GVSULakers.com


Recap

Licensed to Grand Valley State University                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        GVSU Holiday Open - 12/14/2012                         
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  7.44                                                          
      D2 Pro: P  7.75                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
KellyTurfRec: K  7.48  2011        Erica Mann, Michigan State                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Brittney         JR Grand Valley            P 7.64q  2 
  2 Scott, Carly              SO Grand Valley              7.91q  2 
  3 Lewis, Michaela           SO Grand Valley              7.91q  2 
  4 Martin, Danielle          FR Lake Erie                 7.92q  1 
  5 Banister, Brittney        SO Grand Valley              7.94q  2 
  6 Bednar, Colleen           SR Lake Erie                 8.04q  3 
  7 Rice, Micaila             FR Aquinas                   8.05q  3 
  8 Klawieter, Courtney       FR Aquinas                   8.10q  2 
  9 Davis, D'mya              FR Unagv                     8.13q  1 
 10 Lantz, Autumn             JR Grand Valley              8.20q  2 
 11 Heston, Erika             SO Aquinas                   8.21q  1 
 12 Jorgensen, Ariana         SO Lake Erie                 8.22q  1 
 13 Kozlowski, Alessandra     FR Grand Valley              8.23q  1 
 14 Ward, Jasmine             FR Unagv                     8.25q  2 
 15 Blank, Kasey              FR Aquinas                   8.42q  3 
 16 Allen, Brianah            FR Lake Erie                 8.45q  1 
 17 Syren, Taylor             FR Calumet-St.               8.90q  3 
 -- Wadsworth, Rebecca        SO Davenport                  SCR   1 
 -- Jefferson, Amber          FR Aquinas                    SCR   2 
 -- Giesman, Cate             FR Lake Erie                  SCR   3 
 -- Kolnitys, Dana            SO Aquinas                    SCR   1 
 -- Ingersoll, Marissa        FR Aquinas                    SCR   3 
 -- Arnold, Alicia            FR Lake Erie                  SCR   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  7.44                                                          
      D2 Pro: P  7.75                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
KellyTurfRec: K  7.48  2011        Erica Mann, Michigan State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Brittney         JR Grand Valley              7.69P  1 
  2 Lewis, Michaela           SO Grand Valley              7.82   1 
  3 Scott, Carly              SO Grand Valley              7.90   1 
  4 Martin, Danielle          FR Lake Erie                 7.93   1 
  5 Klawieter, Courtney       FR Aquinas                   8.04   1 
  6 Bednar, Colleen           SR Lake Erie                 8.05   1 
  7 Rice, Micaila             FR Aquinas                   8.09   1 
  8 Davis, D'mya              FR Unagv                     8.11   2 
  9 Banister, Brittney        SO Grand Valley              8.12   1 
 10 Lantz, Autumn             JR Grand Valley              8.19   2 
 11 Jorgensen, Ariana         SO Lake Erie                 8.22   2 
 12 Heston, Erika             SO Aquinas                   8.26   2 
 13 Ward, Jasmine             FR Unagv                     8.33   2 
 14 Allen, Brianah            FR Lake Erie                 8.37   2 
 15 Kozlowski, Alessandra     FR Grand Valley              8.38   2 
 16 Blank, Kasey              FR Aquinas                   8.45   2 
 -- Syren, Taylor             FR Calumet-St.                SCR   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 24.06                                                          
      D2 Pro: P 25.10                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 24.74  2001        Icis Charles                                
KellyTurfRec: K 24.02  2011        Valerie Brown, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arnold, Alicia            FR Lake Erie                24.89P  1 
  2 Lemanski, Aileen          JR Grand Valley             25.70   2 
  3 Franklin, Kalena          JR Grand Valley             25.81   1 
  4 Lewis, Michaela           SO Grand Valley             25.83   2 
  5 Scott, Carly              SO Grand Valley             25.99   2 
  6 Klawieter, Courtney       FR Aquinas                  26.17   3 
  7 Jorgensen, Ariana         SO Lake Erie                26.29   4 
  8 Jones, Carson             FR Grand Valley             26.32   3 
  9 Hobson, Erica             FR Grand Valley             26.36   1 
 10 Allen, Brianah            FR Lake Erie                26.76   3 
 11 Rice, Micaila             FR Aquinas                  26.77   4 
 12 Jones, Yasmine            SO Grand Valley             26.86   2 
 13 Comer, Fiana              FR Aquinas                  26.93   4 
 14 Lantz, Autumn             JR Grand Valley             26.97   3 
 15 Ward, Jasmine             FR Unagv                    27.01   7 
 16 Ingersoll, Marissa        FR Aquinas                  27.09   5 
 17 Fuller, Brooke            JR Aquinas                  27.38   5 
 18 Eberman, Samantha         FR Grand Valley             27.41   4 
 19 Kolnitys, Dana            SO Aquinas                  27.76   5 
 20 Kozlowski, Alessandra     FR Grand Valley             27.78   3 
 21 Jefferson, Amber          FR Aquinas                  27.90   5 
 22 Jones, Leah               SR Lake Erie                28.06   6 
 23 Davis, D'mya              FR Unagv                    28.16   7 
 24 Jerrils, Rachel           JR Davenport                28.20   4 
 25 Veneklase, Alli           SO Davenport                28.33   6 
 26 Anderson, Margaret        FR Unagv                    29.26   7 
 27 Wadsworth, Rebecca        SO Davenport                29.60   6 
 28 Syren, Taylor             FR Calumet-St.              29.83   5 
 29 Schmidt, Katy             FR Calumet-St.              32.13   6 
 -- Williamson, Carly         FR Unagv                      SCR   7 
 -- Dorko, Alicia             JR Aquinas                    SCR   6 
 -- Prusky, Destiny           SO Lake Erie                  SCR   7 
 -- Martin, Danielle          FR Lake Erie                  SCR   1 
 -- Henniger, Kaitlyn         SO Aquinas                    SCR   5 
 -- Orr, Joy                  FR Concordia (M               SCR   6 
 -- Jackson, Brittney         JR Grand Valley               SCR   2 
 -- Banister, Brittney        SO Grand Valley               SCR   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 55.02                                                          
      D2 Pro: P 57.40                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 55.46  2010        Kayla Vallar                                
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19  2011        Valerie Brown, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Terry, Brittany           FR Grand Valley             59.42   1 
  2 Clark, Allison            SO Grand Valley           1:01.04   1 
