GVSULakers.com


Recap

Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2011 09:55 PM
                           GVSU Tune-Up - 2/18/2011                            
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 16:25.82  12/17/2010  Monica Kinney, Grand Valley              
     GVSURec: G 16:16.53  2007        Mandi Zemba                              
    NCAA Pro: P 17:32.30                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A 16:49.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Snelgrove, Jennifer          Unattached 1          18:17.93  
  2 DiPaolo, Amanda              Playmakers            18:25.36  
  3 Westveer, Samantha           Calvin                18:30.23  
  4 Hecker, Sharon               Hope                  18:38.56  
  5 Green, Ellory                Unattached 1          18:48.54  
  6 Sikma, Karly                 Hope                  19:01.63  
  7 Busman, Meredith             Hope                  19:09.75  
  8 Munoa, Elizabeth             Hope                  19:26.85  
  9 Thren, Shelby                Unattached 1          19:51.10  
 10 Cholyway, Renee              St. Francis           19:57.52  
 11 Terbush, Paige               Unattached 1          20:10.50  
 12 Rhodes, Jessica              Playmakers            21:05.71  
 13 Knoll, Haley                 Unattached 1          21:18.82  
 
Event 4  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 14:11.08  2009        Daniel Kirwa, Harding                    
     GVSURec: G 14:07.24  2006        Nate Peck                                
    NCAA Pro: P 14:44.00                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A 14:06.10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Habtewold, Addis             Unattached 1          15:18.34  
  2 Rizzo, Phil                  St. Francis           15:30.59  
  3 Pederson, Samuel             Hope                  15:40.55  
  4 Risch, John                  Unattached            15:43.42  
  5 Cahoon, Rick                 Runners Elit          15:46.08  
  6 Slaughter, Kyle              Unattached 1          15:53.85  
  7 Fujioka, Nathan              Unattached            15:54.78  
  8 Rizzolo, Joey                Unattached 1          15:55.52  
  9 Spitz, Eric                  Unattached 1          15:55.54  
 10 Kraay, Bruce                 Hope                  15:59.25  
 11 Poulsen, Alex                WMRC                  16:13.06  
 12 Matuszak, Tommy              Unattached 1          16:16.53  
 13 Paas, Christopher            Unattached 1          16:19.20  
 14 Wieser, Ryan                 Marian (Ind.          16:19.70  
 15 Jerome, Josh                 Unattached            16:21.30  
 16 Frazier, Nate                Calvin                16:26.36  
 17 Brzybyla, Joe                WMRC                  16:29.01  
 18 Smeltzer, Thomas             Hope                  16:29.18  
 19 Burbatt, Tony                St. Francis           16:39.89  
 20 Mauney, Chris                Hope                  16:46.13  
 21 Brosky, Nick                 Unattached 1          16:51.82  
 22 Hull, Brent                  Unattached            16:52.62  
 23 Wiersum, Andrew              Hope                  16:53.70  
 24 Richardson, Jordan           Hope                  16:55.41  
 25 Lewis, Timothy               Hope                  16:58.08  
 26 Franklin, Andrew             Unattached 1          17:05.03  
 27 Scott, Jesse                 WMRC                  17:09.94  
 28 Prentice, Nick               Unattached            17:24.22  
 29 Ellison, Joshua              WMRC                  17:26.07  
 30 Mireles, Kyle                Hope                  17:29.36  
 31 Drinkard, Colin              Unattached            17:44.40  
 32 Gilbert, Ryan                Unattached 1          17:44.49  
 33 Bush, Jack                   Hope                  17:50.88  
 34 Dickey, Dave                 St. Francis           18:00.13  
 35 Ringel, Matthew              Hope                  18:41.20  
 -- Gose, Gareth                 Unattached 1               DNF  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
     GVSURec: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
    NCAA Pro: P  8.95                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  8.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aririguzo, Leslie            Michigan Sta            P 8.57q  2 
  2 Triner, Amber                Grand Valley              8.97q  2 
  3 Hull, Jade                   Grand Valley              8.98q  2 
  4 Kring, Taylor                Hillsdale                 9.19q  2 
  5 Pittman, Katelyn             Grand Valley              9.61q  2 
  6 Gase, Jaunna                 Hillsdale                 9.64q  1 
  7 Schambers, Jaymee            Marian (Ind.              9.84q  1 
  8 Karwath, Miriam              Marian (Ind.             10.00q  1 
  9 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                     10.01q  2 
 10 Vandeguchte, Kara            Hope                     10.19q  1 
 11 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                     10.23q  1 
 12 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                     10.43q  1 
 13 Kirsch, Jacqueline           Hope                     10.76q  1 
 14 Wysong, Ashton               Adrian                   10.92q  2 
 15 Reed, Alesha                 Ferris State             10.94q  1 
 16 Eickholtz, Elizabeth         St. Francis              11.89q  2 
 17 Dossey, Jacquelyn            Marian (Ind.             12.00q  2 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
     GVSURec: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
    NCAA Pro: P  8.95                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  8.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Aririguzo, Leslie            Michigan Sta              8.40A  1 
  2 Hull, Jade                   Grand Valley              8.85P  1 
  3 Triner, Amber                Grand Valley              8.93P  1 
  4 Kring, Taylor                Hillsdale                 9.14   1 
  5 Pittman, Katelyn             Grand Valley              9.62   1 
  6 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                      9.74   1 
  6 Schambers, Jaymee            Marian (Ind.              9.74   1 
  8 Gase, Jaunna                 Hillsdale                 9.78   1 
  9 Karwath, Miriam              Marian (Ind.             10.02   1 
 10 Kirsch, Jacqueline           Hope                     10.58   2 
 11 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                     10.61   2 
 12 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                     10.68   2 
 13 Reed, Alesha                 Ferris State             11.17   2 
 14 Dossey, Jacquelyn            Marian (Ind.             11.61   2 
 15 Eickholtz, Elizabeth         St. Francis              11.80   2 
Preliminaries
 10 Vandeguchte, Kara            Hope                               
 14 Wysong, Ashton               Adrian                             
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L  7.79  1/14/2011   Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
     GVSURec: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
    NCAA Pro: P  8.25                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  7.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maxey, Taylor                Marian (Ind.              8.43q  1 
  2 Brown, Ryan                  Grand Valley              8.53q  2 
  3 Rinck, Nicholas              Hope                      8.56q  3 
  4 Alexander, Jacob             Grand Valley              8.58q  2 
  5 Jones, Maurice               Hillsdale                 8.64q  3 
  6 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale                 8.69q  3 
  7 Walch, Kyle                  Ferris State              8.82q  3 
  8 Raffin, Matt                 Hillsdale                 8.83q  1 
  9 Murphy, Elliot               Hillsdale                 8.90q  3 
 10 Giarmo, Christopher          Adrian                    8.93q  3 
 11 Hurst, Deonte                Grand Valley              8.95q  2 
 12 Conde, Emile                 Marian (Ind.              9.11q  3 
 13 Orr, Corbin                  St. Francis               9.20q  1 
 14 Aures, Colby                 Adrian                    9.49q  1 
 15 Walters, Brandon             Adrian                    9.96q  2 
 16 Dolfin, David                Hope                     10.06q  2 
 17 Bia, Nathaniel               Calvin                   10.30q  2 
 18 Lunn, Brian                  Adrian                   10.41q  2 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L  7.79  1/14/2011   Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
     GVSURec: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
    NCAA Pro: P  8.25                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  7.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Maxey, Taylor                Marian (Ind.              8.34   1 
  2 Alexander, Jacob             Grand Valley              8.50   1 
  3 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale                 8.52   1 
