GVSULakers.com


Recap

Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/21/2009 09:35 AM
                 GVSU Holiday Open - 12/17/2009 to 12/18/2009                  
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Black, Serena             SO Grand Valley St.        7.80       7.92q  2 
  1 Watt, Emaryne             FR Indiana Tech            7.70       7.92q  2 
  3 King, Adella              FR Indiana Tech            7.95       7.94q  2 
  4 Torian, Abigail           FR Indiana Tech            7.70       7.97q  1 
  5 Butler, Ashley            SR Lewis                   7.94       8.02q  1 
  6 Beutler, Kati                Unat - Bethel Co        8.10       8.06q  1 
  7 DeStefano, Samantha       SO Aquinas                 8.15       8.08q  2 
  8 Murphy, Kayla             SO Lewis                   8.20       8.10q  1 
  9 Dixon, Zalika             FR Indiana Tech            8.00       8.16q  1 
 10 Holwerda, Olivia          SO Grand Valley St.        8.00       8.17q  3 
 10 Triner, Amber             JR Grand Valley St.        7.95       8.17q  2 
 12 Hollern, Amanda           FR Detroit Mercy           8.21       8.19q  1 
 13 Young, Heidi              FR Aquinas                 8.34       8.20q  2 
 14 Guise, Shaquitta          SO Unattached              9.00       8.21q  3 
 15 Ruff, Michelle            SR Lewis                   8.04       8.24q  3 
 16 Horne, Brooke             FR Grand Valley St.        8.20       8.25q  3 
 17 Hunt, Takeisha             3 Unattached              8.50       8.29q  2 
 18 Ward, Cammelle            SR Northwood                          8.30q  3 
 19 Duncan, Nikia             FR Detroit Mercy           8.22       8.31   3 
 20 Hettinger, Rachel         SO Northwood                          8.42   1 
 21 Watson, Amanda            FR Northwood                          8.43   3 
 22 Eggleston, Erin           SO Grand Valley St.        8.15       8.48   1 
 23 Perozo, Raquel            UN Unat-Grand Valle        8.20       8.49   1 
 24 Watts, Tiara              FR Indiana Tech            8.20       8.61   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Black, Serena             SO Grand Valley St.        7.92       7.80   1 
  2 Watt, Emaryne             FR Indiana Tech            7.92       7.89   1 
  3 Torian, Abigail           FR Indiana Tech            7.97       7.96   1 
  4 King, Adella              FR Indiana Tech            7.94       7.99   1 
  5 DeStefano, Samantha       SO Aquinas                 8.08       8.03   1 
  6 Beutler, Kati                Unat - Bethel Co        8.06       8.12   1 
  7 Butler, Ashley            SR Lewis                   8.02       8.15   1 
  7 Triner, Amber             JR Grand Valley St.        8.17       8.15   2 
  9 Murphy, Kayla             SO Lewis                   8.10       8.18   1 
 10 Holwerda, Olivia          SO Grand Valley St.        8.17       8.20   2 
 10 Guise, Shaquitta          SO Unattached              8.21       8.20   2 
 12 Young, Heidi              FR Aquinas                 8.20       8.21   2 
 13 Dixon, Zalika             FR Indiana Tech            8.16       8.22   1 
 14 Hollern, Amanda           FR Detroit Mercy           8.19       8.26   2 
 15 Ruff, Michelle            SR Lewis                   8.24       8.28   2 
 15 Horne, Brooke             FR Grand Valley St.        8.25       8.28   2 
 17 Ward, Cammelle            SR Northwood               8.30       8.31   2 
 18 Hunt, Takeisha             3 Unattached              8.29       8.34   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Black, Serena             SO Grand Valley St.       25.50      25.87   1 
  2 King, Adella              FR Indiana Tech           26.50      25.97   3 
  3 Watt, Emaryne             FR Indiana Tech           26.10      26.00   2 
  4 Strouse, Allison          SR Aquinas                25.10      26.20   1 
  5 Murphy, Kayla             SO Lewis                  26.03      26.35   2 
  6 Dixon, Zalika             FR Indiana Tech           26.50      26.46   3 
  7 Carter, India             FR Indiana Tech           27.00      26.60   4 
  8 Murray, Stacia            FR indiana tech una       26.50      26.66   3 
  9 Torian, Abigail           FR Indiana Tech           26.30      26.70   2 
 10 Ruff, Michelle            SR Lewis                  25.90      26.88   1 
 11 Butler, Ashley            SR Lewis                  25.90      26.89   1 
 12 Ordway, Emily             FR Unattached             26.50      26.90   3 
 13 Hollern, Amanda           FR Detroit Mercy          27.23      27.10   5 
 14 Brooks, Angie             SO Saginaw Valley         26.00      27.20   1 
 15 Soule, Bri                FR Detroit Mercy          27.20      27.22   5 
 16 Duncan, Nikia             FR Detroit Mercy          27.24      27.29   5 
 17 Holwerda, Olivia          SO Grand Valley St.       26.30      27.35   2 
 18 Zuteck, Melissa           FR Detroit Mercy          27.90      27.54   6 
 19 Eggleston, Erin           SO Grand Valley St.       26.50      27.57   3 
 20 Simonson, Katherine       SO Northwood              27.00      27.65   4 
 21 Breen, Emma               UN Unat-Grand Valle       26.50      27.71   3 
 22 Horne, Brooke             FR Grand Valley St.       27.00      27.83   4 
 23 Boswell, Cera-Sierra      FR Lewis                  27.40      27.86   5 
 24 Ward, Cammelle            SR Northwood              28.75      27.97   8 
 25 Boban, Maggie             JR Lewis                  26.60      28.06   4 
 26 Kawiecki, Sarah           SO Saginaw Valley         27.80      28.12   6 
 27 Smid, Olivia              FR Detroit Mercy          27.75      28.33   6 
 28 Guise, Shaquitta          SO Unattached             27.50      28.43   5 
 29 Hernandez-Summers, Jessi  JR Lewis                  26.30      28.53   2 
 30 Smetzler, Lindsay         FR Detroit Mercy          28.00      28.77   6 
 31 Snider, Sara              JR Northwood              28.00      28.78   6 
 32 Dobbin, Kristina          JR Northwood              28.25      28.83   7 
 33 Perozo, Raquel            UN Unat-Grand Valle       27.00      28.92   4 
 34 Rhodes, Heather           FR Northwood              28.25      29.02   7 
 35 Smith, Emmaly             FR Aquinas                28.24      29.07   7 
 36 House, Sarah              SO Aquinas                28.24      29.12   6 
 37 Watts, Tiara              FR Indiana Tech           27.50      29.28   5 
 38 Lenc, Dana                SO Lewis                  29.90      30.70   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vallar, Kayla             JR Grand Valley St.       56.90      57.27   1 
  2 Caldwell, Chanelle        SO Grand Valley St.       56.95      58.83   1 
  3 Ordway, Emily             FR Unattached             59.00      59.71   2 
  4 Ostrenga, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley St.       58.80    1:00.12   1 
  5 Kustra, Christine         SR Lewis                  58.50    1:00.30   1 
  6 Chandler, Adrienne        JR Grand Valley St.       58.80    1:00.51   1 
  7 Kawiecki, Sarah           SO Saginaw Valley       1:01.50    1:01.05   2 
  8 Brooks, Angie             SO Saginaw Valley         57.99    1:01.20   1 
  9 Zuteck, Melissa           FR Detroit Mercy        1:02.00    1:03.02   3 
 10 Smid, Olivia              FR Detroit Mercy        1:02.24    1:03.23   3 
 11 Szilard, Molly            FR Lewis                1:02.00    1:04.11   2 
 12 Gallagher, Stephanie      FR St. Joseph's (In     1:00.00    1:04.13   2 
 13 Smetzler, Lindsay         FR Detroit Mercy        1:03.00    1:04.43   3 
 14 Murray, Stacia            FR indiana tech una       59.70    1:04.71   2 
 15 Senters, Paige            SO Aquinas              1:02.67    1:05.08   3 
 16 Ohora, Brittany           FR Northwood            1:04.50    1:05.55   4 