  3 homfeld, tara             FR Unattached             1:01.28   1 
  4 Veneklase, Alli           SO Davenport              1:01.74   2 
  5 Jerrils, Rachel           JR Davenport              1:02.13   2 
  6 Orr, Joy                  FR Concordia (M           1:08.44   2 
 -- Jones, Leah               SR Lake Erie                  SCR   2 
 -- Jones, Carson             FR Grand Valley               SCR   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 1:34.30  2010        Chanelle Caldwell                         
KellyTurfRec: K 1:30.68  2011        Amelia Bannister, Michigan State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dudley, Lauren            JR Bethel (Ind.           1:37.62  
  2 Fluker, Shanita           JR Lake Erie              1:39.37  
  3 Dvojacki, Dominique       SR Bethel (Ind.           1:40.23  
  4 Smith, Samantha           SR Lake Erie              1:40.93  
  5 Vanpatten, Allison        FR Aquinas                1:44.19  
  6 Bogardus, Mary            FR Aquinas                1:44.20  
  7 Paganelli, Crysta         FR Aquinas                1:44.35  
  8 Kramer, Kayleigh          SO Aquinas                1:47.33  
  9 Pryde, Taylor             FR Aquinas                1:47.49  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 2:10.43                                                        
      D2 Pro: P 2:15.90                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75  2003        Steph Kuhlman                             
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79  2011        Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galasso, Lisa             JR Grand Valley           2:15.11P 
  2 Horton, Jahnell           FR Unagv                  2:18.60  
  3 Kober, Andrea             JR Grand Valley           2:19.39  
  4 Nelson, Natalie           FR Grand Valley           2:20.55  
  5 Wilson, Brittanee         FR Grand Valley           2:27.15  
  6 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone            2:35.28  
  7 McRobbie, Leigh           SO Concordia (M           2:48.21  
  8 Tino, Alexis              FR Concordia (M           3:04.21  
  9 Digiacomo, Lyndsey        FR Calumet-St.            3:17.39  
 10 Kaczor, Kelsey            FR Concordia (M           3:21.46  
 -- Chandler, Adrienne           Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Lindberg, Kristen         FR Concordia (M               SCR  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 4:50.90                                                        
      D2 Pro: P 5:01.60                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24  2011        Monica Kinney                             
KellyTurfRec: K 4:40.91  2009        Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McRobbie, Leigh           SO Concordia (M           6:13.24  
  2 Tino, Alexis              FR Concordia (M           6:58.77  
  3 Kaczor, Kelsey            FR Concordia (M           7:15.50  
 -- Lindberg, Kristen         FR Concordia (M               SCR  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  9:28.00                                                       
      D2 Pro: P 10:05.00                                                       
    GVSU Rec: G  9:22.75  2011        Monica Kinney                            
KellyTurfRec: K  9:06.68  2009        Desiree Davilla, Hansons                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Rachel            Brooks/Gazelle         9:21.90A 
  2 Graney, Betsy                Brooks/Gazelle         9:24.88A 
  3 Faber, Jeannette             BAA                    9:44.51P 
  4 Godley, Misty                Unattached            11:04.15  
  5 Carew, Kaylee             SO Cornerstone           11:08.19  
  6 Baller, Liz               JR Cornerstone           11:20.53  
  7 Degard, Andrea            FR Calumet-St.           11:53.32  
  8 Guerrero, Miriam          SR Calumet-St.           14:02.13  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  8.43                                                          
      D2 Pro: P  8.95                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
KellyTurfRec: K  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Kalena          JR Grand Valley            P 8.63q  2 
  2 Jorgensen, Ariana         SO Lake Erie                 9.09q  1 
  3 Heston, Erika             SO Aquinas                   9.19q  1 
  4 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone               9.24q  2 
  5 Hobson, Erica             FR Grand Valley              9.49q  1 
  6 King, Alex                FR Aquinas                   9.58q  2 
  7 Anderson, Margaret        FR Unagv                     9.88q  1 
  8 Williamson, Carly         FR Unagv                     9.91q  2 
  9 Blank, Kasey              FR Aquinas                  10.72q  2 
 10 Schmidt, Katy             FR Calumet-St.              11.83q  1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  8.43                                                          
      D2 Pro: P  8.95                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
KellyTurfRec: K  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, Kalena          JR Grand Valley              8.52P  1 
  2 Jorgensen, Ariana         SO Lake Erie                 9.12   1 
  3 Heston, Erika             SO Aquinas                   9.31   1 
  4 King, Alex                FR Aquinas                   9.34   2 
  5 Hobson, Erica             FR Grand Valley              9.59   1 
  6 Williamson, Carly         FR Unagv                     9.96   2 
  7 Blank, Kasey              FR Aquinas                   9.97   2 
  8 Anderson, Margaret        FR Unagv                    10.12   2 
 -- Schmidt, Katy             FR Calumet-St.                SCR   2 
 -- Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone                SCR   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 3:44.30                                                        
      D2 Pro: P 3:55.40                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77  2010                                                  
                         Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat                  
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51  2010        , Southern Illinois                       
                         Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:53.91P 
     1) Terry, Brittany FR              2) Galasso, Lisa JR               
     3) Kober, Andrea JR                4) Franklin, Kalena JR            
  2 Grand Valley St.  'B'                               4:05.58  
     1) Clark, Allison SO               2) Hobson, Erica FR               
     3) Jones, Carson FR                4) Wilson, Brittanee FR           
  3 Lake Erie  'A'                                      4:07.18  
     1) Fluker, Shanita JR              2) Smith, Samantha SR             