  4 Brown, Ryan                  Grand Valley              8.53   1 
  5 Rinck, Nicholas              Hope                      8.64   1 
  6 Jones, Maurice               Hillsdale                 8.73   1 
  7 Raffin, Matt                 Hillsdale                 8.81   1 
  8 Walch, Kyle                  Ferris State              8.88   1 
  9 Orr, Corbin                  St. Francis               8.89   2 
  9 Hurst, Deonte                Grand Valley              8.89   2 
 11 Giarmo, Christopher          Adrian                    8.97   2 
 12 Murphy, Elliot               Hillsdale                 9.01   1 
 13 Dolfin, David                Hope                      9.91   2 
 14 Lunn, Brian                  Adrian                   10.35   2 
 15 Walters, Brandon             Adrian                   11.16   2 
 16 Aures, Colby                 Adrian                   12.10   2 
Preliminaries
 12 Conde, Emile                 Marian (Ind.                       
 17 Bia, Nathaniel               Calvin                             
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L  7.48  2011        Erica Mann, Michigan State                  
     GVSURec: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
    NCAA Pro: P  7.75                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  7.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Addison, Kayla               Unagv                     7.86q  4 
  2 Jackson, Brittney            Grand Valley              7.90q  2 
  3 Lantz, Autumn                Grand Valley              7.93q  1 
  4 Lemanski, Aileen             Grand Valley              7.99q  4 
  5 Cansino, Circe               Hillsdale                 8.02q  3 
  6 Triner, Amber                Grand Valley              8.07q  4 
  6 Horne, Brooke                Grand Valley              8.07q  5 
  8 Heyne, Chelsea               Grand Valley              8.09q  5 
  9 Butler, Tasia                Unagv                     8.10q  1 
 10 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale                 8.16q  3 
 11 Benjamin, Erin               Hillsdale                 8.18q  1 
 12 Sellers, Kelsea              Adrian                    8.21q  2 
 13 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                    8.30q  4 
 14 Mays, Jasmine                Hillsdale                 8.31q  5 
 15 Holwerda, Olivia             Grand Valley              8.32q  2 
 16 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                    8.35q  3 
 16 Zeppa, Rachel                Unagv                     8.35q  3 
 18 Stouder, Casey               Marian (Ind.              8.49q  3 
 19 White, Catherine             Hope                      8.55   3 
 20 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                      8.56   4 
 21 Cephas, Ashley               Unagv                     8.57   5 
 22 Sager, Vanessa               St. Francis               8.63   2 
 23 Khenenou, Sabrina            Adrian                    8.67   1 
 24 Langermann, Kristen          Adrian                    8.68   2 
 25 Svorinic, Nicole             Marian (Ind.              8.69   1 
 26 Metcalf, Jamie               Adrian                    8.73   1 
 27 Wissner, Zoann               Hope                      8.74   5 
 28 Pridgeon, Tessa              Calvin                    8.80   4 
 29 Paige, Karolin               Adrian                    8.81   4 
 30 English, Laura               Hope                      8.84   5 
 31 Hacker, Courtney             Hope                      8.86   3 
 32 Glomski, Kaitlin             Hope                      8.87   3 
 33 Sager, Julie                 Adrian                    8.94   1 
 34 Saffran, Lauren              St. Francis               8.96   5 
 35 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                      9.17   4 
 36 Eickholtz, Elizabeth         St. Francis               9.18   2 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L  7.48  2011        Erica Mann, Michigan State                  
     GVSURec: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
    NCAA Pro: P  7.75                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  7.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Addison, Kayla               Unagv                     7.74P  1 
  2 Jackson, Brittney            Grand Valley              7.77   1 
  3 Cansino, Circe               Hillsdale                 7.89   1 
  4 Horne, Brooke                Grand Valley              7.95   1 
  4 Lantz, Autumn                Grand Valley              7.95   1 
  6 Lemanski, Aileen             Grand Valley              8.00   1 
  7 Triner, Amber                Grand Valley              8.03   1 
  8 Heyne, Chelsea               Grand Valley              8.05   1 
  9 Sellers, Kelsea              Adrian                    8.12   2 
 10 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale                 8.14   2 
 11 Holwerda, Olivia             Grand Valley              8.18   2 
 12 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                    8.19   2 
 13 Benjamin, Erin               Hillsdale                 8.25   2 
 14 Butler, Tasia                Unagv                     8.28   1 
 15 Zeppa, Rachel                Unagv                     8.34   2 
 16 Stouder, Casey               Marian (Ind.              8.46   2 
Preliminaries
 14 Mays, Jasmine                Hillsdale                          
 16 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                             
 19 White, Catherine             Hope                               
 20 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                               
 21 Cephas, Ashley               Unagv                              
 22 Sager, Vanessa               St. Francis                        
 23 Khenenou, Sabrina            Adrian                             
 24 Langermann, Kristen          Adrian                             
 25 Svorinic, Nicole             Marian (Ind.                       
 26 Metcalf, Jamie               Adrian                             
 27 Wissner, Zoann               Hope                               
 28 Pridgeon, Tessa              Calvin                             
 29 Paige, Karolin               Adrian                             
 30 English, Laura               Hope                               
 31 Hacker, Courtney             Hope                               
 32 Glomski, Kaitlin             Hope                               
 33 Sager, Julie                 Adrian                             
 34 Saffran, Lauren              St. Francis                        
 35 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                               
 36 Eickholtz, Elizabeth         St. Francis                        
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
     GVSURec: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
    NCAA Pro: P  6.88                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  6.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matak, Dustin                Hillsdale                 7.08q  2 
  2 Hammersmith, Nathaniel       Grand Valley              7.09q  3 
  3 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley              7.10q  4 
  4 VanDriel, Brandon            Unattached                7.13q  5 
  5 Faulk, Jovon                 Grand Valley              7.14q  6 
  6 Govan, Ryan                  Grand Valley              7.17q  1 
  7 Randolph, Ryan               Unattached                7.23q  1 
  8 Bareman, Michael             Grand Valley              7.24q  6 
  9 Brown, Clifford              Marian (Ind.              7.24q  3 
 10 Vallar, Marcus               Grand Valley              7.25q  4 
 11 Shoup, Logan                 Hillsdale                 7.26q  3 
 12 Hurrell, Jacob               Hope                      7.26q  6 
 13 VanderVeen, Kyle             Hope                      7.27q  4 
 14 Holthouse, Carter            Calvin                    7.29q  4 
 15 Beverly-Smith, Taishon       Unattached 1              7.30q  2 
 16 Parrish, Eric                Grand Valley              7.30q  5 
 17 Shaw, Michael                Hillsdale                 7.31q  5 
 18 Kaplan, Jeremy               St. Francis               7.34q  2 
 19 Brown, Hayden                Unagv                     7.34   4 
 20 Pike, Brian                  Grand Valley              7.35   6 
 21 Wielard, Clay                Calvin                    7.35   1 
 22 Cameron, Alex                Adrian                    7.36   1 
 23 Schofield, Andrew            Hope                      7.37   3 
 24 Lyons, Tom                   Unattached                7.38   2 
 25 Waidelich, Garrett           Adrian                    7.41   3 
 26 Atkins, Gary                 Ferris State              7.42   4 
 27 Smith, Zach                  Adrian                    7.43   5 
 28 Soisson, Mark                Hope                      7.45   2 
 29 Paige, Terrance              Calvin                    7.47   5 
 30 Baldwin, Michael             Ferris State              7.48   1 
 31 Patilla, JaQuan              Marian (Ind.              7.53   6 
 32 Kremers, Justin              Calvin                    7.58   5 
 33 Huffman, Ryan                Calvin                    7.59   2 
 34 Oluwasegun, Oyesile          Calvin                    7.59   2 
 35 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                      7.60   5 
 36 Cruz, Thomas                 Marian (Ind.              7.63   3 
 37 Lundgren, David              Hillsdale                 7.67   4 
 38 Hammel, Carey                Unattached                7.67   1 
 39 Kimball, Christopher         Adrian                    7.71   3 
 40 Winters, David               Hope                      7.80   6 
 41 Grimm, Dane                  Adrian                    7.84   3 
 42 Chie, Jereme                 Adrian                    7.85   2 
 43 Chavis, Kyle                 Marian (Ind.              7.99   5 
 44 Adams, Josh                  Marian (Ind.              8.33   4 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
     GVSURec: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
    NCAA Pro: P  6.88                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  6.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Matak, Dustin                Hillsdale                 7.03   1 
