GVSULakers.com


Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/9/2010 11:54 AM
                        Laker Homecoming 5K - 10/9/2010                        
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 7&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 7 & Under
  1 James-Heer, Kyle           7 Runner                23:09.39  
  2 Zemba, Zach                6 Runner                26:53.92  
 
Boys 8-11 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 8-11
  1 Ruster, Grant             11 Runner                26:23.72  
 
Girls 8-11 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 8-11
  1 Anchor, Lexy              11 Runner                31:47.21  
 
Boys 12-14 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 12-14
  1 Ruster, Beau              13 Runner                39:33.21  
 
Girls 12-14 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 12-14
  1 Wierenga, Valerie         12 Runner                20:28.18  
  2 Agar, Annie               14 Runner                22:06.73  
 
Men 15-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 15-19
  1 DeKorne, Max              19 GV Running Club       16:36.42  
  2 Hull, Brent               18 GV Running Club       17:00.38  
  3 Deurow, Robby             19 GV Running Club       17:48.10  
  4 Kammeraad, Colin          18 Gvsu Student          18:02.29  
  5 Stuart, Gavin             19 Gvsu Student          18:03.28  
  6 Schippe, Kyle             18 Gvsu Student          18:04.72  
  7 Brown, Carter             19 Gvsu Student          18:36.89  
  8 Swett, Josh               18 GV Running Club       19:12.43  
  9 Schuurman, Colin          18 GV Running Club       19:13.27  
 10 Phillips, Dustin          19 GV Running Club       19:18.85  
 11 Moore, Matthew            19 GV Running Club       19:25.09  
 12 Herta, Patrick            19 GV Running Club       19:32.42  
 13 Voellen, Forest           19 GV Running Club       19:51.81  
 14 Schneider, Tyler          19 GV Running Club       19:52.74  
 15 Tobias, Don               19 GV Running Club       20:00.18  
 16 Craig, Alex               18 Gvsu Student          20:27.47  
 17 Hill, Ryan                19 Gvsu Student          21:01.64  
 18 Weber, Zack               19 GV Running Club       21:35.99  
 19 Skubick, Greg             19 Gvsu Student          22:54.77  
 20 Buys, Erik                19 Gvsu Student          24:07.84  
 21 Moffit, John              18 GV Running Club       24:10.21  
 22 de Villa, Kristoffer      18 Gvsu Student          24:40.75  
 23 Durnwald, Doug            17 Runner                26:59.97  
 24 Agar, John                16 Runner                27:05.31  
 25 Yaeger, David             19 Gvsu Student          31:40.00  
 26 Kinney, John R.           18 Gvsu Student          46:04.70  
 
Women 15-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 15-19
  1 Drevon, Sarah             19 GV Running Club       19:00.83  
  2 Rhodes, Jessie            19 Gvsu Student          21:08.71  
  3 Roeber, Carlee            19 GV Running Club       21:38.30  
  4 Lawrence, Carlie          16 Runner                22:20.79  
  5 Singletary, Kristen       19 GV Running Club       22:58.69  
  6 Swope, Chelsea            18 GV Running Club       23:09.03  
  7 Fashan, Renah             19 GV Running Club       23:46.29  
  8 Furlong, Kaytin           18 Gvsu Student          23:46.73  
  9 Toward, Rachel            18 GV Running Club       23:54.10  
 10 Scott, Molly              18 Gvsu Student          24:26.25  
 11 Phelps, Melanie           18 GV Running Club       24:29.65  
 12 Chlum, Bridget            18 GV Running Club       25:10.73  
 12 Smith, Angie              18 GV Running Club       25:10.73  
 14 Vallie, Erika             18 Gvsu Cheer Team       26:26.00  
 15 Glashower, Aubrey         18 GV Running Club       26:41.52  
 16 Harvey, Amanda            19 Gvsu Student          27:22.63  
 17 O'Connell, Brynne         19 Gvsu Student          27:49.76  
 18 Evens, Lindsay            19 Gvsu Student          27:51.89  
 19 Kozminski, Laura          18 GV Running Club       27:54.69  
 20 Liley, Katlyn             19 Gvsu Student          28:01.47  
 21 Kaleita, Mary             19 Gvsu Student          28:01.65  
 22 Stastuy, Therese          18 GV Running Club       28:27.74  
 23 Costello, Katherine       19 Gvsu Student          28:28.82  
 24 Walker, Erin              18 Gvsu Student          31:18.27  
 25 Hampton, Liz              19 Gvsu Student          34:05.75  
 26 Robinson, Catherine       19 Gvsu Student          34:49.79  
 27 Mortenson, Sarah          19 Gvsu Student          36:24.87  
 28 Grootendorst, Hannah      19 Gvsu Cheer Team       38:30.85  
 29 Swanson, Hannah           19 Gvsu Student          45:13.32  
 30 Cooper, Cori              19 Gvsu Cheer Team       45:20.20  
 31 Roberts, Erica            19 Gvsu Cheer Team       45:26.26  
 32 Schutter, Bethany         17 Gvsu Cheer Team       47:45.36  
 33 Frenak, Riley             18 Gvsu Cheer Team       49:01.61  
 34 Tietz, Celsey             18 Gvsu Cheer Team       50:57.80  
 35 Whiting, Kristina         18 Gvsu Cheer Team       50:57.94  
 36 Leonardo, Chloe           19 Gvsu Cheer Team       51:53.56  
 37 Kirkland, Brady           18 Gvsu Cheer Team       55:09.39  
 38 Kinney, Samantha          18 Gvsu Cheer Team       55:09.67  
 39 Tap, Kati                 19 Gvsu Cheer Team       55:09.83  
 