     3) Jones, Leah SR                  4) Jorgensen, Ariana SO           
  4 Aquinas  'A'                                        4:09.75  
     1) Henniger, Kaitlyn SO            2) Comer, Fiana FR                
     3) Kramer, Kayleigh SO             4) Klawieter, Courtney FR         
 -- Grand Valley St.  'C'                                   DNF  
     1) Eberman, Samantha FR            2) Nelson, Natalie FR             
     3) Jones, Yasmine SO               4) Lantz, Autumn JR               
 -- Unattached GV  'A'                                      DNF  
     1) Ward, Jasmine FR                2) Anderson, Margaret FR          
     3) Horton, Jahnell FR              4)                                
 -- Calumet-St. Joseph  'A'                                 SCR  
     1) Syren, Taylor FR                2) Schmidt, Katy FR               
     3) Degard, Andrea FR               4) Guerrero, Miriam SR            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 1.76m                                                          
      D2 Pro: P 1.67m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 1.76m  1993        Kelly O'Brian                               
KellyTurfRec: K 1.82m  2010        Erika Schroll, Central Michigan             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weaver, Alisha            JR Grand Valley             1.69mP   5-06.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kiser, Jordyn             SO Grand Valley             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Prusky, Destiny           SO Lake Erie               J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Fuller, Jennifer          SR Grand Valley             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Cieslinski, Catherine     SO Grand Valley             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sandbrook, Rachelle       FR Grand Valley             1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone              1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Gryzen, Tessa             FR Unattached              J1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Wadsworth, Rebecca        SO Davenport               J1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 3.98m                                                          
      D2 Pro: P 3.50m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 4.20m  2009        Dianna Noonan                               
KellyTurfRec: K 4.25m  2010        Mary Saxer, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hixson, Kristen           JR Grand Valley             3.79mP  12-05.25 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Dorko, Alicia             JR Aquinas                  3.64mP  11-11.25 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Williams, Jacqueline      SO Grand Valley             3.34m   10-11.50 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Faulkner, Caley           JR Grand Valley            J3.34m   10-11.50 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Bice, Whitney             FR Grand Valley             3.19m   10-05.50 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Rietsema, Marika          SO Aquinas                  3.04m    9-11.75 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kitz, Alexandra           FR Grand Valley             3.04m    9-11.75 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Nauseda, Krista           FR Grand Valley             3.04m    9-11.75 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Schorank, Jennifer        SO Grand Valley             3.04m    9-11.75 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Sarros, Emily             JR Aquinas                  2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.74 2.89 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lawcock, Michaila         FR Grand Valley                NH            
     2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- VanPutten, Taylor         FR Grand Valley                NH            
     2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Reynolds, Amy             SR Grand Valley                NH            
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 5.91m                                                          
      D2 Pro: P 5.55m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 6.03m  2002        Icis Charles                                
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m  2011        Leah Eber, Purdue                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone              5.60mP  18-04.50 
      5.60m  5.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Talbott, Sarah            FR Grand Valley             5.16m   16-11.25 
      4.79m  4.70m  5.16m  5.05m  4.95m  4.89m
  3 Lewis, Michaela           SO Grand Valley            J5.16m   16-11.25 
      4.91m  4.82m  4.99m  5.16m  4.67m  FOUL
  4 Bednar, Colleen           SR Lake Erie                5.15m   16-10.75 
      FOUL  5.09m  5.15m  5.04m  FOUL  PASS
  5 DuBois, Mellissa          FR Bethel (Ind.             5.00m   16-05.00 
      4.65m  4.92m  5.00m  4.81m  4.80m  4.88m
  6 Howell, Ashlyn            JR Grand Valley             4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.45m  4.71m  4.63m  4.95m  PASS  PASS
  7 Rogutich, Allison         FR Grand Valley             4.90m   16-01.00 
      FOUL  4.75m  4.76m  4.90m  PASS  PASS
  8 Gryzen, Tessa             FR Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00 
      FOUL  4.62m  4.65m  4.70m  FOUL  3.77m
  9 Lemanski, Aileen          JR Grand Valley             4.67m   15-04.00 
      FOUL  4.53m  FOUL  4.67m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 12.17m                                                         
      D2 Pro: P 11.50m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 11.89m  2002        Icis Charles                               
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m  2012        Tori Franklin, Purdue                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rogutich, Allison         FR Grand Valley            10.40m   34-01.50 
      FOUL  9.74m  10.15m  FOUL  10.01m  10.40m
  2 Howell, Ashlyn            JR Grand Valley             9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.22m  9.35m  9.50m  9.42m  FOUL  9.81m
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 14.97m                                                         
      D2 Pro: P 13.40m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 16.60m  2012        Sam Lockhart                               
KellyTurfRec: K 17.13m  2011        Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Sam             SR Grand Valley            15.20mA  49-10.50 
      15.15m  15.20m  15.00m  14.96m  14.56m  FOUL
  2 Smith, Emily              SR Aquinas                 12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.50m  12.52m  12.52m  12.40m  11.96m  12.67m