  2 Hammersmith, Nathaniel       Grand Valley              7.07   1 
  2 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley              7.07   1 
  4 Faulk, Jovon                 Grand Valley              7.10   1 
  5 VanDriel, Brandon            Unattached                7.11   1 
  6 Randolph, Ryan               Unattached                7.16   1 
  7 Parrish, Eric                Grand Valley              7.17   2 
  8 Beverly-Smith, Taishon       Unattached 1              7.18   2 
  9 Hurrell, Jacob               Hope                      7.19   2 
  9 Brown, Clifford              Marian (Ind.              7.19   1 
 11 Shoup, Logan                 Hillsdale                 7.20   2 
 11 Govan, Ryan                  Grand Valley              7.20   1 
 13 Vallar, Marcus               Grand Valley              7.23   2 
 14 Holthouse, Carter            Calvin                    7.26   2 
 15 VanderVeen, Kyle             Hope                      7.27   2 
 16 Shaw, Michael                Hillsdale                 7.32   2 
 17 Kaplan, Jeremy               St. Francis               7.36   2 
Preliminaries
  8 Bareman, Michael             Grand Valley                       
 19 Brown, Hayden                Unagv                              
 20 Pike, Brian                  Grand Valley                       
 21 Wielard, Clay                Calvin                             
 22 Cameron, Alex                Adrian                             
 23 Schofield, Andrew            Hope                               
 24 Lyons, Tom                   Unattached                         
 25 Waidelich, Garrett           Adrian                             
 26 Atkins, Gary                 Ferris State                       
 27 Smith, Zach                  Adrian                             
 28 Soisson, Mark                Hope                               
 29 Paige, Terrance              Calvin                             
 30 Baldwin, Michael             Ferris State                       
 31 Patilla, JaQuan              Marian (Ind.                       
 32 Kremers, Justin              Calvin                             
 33 Huffman, Ryan                Calvin                             
 34 Oluwasegun, Oyesile          Calvin                             
 35 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                               
 36 Cruz, Thomas                 Marian (Ind.                       
 37 Lundgren, David              Hillsdale                          
 38 Hammel, Carey                Unattached                         
 39 Kimball, Christopher         Adrian                             
 40 Winters, David               Hope                               
 41 Grimm, Dane                  Adrian                             
 42 Chie, Jereme                 Adrian                             
 43 Chavis, Kyle                 Marian (Ind.                       
 44 Adams, Josh                  Marian (Ind.                       
 
Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 4:40.91  2009        Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State          
     GVSURec: G 4:43.24  2011        Monica Kinney                             
    NCAA Pro: P 5:01.60                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 4:50.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Winchester, Rebecca          Grand Valley           4:54.32P 
  2 Creutz, Eileen               Grand Valley           4:54.72P 
  3 Johnson, Samantha            Ferris State           4:55.85P 
  4 O'Connor, Leah               Unattached             4:55.97P 
  5 Nowak, Julia                 Grand Valley           4:58.03P 
  6 Whowell, Amanda              Grand Valley           5:01.25P 
  7 Burnett, Lisa                Unattached             5:04.62  
  8 Osborn, Hannah               Unagv                  5:08.50  
  9 Crowley, Kelly               Grand Valley           5:10.70  
 10 Kasabian-Larson, Sarah       Unattached             5:12.16  
 11 Hamilton, Ashley             Unattached 1           5:12.77  
 12 Ovokaitys, Breeann           Ferris State           5:14.14  
 13 Cortright, Remme             Grand Valley           5:15.59  
 14 Burgess, Lori                Grand Valley           5:16.41  
 15 TenKate, Melissa             Hillsdale              5:17.71  
 16 McCormack, Sheri             Hope                   5:19.39  
 17 Emmanuel, Salome             Hope                   5:20.09  
 18 Lufkin, Kelly                Hope                   5:22.56  
 19 McCardel, Morgan             Hope                   5:23.24  
 20 Frasier, Francesca           Hillsdale              5:23.34  
 21 Borst, Camille               Hope                   5:23.68  
 22 Smith, Randi                 Unattached 1           5:23.80  
 23 McCaffrey, Victoria          Hillsdale              5:23.93  
 24 McAllister, Brittany         St. Francis            5:25.57  
 25 Knoll, Taylor                Unattached 1           5:28.47  
 26 O'Brien, Gina                Hope                   5:34.25  
 27 Hartley, Christine           Calvin                 5:34.82  
 28 Beukema, Andrea              Calvin                 5:35.43  
 29 Fischer, Emily               Hope                   5:37.30  
 30 Mallonee, Torin              St. Francis            5:42.86  
 31 Josey, Megan                 Ferris State           5:45.42  
 32 Mattarella, Taylor           Hope                   5:45.85  
 33 Przybylek, Haleigh           Ferris State           5:48.99  
 34 Roe, Lexi                    Unattached 1           5:49.81  
 35 Steers, Ashley               Unattached 1           5:50.34  
 36 Martin, Kathleen             Hope                   5:50.92  
 37 Holicki, Chelsea             Hope                   5:51.68  
 38 Souva, Angie                 Adrian                 5:59.59  
 39 Venema, Sylvia               Adrian                 5:59.63  
 40 Pifer, Ashley                Unattached 1           6:00.78  
 41 Ebersole, Grace              Adrian                 6:02.50  
 42 Prysock, Aundrea             St. Francis            6:03.42  
 43 Walsh, Samantha              Marian (Ind.           6:19.13  
 44 Droppers, Nina               Hope                   6:22.63  
 45 Gaynor, Alicia               Unattached 1           6:26.68  
 46 Gillespie, Brittany          Marian (Ind.           6:26.96  
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 4:02.42  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
     GVSURec: G 4:07.55  2006        Nate Peck                                 
    NCAA Pro: P 4:12.60                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 4:05.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hardt, Sherod                Unattached             4:11.14P 
  2 Wilson, Alex                 Unattached             4:11.82P 
  3 Nyang, Simon                 Grand Valley           4:12.65  
  4 Madrigal, David              Unattached             4:14.51  
  5 Bojanov, Emil                Unattached             4:14.52  
  6 Wysong, Jeff                 Hillsdale              4:16.00  
  7 burnett, clay                Unattached             4:16.28  
  8 Ripley, Zach                 Playmakers             4:16.57  
  9 Love, Nathan                 Hope                   4:17.54  
 10 Veitenheimer, Drake          Unattached             4:17.96  
 11 Secor, Jacob                 Hillsdale              4:18.14  
 12 Pulley, Bryce                Unagv                  4:18.74  
 13 Ramirez, Victor              Unagv                  4:21.16  
 14 Mckeachie, Andrew            Hope                   4:21.43  
 15 Krauss, Steve                Unagv                  4:22.36  
 16 Bassett, Jeff                Grand Valley           4:24.62  
 17 Howard, Trevor               St. Francis            4:25.01  
 18 Gibbons, Mike                Grand Valley           4:28.05  
 19 Lahner, Michael              Unattached 1           4:29.26  
 20 Schuck, Nick                 Calvin                 4:30.12  
 21 Rogers, James                Hope                   4:31.76  
 22 Hewitt, William              Hope                   4:34.37  
 23 LaRowe, Connor               Ferris State           4:36.23  
 24 Bartlett, Derrick            Ferris State           4:37.16  
 25 Harper, Andrew               Ferris State           4:37.62  
 26 Noack, Neil                  Unattached 1           4:38.83  
 27 Mack, Kyle                   Adrian                 4:39.51  
 28 Topp, Mike                   St. Francis            4:41.15  
 29 Whitmer, Caleb               Hillsdale              4:42.35  
 30 Weedon, Tyler                Ferris State           4:43.82  
 31 Rogoszewski, Erik            Unattached 1           4:44.39  
 32 Shoulders, Brian             Adrian                 4:44.73  
 33 Mangiapane, Andrew           Adrian                 4:46.03  
 34 Govier, Greg                 Adrian                 4:46.70  
 35 Cook, Rollin                 Hope                   4:46.87  
 36 Konieczki, Peter             Adrian                 4:47.32  
 36 Wieser, Ryan                 Marian (Ind.           4:47.32  
 38 Hernandez, Brian             Hope                   4:48.29  
 39 Burt, Jacob                  Adrian                 4:50.12  
 40 Hord, Jake                   Unattached 1           4:50.59  
 41 Fineout, Ben                 Hope                   4:50.75  
 42 Barry, Kevin                 Unattached 1           4:50.90  
 43 King, Casey                  Unattached 1           4:58.54  
 44 Gonzalez, Erik               Hope                   5:00.83  
 45 Wangari, James               Marian (Ind.           5:01.60  
 46 Kilpatrick, Eric             Adrian                 5:03.18  
 47 Doornbos, Eric               Calvin                 5:06.58  
 48 Mabry, Travis                Unattached             5:24.11  