 17 Ward, Cammelle            SR Northwood            1:08.00    1:08.40   4 
 18 Hilaski, Jena             FR Unattached           1:03.00    1:11.01   3 
 19 Lenc, Dana                SO Lewis                1:06.00    1:14.28   4 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graham-Coats, Preosha     SO Indiana Tech         1:38.50    1:37.69  
  2 Robinson, Chaney          SR Aquinas              1:39.31    1:38.50  
  3 Kelly, Peterson           JR Unattached           1:42.00    1:39.32  
  4 DeFauw, Jennifer          SR Detroit Mercy        1:40.24    1:39.41  
  5 Hampton, Tressanique      FR Detroit Mercy        1:41.55    1:39.99  
  6 Mooney, Kirstin           JR Detroit Mercy        1:40.50    1:41.30  
  7 Aikin, Tiffany            JR Indiana Tech         1:39.50    1:42.12  
  8 Miller, Megan             SR Detroit Mercy        1:39.95    1:43.25  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Danielle        JR Lewis                2:24.45    2:30.41  
  2 Vanskyock, Nicole            Unattached           2:35.00    2:31.02  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Julie            SO Lewis                5:15.00    5:17.58  
  2 Oberski, Katrina          FR Detroit Mercy        5:20.24    5:29.08  
  3 Jersey, Veronica          SO Indiana Tech         5:20.00    5:31.58  
  4 Martinez, Sarah           FR Detroit Mercy        5:30.00    5:32.12  
  5 Vanskyock, Nicole            Unattached           5:40.00    5:32.32  
  6 Weishaar, Katie           FR Detroit Mercy        5:20.04    5:33.66  
  7 Arko, Kristina            SO Detroit Mercy        5:35.00    5:49.89  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carlson, Kaleigh          FR Grand Valley St.    10:45.00   10:29.95  
  2 Alfredson, Katie          SR Grand Valley St.    10:45.00   10:32.89  
  3 Carter, Megan             SO Grand Valley St.    10:45.00   10:39.44  
  4 Burgess, Lori             JR Grand Valley St.    10:45.00   10:39.83  
  5 Murphy, Jenny             FR Grand Valley St.    11:10.00   11:09.73  
  6 Blakemore, Leah           JR Indiana Tech        11:20.00   11:36.53  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kinney, Monica            SO Grand Valley St.    17:30.00   17:09.49  
  2 Hague, Kathryn            JR Lewis               17:10.00   17:14.79  
  3 Creutz, Eileen            JR Grand Valley St.    17:00.00   17:24.88  
  4 Kolin, Amy                JR Grand Valley St.    17:00.00   17:27.50  
  5 Vickers, Jessie           SO Grand Valley St.    17:00.00   17:31.69  
  6 Ardingo, Lynsey           SR Grand Valley St.    17:00.00   17:43.83  
  7 McDonald, Karie           SO Grand Valley St.    17:30.00   17:48.33  
  8 Gibbons, Kelly               Unat-Grand Valle    18:20.00   17:48.50  
  9 Wolter, Theresa           FR Grand Valley St.    17:45.00   17:56.56  
 10 Parks, Sara               SO Grand Valley St.    17:30.00   18:09.03  
 11 Porter, Amanda            FR Lewis               17:35.00   18:34.25  
 12 Ferrans, Kristie          JR Detroit Mercy       19:41.39   18:39.58  
 13 Vintevoghel, Alexandria   FR Detroit Mercy       19:15.00   18:43.14  
 14 Gorzynska, Beata          SR Detroit Mercy       19:14.00   18:49.41  
 15 Roache, Amanda            SR Unattached          18:50.00   18:54.28  
 16 Fitch, Lauren             SO Grand Valley St.    18:45.00   19:08.07  
 17 Rossman, Stephanie        SO Detroit Mercy       19:48.22   19:17.43  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wheat, Candice            SR Grand Valley St.        8.45       8.75q  1 
  2 Hull, Jade                SO Grand Valley St.        9.05       9.07q  2 
  3 Fonseca, Danielle         SR Grand Valley St.        9.00       9.15q  2 
  4 Aikin, Tiffany            JR Indiana Tech            9.45       9.21q  1 
  5 Nozime, Kirsten           SR Grand Valley St.        9.15       9.33q  1 
  6 Hunt, Takeisha             3 Unattached                         9.35q  1 
  7 Mustard, Aunnalea            Unat - Bethel Co        9.80       9.42q  2 
  8 Strouse, Allison          SR Aquinas                 9.28       9.47q  1 
  9 Vesey, Sharonda           FR Detroit Mercy           9.82       9.74q  1 
 10 Hernandez-Summers, Jessi  JR Lewis                   9.40      10.06q  2 
 10 Campbell, Amanda          SO Detroit Mercy          10.35      10.06q  2 
 12 Roodvoets, Jessica        JR Unattached              9.55      10.15q  2 
 13 Powelson, Caili           FR Northwood                         10.19q  2 
 14 Carter, India             FR Indiana Tech            9.50      10.25q  1 
 15 Szilard, Molly            FR Lewis                   9.90      11.25q  1 
 16 Ferguson, Kamille         FR Lewis                   9.40      11.42q  2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wheat, Candice            SR Grand Valley St.        8.75       8.70   1 
  2 Hull, Jade                SO Grand Valley St.        9.07       9.01   1 
  3 Fonseca, Danielle         SR Grand Valley St.        9.15       9.06   1 
  4 Strouse, Allison          SR Aquinas                 9.47       9.25   1 
  5 Hunt, Takeisha             3 Unattached              9.35       9.29   1 
  6 Nozime, Kirsten           SR Grand Valley St.        9.33       9.34   1 
  7 Mustard, Aunnalea            Unat - Bethel Co        9.42       9.41   1 
  8 Hernandez-Summers, Jessi  JR Lewis                  10.06       9.86   2 
  9 Carter, India             FR Indiana Tech           10.25      10.02   2 
 10 Powelson, Caili           FR Northwood              10.19      10.10   2 
 11 Campbell, Amanda          SO Detroit Mercy          10.06      10.13   2 
 12 Vesey, Sharonda           FR Detroit Mercy           9.74      10.88   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:52.00    3:52.54   1 
     1) Fonseca, Danielle SR            2) Caldwell, Chanelle SO          
     3) Vallar, Kayla JR                4) Wheat, Candice SR              
  2 Grand Valley St.  'B'                             3:59.00    3:57.07   1 
     1) Nozime, Kirsten SR              2) Hull, Jade SO                  
     3) Chandler, Adrienne JR           4) Ostrenga, Stephanie SR         
  3 Indiana Tech  'A'                                 4:00.00    4:01.12   1 
     1) Dixon, Zalika FR                2) Graham-Coats, Preosha SO       
     3) King, Adella FR                 4) Aikin, Tiffany JR              
  4 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                4:04.44    4:07.84   1 
     1) Miller, Megan SR                2) Kalkstein, Susan SO            
     3) Mooney, Kirstin JR              4) DeFauw, Jennifer SR            
  5 Lewis  'A'                                        3:57.90    4:10.73   1 
     1) Kustra, Christine SR            2) Ruff, Michelle SR              
     3) Szilard, Molly FR               4) Thompson, Danielle JR          
  6 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                4:12.24    4:15.69   2 
     1) Hampton, Tressanique FR         2) Martinez, Sarah FR             
     3) Weishaar, Katie FR              4) Zuteck, Melissa FR             
  7 Lewis  'B'                                        4:15.00    4:20.37   2 
     1) Hernandez-Summers, Jessica JR   2) Jarrett, Julie SO              
     3) Boban, Maggie JR                4) Lenc, Dana SO                  
  8 Detroit Mercy  'C'                                4:18.24    4:21.40   2 
     1) Smid, Olivia FR                 2) Smetzler, Lindsay FR           
     3) Hollern, Amanda FR              4) Vesey, Sharonda FR             
  9 Northwood  'A'                                    4:30.00    4:26.37   3 
     1) Dobbin, Kristina JR             2) Rhodes, Heather FR             
     3) Simonson, Katherine SO          4) Hettinger, Rachel SO           
 10 Detroit Mercy  'D'                                4:24.44    4:27.69   2 