  3 Zokoe, Alyssa             JR Grand Valley            12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.10m  12.16m  11.91m  FOUL  FOUL  11.70m
  4 Menges, Kaitlyn           FR Lake Erie               11.90m   39-00.50 
      10.98m  11.77m  FOUL  11.90m  9.99m  11.24m
  5 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone             11.77m   38-07.50 
      10.51m  11.77m  11.06m         
  6 Delamar, Audra            FR Unattached              11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.34m  10.95m  11.02m  10.42m  FOUL  10.38m
  7 Schaub, Jamie             FR Concordia (M             8.31m   27-03.25 
      7.64m  7.61m  7.01m  7.70m  8.09m  8.31m
  8 Hawkins, Brenda           SR Concordia (M             7.89m   25-10.75 
      7.32m  6.61m  7.89m  7.06m  7.65m  7.46m
 -- Held, Kady                FR Lake Erie                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 18.63m                                                         
      D2 Pro: P 16.10m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 21.19m  2012        Liz Murphy                                 
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m  2011        Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Sam             SR Grand Valley            20.88mA  68-06.00 
      20.20m  20.17m  20.26m  20.03m  20.88m  FOUL
  2 Smith, Jamie              SR Grand Valley            18.45mP  60-06.50 
      18.33m  FOUL  18.45m  FOUL  FOUL  17.97m
  3 Zokoe, Alyssa             JR Grand Valley            18.09mP  59-04.25 
      17.07m  18.09m  17.50m  FOUL  15.96m  FOUL
  4 Smith, Emily              SR Aquinas                 16.81mP  55-02.00 
      16.56m  16.81m  FOUL  16.25m  15.87m  15.73m
  5 Schroeder, Laura          FR Grand Valley            16.26mP  53-04.25 
      FOUL  16.07m  FOUL  16.26m  15.78m  15.96m
  6 Fox, Katelyn              SR Grand Valley            15.67m   51-05.00 
      14.31m  15.09m  14.65m  15.67m  14.95m  FOUL
  7 Menges, Kaitlyn           FR Lake Erie               13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.72m  13.05m  13.66m  13.53m  12.68m  FOUL
  8 Bartels, Rachel           SR Aquinas                 12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.93m  11.64m  FOUL  12.37m  11.66m  12.41m
  9 Hull, Kyra                FR Aquinas                 12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.08m  12.01m  12.63m  12.35m  FOUL  11.14m
 10 Carpenter, Elizabeth      FR Aquinas                 11.63m   38-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.63m           
 11 Schaub, Jamie             FR Concordia (M             7.89m   25-10.75 
      7.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  6.75                                                          
      D2 Pro: P  6.95                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
KellyTurfRec: K  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parsons, Ross             JR Unattached              P 6.91q  2 
  2 Parnell, Xavier              Unattached              P 6.95q  4 
  3 Edwards, Jarrod           SO Lake Erie                 7.04q  3 
  4 VanEnk, Brent             SO Grand Valley              7.07q  3 
  5 Romero, Alvaro            FR Aquinas                   7.13q  3 
  6 Ebels, Ross               FR Unattached                7.14q  1 
  7 Faulk, Javon                 Unattached                7.16q  5 
  7 Eggenberger, Chris        FR Aquinas                   7.16q  2 
  9 Hembrough, Joshua         SR Unattached                7.17q  3 
  9 Brown, Hayden             SO Grand Valley              7.17q  1 
 11 Parminter, Ryan           SO Aquinas                   7.20q  1 
 12 Thompson, Shavon          FR Lake Erie                 7.21q  2 
 13 Schroeder, Eric           SR Cornerstone               7.22q  4 
 14 Onyeaghala, Obinna        FR T. K.                     7.23q  5 
 14 Mwale, Roy                SR T. K.                     7.23q  4 
 16 Makinen, Ryan             FR Aquinas                   7.25q  5 
 17 Reed, Eric                FR Aquinas                   7.26q  5 
 18 Bordeaux, Ray             SO Aquinas                   7.27q  1 
 19 Palmer, Austin            JR Aquinas                   7.28   2 
 19 Brinks, Jon               FR Cornerstone               7.28   4 
 21 Parnell, Jason            SO Aquinas                   7.29   1 
 22 DiCello, Jacob            FR Lake Erie                 7.33   4 
 23 Dudley, Erik              JR Unattached                7.34   3 
 23 LaRue, Anfernee           FR Lake Erie                 7.34   4 
 25 Matthews, Trey            JR Lake Erie                 7.36   3 
 26 Kubik, Tyler              FR Cornerstone               7.40   4 
 27 Ondrus, Garrett           JR Lake Erie                 7.44   1 
 28 Logwood Jr., Albert       FR Unattached                7.51   2 
 29 Childs, Mike              SO Bethel (Ind.              7.53   1 
 30 Jones, Nick               FR Calumet-St.               7.55   3 
 31 Trogun, Dominic           JR Concordia (M              7.57   2 
 32 Fox, Deon                 FR Cornerstone               7.59   2 
 33 Graybeal, Cody            FR Lake Erie                 7.66   5 
 34 Moore, Tom                JR Calumet-St.               7.68   4 
 35 Havrilla, Brian           FR Lake Erie                 7.71   5 
 36 Perry, Spencer            JR Cornerstone               7.75   3 
 37 Graybeal, Tanner          FR Lake Erie                 7.81   5 
 38 Drobish, Miles            SO Grand Valley              7.82   2 
 39 Barba, Jorge              SO Calumet-St.               8.49   5 
 -- Carpenter, Damon          FR Una- Concor                SCR   1 
 -- Barnes, Jessie            SO Concordia (M               SCR   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  6.75                                                          
      D2 Pro: P  6.95                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
KellyTurfRec: K  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Parsons, Ross             JR Unattached                6.91P  1 
  2 Parnell, Xavier              Unattached                6.94P  1 
  3 Edwards, Jarrod           SO Lake Erie                 6.96   1 
  4 VanEnk, Brent             SO Grand Valley              7.07   1 
  5 Romero, Alvaro            FR Aquinas                   7.13   1 
  6 Parminter, Ryan           SO Aquinas                   7.14   2 
  7 Faulk, Javon                 Unattached                7.15   1 
  8 Eggenberger, Chris        FR Aquinas                   7.17   1 
  9 Makinen, Ryan             FR Aquinas                   7.17   2 
 10 Schroeder, Eric           SR Cornerstone               7.17   2 
 10 Hembrough, Joshua         SR Unattached                7.17   1 
 12 Brown, Hayden             SO Grand Valley              7.18   2 
 13 Thompson, Shavon          FR Lake Erie                 7.18   2 
 14 Bordeaux, Ray             SO Aquinas                   7.22   2 
 15 Reed, Eric                FR Aquinas                   7.28   2 