 49 Achterhof, John              Unattached             5:25.98  
 -- Gillespie, Nolan             Adrian                     DNF  
 -- Rogotzke, Cyle               Adrian                     DNF  
 -- May, Brett                   Hope                       DNF  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 53.19  2011        Valerie Brown, Unattached                   
     GVSURec: G 55.46  2010        Kayla Vallar                                
    NCAA Pro: P 57.40                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 55.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vallar, Kayla                Grand Valley             56.49P  1 
  2 Caldwell, Chanelle           Grand Valley             56.96P  1 
  3 Hohmann, Zoey                Ferris State             57.24P  1 
  4 Beach, Maria                 Unattached               59.15   1 
  5 Wackernagel, Chelsea         Unattached             1:01.10   2 
  6 Al- Nasrallah, Dana          Unattached             1:01.54   2 
  7 Caywood, Becky               Hillsdale              1:01.56   1 
  8 Breen, Emma                  Grand Valley           1:01.66   2 
  9 Osika, Alyssa                Ferris State           1:02.15   2 
 10 Carlson, Katie               Hope                   1:02.95   3 
 11 Walker, Amy                  Marian (Ind.           1:03.14   3 
 12 Janutol, Shelby              Ferris State           1:03.51   3 
 13 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                   1:04.21   3 
 14 Egenolf, Megan               Marian (Ind.           1:05.45   4 
 15 Murphy, Alivia               Adrian                 1:05.76   4 
 16 Mulder, Courtney             Hope                   1:07.04   4 
 17 Streelman, Emily             Hope                   1:07.15   3 
 18 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                   1:08.83   4 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 47.37  2010        Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois              
     GVSURec: G 48.29  2007        Mackenzie Lucius                            
    NCAA Pro: P 48.75                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 47.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael, Keenan              Unattached               48.55P  1 
  2 Erickson, Jacob              Unattached               49.51   1 
  3 Davis, Travarrio             Unattached 1             49.71   1 
  4 Meier, Jared                 Grand Valley             50.52   2 
  5 Green, Leroy                 Unattached 1             50.76   1 
  6 VanDyke, Jared               Hillsdale                50.86   3 
  7 Allemon, Chad                Adrian                   51.02   2 
  8 Finch, Michael               Hillsdale                51.03   1 
  9 Leone, Vincenzo              St. Francis              51.11   3 
 10 Alexander, Anthony           Unattached 1             51.65   3 
 11 Stamps, Corey                Grand Valley             51.82   2 
 12 Pike, Brian                  Grand Valley             51.94   3 
 13 Pavlish, Keith               Marian (Ind.             53.25   4 
 14 Walters, Brandon             Adrian                   53.86   5 
 15 Kremers, Justin              Calvin                   54.31   5 
 16 Grimm, Dane                  Adrian                   55.66   5 
 17 Roloff, William              Calvin                   55.70   5 
 18 Squires, Sean                Hope                     55.97   4 
 19 Engish, Cody                 Unattached 1             58.73   5 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 2:03.79  2011        Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
     GVSURec: G 2:05.75  2003        Steph Kuhlman                             
    NCAA Pro: P 2:15.90                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 2:10.62                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Jennifer            Hillsdale              2:14.85P 
  2 Scheiwe, Marta               Hillsdale              2:14.99P 
  3 Rodts, Madie                 Grand Valley           2:15.33P 
  4 Johnson, Samantha            Ferris State           2:16.82  
  5 Fowler, Alicia               Adrian                 2:17.24  
  6 Tepper, Danielle             Grand Valley           2:18.28  
  7 Halford, Hilary              St. Francis            2:20.26  
  8 Tuuk, Alison                 Calvin                 2:20.40  
  9 Butler, Olivia               Calvin                 2:21.66  
 10 Osborn, Hannah               Unagv                  2:21.94  
 11 Fletcher, Kristen            Calvin                 2:23.26  
 12 Emmanuel, Salome             Hope                   2:26.01  
 13 Suttman, Erin                St. Francis            2:28.59  
 14 Gobrogge, Katrina            Hope                   2:28.93  
 15 Brown, Meg                   Unagv                  2:29.03  
 16 Olsen, Kathryn               Hope                   2:29.28  
 17 Morman, Rachel               St. Francis            2:30.72  
 18 Mira, Alyssa                 Unagv                  2:32.33  
 19 Mewes, Heather               Hillsdale              2:33.90  
 20 Topp, Jamie                  St. Francis            2:35.84  
 21 Madden, Courtney             St. Francis            2:36.34  
 22 Schab, Amanda                Hope                   2:36.84  
 23 Ambrose, Alyssa              Hope                   2:38.39  
 24 Mata, Chelsea                Adrian                 2:38.56  
 25 Prether, Lindsey             Unattached 1           2:39.17  
 26 Jepkosgei, Miriam            St. Francis            2:39.88  
 27 Bond, Samantha               St. Francis            2:39.93  
 28 Marnati, Ayumi               St. Francis            2:40.08  
 29 Froelich, Aprille            St. Francis            2:43.24  
 30 Walsh, Samantha              Marian (Ind.           2:44.80  
 31 Aloisio, Gina                St. Francis            2:44.95  
 32 Hacker, Lauren               Marian (Ind.           2:45.21  
 33 Gillespie, Brittany          Marian (Ind.           2:45.55  
 34 Souva, Angie                 Adrian                 2:48.86  
 35 Roberts, Staci               Marian (Ind.           2:56.69  
 36 Dossey, Jacquelyn            Marian (Ind.           3:06.85  
 -- Botham, Ashley               Grand Valley               DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 1:48.97  2009        Shane Knoll, Michigan State               
     GVSURec: G 1:50.74  2009        Todd Schuster                             
    NCAA Pro: P 1:53.60                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 1:51.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cox, Isaac                   Unattached             1:55.64  
  2 Brown, Austin                Grand Valley           1:55.80  
  3 Ferris, Jake                 St. Francis            1:56.20  
  4 McKeiver, Jimmy              Grand Valley           1:56.53  
  5 Chute, Ryan                  Ferris State           1:57.01  
  6 Wrobel, Alex                 Calvin                 1:57.34  
  7 Del Rosario, Carter          Unagv                  1:57.84  
  8 Rietsema, Joel               Hope                   1:57.88  
  9 Wilder, Brian                Grand Valley           1:58.04  
 10 McKeel, Scott                Grand Valley           1:58.31  
 11 Pulley, Bryce                Unagv                  1:58.50  
 12 Ramirez, Victor              Unagv                  1:58.53  
 13 Ripley, Zach                 Playmakers             1:58.85  
 14 Bladecki, Alex               Ferris State           1:59.09  
 15 Wilk, Jeremy                 Grand Valley           1:59.32  
 16 Dabney, Ricardo              Adrian                 1:59.34  
 17 Gehrke, Ethan                Hillsdale              1:59.40  
 18 Snyder, Josh                 Grand Valley           1:59.97  
 19 Krauss, Steve                Unagv                  2:01.14  
 20 Murphy, Brian                Ferris State           2:01.97  
 21 Reyes, Dylan                 St. Francis            2:02.50  
 22 Waanders, Gage               Ferris State           2:03.68  
 23 Stringham, Arthur            St. Francis            2:04.23  
 24 Mc Elheny, Daniel            Calvin                 2:04.30  
 25 Hernandez, Brian             Hope                   2:05.21  
 26 Wegert, William              Hillsdale              2:05.24  
 27 Dorvilier, Carlvin           Ferris State           2:05.76  
 28 Zemel, Shane                 Hillsdale              2:05.81  
 29 Brock, Alex                  Hope                   2:05.82  
 30 Johnson, Garrett             Adrian                 2:06.46  
 31 Heiler, Tucker               Unattached 1           2:06.88  
 32 Schriemer, Daniel            Hope                   2:07.45  
 33 Henkel, Jesse                Hope                   2:07.80  
 34 Harper, Andrew               Ferris State           2:08.08  
 35 Gonzalez, Erik               Hope                   2:10.16  
 36 Scott, Blake                 Hillsdale              2:10.31  
 37 Laskowski, Dan               St. Francis            2:10.76  
 38 Medez, Julius                St. Francis            2:11.64  
 39 Kapolnek, Dan                St. Francis            2:19.24  
 -- Fisher, Michael              Adrian                     DNF  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 24.02  2011        Valerie Brown, Unattached                   
     GVSURec: G 24.74  2001        Icis Charles                                
    NCAA Pro: P 25.10                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 24.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Addison, Kayla               Unagv                    25.84   1 
  2 Cansino, Circe               Hillsdale                26.10   1 
  3 Hohmann, Zoey                Ferris State             26.17   2 
  4 Chandler, Adrienne           Grand Valley             26.40   1 
