
     1) Brinks, Jon FR                  2) Hayes, Nicholas SO             
     3) Fox, Deon FR                    4) Macias, Alex SO                
 16 Spring Arbor  'B'                                   3:38.48   3 
     1) Kessler, Robbie FR              2) Lauber, Jared JR               
     3) Guzdial, Andrew SR              4) Musa, Banjor SR                
 17 Ferris State  'A'                                   3:44.48   4 
     1) Garner, Kyle SO                 2) Cutraro, Luca SO               
     3) Cross, Zachary FR               4) Syrek, Austin FR               
 18 St. Francis (Ill.)  'B'                             3:46.24   4 
     1) Bahret, Danny SO                2) Stringham, Arthur SR           
     3) Medez, Julius JR                4) Klebenow, Billy FR             
 -- Grand Valley St.  'B'                                   DNF   2 
     1) Hurst, Deonte JR                2) Schrock, Nick FR               
 -- Marygrove  'A'                                          SCR   3 
     1) Cisse, Gaoussou FR              2) Walker, Lovell FR              
     3) Wilson, Jalen FR                4) Crockett, Robert SO            
 -- Northwood  'B'                                          SCR   2 
     1) Davis, Darius SR                2) Clay, Wally SO                 
     3) Fields, Jordan FR               4) Williams, Matt SO              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.80m, 1.85m, 1.90m, 1.95m, 2.00m, 2.05m, 2.08m, 2.11m
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m  2011        Major Clay, Indiana State                   
    GVSU Rec: G 2.15m  2000        Jeremy Pearson                              
      D2 Pro: P 2.04m                                                          
     D2 Auto: A 2.14m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chappell, Trent           SO Grand Valley             2.05mP   6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Schneider, Kurt           JR UNA                     J2.05mP   6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Helminiak, Ryan           SR Aquinas                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Bumpus, Ian               FR UNA                     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Shearon, Michael          SO Aquinas                 J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Wierengo, Christopher     JR Northwood                1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Tropp, David              SR Hope                     1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
        O  XXX 
  7 Swain, Garrett            SR Aquinas                  1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
        O  XXX 
  7 Cory, Aaron               JR Spring Arbor             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
        O  XXX 
 10 Buth, Zack                SO Hope                    J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ford, Chris               FR Aquinas                     NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Drennan, Jesse               Windsor ON                  NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Owen, Elijah              FR Valparaiso                  NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Rufo, Peter               SO Valparaiso                  NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Long, Mitchell               Windsor ON                  NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Theis, Chris              FR Grand Valley                NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Brandwein, Zachary        SO Hope                        NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Simmons, Travis           JR Valparaiso                  NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Hunt, Warren              JR Hope                        NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m  2010        Rashad Cannon, Purdue                       
    GVSU Rec: G 7.24m  2001        Brandon Womack                              
      D2 Pro: P 7.10m                                                          
     D2 Auto: A 7.54m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Romero, Alvaro            FR Aquinas                  7.00m   22-11.75 
      6.68m  7.00m  FOUL  6.62m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Morse, Mikese             SR M.M.M.                   6.85m   22-05.75 
      FOUL  6.85m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Lukwago, Tendo            JR Grand Valley             6.77m   22-02.50 
      FOUL  6.49m  FOUL  6.77m  PASS  PASS
  4 Reives, Steve             JR Grand Valley             6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.65m  6.33m  6.33m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Brock, Brent              SO Grand Valley             6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.52m  6.30m  6.29m  6.43m  PASS  PASS
  6 Young, Arren                 Windsor ON               6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.35m  FOUL  FOUL  6.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Fraeyman, Nathan          SO Grand Valley             6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.45m  6.14m  6.46m  6.36m  PASS  PASS