 16 Ebels, Ross               FR Unattached                7.29   1 
 -- Mwale, Roy                SR T. K.                      SCR   2 
 -- Onyeaghala, Obinna        FR T. K.                      SCR   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 21.26                                                          
      D2 Pro: P 21.80                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 21.88  1999        Courtney Hill                               
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16  2012        Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parnell, Xavier              Unattached               21.81   1 
  2 Mwale, Roy                SR T. K.                    22.32   1 
  3 VanEnk, Brent             SO Grand Valley             22.35   1 
  4 Schroeder, Eric           SR Cornerstone              22.46   6 
  5 Wells, Sean               FR Grand Valley             22.53   3 
  6 Hunter, Martin            FR T. K.                    22.59   2 
  7 Teitsma, Chris            JR Unagv                    22.62   5 
  8 Stroner, Brad             SR Unattached               22.67   1 
  8 Parnell, Jason            SO Aquinas                  22.67   2 
 10 Thompson, Shavon          FR Lake Erie                22.76   4 
 11 Schwartz, Jesse           SO Grand Valley             22.77  10 
 12 Hemphill, Keith           FR Lake Erie                22.83   2 
 13 Blackmon, Ryan            JR T. K.                    22.85   4 
 14 Blehm, Alex               JR Davenport                22.94   3 
 15 LaRue, Anfernee           FR Lake Erie                22.96   4 
 16 Walton, Ryan              SR Concordia (M             23.01   3 
 17 Reed, Eric                FR Aquinas                  23.04   3 
 18 Eggenberger, Chris        FR Aquinas                  23.07   4 
 19 Onyeaghala, Obinna        FR T. K.                    23.28   5 
 20 Frens, Sam                SO Davenport                23.31   7 
 21 Versen, Ryan              JR Unattached               23.32   7 
 22 Lyons, Tom                JR Unattached               23.34   7 
 23 O'Brien, Zakry            FR Unagv                    23.41  10 
 23 Bordeaux, Ray             SO Aquinas                  23.41   3 
 25 Carey, Mike               FR Unattached               23.60   6 
 26 McGuire, Billy            SO Lake Erie                23.63   8 
 27 Matthews, Trey            JR Lake Erie                23.63   8 
 28 Smillie, Lukas            FR Unagv                    23.65  10 
 29 Brinks, Jon               FR Cornerstone              23.68   7 
 30 Alexander, Jacob          SR Grand Valley             23.77   6 
 31 Kubik, Tyler              FR Cornerstone              23.78   8 
 32 Childs, Mike              SO Bethel (Ind.             23.83   8 
 33 Coats - George, Ira       FR Lake Erie                23.98   5 
 34 Griffin, Kelso            FR Unagv                    24.02  10 
 35 Helminiak, Ryan           SR Aquinas                  24.20  10 
 36 Shearon, Michael          SO Aquinas                  24.27   9 
 37 Havrilla, Brian           FR Lake Erie                24.33   6 
 38 Brown, Jovan              FR Calumet-St.              24.41   6 
 38 Jones, Nick               FR Calumet-St.              24.41   5 
 40 Moore, Tom                JR Calumet-St.              24.79   7 
 41 Wenderski, Joe            FR Aquinas                  24.96   9 
 42 Townsend, Devon              Unattached               25.27   8 
 43 Medina, Dan               JR Calumet-St.              25.62   9 
 44 Barba, Jorge              SO Calumet-St.              27.97  10 
 -- DiCello, Jacob            FR Lake Erie                  SCR   6 
 -- Farley, Brad              SR Aquinas                    SCR   9 
 -- Parminter, Ryan           SO Aquinas                    SCR   1 
 -- Debats, Mark              FR Una- Concor                SCR   9 
 -- Slomski, Joe              JR Aquinas                    SCR   7 
 -- Brown, Hayden             SO Grand Valley               SCR   4 
 -- Wheatley, Parker          FR MMTC                       SCR   8 
 -- Drew, Derek               FR Unattached                 SCR   2 
 -- Radke, Kaleb              SO Grand Valley               SCR   5 
 -- Carpenter, Damon          FR Una- Concor                SCR   9 
 -- Faulk, Javon                 Unattached                 SCR   4 
 -- Mims, Caleb               JR Concordia (M               SCR   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 47.28                                                          
      D2 Pro: P 48.75                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 48.29  2007        Mackenzie Lucius                            
KellyTurfRec: K 47.37  2010        Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Logan            JR Grand Valley             48.74P  1 
  2 Drew, Derek               FR Unattached               48.92   1 
  3 Hemphill, Keith           FR Lake Erie                49.22   1 
  4 Versen, Ryan              JR Unattached               49.57   2 
  5 Teitsma, Chris            JR Unagv                    49.64   3 
  6 Hammersmith, Nathaniel    JR Grand Valley             49.75   1 
  7 Mwale, Roy                SR T. K.                    49.83   2 
  8 Blehm, Alex               JR Davenport                49.93   1 
  9 Mohamed, Mohamed          JR Grand Valley             50.16   2 
 10 Pung, Daniel              FR Grand Valley             50.18   2 
 11 Blackmon, Ryan            JR T. K.                    50.19   3 
 12 Raffin, Joseph            SR Detroit Merc             50.42   2 
 13 Lockard, Joe              SR Lake Erie                51.12   3 
 14 Carey, Mike               FR Unattached               51.14   2 
 15 Hunter, Martin            FR T. K.                    51.17   4 
 16 Smillie, Lukas            FR Unagv                    51.43   3 
 17 Walton, Ryan              SR Concordia (M             51.53   3 
 18 O'Brien, Zakry            FR Unagv                    51.73   5 
 19 Donald, Anthony           SR Detroit Merc             51.77   3 
 20 Coats - George, Ira       FR Lake Erie                52.92   4 
 21 Havrilla, Brian           FR Lake Erie                54.18   5 
 22 Griffin, Kelso            FR Unagv                    54.95   5 
 23 Drobish, Miles            SO Grand Valley             55.79   5 
 24 Trogun, Dominic           JR Concordia (M             56.44   4 
 -- DiCello, Jacob            FR Lake Erie                  SCR   4 
 -- Mims, Caleb               JR Concordia (M               SCR   5 
 -- Wheatley, Parker          FR MMTC                       SCR   4 
 -- Debats, Mark              FR Una- Concor                SCR   5 
 -- Buchanan, Martell         SR Concordia (M               SCR   4 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77  2009        Todd Schuster                             
KellyTurfRec: K 1:17.14  2012        Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perry, Spencer            JR Cornerstone            1:24.08  