     1) Campbell, Amanda SO             2) Duncan, Nikia FR               
     3) Soule, Bri FR                   4) Oberski, Katrina FR            
 11 Northwood  'B'                                    4:30.00    4:28.44   3 
 -- Northwood  'C'                                    4:30.00        DNF   3 
     1) Watson, Amanda FR               2) Ohora, Brittany FR             
     3) Powelson, Caili FR              4) Watkins, Valerie JR            
 -- Grand Valley St.  'C'                             4:10.00        DNF   2 
     1) Eggleston, Erin SO              2)                                
     3) Holwerda, Olivia SO             4) Vickers, Jessie SO             
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Doyen, Maegan             SR Grand Valley St.       1.73m      1.71m    5-07.25 
  2 Buche, Melissa            JR St. Joseph's (In       1.71m      1.67m    5-05.75 
  3 Fuller, Jennifer          UN Unat-Grand Valle       1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Eddy, Erica               JR Aquinas                1.50m      1.47m    4-09.75 
 -- Auger, Corie              UN Unat-Grand Valle       1.53m         NH            
 -- Sorensen, Cami            UN Unat-Grand Valle       1.53m         NH            
 -- Sielisch, Sarah           SO Lewis                  1.50m         NH            
 -- Simcox, Emilee               Unat - Bethel Co       1.55m         NH            
 -- Jarrett, Julie            SO Lewis                  1.50m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Saxer, Mary                  Unattached             4.30m      3.85m   12-07.50 
  2 Kuksa, Jocelyn            SO Grand Valley St.                  3.55m   11-07.75 
  3 Petridis, Dina            JR Indiana Tech           3.58m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Kettelhut, Christi        SR Grand Valley St.                  3.40m   11-01.75 
  5 Monaweck, April              Unat - Bethel Co       3.30m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  6 Reynolds, Amy             FR Grand Valley St.                  3.10m   10-02.00 
  7 Mustard, Aunnalea            Unat - Bethel Co       3.15m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 Witham, Abby              FR Alma                   3.04m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  9 Betker, Monica            SO Detroit Mercy          2.59m      2.60m    8-06.25 
 -- Boland, Kelsey            JR Lewis                  3.10m         NH            
 -- McKerchie, Emily          SO Grand Valley St.                     NH            
 -- Hopkins, Karen            SO Alma                   2.60m         NH            
 -- Murphy, Kayla             SO Lewis                  3.20m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Butler, Ashley            SR Lewis                  5.90m      5.21m   17-01.25 
  2 Watt, Emaryne             FR Indiana Tech           5.33m      5.06m   16-07.25 
  3 Soule, Bri                FR Detroit Mercy          5.15m      5.03m   16-06.00 
  4 Beutler, Kati                Unat - Bethel Co       5.15m      4.99m   16-04.50 
  5 Kalkstein, Susan          SO Detroit Mercy          5.02m      4.98m   16-04.25 
  6 Roodvoets, Jessica        JR Unattached             5.37m      4.87m   15-11.75 
  7 Ramierz, Caitlyn             Unat - Bethel Co       5.10m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  8 Petroelje, Jamie          UN Unat-Grand Valle       5.00m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
  9 Watkins, Valerie          JR Northwood              4.50m      4.72m   15-06.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kalkstein, Susan          SO Detroit Mercy         10.92m     10.74m   35-03.00 
  2 Boland, Kelsey            JR Lewis                 11.05m     10.40m   34-01.50 
  3 Smith, Jessica            UN Unat-Grand Valle      10.50m     10.19m   33-05.25 
  4 Gallagher, Stephanie      FR St. Joseph's (In      10.55m      9.85m   32-03.75 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Angell, Mary                 Unattached            15.26m     14.73m   48-04.00 
  2 Buresh, Lauren            SO Grand Valley St.      14.32m     14.14m   46-04.75 
  3 Lockhart, Sam             UN Unat-Grand Valle      13.00m     13.47m   44-02.50 
  4 Schwering, Erica          FR Indiana Tech          12.80m     12.65m   41-06.00 
  5 Fox, Emily                UN Unat-Grand Valle      13.00m     12.43m   40-09.50 
  6 DeJean, Alexis            JR St. Joseph's (In      12.55m     12.31m   40-04.75 
  7 Huhn, Melanie             UN Unat-Grand Valle      13.00m     12.29m   40-04.00 
  8 Beaver, Ashley               MMTC                             12.19m   40-00.00 
  9 Cameron, Kristin          SO Northwood             11.85m     11.44m   37-06.50 
 10 Farrer, Holly                Unat - Bethel Co      12.30m     10.97m   36-00.00 
 11 Mouthaan, Lauren          SO Aquinas               10.14m     10.78m   35-04.50 
 12 Swinger, Erin                Unattached            10.80m     10.72m   35-02.00 
 13 Fox, Katelyn              FR Grand Valley St.      11.00m     10.55m   34-07.50 
 14 Butler, Brittany          SO Lewis                 11.65m     10.19m   33-05.25 
 15 Smith, Emily              FR Aquinas               10.66m      9.12m   29-11.25 
 16 Mason, Julie              JR Northwood              9.25m      8.90m   29-02.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Liz               UN Unat-Grand Valle      16.75m     16.68m   54-08.75 
  2 DeJean, Alexis            JR St. Joseph's (In      15.55m     16.61m   54-06.00 
  3 Cameron, Kristin          SO Northwood             16.15m     15.25m   50-00.50 
  4 Buresh, Lauren            SO Grand Valley St.      14.00m     14.94m   49-00.25 
  5 Smith, Jamie              FR Grand Valley St.      14.00m     14.76m   48-05.25 
  6 Fox, Emily                UN Unat-Grand Valle      14.00m     14.55m   47-09.00 
  7 Fox, Katelyn              FR Grand Valley St.      14.00m     14.43m   47-04.25 
  8 Farrer, Holly                Unat - Bethel Co      14.72m     13.65m   44-09.50 
  9 Huhn, Melanie             UN Unat-Grand Valle      13.00m     13.11m   43-00.25 
 10 Butler, Brittany          SO Lewis                 15.09m     12.99m   42-07.50 
 11 Swinger, Erin                Unattached            13.80m     12.23m   40-01.50 
 12 Mouthaan, Lauren          SO Aquinas               12.19m     11.86m   38-11.00 
 13 Derr, Alicia                 Unat - Bethel Co      12.90m     10.89m   35-08.75 
 14 Liss, Mackenzie           JR Lewis                 10.75m     10.41m   34-02.00 
 15 Smith, Emily              FR Aquinas               12.19m     10.33m   33-10.75 
 16 Bartels, Rachel           SO Aquinas                9.14m      9.50m   31-02.00 
 17 Hajduk, Lauren            JR Lewis                 10.38m      9.07m   29-09.25 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley St.       2:27.02     731
  2 Wilson, Kayla             SR Unattached             2:27.35     726
  3 Sielisch, Sarah           SO Lewis                  2:43.00     539
  4 Mott, Sarah                  Unat - Bethel Co       2:43.42     534
  5 Patchel, Kristen          FR Grand Valley St.       2:56.51     398
  6 Kustra, Christine         SR Lewis                  3:11.09     269
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kustra, Christine         SR Lewis                     9.46   2    816
  2 Wilson, Kayla             SR Unattached                9.53   1    802
  3 Patchel, Kristen          FR Grand Valley St.          9.86   2    738
  4 Linck, Samantha           JR Lewis                     9.90   2    731
  5 Sielisch, Sarah           SO Lewis                    10.18   1    679
  6 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley St.         10.25   1    666
  7 Mott, Sarah                  Unat - Bethel Co         10.44   2    632