  5 Galasso, Lisa                Grand Valley             26.56   1 
  6 Beach, Maria                 Unattached               26.72   2 
  7 Heyne, Chelsea               Grand Valley             26.77   2 
  8 Mays, Jasmine                Hillsdale                26.90   3 
  9 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                   26.95   4 
 10 Wackernagel, Chelsea         Unattached               27.17   3 
 11 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                     27.22   3 
 12 Brown, Maria                 Unagv                    27.27   3 
 13 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                   27.36   4 
 14 Holwerda, Olivia             Grand Valley             27.51   2 
 15 Sellers, Kelsea              Adrian                   27.66   4 
 16 Al- Nasrallah, Dana          Unattached               27.99   5 
 17 Stouder, Casey               Marian (Ind.             28.04   6 
 18 Khenenou, Sabrina            Adrian                   28.10   6 
 19 Svorinic, Nicole             Marian (Ind.             28.32   5 
 20 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                     28.67   5 
 21 Sager, Vanessa               St. Francis              28.88   5 
 22 Wissner, Zoann               Hope                     28.99   3 
 23 Karwath, Miriam              Marian (Ind.             29.01   6 
 24 Metcalf, Jamie               Adrian                   29.18   2 
 25 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                   29.20   4 
 26 English, Laura               Hope                     29.40   6 
 27 Sager, Julie                 Adrian                   29.59   6 
 28 Langermann, Kristen          Adrian                   29.68   4 
 29 Glomski, Kaitlin             Hope                     29.88   5 
 30 Hacker, Courtney             Hope                     30.11   1 
 31 Kirsch, Jacqueline           Hope                     30.21   3 
 32 Paige, Karolin               Adrian                   30.57   1 
 33 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                     31.12   5 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 21.24  2009        Jeremy Orr, Michigan State                  
     GVSURec: G 21.88  1999        Courtney Hill                               
    NCAA Pro: P 21.80                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 21.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael, Keenan              Unattached               22.14   2 
  2 Green, Leroy                 Unattached 1             22.36   2 
  3 Bareman, Michael             Grand Valley             22.43   2 
  4 Stroner, Brad                Unattached               22.48   2 
  5 VanDriel, Brandon            Unattached               22.49   1 
  6 Hoffman, Logan               Grand Valley             22.61   3 
  7 Randolph, Ryan               Unattached               22.82   3 
  8 Govan, Ryan                  Grand Valley             22.83   3 
  8 Beverly-Smith, Taishon       Unattached 1             22.83   5 
 10 Brown, Hayden                Unagv                    22.89   5 
 11 Nunez, Mickael               Hope                     23.06   6 
 12 Parrish, Eric                Grand Valley             23.18   4 
 13 Alexander, Anthony           Unattached 1             23.19   6 
 13 Hurrell, Jacob               Hope                     23.19   7 
 15 Holthouse, Carter            Calvin                   23.24   6 
 16 Shaw, Michael                Hillsdale                23.31   3 
 17 Vallar, Marcus               Grand Valley             23.41   4 
 18 Lyons, Tom                   Unattached               23.51   7 
 19 VanderVeen, Kyle             Hope                     23.60   5 
 20 Waidelich, Garrett           Adrian                   23.63   8 
 21 Atkins, Gary                 Ferris State             23.77   8 
 22 Froelich, Wayland            St. Francis              23.84   7 
 23 Wielard, Clay                Calvin                   23.92   8 
 24 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                     24.03  10 
 25 Schofield, Andrew            Hope                     24.16   7 
 26 Baldwin, Michael             Ferris State             24.29   4 
 27 Leone, Vincenzo              St. Francis              24.37   8 
 28 Patilla, JaQuan              Marian (Ind.             24.42   1 
 29 Lundgren, David              Hillsdale                24.44   4 
 30 Morris, Trent                Adrian                   24.83  10 
 31 Walch, Kyle                  Ferris State             24.88   5 
 32 Conde, Emile                 Marian (Ind.             24.91   2 
 33 Cruz, Thomas                 Marian (Ind.             24.95   5 
 34 Hammel, Carey                Unattached               25.01  10 
 35 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                     25.09  10 
 36 Chie, Jereme                 Adrian                   25.10   6 
 37 Lunn, Brian                  Adrian                   25.32   8 
 38 Rumpz, Andrew                Ferris State             25.40   7 
 39 Chavis, Kyle                 Marian (Ind.             25.62   8 
 40 Adams, Josh                  Marian (Ind.             27.37   9 
 -- Erickson, Jacob              Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 9:06.68  2009        Desiree Davilla, Hansons                  
     GVSURec: G 9:22.75  2011        Monica Kinney                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salisbury, Danielle          Unattached            10:04.73  
  2 Rudd, Anna                   Ferris State          10:07.35  
  3 Osika, Alyssa                Ferris State          10:20.22  
  4 Nelson, Kate                 Hope                  10:21.81  
  5 Anderson, Brittany           Ferris State          10:24.36  
  6 Severson, Kelcie             Grand Valley          10:29.73  
  7 Ovokaitys, Breeann           Ferris State          10:30.61  
  8 Hoekstra, Jodie              Calvin                10:31.53  
  9 Braymer, Gretchen            Calvin                10:33.16  
 10 Diemer, Kaitlin              Calvin                10:38.70  
 11 Gryniewicz, Sarah            Grand Valley          10:41.40  
 12 Kort, Eva                    Calvin                10:42.03  
 13 Young, Kelsey                Grand Valley          10:43.11  
 14 Wolter, Theresa              Grand Valley          10:45.13  
 15 Borst, Camille               Hope                  10:48.26  
 16 Brewis, Courtney             Grand Valley          10:48.52  
 16 Slavens, Molly               Grand Valley          10:48.52  
 18 Belair, Kaylin               Unattached 1          10:48.76  
 19 Fischer, Emily               Hope                  10:49.55  
 20 Dugan, Sarah                 Grand Valley          10:49.89  
 21 Lufkin, Kelly                Hope                  10:51.27  
 22 Alfaro-Gonzalez, Alex        Grand Valley          10:54.41  
 23 Janutol, Shelby              Ferris State          10:57.98  
 24 McGuire, Jordan              Unattached            11:00.75  
 25 Simon, Brooke                Unattached 1          11:15.92  
 26 Josey, Megan                 Ferris State          11:32.90  
 27 Daniels, Jenna               Ferris State          11:34.26  
 28 Frost, Kerry                 Hillsdale             11:39.48  
 29 Feenstra, Liz                Calvin                11:40.24  
 30 Gatto, Althea                St. Francis           11:43.53  
 31 Windom, Julia                Hope                  11:45.64  
 32 Vandervelde, Katie           Ferris State          11:50.04  
 33 Killips, Kim                 Unattached 1          11:57.38  
 34 Hamel, Logan                 Adrian                12:06.35  
 35 Smith, Rachel                Adrian                12:14.01  
 36 Coronado, Petra              Unattached            12:14.90  
 37 Topp, Sarah                  St. Francis           12:20.18  
 38 May, Nikki                   Unattached 1          12:20.79  
 39 Roberts, Staci               Marian (Ind.          12:31.44  
 40 Jackson, Jade                Unattached 1          12:38.25  
 41 Neuman, Laura                Marian (Ind.          13:24.13  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 7:56.12  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
     GVSURec: G 8:15.84  2006        Nate Peck                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wysong, Charles              Hillsdale              8:35.13  
  2 Showerman, Brent             Grand Valley           8:42.15  
  3 Morgan, Mike                 Unagv                  8:43.15  
  4 Love, Nathan                 Hope                   8:44.41  
  5 Pitcel, Emery                Grand Valley           8:45.67  
  6 Lucas, Dan                   Grand Valley           8:46.23  
  7 Chute, Ryan                  Ferris State           8:47.45  
  8 Schulte, Michael             Ferris State           8:48.26  
  9 Cushman, Brandon             Grand Valley           8:51.00  
 10 Rottschafer, Blake           Hope                   8:52.78  
 11 Best, Alex                   Ferris State           8:54.26  
 12 Ziolko, Ryan                 Grand Valley           8:55.13  
 13 McDowell, Ian                St. Francis            8:55.75  
 14 King, William                Ferris State           8:58.19  
 15 Gumz, Tim                    Grand Valley           8:58.83  
 16 Yajima, Kousei               Unagv                  8:58.89  
 17 Acevedo, Arthur              Grand Valley           9:09.07  
 18 Bassett, Jeff                Grand Valley           9:11.19  
 19 Lewis, Ben                   Calvin                 9:11.24  
 20 Slate, Jordan                Ferris State           9:11.82  
 21 Childs, Derek                Ferris State           9:13.76  
 22 Mckeachie, Andrew            Hope                   9:16.63  
 23 Mott, Jack                   Grand Valley           9:19.46  