Men 20-24 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 20-24
  1 Lawrence, Patrick         21 GV Running Club       16:12.74  
  2 Keim, Michael             20 GV Running Club       18:12.30  
  3 Marti, William            20 GV Running Club       18:50.39  
  4 Twicot, Ryan              24 Runner                19:15.04  
  5 Fink, David               20 GV Running Club       19:27.60  
  6 Frantz, Max               22 GrandValley Alum      20:07.25  
  7 Edwards, James            21 Gvsu Student          20:34.72  
  8 Huntley, Bryan            20 Gvsu Student          20:42.35  
  9 Szuch, Randy              21 GV Running Club       21:00.52  
 10 Brandt, Aaron             20 GV Running Club       21:00.73  
 11 Taylor, Chase             21 GV Running Club       21:12.80  
 12 Davis, Kyle               21 GV Running Club       21:45.00  
 13 McDevitt, Brandon         22 Gvsu Student          23:34.65  
 14 Shippy, Mark              20 Runner                26:41.18  
 15 Schipper, Jason           23 Gvsu Student          27:04.16  
 16 Moore, Chris              20 Gvsu Student          29:31.45  
 
Women 20-24 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 20-24
  1 Sherwood, Alicia          22 GrandValley Alum      18:34.82  
  2 Schedlbauer, Andrea       20 Gvsu Student          20:01.69  
  3 Schlutt, Audrey           20 GV Running Club       20:06.97  
  4 Rymond, Katie             21 GV Running Club       20:34.34  
  5 Scothorn, Emily           20 GV Running Club       20:34.60  
  6 Gibbon, Kelly             24 GrandValley Alum      21:02.60  
  7 Smith, Megan              21 GV Running Club       22:23.50  
  8 Haver, Krystal            20 GV Running Club       23:45.29  
  9 Jezierski, Heather        22 Gvsu Student          23:48.88  
 10 Deacon, Kelsey            23 Gvsu Student          25:53.27  
 11 Collins, Megan            22 GrandValley Alum      26:25.36  
 12 Maslar, Julia             21 Gvsu Student          27:16.21  
 13 Kassien, Sara             21 Gvsu Student          27:28.19  
 14 Fox, Katelyn              20 Gvsu Student          27:58.72  
 15 Fox, Emily                24 GrandValley Alum      28:50.26  
 16 Vogel, Andrea             22 Gvsu Student          29:13.75  
 17 Pokora, Danielle          21 Gvsu Cheer Team       29:19.80  
 18 Durnwald, Christina       20 Gvsu Student          29:26.83  
 19 Kushner, Jen              20 Gvsu Student          29:54.69  
 20 Whalen, Elizabeth         23 GrandValley Alum      30:47.44  
 21 Huntley, Amy              22 Gvsu Student          31:14.13  
 22 Regneny, Caitlin          24 Gvsu Student          33:03.55  
 23 Adkins, Sara              24 GrandValley Alum      33:24.19  
 24 Bronsink, Amy             22 Runner                34:01.21  
 25 Cooke, Erin               21 Gvsu Student          34:47.41  
 26 Marshall, Sarah           23 GrandValley Alum      34:48.55  
 27 Nichols, Katie            23 GrandValley Alum      45:31.30  
 28 Godmar, Kelly             23 Gvsu Student          49:02.77  
 29 Hughes, Tiffany           21 Runner                51:53.70  
 30 LeMieux, Lauren           20 Gvsu Student          51:58.54  
 