  8 Beaver, Ashley               MMTC                     13.03   1    251
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Linck, Samantha           JR Lewis                    1.68m    5-06.00    830
  2 Wilson, Kayla             SR Unattached               1.59m    5-02.50    724
  3 Sielisch, Sarah           SO Lewis                    1.56m    5-01.25    689
  4 Mott, Sarah                  Unat - Bethel Co         1.53m    5-00.25    655
  5 Patchel, Kristen          FR Grand Valley St.         1.47m    4-09.75    588
  6 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley St.         1.41m    4-07.50    523
  7 Beaver, Ashley               MMTC                     1.23m    4-00.50    340
 -- Kustra, Christine         SR Lewis                       NH            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kustra, Christine         SR Lewis                    4.98m   16-04.25    554
  2 Wilson, Kayla             SR Unattached               4.85m   15-11.00    519
  3 Mott, Sarah                  Unat - Bethel Co         4.80m   15-09.00    506
  4 Patchel, Kristen          FR Grand Valley St.         4.72m   15-06.00    485
  5 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley St.         4.29m   14-01.00    376
  6 Sielisch, Sarah           SO Lewis                    4.27m   14-00.25    371
  7 Beaver, Ashley               MMTC                     3.59m   11-09.50    218
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beaver, Ashley               MMTC                    12.24m   40-02.00    677
  2 Kustra, Christine         SR Lewis                   10.52m   34-06.25    564
  3 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley St.        10.02m   32-10.50    531
  4 Wilson, Kayla             SR Unattached               9.44m   30-11.75    493
  5 Linck, Samantha           JR Lewis                    9.18m   30-01.50    476
  6 Mott, Sarah                  Unat - Bethel Co         8.33m   27-04.00    421
  7 Patchel, Kristen          FR Grand Valley St.         7.83m   25-08.25    388
  8 Sielisch, Sarah           SO Lewis                    7.26m   23-10.00    352
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kayla             SR Unattached              3000       3264  
  2 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley St.                   2827  
  3 Mott, Sarah                  Unat - Bethel Co        3000       2748  
  4 Sielisch, Sarah           SO Lewis                   3000       2630  
  5 Patchel, Kristen          FR Grand Valley St.                   2597  
  6 Kustra, Christine         SR Lewis                   3600       2203  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Adam                 Maize and Blue S        6.60       6.72q  5 
  2 McKinney, Rumeal          JR Aquinas                 6.90       6.86q  4 
  3 Sult, Tyler               FR St. Joseph's (In        7.05       7.03q  4 
  4 Wadley, Andre             JR St. Joseph's (In        7.11       7.06q  4 
  5 Parnell, Xavier           SO Grand Valley St.        6.95       7.09q  5 
  6 Boyd, Calen                  Unat - Bethel Co        7.00       7.12q  4 
  6 Brautzsch, Chris          SR Indiana Tech            7.00       7.12q  2 
  6 Harris, Lucien            SR indiana tech una        6.94       7.12q  6 
  9 Lawson, Kevin             SR Northwood               6.98       7.15q  7 
 10 Chupp, Trent                 Unat - Bethel Co        7.08       7.17q  2 
 11 Garvey, Blake             SO Aquinas                 7.10       7.18q  6 
 12 Hunter, Carleton          SO Unattached              7.00       7.19q  3 
 13 Hewson, Matt              SR Aquinas                 7.15       7.20q  7 
 13 Govan, Ryan               UN Unat-Grand Valle        7.05       7.20q  1 
 15 Vallar, Marcus            SO Grand Valley St.        7.05       7.21q  6 
 16 Haught, Dan               FR Indiana Tech            7.10       7.22q  3 
 17 Parrish, Eric             UN Unat-Grand Valle        7.11       7.23q  4 
 18 Johnson, Dustin           SR Aquinas                 7.15       7.27q  5 
 19 Gilmore, Robert           FR Lewis                   7.14      J7.27   3 
 20 Hagge, Ben                SO Aquinas                 7.24      J7.27   4 
 21 Lesnick, Donnie           SR Lewis                   7.23       7.29   1 
 21 Klotz, B. J.              JR Aquinas                 7.24       7.29   2 
 23 Bailey, Austin            SR Lewis                   7.12       7.30   1 
 24 Hamilton, Jarrod             real deal track         6.57       7.32   5 
 24 Carroll, Derrius          FR Indiana Tech            7.30       7.32   1 
 26 Maierle, JW                  Unat - Bethel Co        7.11       7.33   1 
 27 Carranza, Xavier          SO Alma                    7.50       7.34   2 
 28 Crossley, Ezekial         FR Northwood                          7.35   3 
 29 Watkins, Victor           FR Indiana Tech            7.10       7.36   7 
 30 Jawara, John              SR Ferris State            7.25       7.37   2 
 31 Pike, Brian               UN Unat-Grand Valle        7.20       7.39   6 
 31 Alexander, Anthony           real deal track         6.73       7.39   4 
 33 Crist, Dontay             FR Northwood                          7.40   2 
 34 Wilson, Joshua            FR Unattached              7.00       7.42   2 
 35 Potts, Casey              FR Northwood                          7.43   6 
 36 Ross, Damien              FR Unattached              7.20       7.44   1 
 37 Davis, Christopher        SO Unattached              7.20       7.47   5 
 38 Kendro, Chris             FR Unattached              7.00       7.50   1 
 38 Squires, Billy            JR Unattached              7.50       7.50   4 
 38 Alexander, Jacob          UN Unat-Grand Valle        7.10       7.50   6 
 41 Jones, Tyjuan                Unattached              7.00       7.52   6 
 41 Moore, Tom                FR Calumet-St. Jose        7.20       7.52   7 
 43 Farley, Brad              FR Aquinas                 7.44       7.55   6 
 43 Haverstock, Nate          FR Calumet-St. Jose        7.25       7.55   3 
 45 Dull, Cody                FR Indiana Tech            7.40       7.56   1 
 46 Holliman, Ben             SR Lewis                   7.37       7.59   5 
 47 Latz, Joey                SR Grand Valley St.        7.15       7.61   5 
 48 Gilbert, Brandon          JR Calumet-St. Jose        7.59       7.63   7 
 49 Smith, Dominique          FR Calumet-St. Jose        7.40       7.64   4 
 50 Whitley, Michael             Take Flight             6.99       7.67   3 
 50 Siakel, Brandon           JR UnDutchables TC         7.53       7.67   3 
 52 Calyore, Christian           UnDutchables TC         7.50       8.06   7 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Adam                 Maize and Blue S        6.72       6.65   1 
  2 McKinney, Rumeal          JR Aquinas                 6.86       6.82   1 
  3 Sult, Tyler               FR St. Joseph's (In        7.03       6.97   1 
  4 Wadley, Andre             JR St. Joseph's (In        7.06       7.01   1 
  5 Parnell, Xavier           SO Grand Valley St.        7.09       7.05   1 
  5 Garvey, Blake             SO Aquinas                 7.18       7.05   2 
  7 Lawson, Kevin             SR Northwood               7.15       7.06   1 
  8 Boyd, Calen                  Unat - Bethel Co        7.12       7.07   1 
  9 Harris, Lucien            SR indiana tech una        7.12       7.08   1 
 10 Hunter, Carleton          SO Unattached              7.19       7.13   2 
 11 Hewson, Matt              SR Aquinas                 7.20       7.14   2 
 12 Govan, Ryan               UN Unat-Grand Valle        7.20       7.15   2 
 13 Vallar, Marcus            SO Grand Valley St.        7.21       7.16   2 
 14 Haught, Dan               FR Indiana Tech            7.22       7.17   2 
 15 Parrish, Eric             UN Unat-Grand Valle        7.23       7.19   2 