  8 Drennan, Jesse               Windsor ON               6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.15m  5.92m  6.36m  FOUL  6.27m  FOUL
  9 Mayhue, Steffon           JR Hope                     6.29m   20-07.75 
      FOUL  6.29m  5.87m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Reid, Garrett             FR Spring Arbor             6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.18m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Taylor '98, Ryan             GVALUM                   6.09m   19-11.75 
      6.09m  FOUL  5.54m         
 12 Benn, Christian           FR Northwood                6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  5.87m  6.00m         
 13 Swain, Garrett            SR Aquinas                  5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.93m  4.82m  5.96m           
 14 White, Brandon            JR Spring Arbor             5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.74m  5.94m  5.68m         
 15 West, Mat                    Windsor ON               5.73m   18-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.73m         
 16 Fox, Deon                 FR Cornerstone              5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.45m  5.55m  5.59m         
 17 Perry, Spencer            JR Cornerstone              5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.41m  5.58m  5.54m         
 18 Goliday, Dion             FR Hope                     5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.55m  5.37m  5.04m         
 19 Hunt, Warren              JR Hope                     5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.01m  5.01m  5.11m         
 20 Drobish, Miles            SO Grand Valley             4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.83m  4.72m  PASS         
 21 Johnson, Matthew          JR Hope                     4.58m   15-00.50 
      FOUL  4.58m  PASS         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m  2010        Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State        
    GVSU Rec: G 14.54m  2003        Kirk Manchip                               
      D2 Pro: P 14.30m                                                         
     D2 Auto: A 15.49m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lukwago, Tendo            JR Grand Valley            14.47mP  47-05.75 
      FOUL  14.06m  FOUL  13.72m  14.28m  14.47m
  2 Boyd, Calen                  UNA                     14.31mP  46-11.50 
      FOUL  14.31m  13.05m  FOUL  13.21m  PASS
  3 Lawson, Jonas             SR Hope                    12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.32m  12.12m  FOUL  11.72m  12.33m  12.10m
  4 Norton, Logan             SO Cornerstone             12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.18m  12.22m  11.56m  12.07m  11.91m  12.16m
  5 White, Brandon            JR Spring Arbor            11.97m   39-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.69m  11.97m  11.72m  11.66m
  6 McMillan, Ashton          JR Northwood               11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.94m  11.29m  11.89m  11.30m  11.83m  11.43m
  7 Dolfin, David             JR Hope                    11.91m   39-01.00 
      FOUL  11.62m  FOUL  FOUL  11.91m  FOUL
  8 Webber, Trent             FR St. Francis             11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.86m  FOUL  11.35m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Hunt, Warren              JR Hope                    11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.25m  11.56m  FOUL  11.59m  FOUL  11.44m
 -- Reives, Steve             JR Grand Valley              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 -- Brock, Brent              SO Grand Valley              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 19.09m  2012        Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley                 
    GVSU Rec: G 19.09m  2012        Daniel Vanek                               
      D2 Pro: P 15.90m                                                         
     D2 Auto: A 18.18m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Matt           SR Grand Valley            17.74mP  58-02.50 
      FOUL  17.56m  FOUL  17.74m  FOUL  17.44m
  2 Stiffler, Donny           SR Grand Valley            16.35mP  53-07.75 
      16.35m  FOUL  15.80m  FOUL  16.14m  16.08m
  3 Saikalis, Chris           FR UNAGV                   15.57m   51-01.00 
      14.42m  15.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Donson, Blake             FR Grand Valley            15.14m   49-08.25 
      FOUL  15.14m  14.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Natale '07, Nick             GVALUM                  15.10m   49-06.50 
      14.33m  15.10m  FOUL  14.29m  FOUL  14.80m
  6 Thornton, Darien          FR Grand Valley            14.61m   47-11.25 
      14.61m  FOUL  14.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Weidenhamer, Clay         FR Aquinas                 14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.12m  14.20m  13.66m  FOUL  13.63m  14.22m
  8 Dykstra, Andrew           FR Calvin                  14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.78m  13.99m  14.19m  12.63m  13.44m  FOUL
  9 Goode, Sam                FR Ferris State            13.88m   45-06.50 