Men 25-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 25-29
  1 Fujioka, Nathan           25 GrandValley Alum      15:52.18  
  2 Fujioka, Jeffrey          25 GrandValley Alum      16:54.85  
  3 Bader, Kenny (hell fire)  28 GrandValley Alum      17:02.29  
  4 Mier, Dustin              26 GV Running Club       17:24.24  
  5 Schrotenboer, Brian       25 Runner                18:26.66  
  6 Perry, Alex               25 GrandValley Alum      20:39.24  
  7 Whitehead, Peter          29 Faculty/Staff GV      23:31.33  
  8 Holleran, Kevin           27 GrandValley Alum      26:16.52  
  9 York, Robert              25 GrandValley Alum      47:04.96  
 10 Bowman, Pat               25 Runner                49:07.60  
 
Women 25-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 25-29
  1 Hoeve, Jacquelyn          26 GrandValley Alum      22:26.00  
  2 Hein, Brook               29 GrandValley Alum      24:11.47  
  3 Anderson, Angie           26 GrandValley Alum      25:26.73  
  4 VanderMolen, Lisa         27 GrandValley Alum      25:46.63  
  5 Nienhuis, Nichole         29 GrandValley Alum      27:07.18  
  6 Fox, Kara                 27 Runner                27:59.01  
  7 Fasel, Katie              25 GrandValley Alum      29:36.11  
  8 Thome, Kate               26 GrandValley Alum      31:17.92  
  9 McDonell, Kelly           25 Faculty/Staff GV      31:30.35  
 10 Schaap, Lauren            25 GrandValley Alum      33:03.18  
 11 Gillett, Stefanie         27 GrandValley Alum      34:37.05  
 12 Mullendorf, Heather       28 GrandValley Alum      34:37.33  
 13 Dayringer, Alyssa         29 GrandValley Alum      34:46.66  
 14 Cormary, Ohaci            27 GrandValley Alum      34:48.76  
 15 Cady, Rose                26 GV Running Club       39:42.42  
 16 Holleran, Erika           27 GrandValley Alum      40:29.12  
 17 Burton, Jennifer          25 GrandValley Alum      45:39.54  
 18 Forshey, Jennifer         28 Faculty/Staff GV      52:49.11  
 19 Duwe, Amy                 28 GrandValley Alum      53:13.96  
 20 Downer, Sara              27 Runner                56:31.70  
 
Men 30-34 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-34
  1 Dog, Cam                  32 GrandValley Alum      16:02.48  
  2 Stickney, Josh            34 Faculty/Staff GV      18:04.14  
  3 Pittman, Jason            30 GrandValley Alum      20:32.19  
  4 Schafer, Kevin            33 GrandValley Alum      23:43.87  
  5 Duwe, Matt                31 GrandValley Alum      28:26.70  
 
Women 30-34 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-34
  1 Scudder, Jessica          30 GrandValley Alum      24:42.52  
  2 Burton, Sadie             32 Gvsu Student          26:06.45  
  3 Killebrew, Jamie          30 GrandValley Alum      27:04.70  
  4 Hadden, Laura             30 Runner                27:09.01  
  5 Felger, Shannon           34 Gvsu Student          28:55.69  
  6 Celvey, Colleen           32 GrandValley Alum      31:07.67  
  7 Thelen, Annukka           32 Faculty/Staff GV      36:46.63  
  8 Aiello, Stephanie         30 Runner                37:41.81  
  9 Mulder, Sarah             32 Runner                52:03.50  
 10 Samdal, Tracie            33 Faculty/Staff GV      52:49.31  
 11 Mead, Abby                34 GrandValley Alum      56:31.88  
 
Men 35-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 35-39
  1 Dressander, Shane         36 GrandValley Alum      18:39.52  
  2 Andreadis, Lou            37 Faculty/Staff GV      19:18.57  
  3 Mulder, Joel              35 GrandValley Alum      22:02.73  
  4 James-Heer, Craig         36 GrandValley Alum      23:31.06  
  5 Thelen, Jeff              35 GrandValley Alum      29:55.90  
  6 Kinney, John              35 GrandValley Alum      46:38.29  
 