 16 Chupp, Trent                 Unat - Bethel Co        7.17       7.22   2 
 17 Johnson, Dustin           SR Aquinas                 7.27       7.31   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parnell, Xavier           SO Grand Valley St.       22.22      22.35   2 
  2 Fulton, Will              SR Northwood              22.25      22.61   2 
  3 Govan, Ryan               UN Unat-Grand Valle       22.30      22.64   2 
  4 Haught, Dan               FR Indiana Tech           22.70      22.73   5 
  5 Bennett, Kyle                Take Flight            22.10      22.85   1 
  6 Hunter, Carleton          SO Unattached             22.60      22.89   4 
  7 Hewson, Matt              SR Aquinas                22.24      22.90   2 
  8 Bailey, Austin            SR Lewis                  22.54      22.92   3 
  9 Thurlby, Nicholas         FR Unattached             23.00      22.94   6 
 10 Erickson, Jacob            4 Unattached             22.50      23.00   3 
 10 Lesnick, Donnie           SR Lewis                  22.60      23.00   4 
 12 Price, Justin             SO Ferris State           23.50      23.09   9 
 12 Vallar, Marcus            SO Grand Valley St.       22.55      23.09   3 
 14 Osayande, Deonte          SR Detroit Mercy          22.47      23.16   3 
 15 Klotz, B. J.              JR Aquinas                23.54      23.19   9 
 16 Jones, Samuel             SR Detroit Mercy          23.00      23.20   7 
 17 Parrish, Eric             UN Unat-Grand Valle       22.60      23.25   4 
 17 Calvo, Jairo              JR Aquinas                23.24      23.25   7 
 19 Knaperek, James           SR Lewis                  22.80      23.27   5 
 20 Alexander, Anthony           real deal track        22.30      23.28   2 
 21 Gilmore, Robert           FR Lewis                  23.67      23.30   9 
 21 Pavlak, Jeremiah          UN Unat-Grand Valle       23.00      23.30   6 
 23 Minkus, Jeff              SR UnDutchables TC        23.75      23.32  10 
 24 LaRocca, Joe              SO Detroit Mercy          23.41      23.40   8 
 25 Carranza, Xavier          SO Alma                   23.00      23.44   5 
 26 Davis, Darius             FR Northwood              22.50      23.45   3 
 27 Raffin, Joseph            FR Detroit Mercy          23.39      23.46   7 
 28 Foreman, Gregory          FR Northwood              22.55      23.48   4 
 29 Lefler, Vincent           FR Detroit Mercy          23.45      23.50   8 
 30 Army, David               FR Indiana Tech           23.80      23.66  10 
 31 Moore, Tom                FR Calumet-St. Jose       23.00      23.71   6 
 31 Jones, Tyjuan                Unattached             22.35      23.71   3 
 33 Wakefield, Keanoe         SO Unattached             22.60      23.72   4 
 34 Ross, Damien              FR Unattached             23.00      23.78   5 
 35 Uecker-Herman, Caleb      JR Aquinas                23.45      23.80   8 
 36 Sullins, Calvin           FR Unattached             24.20      23.83  12 
 37 Pike, Brian               UN Unat-Grand Valle       23.00      23.87   5 
 38 Carroll, Derrius          FR Indiana Tech           23.00      23.93   6 
 39 Jawara, John              SR Ferris State           23.80      23.96  10 
 40 Raynal, Wes               JR Aquinas                23.88      23.97  11 
 41 Rentfrow, Mark            UN Unat-Grand Valle       23.00      24.03   7 
 42 Wheeler, Dean                Unattached             23.88      24.05  10 
 43 Wiley, Quontrel           FR Indiana Tech           23.00      24.07   6 
 44 Squires, Billy            JR Unattached             23.50      24.08   8 
 45 Reynard, Brandon          FR Indiana Tech           23.00      24.10   6 
 46 Smith, Cameron            SR Aquinas                23.55      24.18   9 
 47 Siakel, Brandon           JR UnDutchables TC        24.00      24.25  11 
 48 Haverstock, Nate          FR Calumet-St. Jose       23.70      24.30  10 
 49 Dull, Cody                FR Indiana Tech           23.40      24.35   8 
 50 Campbell, Aviram          SO Detroit Mercy          23.50      24.39   8 
 51 Baker, Derek              FR Detroit Mercy          23.55      24.42   9 
 52 Gilbert, Brandon          JR Calumet-St. Jose       24.60      24.43  12 
 53 Hennrick, Taylor          FR Detroit Mercy          23.90      24.48  11 
 54 Jett, Aaron               SR Lewis                  22.60      24.54   4 
 55 Davis, Christopher        SO Unattached             24.46      24.64  12 
 56 Mockovak, Michael         SR Unattached             23.80      24.68  10 
 57 Hanna, John               SR Unattached             24.10      24.72  11 
 58 Merlo, Joe                SO Alma                   25.49      24.73  12 
 59 Reed, Don                    Una-Calumet Coll       24.30      25.39  12 
 60 Calyore, Christian           UnDutchables TC        24.00      25.41  11 
 60 Saylor Jr, DJ             FR Northwood              24.50      25.41  12 
 62 Brautzsch, Chris          SR Indiana Tech           23.10      25.68   7 
 63 Smith, Dominique          FR Calumet-St. Jose       23.60      25.80   9 
 64 Mulder, Kevin                Unattached             24.00      26.10  11 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Liebrand, Chris           JR Lewis                  48.88      48.84   1 
  2 Harris, Lucien            SR indiana tech una       48.90      49.34   1 
  3 Erickson, Jacob            4 Unattached             49.63      49.60   2 
  4 Thomas, Spencer           SO Grand Valley St.       49.50      49.71   2 
  5 Rock, Troy                SR Grand Valley St.       49.50      49.76   2 
  6 Bareman, Michael          FR Grand Valley St.       49.50      49.84   2 
  7 Dale, Imari               SR Maize and Blue S       48.00      50.14   1 
  8 Osayande, Deonte          SR Detroit Mercy          51.14      50.61   4 
  9 Lowe, Eric                JR Grand Valley St.       50.00      50.78   3 
 10 Price, Justin             SO Ferris State           50.90      51.12   3 
 11 Hamilton, Jarrod             real deal track        48.52      51.16   1 
 12 Raffin, Joseph            FR Detroit Mercy          50.99      51.26   4 
 13 Blunt, Travis             FR Northwood              53.00      51.27   6 
 14 LaRocca, Joe              SO Detroit Mercy          50.88      51.46   3 
 15 Treiber, Aaron            SR UnDutchables TC        53.00      51.47   7 
 16 Kanu, Anthony             FR Grand Valley St.       50.00      51.73   3 
 17 Tworek, Jeremiah          SR St. Joseph's (In       51.15      51.88   4 
 18 Swihart, Al               FR Unat-Grand Valle       51.00      52.09   4 
 19 Tooks, Joe                FR St. Joseph's (In       50.79      52.49   3 
 20 Ladner, Doug              FR Northwood              53.50      52.51   7 
 21 Landrum, Vushaun          SO Detroit Mercy          51.45      52.62   4 
 22 Wheeler, Dean                Unattached             53.00      52.69   6 
 23 Squires, Billy            JR Unattached             52.00      53.09   5 
 24 Kabella, Nick                Una-Calumet Coll       52.00      53.10   5 
 25 Cleary, Earnest           JR Detroit Mercy          53.00      53.46   6 
 26 Siakel, Brandon           JR UnDutchables TC        53.50      53.69   7 
 27 Butters, Ian              JR Northwood              52.50      53.76   5 
 28 Bell, Paris               JR Unattached             53.00      53.86   7 
 29 Jones, Michael            FR Northwood              53.50      54.50   7 
 30 Kolanko, John             FR Lewis                  53.50      54.61   6 
 31 Mockovak, Michael         SR Unattached             52.00      54.62   5 
 32 Jones, Samuel             SR Detroit Mercy          51.99      55.01   4 
 33 Evans, Eric               JR Northwood              54.25      56.81   7 