 24 Yockey, Jay                  Unattached             9:21.09  
 25 Flietstra, Nick              Unattached 1           9:28.09  
 26 Harris, Derek                Marian (Ind.           9:29.49  
 27 Koehlinger, Andrew           Hillsdale              9:36.33  
 28 King, Aaron                  Unattached 1           9:40.34  
 29 Ficht, Skyler                St. Francis            9:40.85  
 30 Konen, Ryan                  Unattached 1           9:43.44  
 31 Teach, JP                    St. Francis            9:45.31  
 32 Fineout, Ben                 Hope                   9:45.86  
 33 Stadter, Eric                St. Francis            9:47.42  
 34 Hernandez, Peter             St. Francis            9:52.35  
 35 Rios, Corey                  St. Francis            9:58.18  
 36 Pokladek, Chris              Adrian                10:01.84  
 37 Kelly, Jonathan              Unattached            10:20.16  
 38 Wangari, James               Marian (Ind.          10:20.78  
 39 Kammeraad, Joshua            Hope                  10:27.06  
 -- VandeBunte, David            Calvin                     DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 3:39.51  2010        , Southern Illinois                       
                         Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson                   
     GVSURec: G 3:43.77  2010                                                  
                         Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat                  
    NCAA Pro: P 3:55.40                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 3:44.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:54.19P  1 
     1) Pittman, Katelyn                2) Lemanski, Aileen               
     3) Kober, Andrea                   4) Hull, Jade                     
  2 Hillsdale  'A'                                      3:55.78   1 
     1) Scheiwe, Marta                  2) Benjamin, Erin                 
     3) Caldwell, Kayla                 4) Kring, Taylor                  
  3 Calvin  'A'                                         4:05.11   2 
     1) Busscher, Julie                 2) Butler, Olivia                 
     3) Gabrielse, Jordan               4) Brase, Kaylea                  
  4 Hillsdale  'B'                                      4:14.71   2 
     1) Caywood, Becky                  2) Mays, Jasmine                  
     3) Nyberg, Rachel                  4) Mewes, Heather                 
  5 Unattached 1  'A'                                   4:17.56   2 
     1) Hamilton, Ashley                2) Green, Ellory                  
     3) Snelgrove, Jennifer             4) Belair, Kaylin                 
  6 Hope  'A'                                           4:18.91   2 
     1) Venlet, Sarah                   2) Schwark, Caitlin               
     3) Carlson, Katie                  4) Vandeguchte, Kara              
  6 Adrian  'A'                                         4:18.91   3 
     1) Fowler, Alicia                  2) Mata, Chelsea                  
     3) Murphy, Alivia                  4) Wysong, Ashton                 
  8 Hope  'B'                                           4:20.42   2 
     1) Olsen, Kathryn                  2) Hecker, Sharon                 
     3) Calyore, Catherine              4) McCardel, Morgan               
  9 St. Francis (Ill.)  'B'                             4:23.00   1 
     1) Marnati, Ayumi                  2) Jepkosgei, Miriam              
     3) Froelich, Aprille               4) Hartman, Grace                 
 10 St. Francis (Ill.)  'A'                             4:23.23   1 
     1) Halford, Hilary                 2) Bond, Samantha                 
     3) Morman, Rachel                  4) McAllister, Brittany           
 11 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                  4:23.80   3 
     1) Egenolf, Megan                  2) Walker, Amy                    
     3) Shepherd, Adrienne              4) Schambers, Jaymee              
 12 Unattached 1  'B'                                   4:29.56   3 
     1) Knoll, Taylor                   2) Prether, Lindsey               
     3) Roe, Lexi                       4) Smith, Randi                   
 13 Hope  'C'                                           4:31.01   3 
     1) Mulder, Courtney                2) English, Laura                 
     3) Streelman, Emily                4) Gammon, Catie                  
 14 St. Francis (Ill.)  'C'                             4:47.35   3 
     1) Madden, Courtney                2) Topp, Jamie                    
     3) Mallonee, Torin                 4) Prysock, Aundrea               
 15 St. Francis (Ill.)  'D'                             5:05.79   3 
     1) Eickholtz, Elizabeth            2) Topp, Sarah                    
     3) Aloisio, Gina                   4) Gatto, Althea                  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 3:09.59  2009        , Michigan State                          
                         Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot                     
     GVSURec: G 3:16.92  2009                                                  
                         Makela, Lowe, Schuster, Rock                      
    NCAA Pro: P 3:18.10                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 3:11.70                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:17.65P  1 
     1) Teitsma, Chris                  2) Hoffman, Logan                 
     3) Lowe, Eric                      4) Mohamed, Mohamed               
  2 Hillsdale  'A'                                      3:19.89   1 
     1) Jones, Maurice                  2) Dooley, Skylar                 
     3) Smith, Richard                  4) Finch, Michael                 
  3 Cornerstone  'A'                                    3:20.61   1 
     1) Perry, Spencer                  2) Versen, Ryan                   
     3) Duerksen, Adam                  4) Yeo, Zach                      
  4 Hope  'A'                                           3:23.89   1 
     1) Hurrell, Jacob                  2) Barney, Elliott                
     3) Rietsema, Joel                  4) Rinck, Nicholas                
  5 Adrian  'A'                                         3:24.80   2 
     1) Wielfaert, Aaron                2) Cameron, Alex                  
     3) Dabney, Ricardo                 4) Allemon, Chad                  
  6 Grand Valley St.  'B'                               3:24.91   1 
     1) Harris, Steaphon                2) Bareman, Michael               
     3) Stamps, Corey                   4) Hurst, Deonte                  
  7 Hillsdale  'B'                                      3:25.95   2 
     1) VanDyke, Jared                  2) Fawley, Justin                 
     3) Gehrke, Ethan                   4) Raffin, Matt                   
  8 Unattached 1  'A'                                   3:26.72   1 
     1) Green, Leroy                    2) Hamilton, Jarrod               
     3) Noack, Neil                     4) Davis, Travarrio               
  9 Calvin  'B'                                         3:31.72   3 
     1) Mc Elheny, Daniel               2) Stuive, Josh                   
     3) Kremers, Justin                 4) Davis, Jonathan                
 10 Ferris State  'A'                                   3:34.68   3 
     1) Murphy, Brian                   2) Dorvilier, Carlvin             
     3) Waanders, Gage                  4) Atkins, Gary                   
 11 St. Francis (Ill.)  'A'                             3:35.43   3 
     1) Topp, Mike                      2) Leone, Vincenzo                
     3) Ferris, Jake                    4) Teach, JP                      
 12 Ferris State  'B'                                   3:37.63   3 
     1) Bartlett, Derrick               2) Bladecki, Alex                 
     3) LaRowe, Connor                  4) Weedon, Tyler                  
 13 Hope  'B'                                           3:37.64   2 
     1) Soisson, Mark                   2) Lampkin, Cameron               
     3) Kreichelt, Andrew               4) Squires, Sean                  
 14 St. Francis (Ill.)  'B'                             3:42.79   4 
     1) Froelich, Wayland               2) Medez, Julius                  
     3) Reyes, Dylan                    4) Howard, Trevor                 
 15 Adrian  'B'                                         3:42.91   3 
     1) Walters, Brandon                2) Johnson, Garrett               
     3) Grimm, Dane                     4) Kimball, Christopher           
 16 St. Francis (Ill.)  'C'                             3:45.44   4 
     1) Kapolnek, Dan                   2) Stringham, Arthur              
     3) McDowell, Ian                   4) Laskowski, Dan                 
 17 Unattached 1  'B'                                   3:47.97   3 
     1) Heiler, Tucker                  2) Lahner, Michael                
     3) Rogoszewski, Erik               4) King, Casey                    
 18 Adrian  'C'                                         3:48.02   4 
     1) Konieczki, Peter                2) Mack, Kyle                     
     3) Shoulders, Brian                4) Govier, Greg                   
 19 Hope  'C'                                           3:50.33   4 
     1) Brock, Alex                     2) Schriemer, Daniel              
     3) Dolfin, David                   4) Martin, Travis                 
 20 St. Francis (Ill.)  'D'                             3:51.56   4 
     1) O'Neal, Ronald                  2) Burbatt, Tony                  
     3) Hernandez, Peter                4) Rizzo, Phil                    
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 17.13m  2011        Adriane Blewitt, Second Sole               
     GVSURec: G 15.62m  2011        Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley                 