  2 Vojtko, Andrew            JR Aquinas                1:24.78  
  3 Willet, Thomas            FR Aquinas                1:24.82  
  4 Munafo, David             JR Unagv                  1:24.88  
  5 Lundgren, Gabe            FR Aquinas                1:24.89  
  6 Alvarado, Jesus           SO Aquinas                1:26.43  
  7 Hawley, Luke              FR Aquinas                1:26.54  
  8 Joslin, Devon             SO Aquinas                1:26.58  
  9 Walker, Brandon           FR Lake Erie              1:27.55  
 10 Potgeter, Zack            JR Aquinas                1:28.84  
 11 Thorne, David             FR Lake Erie              1:28.91  
 12 Gobrogge, David           SR Lake Erie              1:29.25  
 13 Grimm, Timothy            SO Concordia (M           1:32.39  
 14 Dickerson, Joe            FR Calumet-St.            1:32.49  
 -- Huizing, Stephen          JR Aquinas                    SCR  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 1:50.80                                                        
      D2 Pro: P 1:53.60                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 1:50.74  2009        Todd Schuster                             
KellyTurfRec: K 1:48.97  2009        Shane Knoll, Michigan State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Ethan             FR Grand Valley           1:51.78P 
  2 Filipek, Tony             SR Swag Racing            1:51.79P 
  3 Wilk, Jeremy              JR Grand Valley           1:53.25P 
  4 Wharry, Nicholas          FR Unagv                  1:53.62  
  5 Snyder, Ethan             JR Lake Erie              1:54.29  
  6 Stamps, Corey             JR Grand Valley           1:58.85  
  7 Phillips, Eric            SR Grand Valley           1:59.13  
  8 McKeiver, Jimmy           JR Grand Valley           1:59.30  
  9 Wiafe, Rex                FR Calumet-St.            1:59.50  
 10 Elias, Brayan             SO Calumet-St.            2:03.11  
 11 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan   SO Concordia (M           2:08.23  
 12 Kitchin, Alex             SO Concordia (M           2:15.32  
 13 Manyek, Thomas            SR Calumet-St.            2:38.47  
 -- McKeel, Scott                Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Buchanan, Martell         SR Concordia (M               SCR  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 4:05.20                                                        
      D2 Pro: P 4:13.60                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55  2006        Nate Peck                                 
KellyTurfRec: K 4:02.42  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Filipek, Tony             SR Swag Racing            4:11.68P 
  2 Hall, Nick                FR Lake Erie              4:20.25  
  3 Nordquist, Jeff              Unattached             4:27.04  
  4 Strader, Phil             JR Calumet-St.            4:50.00  
  5 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan   SO Concordia (M           4:50.68  
  6 Kitchin, Alex             SO Concordia (M           4:57.37  
  7 Pravato, Steve               Unattached             5:05.80  
 -- warren, jeff              JR Unattached                 SCR  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 8:02.00                                                        
      D2 Pro: P 8:28.00                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84  2006        Nate Peck                                 
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huffer, Craig                Very Nice TC           8:01.10A 
  2 Ripley, Zach                 Unattached             8:28.83  
  3 Nordquist, Jeff              Unattached             9:09.31  
  4 McKeel, Scott                Unattached             9:19.25  
  5 Pollack, Alexander        JR Unattached             9:42.87  
  6 DeKorne, Max              SR Unattached             9:44.90  
  7 Cunningham, Tom           FR Calumet-St.            9:56.68  
  8 Rivera, Felipe            JR Calumet-St.           10:39.86  
 -- Bowden, Dallas               Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Clark, Dan                   Unattached                 SCR  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  7.96                                                          
      D2 Pro: P  8.25                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
KellyTurfRec: K  7.66  2012        Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hembrough, Joshua         SR Unattached              P 8.03q  2 
  2 Wells, Sean               FR Grand Valley              8.39q  2 
  3 Snyder, Ethan             JR Lake Erie                 8.40q  1 
  4 Bradshaw, Chazz              Unattached                8.51q  2 
  5 Alexander, Jacob          SR Grand Valley              8.60q  1 
  6 Fox, Deon                 FR Cornerstone               8.70q  2 
  6 Miller, Nate                 Unattached                8.70q  2 
  8 Frens, Sam                SO Davenport                 8.82q  1 
  9 Radke, Kaleb              SO Grand Valley              8.90q  1 
 10 Cookenmaster, Alex        FR Aquinas                   9.02q  2 
 11 Versen, Ryan              JR Unattached                9.14q  1 
 12 Farley, Brad              SR Aquinas                   9.19q  2 
 13 Medina, Dan               JR Calumet-St.               9.61q  1 
 14 Brown, Jovan              FR Calumet-St.               9.83q  2 
 15 Drobish, Miles            SO Grand Valley             10.07q  1 
 -- Ondrus, Garrett           JR Lake Erie                  DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  7.96                                                          
      D2 Pro: P  8.25                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
KellyTurfRec: K  7.66  2012        Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hembrough, Joshua         SR Unattached                8.06P  1 
  2 Wells, Sean               FR Grand Valley              8.32   1 
  3 Snyder, Ethan             JR Lake Erie                 8.47   1 
  4 Bradshaw, Chazz              Unattached                8.52   1 
  5 Frens, Sam                SO Davenport                 8.66   1 
  6 Miller, Nate                 Unattached                8.74   1 
  7 Alexander, Jacob          SR Grand Valley              8.75   1 
  8 Cookenmaster, Alex        FR Aquinas                   8.77   2 
  9 Fox, Deon                 FR Cornerstone               8.79   2 
 10 Versen, Ryan              JR Unattached                9.86   2 
 11 Radke, Kaleb              SO Grand Valley             13.21   2 
 -- Farley, Brad              SR Aquinas                    SCR   2 
 -- Drobish, Miles            SO Grand Valley               SCR   2 
 -- Medina, Dan               JR Calumet-St.                SCR   2 
 -- Brown, Jovan              FR Calumet-St.                SCR   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 3:11.30                                                        