 34 El-Aton, Ptah             FR Calumet-St. Jose       53.00      57.47   6 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waithe, Stann                Maize and Blue S     1:19.00    1:21.87  
  2 Dill, Russell             SR Unattached           1:22.80    1:23.79  
  3 Smalley, Chris            FR Detroit Mercy        1:25.00    1:24.43  
  4 Hinton, Randy             JR Calumet-St. Jose     1:23.00    1:25.19  
  5 Reynard, Brandon          FR Indiana Tech         1:24.00    1:26.31  
  6 Major, Denny              JR Unattached           1:29.00    1:27.01  
  7 Vereecke, Andy            SR Aquinas              1:23.74    1:27.68  
  8 Medina, Daniel            FR Calumet-St. Jose     1:27.00    1:32.63  
  9 West, Ronald              FR Indiana Tech                    2:04.83  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fischer, Jared            SR Northwood            1:54.00    1:55.51  
  2 Brown, Austin             SO Grand Valley St.     1:56.90    1:55.73  
  3 Mills, Zach               SO Grand Valley St.     1:56.90    1:56.57  
  4 Dyer, John                FR Grand Valley St.     1:56.90    1:56.59  
  5 Rasch, Tony               FR Saginaw Valley       1:56.00    1:57.21  
  6 Wilder, Brian             SO Grand Valley St.     1:56.90    1:57.25  
  7 McMaster, Matthew            Unattached           1:54.00    1:57.37  
  8 McKeel, Scott             FR Grand Valley St.     1:56.90    1:58.07  
  9 Snyder, Josh              FR Grand Valley St.     1:58.90    1:58.67  
 10 Rietsema, Joel            FR UnDutchables TC      2:00.00    1:58.76  
 11 Copper, Dakota            FR Unat-Grand Valle     1:58.90    2:00.34  
 12 Rumpf, Craig              JR Grand Valley St.     1:54.00    2:00.43  
 13 Gasick, Alex              FR Lewis                1:55.34    2:00.62  
 14 Wilk, Jeremy              FR Unat-Grand Valle     1:58.90    2:00.91  
 15 Esper, Kyle               FR Unat-Grand Valle     1:58.90    2:02.67  
 16 Medina, Gerardo           FR Lewis                2:02.00    2:02.80  
 17 Barnes, Jacob             FR Unat-Grand Valle     2:00.90    2:03.02  
 18 Walsh, Patrick            SR Lewis                1:58.88    2:03.52  
 19 Liebrand, Chris           JR Lewis                1:57.75    2:07.39  
 20 Stiscak, Tyler            FR Calumet-St. Jose     2:03.00    2:10.68  
 21 King, Mike                   Unattached           2:10.00    2:16.01  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richards, Charlie         SR Saginaw Valley       4:17.00    4:17.96  
  2 Richards, Ben             SR Saginaw Valley       4:14.63    4:24.19  
  3 Ekel, Nick                SO Unattached           4:30.00    4:24.96  
  4 Best, Alex                SO Ferris State         4:30.00    4:25.74  
  5 Baade, Greg               SO Saginaw Valley       4:30.00    4:30.26  
  6 Courtright, Jared         FR Unattached           4:30.00    4:32.10  
  7 Kyser, Josh               FR Ferris State         4:35.00    4:38.68  
  8 Strader, Phil                Una-Calumet Coll     4:30.00    4:39.15  
  9 Wilson, Jeff              SR Unattached           4:35.00    4:41.40  
 10 Peacock, Wade             SR Alma                 4:30.00    4:43.18  
 11 Buchholz, Brent           FR Alma                 4:32.50    4:44.84  
 12 Gerstenberger, William       Unattached           4:45.00    4:49.18  
 13 King, Mike                   Unattached           5:00.00    4:54.53  
 14 Schultz Jr., Paul            Unattached           4:44.00    4:55.97  
 15 Gwizdala, John            JR Alma                 5:00.00    5:00.81  
 16 Dzurovcik, Mike           FR Calumet-St. Jose     5:45.00    5:57.61  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crowe, Jake                  Playmakers Racin     8:30.00    8:35.14  
  2 Johnson, Kyle                Playmakers Racin     8:40.00    8:49.59  
  3 Ekel, Nick                SO Unattached           8:50.00    8:49.88  
  4 Gibbons, Mike             FR Grand Valley St.     8:59.00    8:52.76  
  5 Tanis, Scott              SO Lewis                9:00.00    9:08.95  
  6 Bassett, Jeff             FR Grand Valley St.     8:59.00    9:13.40  
  7 Stoltie, Alex             FR Indiana Tech         9:10.00    9:17.32  
  8 Probst, Nathan               Unattached           9:21.00    9:18.36  
  9 Burelle, Joey                Unattached           9:30.00    9:22.20  
 10 Campbell, Thomas          FR Lewis                9:00.00    9:23.73  
 11 Hammer, Rick                 Unattached           9:00.00    9:25.73  
 12 Loop, Robbie              SO Calumet-St. Jose     9:15.00    9:29.33  
 13 Skinner, Mike             FR Grand Valley St.     9:05.00    9:33.82  
 14 Sirbek, Tim                  Una-Calumet Coll     9:00.00    9:34.72  
 15 Hansen, Jacob             FR Lewis                9:45.00    9:38.30  
 16 Kearney, James               Una-Calumet Coll     9:00.00    9:48.11  
 17 Gutierrez, Richard        JR Calumet-St. Jose     9:21.00    9:48.59  
 18 Schultz Jr., Paul            Unattached           9:50.00    9:53.29  
 19 Gerstenberger, William       Unattached           9:59.00   10:18.70  
 20 Graber, Jordan            FR Indiana Tech        10:10.00   10:31.96  
 21 King, Mike                   Unattached           9:30.00   10:37.31  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mangieri, Michael         SR Ferris State        15:25.00   15:13.71  
  2 Leikert, Chris               Unattached          14:59.00   15:19.16  
  3 Maki, Joe                 FR Unattached          15:10.00   15:21.50  
  4 Burelle, Joey                Unattached          15:55.00   15:40.51  
  5 Gould, Alex               SR Detroit Mercy       15:35.00   15:49.21  
  6 Saltarelli, Guido         SR Grand Valley St.    15:59.00   15:50.45  
  7 Holst, Derek              JR Indiana Tech        15:30.00   15:58.69  
  8 Foley, Greg               SR Northwood           15:50.00   16:00.99  
  9 Silversmith, David        FR Ferris State        15:45.00   16:02.89  
 10 Smalley, Kevin            JR Detroit Mercy       16:01.12   16:06.37  
 11 Barczak, Travis           SO Unattached          15:30.00   16:17.67  
 12 Kimbrell, Matt            SO Indiana Tech        16:00.00   16:21.40  
 13 Gutierrez, Richard        JR Calumet-St. Jose    17:00.00   16:26.81  
 14 King, Mike                   Unattached          16:10.00   16:58.71  
 15 Duke, Kellen               5 Unattached          16:45.00   17:08.15  
 -- Randall, Marshall            Unattached          16:50.00        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wiley, Quontrel           FR Indiana Tech            8.30       8.34q  1 
  2 Brautzsch, Chris          SR Indiana Tech            8.30       8.36q  2 
  3 Knaperek, James           SR Lewis                   8.29       8.39q  3 
  4 Pugh, Justin              SR St. Joseph's (In        8.33       8.43q  2 
  5 Dill, Russell             SR Unattached                         8.44q  2 
  6 Lefler, Vincent           FR Detroit Mercy           8.87       8.54q  1 
  7 Campbell, Aviram          SO Detroit Mercy           8.47       8.59q  3 
  7 Bennett, Marcus           SO Northwood                          8.59q  1 
  9 Sullins, Calvin           FR Unattached              8.77       8.60q  1 
 10 Hettinger, Tadd           SR St. Joseph's (In        8.37       8.63q  1 
 11 Thurlby, Nicholas         FR Unattached              8.10       8.64q  3 
 12 Alexander, Jacob          UN Unat-Grand Valle        8.60       8.72q  2 
 13 Rentfrow, Mark            UN Unat-Grand Valle        8.65       8.84q  2 
 13 White, Dominique          JR St. Joseph's (In        8.80       8.84q  3 
 15 Mathis, Nate              SO Aquinas                 8.96       8.89q  1 
 16 Hennrick, Taylor          FR Detroit Mercy           8.91       8.90q  2 
 16 Crongeyer, Trey           FR Grand Valley St.        8.50       8.90q  1 
 18 Latz, Joey                SR Grand Valley St.        8.50       8.97q  3 