    NCAA Pro: P 13.40m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: A 14.82m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Buresh, Lauren               Grand Valley            15.10mA  49-06.50 
  2 Reasoner, Sarah              Calvin                  13.92mP  45-08.00 
  3 Rimington, Chelsea           St. Francis             12.43m   40-09.50 
  4 Meier, Megan                 Adrian                  12.42m   40-09.00 
  5 Silvestro, Jentien           Calvin                  11.90m   39-00.50 
  6 Bigney, Amanda               Hillsdale               11.86m   38-11.00 
  7 Buchhop, Gwen                Hillsdale               11.75m   38-06.75 
  8 Sprinkle, Kassandra          Marian (Ind.            11.19m   36-08.50 
  9 Schmid, Kimberly             Unattached 1            11.12m   36-05.75 
 10 Dickerson, Caitlin           Adrian                  11.11m   36-05.50 
 11 Leutheuser, Grace            Hillsdale               11.04m   36-02.75 
 12 Smith, Amber                 Hillsdale               10.99m   36-00.75 
 13 Bateman, Erin                Marian (Ind.             9.14m   30-00.00 
 14 Nesbitt, Nicole              Marian (Ind.             8.53m   28-00.00 
 15 Miller, Michelle             St. Francis              8.33m   27-04.00 
 16 Cantrell, Maria              Adrian                   8.27m   27-01.75 
 17 Brase, Kaylea                Calvin                   7.13m   23-04.75 
 18 George, Mary                 St. Francis              6.93m   22-09.00 
 -- Neby, Shannon                Hillsdale                   ND            
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 18.75m  2010        Kurt Roberts, Ashland                      
     GVSURec: G 18.59m  2011        Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley                 
    NCAA Pro: P 15.90m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: A 17.93m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Matt              Grand Valley            17.26mP  56-07.50 
  2 Stiffler, Donny              Grand Valley            16.88mP  55-04.75 
  3 Stoll, Derek                 Adrian                  15.33m   50-03.50 
  4 English, Nate                Hillsdale               14.84m   48-08.25 
  5 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                  14.76m   48-05.25 
  6 Banovetz, John               Hillsdale               14.44m   47-04.50 
  7 Dekam, Nathan                Grand Valley            14.27m   46-10.00 
  8 Eno, Kyle                    Grand Valley            14.25m   46-09.00 
  9 Alderman, Robert             Marian (Ind.            14.03m   46-00.50 
 10 Davis, Eric                  St. Francis             13.71m   44-11.75 
 11 Barry, Josh                  St. Francis             13.52m   44-04.25 
 12 VanKampen, Lee               Unagv                   12.57m   41-03.00 
 13 Maloney, Kevin               Marian (Ind.            12.54m   41-01.75 
 14 Diemer, Christopher          Calvin                  12.17m   39-11.25 
 15 Thayer, Zachery              Calvin                  11.73m   38-06.00 
 16 Eilers, Jake                 St. Francis             10.65m   34-11.25 
 17 Harmening, Charles           Marian (Ind.            10.30m   33-09.50 
 18 Shinhoster, Jr., Larry       Marian (Ind.             9.53m   31-03.25 
 -- Mehr, Jacob                  Adrian                      ND            
 -- Hankins, Derelle             Marian (Ind.                ND            
 
Event 25  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 22.54m  2011        Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois           
     GVSURec: G 20.57m  2011        Liz Murphy, Grand Valley                   
    NCAA Pro: P 16.10m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: A 18.43m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nass, Catherine              Hillsdale               17.83mP  58-06.00 
  2 Smith, Jamie                 Grand Valley            17.59mP  57-08.50 
  3 Bigelow, Adrienne            Hillsdale               15.94m   52-03.75 
  4 Fox, Katelyn                 Grand Valley            15.72m   51-07.00 
  5 Shillito, Casey              Hillsdale               14.32m   46-11.75 
  6 Thompson, Kirstin            Unagv                   14.31m   46-11.50 
  7 Neby, Shannon                Hillsdale               13.90m   45-07.25 
  8 Fogle, Andrea                Ferris State            13.49m   44-03.25 
  9 Oberle, Leigha               Calvin                  12.91m   42-04.25 
 10 Patterson, Angela            Unagv                   11.97m   39-03.25 
 11 Smith, Amber                 Hillsdale               11.92m   39-01.25 
 12 Sprinkle, Kassandra          Marian (Ind.            11.55m   37-10.75 
 13 Meier, Megan                 Adrian                  11.36m   37-03.25 
 14 Dickerson, Caitlin           Adrian                  10.18m   33-04.75 
 15 Rimington, Chelsea           St. Francis              9.66m   31-08.50 
 16 Bateman, Erin                Marian (Ind.             9.47m   31-01.00 
 17 Nesbitt, Nicole              Marian (Ind.             8.40m   27-06.75 
 18 Cantrell, Maria              Adrian                   7.96m   26-01.50 
 19 Miller, Michelle             St. Francis              7.55m   24-09.25 
 20 George, Mary                 St. Francis              6.88m   22-07.00 
 
Event 26  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 23.90m  2011        Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
     GVSURec: G 20.05m  2002        Jason VanElst                              
    NCAA Pro: P 17.50m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: A 19.77m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dailey, Justin               Hillsdale               17.47m   57-03.75 
  2 Gorley, Andrew               Grand Valley            17.08m   56-00.50 
  3 Lipski, Clay                 Grand Valley            16.43m   53-11.00 
  4 Dekam, Nathan                Grand Valley            15.99m   52-05.50 
  5 Banovetz, John               Hillsdale               15.63m   51-03.50 
  6 Barry, Josh                  St. Francis             15.59m   51-01.75 
  7 Stoll, Derek                 Adrian                  15.26m   50-00.75 
  8 VanKampen, Lee               Unagv                   15.20m   49-10.50 
  9 Alderman, Robert             Marian (Ind.            14.94m   49-00.25 
 10 Dailey, Brett                Hillsdale               14.51m   47-07.25 
 11 Hankins, Derelle             Marian (Ind.            14.36m   47-01.50 
 12 Eilers, Jake                 St. Francis             13.46m   44-02.00 
 13 Mehr, Jacob                  Adrian                  13.06m   42-10.25 
 14 Maloney, Kevin               Marian (Ind.            12.35m   40-06.25 
 15 Hendricks, Tim               Marian (Ind.            12.34m   40-06.00 
 16 Diemer, Christopher          Calvin                  10.61m   34-09.75 
 17 Thayer, Zachery              Calvin                  10.60m   34-09.50 
 18 Harmening, Charles           Marian (Ind.             9.06m   29-08.75 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 6.07m  2011        Leah Eber, Purdue                           
     GVSURec: G 6.03m  2002        Icis Charles                                
    NCAA Pro: P 5.55m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 5.93m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale                5.14m   16-10.50 
  2 Yancho, Nichole              Hillsdale                5.13m   16-10.00 
  3 Cansino, Circe               Hillsdale                5.05m   16-07.00 
  4 Wigboldy, Kimberly           Calvin                   4.99m   16-04.50 
  5 Gabrielse, Jordan            Calvin                   4.78m   15-08.25 
  6 Bosch, Kristen               Hope                     4.73m   15-06.25 
  7 Sager, Vanessa               St. Francis              4.72m   15-06.00 
  8 White, Catherine             Hope                     4.66m   15-03.50 
  9 Gase, Jaunna                 Hillsdale                4.65m   15-03.25 
 10 Langermann, Kristen          Adrian                   4.49m   14-08.75 
 11 Palmer, Lauren               Marian (Ind.             4.38m   14-04.50 
 12 Oster, Geneva                Hillsdale                4.35m   14-03.25 
 13 Leutheuser, Grace            Hillsdale                4.28m   14-00.50 
 14 Sager, Julie                 Adrian                   4.19m   13-09.00 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 7.54m  2010        Rashad Cannon, Purdue                       
     GVSURec: G 7.24m  2001        Brandon Womack                              
    NCAA Pro: P 7.10m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 7.57m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                     6.72m   22-00.75 
  2 Huffman, Ryan                Calvin                   6.47m   21-02.75 
  3 Smith, Nathaniel             Grand Valley             6.21m   20-04.50 
  4 Kaplan, Jeremy               St. Francis              6.18m   20-03.50 
  5 Cawarrie, Kwaume             Adrian                   6.14m   20-01.75 
  6 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley             6.13m   20-01.50 
  7 Patilla, JaQuan              Marian (Ind.             6.10m   20-00.25 
  8 Selby, Marshawn              Adrian                   6.04m   19-09.75 
  9 Lawson, Jonas                Hope                     6.03m   19-09.50 
 10 Shaw, Michael                Hillsdale                5.86m   19-02.75 
 11 Kimball, Christopher         Adrian                   5.85m   19-02.50 
 12 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                     5.84m   19-02.00 
 13 Kamps, Russell               Calvin                   5.82m   19-01.25 
 14 Martin, Travis               Hope                     5.74m   18-10.00 
 15 Oluwasegun, Oyesile          Calvin                   5.50m   18-00.50 
 16 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                     5.46m   17-11.00 