      D2 Pro: P 3:18.10                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 3:15.15  2012                                                  
                         Hammersmith, Teitsma, Mohamed, Hoffman            
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59  2009        , Michigan State                          
                         Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:18.08P  1 
     1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel JR       2) Pung, Daniel FR                
     3) Mohamed, Mohamed JR             4) Hoffman, Logan JR              
  2 Lake Erie  'A'                                      3:19.48   1 
     1) Snyder, Ethan JR                2) Lockard, Joe SR                
     3) Hemphill, Keith FR              4) LaRue, Anfernee FR             
  3 Grand Valley St.  'B'                               3:30.32   1 
     1) Wells, Sean FR                  2) Stamps, Corey JR               
     3) Phillips, Eric SR               4) McKeiver, Jimmy JR             
  4 Lake Erie  'B'                                      3:34.25   1 
     1) Thompson, Shavon FR             2) Coats - George, Ira FR         
     3) Matthews, Trey JR               4) McGuire, Billy SO              
  5 Calumet-St. Joseph  'A'                             3:35.64   1 
     1) Brown, Jovan FR                 2) Wiafe, Rex FR                  
     3) Elias, Brayan SO                4) Dickerson, Joe FR              
  6 Lake Erie  'C'                                      3:39.75   2 
     1) Walker, Brandon FR              2) Hall, Nick FR                  
     3) Thorne, David FR                4) Gobrogge, David SR             
  7 Calumet-St. Joseph  'B'                             3:46.64   2 
     1) Moore, Tom JR                   2) Jones, Nick FR                 
     3) Strader, Phil JR                4) Cunningham, Tom FR             
 -- Unattached GV  'A'                                      DNF   2 
     1) Smillie, Lukas FR               2) Griffin, Kelso FR              
     3) Wharry, Nicholas FR             4) O'Brien, Zakry FR              
 -- Grand Valley St.  'C'                                   SCR   1 
     1) Barnes, Ethan FR                2) Wilk, Jeremy JR                
 -- Calumet-St. Joseph  'C'                                 SCR   2 
     1) Barba, Jorge SO                 2) Medina, Dan JR                 
     3) Manyek, Thomas SR               4) Rivera, Felipe JR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 2.14m                                                          
      D2 Pro: P 2.04m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 2.15m  2000        Jeremy Pearson                              
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m  2011        Major Clay, Indiana State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dudley, Edward            JR Lake Erie                2.04mP   6-08.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Shearon, Michael          SO Aquinas                  1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Livengood, Patrick        JR Grand Valley             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Helminiak, Ryan           SR Aquinas                  1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Bumpus, Ian               FR Unattached               1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Swain, Garrett            SR Aquinas                  1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Perry, Spencer            JR Cornerstone             J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Romonov, Jordan           FR Bethel (Ind.            J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8 Landis, Lucas             FR Unagv                   J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Ford, Jalen               FR Concordia (M            J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Theis, Chris              FR Grand Valley             1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
        O  XXX 
 11 Ford, Chris               FR Aquinas                  1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
        O  XXX 
 -- Leal, Aaron               SO Unattached                  NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Chappell, Trent           SO Grand Valley                NH            
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 5.09m                                                          
      D2 Pro: P 4.75m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 5.33m  2007        Bryant Wilson                               
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m  2011        Mark Hollis, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Myers, Bret               JR Grand Valley             4.47m   14-08.00 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lohner, Adam              SO Aquinas                 J4.47m   14-08.00 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Olszewski, Andrew         SO Grand Valley             4.32m   14-02.00 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Norton, Logan             SO Cornerstone              4.32m   14-02.00 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Horner, Jeremy            SO Grand Valley            J4.32m   14-02.00 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Elbers, Jake              JR Grand Valley            J4.32m   14-02.00 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Westphal, Connor          FR Grand Valley                NH            
     3.72 
      XXX 
 -- Grimm, Timothy            SO Concordia (M                NH            
     3.72 
      XXX 
 -- Hollis, Mark                 Nike                        NH            
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Bryant, Wilson               Unattached                  NH            
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 7.54m                                                          
      D2 Pro: P 7.10m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 7.24m  2001        Brandon Womack                              
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m  2010        Rashad Cannon, Purdue                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Romero, Alvaro            FR Aquinas                  7.20mP  23-07.50 
      6.86m  6.82m  6.85m  7.07m  6.99m  7.20m
  2 Postwaite, Joseph         SO Lake Erie                6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.47m  6.64m  FOUL  6.62m  6.66m  6.61m
  3 Brock, Brent              SO Grand Valley             6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.21m  6.07m  FOUL  6.65m  FOUL  6.09m
  4 Fraeyman, Nathan          SO Grand Valley             6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.07m  FOUL  6.42m  6.49m  6.55m  FOUL