 19 Hanna, John               SR Unattached              8.85       9.05   3 
 20 Baker, Derek              FR Detroit Mercy           8.95       9.27   2 
 21 Merlo, Joe                SO Alma                    9.83       9.37   3 
 22 Donald, Anthony           FR Detroit Mercy           9.38       9.49   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brautzsch, Chris          SR Indiana Tech            8.36       8.31   1 
  2 Wiley, Quontrel           FR Indiana Tech            8.34       8.34   1 
  3 Knaperek, James           SR Lewis                   8.39       8.37   1 
  4 Hettinger, Tadd           SR St. Joseph's (In        8.63       8.53   2 
  5 Campbell, Aviram          SO Detroit Mercy           8.59       8.55   1 
  5 Sullins, Calvin           FR Unattached              8.60       8.55   1 
  7 Thurlby, Nicholas         FR Unattached              8.64       8.59   2 
  8 Latz, Joey                SR Grand Valley St.        8.97       8.65   2 
  9 Bennett, Marcus           SO Northwood               8.59       8.73   1 
 10 Alexander, Jacob          UN Unat-Grand Valle        8.72       8.74   2 
 10 Rentfrow, Mark            UN Unat-Grand Valle        8.84       8.74   2 
 12 Hennrick, Taylor          FR Detroit Mercy           8.90       8.82   2 
 13 White, Dominique          JR St. Joseph's (In        8.84       8.83   2 
 14 Lefler, Vincent           FR Detroit Mercy           8.54       8.89   1 
 15 Crongeyer, Trey           FR Grand Valley St.        8.90       8.90   2 
 16 Mathis, Nate              SO Aquinas                 8.89       8.94   2 
 17 Pugh, Justin              SR St. Joseph's (In        8.43      10.57   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:18.00    3:18.33   1 
     1) Bareman, Michael FR             2) Thomas, Spencer SO             
     3) Lowe, Eric JR                   4) Rock, Troy SR                  
  2 Grand Valley St.  'B'                             3:24.00    3:24.72   1 
     1) Kanu, Anthony FR                2) Rumpf, Craig JR                
     3) Crongeyer, Trey FR              4) Vallar, Marcus SO              
  3 Lewis  'A'                                        3:18.76    3:24.84   1 
     1) Liebrand, Chris JR              2) Gasick, Alex FR                
     3) Jett, Aaron SR                  4) Robinson, Robert SR            
  4 Indiana Tech  'B'                                 3:18.00    3:27.15   1 
     1)                                 2) Wakefield, Keanoe FR           
     3) Harris, Lucien SR               4) White, Cody SO                 
  5 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                3:25.50    3:30.21   2 
     1) LaRocca, Joe SO                 2) Jones, Samuel SR               
     3) Landrum, Vushaun SO             4) Osayande, Deonte SR            
  6 Indiana Tech  'A'                                 3:20.00    3:32.82   1 
     1) Reynard, Brandon FR             2)                                
     3) Army, David FR                  4) Watkins, Victor FR             
  7 Calumet-St. Joseph  'A'                           3:23.00    3:33.73   1 
     1) Hinton, Randy JR                2) Haverstock, Nate FR            
     3) Moore, Tom FR                   4) Smith, Dominique FR            
  8 Northwood  'C'                                    3:35.00    3:35.49   4 
     1) Butters, Ian JR                 2) Ladner, Doug FR                
     3) Jones, Michael FR               4) Foreman, Gregory FR            
  9 Detroit Mercy  'C'                                3:35.00    3:36.39   3 
     1) Campbell, Aviram SO             2) Cleary, Earnest JR             
     3) Patterson, Ja'Quan FR           4)                                
 10 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                3:30.24    3:36.72   2 
     1) Lefler, Vincent FR              2) Raffin, Joseph FR              
     3) Smalley, Chris FR               4) Baker, Derek FR                
 11 Northwood  'D'                                    3:35.00    3:37.01   3 
     1) Fischer, Jared SR               2) Fulton, Will SR                
     3) Evans, Eric JR                  4) Saylor Jr, DJ FR               
 12 Northwood  'B'                                    3:35.00    3:38.36   4 
     1) Crist, Dontay FR                2) Potts, Casey FR                
     3) Crossley, Ezekial FR            4) Davis, Darius FR               
 13 Alma  'A'                                         3:40.00    3:40.83   4 
     1) Merlo, Joe SO                   2) Carranza, Xavier SO            
     3) Buchholz, Brent FR              4) Payne, Kyle JR                 
 14 Lewis  'B'                                        3:31.00    3:40.85   3 
     1) Kolanko, John FR                2) Walsh, Patrick SR              
     3) Tanis, Scott SO                 4) Medina, Gerardo FR             
 15 Northwood  'A'                                    3:35.00    3:43.77   3 
     1) Blunt, Travis FR                2) Bennett, Marcus SO             
     3) Lawson, Kevin SR                4) Kamp, Evan FR                  
 16 Una-Calumet College  'A'                          3:32.00    3:46.40   3 
     1) Kabella, Nick                   2) Strader, Phil                  
     3) Sirbek, Tim                     4) Kearney, James                 
 17 Calumet-St. Joseph  'B'                           3:32.00    3:50.84   3 
     1) El-Aton, Ptah FR                2) Medina, Daniel FR              
     3) Olaosebikan, Fred FR            4) Stiscak, Tyler FR              
 -- Alma  'B'                                         3:52.00        DNF   4 
     1) Geopfrich, Chris FR             2) Bremer, Mike JR                
     3) Gwizdala, John JR               4)                                
 -- Unat-Grand Valley St.  'A'                        3:27.00        DNF   2 
     1) Govan, Ryan UN                  2) Swihart, Al FR                 
     3) Rentfrow, Mark UN               4) Pavlak, Jeremiah UN            
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bowery, Jharyl            SR Take Flight            2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Fletcher, Tim             FR Indiana Tech           2.03m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Army, David               FR Indiana Tech           2.00m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Harris, Lonzo             SO Lewis                  2.05m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Gibbons, John             UN Unat-Grand Valle       1.85m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Helminiak, Ryan           FR Aquinas                1.93m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Barratt, Thomas           UN Unat-Grand Valle       1.83m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  8 Mulder, Kevin                Unattached             1.90m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
  9 Sullins, Calvin           FR Unattached             1.93m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 10 Farley, Brad              FR Aquinas                1.82m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hollis, Mark              XX Unattached             5.40m      5.40m   17-08.50 
  2 Wilson, Bryant               Long Lake Athlet       5.50m      4.95m   16-02.75 
  3 Babits, Paul                 Vault High Athle       5.14m      4.80m   15-09.00 
  4 Smith, Chris                 jumpchrisjump.co       5.00m      4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Burns, Greg               SR Ferris State           4.95m      4.65m   15-03.00 
  6 Dennis, Quinton           JR Grand Valley St.                  4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 Sebastian, Jacob          FR Unattached             4.57m      4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 Schultz, Matt             JR Lewis                  4.60m      4.50m   14-09.00 