      11.56m  13.88m  FOUL         
  9 Rixon, Andrew             SR Valparaiso              13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.77m  13.88m  FOUL         
 11 Lechner, Jay              FR Grand Valley            13.62m   44-08.25 
      FOUL  13.62m  13.33m         
 12 Moon, Mike                FR UNAGV                   13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.58m  12.84m  FOUL         
 13 Stankey, Ryan             SO Ferris State            13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.42m  FOUL  13.28m         
 14 Vandenberg, JJ            SR Ferris State            13.18m   43-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.18m         
 15 Raymond, Ross             SO Cornerstone             12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.64m  12.78m  12.95m         
 16 Meyers, Trak              JR St. Francis             12.73m   41-09.25 
      11.97m  12.73m  12.62m           
 17 Goad, David               JR Valparaiso              12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Macek, Greg               SR St. Francis             12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.49m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Stachowicz, Joe           SR Aquinas                 12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Frey, Jacob               SO Valparaiso              12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.10m  11.75m  12.42m         
 21 Capek, Daniel             FR Northwood               12.36m   40-06.75 
      FOUL  12.36m  FOUL         
 22 Medel, Dan                   Windsor ON              12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.05m  11.70m  12.10m         
 23 Getz, Jeremy              SO Valparaiso              12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.38m  12.00m  11.92m           
 24 Mahon, Mike               FR Cornerstone             11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.19m  11.58m  11.71m         
 25 Killian, Ethan            FR Valparaiso              11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Hauck, Travis             FR Ferris State            11.40m   37-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.40m         
 27 deWaal Malefyt, Ben       SO Calvin                  10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.95m  10.77m  10.05m           
 28 Henkel, Chad              JR Valparaiso              10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.05m  10.52m  10.68m           
 29 Langdon, Bryant           SR Cornerstone             10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.16m  10.66m  FOUL         
 30 Dadzie, David             FR Calvin                  10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.00m  10.23m  9.63m           
 -- Roberts, Christopher      FR UNA                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Gjokaj, vinny             FR UNA                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m  2011        Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
    GVSU Rec: G 20.05m  2002        Jason VanElst                              
      D2 Pro: P 17.50m                                                         
     D2 Auto: A 20.14m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thornton, Darien          FR Grand Valley            19.34mP  63-05.50 
      FOUL  18.12m  18.23m  FOUL  18.51m  19.34m
  2 Donson, Blake             FR Grand Valley            18.50mP  60-08.50 
      17.06m  18.20m  17.72m  FOUL  17.88m  18.50m
  3 Lechner, Jay              FR Grand Valley            17.53mP  57-06.25 
      15.76m  FOUL  16.88m  17.53m  17.06m  FOUL
  4 VanKampen, Lee            SO Grand Valley            17.51mP  57-05.50 
      14.51m  16.19m  FOUL  17.51m  17.30m  16.78m
  5 Capek, Daniel             FR Northwood               17.44m   57-02.75 
      16.67m  17.05m  16.57m  FOUL  6.61m  17.44m
  6 Natale '07, Nick             GVALUM                  16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.99m  FOUL  FOUL  16.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Dekam, Nathan             JR Grand Valley            16.95m   55-07.50 
      16.69m  FOUL  FOUL  16.21m  16.95m  16.42m
  8 Langdon, Bryant           SR Cornerstone             16.18m   53-01.00 
      14.38m  16.18m  15.59m  FOUL  15.35m  15.79m
  9 Stachowicz, Joe           SR Aquinas                 15.98m   52-05.25 
      14.68m  FOUL  15.98m  FOUL  15.80m  FOUL
 10 Jimpkoski, David          SO Ferris State            15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.69m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Vandenberg, JJ            SR Ferris State            15.35m   50-04.50 
      14.31m  15.35m  FOUL         
 12 Moon, Mike                FR UNAGV                   15.19m   49-10.00 
      15.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Meyers, Trak              JR St. Francis             14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.81m  14.80m  14.86m         
 14 Rixon, Andrew             SR Valparaiso              14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.78m  14.40m  14.46m         