  5 Higginbotham, Justin      SR T. K.                    6.38m   20-11.25 
      FOUL  5.95m  6.36m  6.14m  6.03m  6.38m
  6 Brown, Jovan              FR Calumet-St.              6.23m   20-05.25 
      5.92m  5.77m  5.46m  6.13m  6.23m  6.12m
  7 Jones, Nick               FR Calumet-St.              6.22m   20-05.00 
      5.82m  6.20m  5.47m  6.11m  FOUL  6.22m
  8 Lukwago, Tendo            JR Grand Valley             6.08m   19-11.50 
      5.96m  6.03m  6.08m         
  9 Swain, Garrett            SR Aquinas                  5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.93m  FOUL  4.68m         
 10 Foust, Tanner             SO Bethel (Ind.             5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.76m  5.88m  5.73m         
 11 Betz, Alec                JR Unattached               5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.83m  5.82m  5.68m         
 12 McGuire, Billy            SO Lake Erie                5.65m   18-06.50 
      FOUL  5.65m  5.56m         
 13 Harris, James             SO Unattached               5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.58m  5.61m  5.15m         
 14 Duff, Robert              SO Concordia (M             5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.51m  5.03m  5.49m         
 15 Drobish, Miles            SO Grand Valley             5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.27m  5.20m  5.02m         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 15.49m                                                         
      D2 Pro: P 14.30m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 14.54m  2003        Kirk Manchip                               
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m  2010        Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Calen                  Unattached              14.60mP  47-11.00 
      14.14m  14.60m  13.41m  13.26m  13.09m  13.99m
  2 Postwaite, Joseph         SO Lake Erie               14.49mP  47-06.50 
      14.35m  14.49m  14.35m  14.48m  14.48m  PASS
  3 Lukwago, Tendo            JR Grand Valley            14.32mP  46-11.75 
      FOUL  14.00m  14.27m  FOUL  14.32m  PASS
  4 Higginbotham, Justin      SR T. K.                   13.95m   45-09.25 
      FOUL  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Brock, Brent              SO Grand Valley            13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 18.18m                                                         
      D2 Pro: P 15.90m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 19.09m  2012        Daniel Vanek                               
KellyTurfRec: K 19.09m  2012        Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stiffler, Donny           SR Grand Valley            16.13mP  52-11.00 
      15.66m  FOUL  16.08m  FOUL  16.13m  15.73m
  2 Saikalis, Chris           FR Unagv                   15.12m   49-07.25 
      14.28m  14.35m  14.41m  14.99m  15.12m  FOUL
  3 Donson, Blake             FR Grand Valley            14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.10m  14.86m  14.89m  14.33m  FOUL  14.79m
  4 Thornton, Darien          FR Grand Valley            14.09m   46-02.75 
      13.50m  13.39m  FOUL  FOUL  14.09m  FOUL
  5 Weidenhamer, Clay         FR Aquinas                 14.01m   45-11.75 
      FOUL  13.45m  13.84m  13.14m  13.95m  14.01m
  6 Moon, Mike                FR Unagv                   13.36m   43-10.00 
      13.34m  FOUL  13.36m  12.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lechner, Jay              FR Grand Valley            12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.62m  12.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Soyring, Zackary          FR Lake Erie               12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.72m  12.26m  12.58m  FOUL  12.53m  12.47m
  9 Frisco, Eric              JR Concordia (M            12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.51m  12.29m  12.69m         
 10 Stachowicz, Joe           SR Aquinas                 12.23m   40-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.93m  12.12m  FOUL  12.23m
 11 Perry, Spencer            JR Cornerstone             11.39m   37-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.39m         
 12 Mahon, Mike               FR Cornerstone             11.10m   36-05.00 
      11.10m  10.82m  10.31m         
 13 Foster, Jordan            SO Concordia (M             9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.90m  9.46m  9.90m         
 -- Ritt, Jimmy               FR Lake Erie                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 20.14m                                                         
      D2 Pro: P 17.50m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 20.05m  2002        Jason VanElst                              
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m  2011        Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stiffler, Donny           SR Grand Valley            17.82mP  58-05.75 
      17.72m  FOUL  17.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Donson, Blake             FR Grand Valley            17.46m   57-03.50 
      16.07m  16.50m  16.03m  16.42m  15.97m  17.46m
  3 Dekam, Nathan             JR Grand Valley            16.79m   55-01.00 
      11.34m  16.51m  FOUL  FOUL  16.26m  16.79m
  4 Thornton, Darien          FR Grand Valley            16.25m   53-03.75 
      15.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.25m  FOUL
  5 Stachowicz, Joe           SR Aquinas                 15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.90m  15.89m  15.60m  FOUL  14.83m  FOUL
  6 Lechner, Jay              FR Grand Valley            15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.11m  FOUL  15.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 VanKampen, Lee            SO Grand Valley            15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.12m  15.26m  14.94m  FOUL  15.50m  15.33m
  8 Stone, Sean               FR Lake Erie               14.97m   49-01.50 
      FOUL  13.90m  14.42m  FOUL  FOUL  14.97m
  9 Moon, Mike                FR Unagv                   14.31m   46-11.50 
      13.15m  FOUL  14.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Wininger, Cody            FR Aquinas                 13.45m   44-01.50 
      FOUL  12.65m  13.45m         
 11 Mahon, Mike               FR Cornerstone             13.40m   43-11.75 
      11.96m  13.12m  13.40m         
 12 Michal, Matthew           JR Lake Erie               12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.18m  FOUL  12.77m         
 13 Saikalis, Chris           FR Unagv                   12.63m   41-05.25 
      FOUL  12.48m  12.63m         
 14 Ritt, Jimmy               FR Lake Erie               12.37m   40-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.37m         
 15 Frisco, Eric              JR Concordia (M             9.35m   30-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.35m         
Louie's Locker Room