Women 35-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 35-39
  1 Koss, Tonia               39 GrandValley Alum      29:36.46  
  2 Maxson, Jennifer          37 GrandValley Alum      32:18.51  
  3 Schick, Jennifer          35 Faculty/Staff GV      34:01.00  
  4 Klein, Melissa            38 GrandValley Alum      44:15.25  
 
Men 40-44 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-44
  1 Achterhof, John           44 Runner                18:16.22  
  2 Eastman, Michael          44 Runner                19:30.24  
  3 McCready, Mark            44 Faculty/Staff GV      25:22.44  
  4 Hamilton, Dwight          40 Faculty/Staff GV      30:06.54  
  5 Ruster, Bobby             41 GrandValley Alum      38:37.50  
 
Women 40-44 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-44
  1 Penland, Brenda           44 GrandValley Alum      22:23.87  
  2 Ruster, Jackie            41 GrandValley Alum      22:36.61  
  3 Byars, Marie              42 GrandValley Alum      47:45.20  
 
Men 45-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 45-49
  1 Osborn, Gregg             48 Runner                18:38.68  
  2 Carlson, Brian            48 Runner                21:13.70  
  3 Lawrence, Ron             48 Runner                25:17.91  
  4 Agar, Jeff                47 GrandValley Alum      27:05.04  
  5 Cooke, Jim                48 Runner                36:18.65  
  6 Strickland, Dan           48 Runner                46:01.10  
 
Women 45-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 45-49
  1 Lawrence, Laurie          46 Runner                20:08.36  
  2 Osborn, Ellen             47 Runner                21:44.64  
  3 Schrock, Janey            46 Runner                22:51.06  
  4 Deacon, Barb              48 GrandValley Alum      26:37.26  
  5 Bailey, Terry             45 Faculty/Staff GV      33:03.32  
  6 Mol, Roxanne              48 Faculty/Staff GV      34:47.79  
  7 Gao, Jade                 45 GrandValley Alum      45:04.90  
  8 Kinney, Pam               47 Runner                46:11.78  
  9 Selby, Connie             46 Runner                52:06.36  
 10 Halloran, Stacie          46 Runner                52:16.54  
 11 Wright, Marcia            47 GrandValley Alum      55:08.29  
 
Men 50-54 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-54
  1 Winchester, Randy         53 Faculty/Staff GV      20:05.13  
  2 Dykhouse, Larry           54 GrandValley Alum      26:12.45  
  3 Fox, Michael              51 Runner                28:36.25  
  4 Finney, Steve             51 GrandValley Alum      37:27.59  
  5 Godmar, Don               54 Runner                50:57.64  
 
Women 50-54 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-54
  1 Maslar, Laura             53 Runner                20:23.82  
  2 Dawson, Laurel            53 GrandValley Alum      22:02.18  
  3 Stebbins, Denise          53 Runner                23:02.87  
  4 Long, Vicki               51 Runner                27:00.63  
  5 Godmar, Cheryl            54 Runner                32:14.40  
  6 Huntley, Cathy            50 Runner                32:21.10  
  7 Bronsink, Sandi           53 Runner                36:22.84  
  8 Swanson, Karel            54 Faculty/Staff GV      45:45.07  
  9 York, Geri                51 Runner                46:50.02  
 10 Durnwald, Marion          50 Runner                52:16.17  
 11 LeMieux, Susan            50 Runner                52:48.53  
 12 Fox, Kathy                51 Runner                55:08.57  
 
Men 55-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 55-59
  1 Swanson, Jeff             56 GrandValley Alum      31:19.40  
  2 Bronsink, Roger           55 Runner                37:14.73  
 
Women 55-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 55-59
  1 Hull, Cindy               59 Faculty/Staff GV      51:59.25  
 
Men 60-64 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60-64
  1 LaPorte, Tim              63 Runner                20:37.93  
  2 Redder, Loren             64 Runner                21:12.50  
  3 Borck, David              60 Runner                25:12.92  
  4 Sullivan, Tony            60 Runner                36:20.20  
  5 Hull, LaVail              61 GrandValley Alum      51:59.11  
 
Women 60-64 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 60-64
  1 Borck, Linda              61 GrandValley Alum      22:45.47  
  2 Sullivan, Leena           60 Runner                31:38.93  
 
Women 65-69 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 65-69
  1 Ohm, Mary                 65 Gvsu Student          55:08.99  
 
Men 70-74 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 70-74
  1 Jones, John               71 Faculty/Staff GV      29:09.91  
 
Men 75-79 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 75-79
  1 Plaisier, Harold          76 Runner                29:23.48  
Louie's Locker Room