 17 O'Neal, Ronald               St. Francis              4.51m   14-09.75 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 12.60m  2010        Christina Madison, Purdue                  
     GVSURec: G 11.89m  2002        Icis Charles                               
    NCAA Pro: P 11.50m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: A 12.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sager, Vanessa               St. Francis             10.32m   33-10.25 
  2 Caywood, Becky               Hillsdale               10.05m   32-11.75 
  3 Reschke, Kristen             Hope                    10.03m   32-11.00 
  4 Oster, Geneva                Hillsdale                9.96m   32-08.25 
  5 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                   9.95m   32-07.75 
  6 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                   9.80m   32-02.00 
  7 Smith, Jessica               Grand Valley             9.72m   31-10.75 
  8 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                   9.53m   31-03.25 
  9 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                     9.36m   30-08.50 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 15.45m  2010        Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State        
     GVSURec: G 14.54m  2003        Kirk Manchip                               
    NCAA Pro: P 14.40m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: A 15.51m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Froelich, Wayland            St. Francis             13.79m   45-03.00 
  2 Jasperse, Kyle               Calvin                  13.43m   44-00.75 
  3 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley            13.05m   42-09.75 
  4 Kamps, Russell               Calvin                  12.63m   41-05.25 
  5 Murphy, Elliot               Hillsdale               12.37m   40-07.00 
  6 Conde, Emile                 Marian (Ind.            12.25m   40-02.25 
  7 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                    11.82m   38-09.50 
  8 Dolfin, David                Hope                    11.78m   38-07.75 
  9 Selby, Marshawn              Adrian                  11.74m   38-06.25 
 10 Nunez, Mickael               Hope                    11.36m   37-03.25 
 11 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                    11.08m   36-04.25 
 12 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                    11.01m   36-01.50 
 13 Lawson, Jonas                Hope                    10.71m   35-01.75 
 14 Cawarrie, Kwaume             Adrian                  10.56m   34-07.75 
 
Event 31  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 1.82m  2010        Erika Schroll, Central Michigan             
     GVSURec: G 1.76m  1993        Kelly O'Brian                               
    NCAA Pro: P 1.67m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 1.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Van Dyk, Rebekah             Calvin                   1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Yancho, Adrianna             Hillsdale               J1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Reschke, Kristen             Hope                     1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Cieslinski, Catherine        Unagv                   J1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Bosch, Kristen               Hope                    J1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Hacker, Lauren               Marian (Ind.             1.47m    4-09.75 
  7 Reed, Alesha                 Ferris State            J1.47m    4-09.75 
  8 Egenolf, Megan               Marian (Ind.             1.42m    4-07.75 
  8 Sordelet, Kirsten            Marian (Ind.             1.42m    4-07.75 
  8 Vandeguchte, Kara            Hope                     1.42m    4-07.75 
 10 Gase, Jaunna                 Hillsdale               J1.42m    4-07.75 
 10 Yancho, Nichole              Hillsdale               J1.42m    4-07.75 
 10 Coyne, Allison               Hope                    J1.42m    4-07.75 
 -- Baragar, Alyssa              Calvin                      NH            
 -- Gramer, Becky                Marian (Ind.                NH            
 
Event 32  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 2.25m  2011        Major Clay, Indiana State                   
     GVSURec: G 2.15m  2000        Jeremy Pearson                              
    NCAA Pro: P 2.04m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 2.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Nate                 Unagv                    2.08mP   6-09.75 
  2 Holton, James                Unattached               2.05mP   6-08.75 
  3 Donkersloot, John            Hope                     2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Chappell, Trent              Unagv                   J2.00m    6-06.75 
  5 Wielfaert, Aaron             Adrian                   1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Miskel, Keontre              Grand Valley            J1.95m    6-04.75 
  7 Lest, Ryan                   Hillsdale               J1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Christians, Matt             Calvin                   1.90m    6-02.75 
  9 Schmitt, Michael             Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
 10 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley            J1.80m    5-10.75 
 10 Gilbertson, Adam             Adrian                  J1.80m    5-10.75 
 10 Rumpz, Andrew                Ferris State            J1.80m    5-10.75 
 13 Maxey, Taylor                Marian (Ind.            J1.80m    5-10.75 
 13 O'Connor, Chris              Marian (Ind.            J1.80m    5-10.75 
 -- Hunt, Warren                 Hope                        NH            
 -- Slager, Taylor               Calvin                      NH            
 -- Huffman, Ryan                Calvin                      NH            
 -- Aures, Colby                 Adrian                      NH            
 -- Henkel, Jesse                Hope                        NH            
 
Event 33  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 4.25m  1/21/2011   Mary Saxer, Unattached                      
     GVSURec: G 4.20m  2009        Dianna Noonan                               
    NCAA Pro: P 3.50m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 3.96m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kuksa, Jocelyn               Grand Valley             3.80mP  12-05.50 
  2 Hixson, Kristen              Grand Valley            J3.80mP  12-05.50 
  3 Caldwell, Kayla              Hillsdale                3.45m   11-03.75 
  3 Faulkner, Caley              Grand Valley             3.45m   11-03.75 
  5 Whaley, Amara                Grand Valley            J3.45m   11-03.75 
  6 Saffran, Lauren              St. Francis              3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Miller, Kendra               Ferris State             2.55m    8-04.25 
  8 Gammon, Catie                Hope                    J2.55m    8-04.25 
  9 Bowman, Jaci                 Marian (Ind.            J2.55m    8-04.25 
  9 Stanley, Amelia              Hope                    J2.55m    8-04.25 
 11 Previch, Kristen             Hope                     2.40m    7-10.50 
 -- Reynolds, Amy                Grand Valley                NH            
 -- Buechel, Amanda              St. Francis                 NH            
 -- Haas, Rachel                 Hope                        NH            
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 5.62m  1/14/2011   Mark Hollis, Unattached                     
     GVSURec: G 5.33m  2007        Bryant Wilson                               
    NCAA Pro: P 4.80m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 5.13m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leland, Kevin                Grand Valley             4.70m   15-05.00 
  2 Fisher, Travis               Grand Valley             4.55m   14-11.00 
  3 Morris, Trent                Adrian                   4.05m   13-03.50 
  4 Cozart, Tyler                Marian (Ind.            J4.05m   13-03.50 
  5 Pavlish, Keith               Marian (Ind.            J4.05m   13-03.50 
  6 Hecksel, Ryan                Ferris State             3.90m   12-09.50 
  7 Rosso, Michael               Hope                     3.70m   12-01.50 
  8 Aures, Colby                 Adrian                   3.55m   11-07.75 
 -- Ayres, Charles               Marian (Ind.                NH            
 -- Ferguson, Steven             Grand Valley                NH            
 -- Gordeneer, Matt              Unagv                       NH            
 -- Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale                   NH            
 -- Dennis, Quinton              Grand Valley                NH            
 
Event 35  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 9:55.26  2011        , Saginaw Valley State                    
                         Richards, Body, Filipek, Stone                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               9:56.65  
     1) Julson, Larry                   2) Teitsma, Chris                 
     3) Phillips, Eric                  4) Emmorey, Tyler                 
  2 Calvin  'A'                                        10:11.68  
 
Event 37  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kellar, Adam                 Windsor                2:25.74  
  2 Tome, Mitch                  Windsor                2:25.93  
  3 Lane, Ben                    Windsor                2:26.35  
  4 Falk, Nick                   Windsor                2:27.46  
  5 LaMarra, Paul                Windsor                2:27.98  
  6 Hanson, Chris                Marian (Ind.           2:31.68  
Louie's Locker Room