 15 Gjokaj, vinny             FR UNA                     14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.76m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Mahon, Mike               FR Cornerstone             14.70m   48-02.75 
      14.47m  13.66m  14.70m         
 17 Smith '07, Chuckie           GVALUM                  14.44m   47-04.50 
      13.32m  14.22m  14.44m           
 18 Saikalis, Chris           FR UNAGV                   14.35m   47-01.00 
      13.45m  13.66m  14.35m         
 19 Grant, Austin             FR Ferris State            14.21m   46-07.50 
      14.21m  12.31m  13.73m         
 20 Squier, Jacob             SR Northwood               14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.57m  13.54m  14.10m         
 21 Frey, Jacob               SO Valparaiso              13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.87m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Wininger, Cody            FR Aquinas                 13.29m   43-07.25 
      11.94m  12.45m  13.29m         
 23 Goode, Sam                FR Ferris State            13.07m   42-10.75 
      FOUL  12.67m  13.07m         
 24 Raymond, Ross             SO Cornerstone             12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.79m  FOUL  12.00m           
 24 Sosnowski, Chris          FR Valparaiso              12.79m   41-11.50 
      11.69m  11.73m  12.79m         
 26 Stegenga, Ryan            SR Valparaiso              12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.23m  12.67m  FOUL         
 27 Goad, David               JR Valparaiso              12.38m   40-07.50 
      FOUL  11.93m  12.38m         
 28 deWaal Malefyt, Ben       SO Calvin                  12.17m   39-11.25 
      11.81m  10.61m  12.17m         
 29 Smutz, Jacob              FR Valparaiso              11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.64m  10.68m  11.94m         
 30 Killian, Ethan            FR Valparaiso              10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.39m  10.89m  10.44m         
 -- Medel, Dan                   Windsor ON                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Stiffler, Donny           SR Grand Valley              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Mixed Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Low Pit:3.50m, 3.70m, 3.85m, 4.00m, 4.15m, 4.30m, 4.45m, 4.60m
 High Pit:4.15m, 4.30m, 4.45m, 4.60m, 4.75m, 4.90m, 5.00m, 5.10m
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m  2011        Mark Hollis, Unattached                     
    GVSU Rec: G 5.33m  2007        Bryant Wilson                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mattix, Codi             MSR UNA                      5.00m   16-04.75 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Leland, Kevin            MSR Grand Valley            J5.00m   16-04.75 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Myers, Bret              MJR Grand Valley             4.90m   16-00.75 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Miller, Cliff            MSR UNA                     J4.90m   16-00.75 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Elbers, Jake             MJR Grand Valley             4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Gelo, Raphael            MSR Grand Valley            J4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lohner, Adam             MSO Aquinas                 J4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Horner, Jeremy           MSO Grand Valley             4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Michell, Brian           MSO Olivet Nazar            J4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Canfield, Tim            MSO Spring Arbor            J4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Austin, Isaac            MSO Olivet Nazar             4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Waugh, Chris               M Windsor ON               4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Savic, Milos               M Windsor ON               4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 14 Rehm, Barrett            MFR Valparaiso              J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Talbot, Brendon            M Windsor ON              J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Hutton, Ryan             MSO Olivet Nazar                NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Hixson, Kristen          WJR Grand Valley                NH            
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Westphal, Connor         MFR Grand Valley                NH            
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Martin, Collin           MFR Calvin                      NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Norton, Logan            MSO Cornerstone                 NH            
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Olszewski, Andrew        MSO Grand Valley                NH            
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- McNicholas, Kyle         MFR Hope                        NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, Matt              MFR Northwood                   NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Ringleberg, Josiah       MSO Calvin                      NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
Louie's Locker Room