  9 Payne, Kyle               JR Alma                   4.26m      4.15m   13-07.25 
  9 Leland, Kevin             FR Grand Valley St.                  4.15m   13-07.25 
  9 Fisher, Travis            SO Grand Valley St.                  4.15m   13-07.25 
 12 Fitzgerald, Kyle          FR Lewis                  4.10m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 12 Klein, Kyle                  Unat - Bethel Co       4.60m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 12 Trombley, Justin          SR Ferris State           4.50m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Ladd, Chris               SO Indiana Tech           4.57m         NH            
 -- Hoff, Ryan                FR Indiana Tech           3.96m         NH            
 -- Grob, Tyler               FR Unattached             4.52m         NH            
 -- Leppek, Joe               SR Ferris State           4.00m         NH            
 -- Chesley, Zachary          SO Grand Valley St.                     NH            
 -- Gordeneer, Matt           SR Grand Valley St.                     NH            
 -- Liggett, Lance               jumpchrisjump.co       4.26m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Latham, Clayton              Take Flight            7.70m      7.14m   23-05.25 
  2 Douglas, Kadeem              Take Flight            7.50m      7.02m   23-00.50 
  3 Bowery, Jharyl            SR Take Flight            7.50m      6.98m   22-11.00 
  4 Boyd, Calen                  Unat - Bethel Co       6.60m      6.93m   22-09.00 
  5 Maierle, JW                  Unat - Bethel Co       6.60m      6.85m   22-05.75 
  6 Sult, Tyler               FR St. Joseph's (In       6.88m      6.67m   21-10.75 
  7 Chupp, Trent                 Unat - Bethel Co       6.60m      6.55m   21-06.00 
  8 Rademacher, Ryan          SR Grand Valley St.       7.23m      6.53m   21-05.25 
  9 Patterson, Ja'Quan        FR Detroit Mercy          6.50m      6.49m   21-03.50 
 10 Thurlby, Nicholas         FR Unattached             6.15m      6.43m   21-01.25 
 11 Calvo, Jairo              JR Aquinas                6.85m      6.37m   20-10.75 
 12 Minkus, Jeff              SR UnDutchables TC        6.30m      6.27m   20-07.00 
 13 Treiber, Aaron            SR UnDutchables TC        6.30m      6.21m   20-04.50 
 14 Post, Andrew              JR Grand Valley St.       6.71m      6.16m   20-02.50 
 15 Holliman, Ben             SR Lewis                  6.21m      6.09m   19-11.75 
 16 Kendro, Chris             FR Unattached             6.50m      6.07m   19-11.00 
 17 Robinson, Robert          SR Lewis                  6.45m      6.04m   19-09.75 
 17 Davis, Christopher        SO Unattached             6.23m      6.04m   19-09.75 
 19 Kamp, Evan                FR Northwood                         5.74m   18-10.00 
 -- Whitley, Michael             Take Flight            7.30m         ND            
 -- Jett, Aaron               SR Lewis                  6.55m         ND            
 -- Gooch, Paris              SO Northwood              7.15m         ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Calen                  Unat - Bethel Co      14.00m     14.13m   46-04.25 
  2 Smith, Nathaniel          JR Grand Valley St.      14.00m     13.95m   45-09.25 
  3 Latham, Clayton              Take Flight           14.50m     13.75m   45-01.50 
  4 Hettinger, Tadd           SR St. Joseph's (In      14.00m     13.59m   44-07.00 
  5 Metellus, Robert          SR Grand Valley St.      13.75m     13.37m   43-10.50 
  6 Tooks, Joe                FR St. Joseph's (In      13.45m     13.12m   43-00.50 
  7 Robinson, Robert          SR Lewis                 12.74m     12.86m   42-02.25 
  8 Chupp, Trent                 Unat - Bethel Co      13.60m     12.11m   39-08.75 
  9 Maierle, JW                  Unat - Bethel Co      13.70m     11.95m   39-02.50 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Barnas, Scott             SR Lewis                 16.85m     17.35m   56-11.25 
  2 Hill, Zach                   Unattached            16.54m     17.01m   55-09.75 
  3 Thompson, Kaleb           SO St. Joseph's (In      15.55m     15.78m   51-09.25 
  4 Eno, Kyle                 SO Grand Valley St.      16.00m     15.46m   50-08.75 
  5 Bosch, Mitch              SR Grand Valley St.      14.50m     14.91m   48-11.00 
  6 Keller, Chadd             SO Indiana Tech          15.24m     14.50m   47-07.00 
  7 Marcott, Quinten             Unattached            14.60m     14.33m   47-00.25 
  8 Borsenik, Craig           JR Northwood             13.41m     14.25m   46-09.00 
  9 Clark, Aaron              SO Grand Valley St.      14.00m     14.11m   46-03.50 
 10 Ryerson, Mark             SO Indiana Tech          15.24m     13.49m   44-03.25 
 11 Tarrant, Devin            JR Aquinas               14.10m     13.25m   43-05.75 
 12 Washington, Melvin        SO Unattached            12.19m     12.89m   42-03.50 
 13 Cross, Joe                JR Northwood             13.13m     12.55m   41-02.25 
 14 Maiuri, Aaron             SO Unattached            12.00m     10.64m   34-11.00 
 15 Stawowy, Mark             SO Northwood             12.50m     10.35m   33-11.50 
 -- Jackson, JJ                  Unat - Bethel Co      16.30m         ND            
 -- Baker, Aaron              FR Indiana Tech          15.24m         ND            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leong, Joel                5 Unattached            18.20m     17.64m   57-10.50 
  2 Bond, Pat                 FR Grand Valley St.      16.00m     16.29m   53-05.50 
  3 Stiffler, Donny           FR Grand Valley St.      16.00m     16.15m   53-00.00 
  4 Maiuri, Aaron             SO Unattached            16.00m     16.04m   52-07.50 
  5 Borsenik, Craig           JR Northwood             15.85m     16.02m   52-06.75 
  6 Barnas, Scott             SR Lewis                 15.21m     15.78m   51-09.25 
  7 Jackson, JJ                  Unat - Bethel Co      16.85m     15.74m   51-07.75 
  8 Thompson, Kaleb           SO St. Joseph's (In      14.88m     15.62m   51-03.00 
  9 Bosch, Mitch              SR Grand Valley St.      16.00m     15.30m   50-02.50 
 10 Lipski, Clay              JR Grand Valley St.      16.00m     14.97m   49-01.50 
 11 Cross, Joe                JR Northwood             15.24m     14.78m   48-06.00 
 12 Washington, Melvin        SO Unattached            12.19m     14.54m   47-08.50 
 13 Gorley, Andrew            FR Grand Valley St.      15.00m     14.53m   47-08.00 
 14 Cogswell, Jason           SO Unattached            15.27m     14.39m   47-02.50 
 15 Tarrant, Devin            JR Aquinas               15.24m     13.49m   44-03.25 
 16 Marcott, Quinten             Unattached            11.94m     13.23m   43-05.00 
 17 Stawowy, Mark             SO Northwood             13.75m     12.98m   42-07.00 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Bill               SR Northwood                 7.09     851
  2 Reaney, Pat               SR Lewis                     7.24     799
  3 Badowsky, Mark            SR Saginaw Valley            7.46     726
  4 Grob, Tyler               FR Unattached                7.53     703
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grob, Tyler               FR Unattached             2:55.74     707
  2 Badowsky, Mark            SR Saginaw Valley         2:56.87     695
  3 Smith, Bill               SR Northwood              3:01.71     648
  4 Reaney, Pat               SR Lewis                  3:16.60     511
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Bill               SR Northwood                 8.56   2    846
  2 Badowsky, Mark            SR Saginaw Valley            9.07   2    730
  3 Reaney, Pat               SR Lewis                     9.46   2    648
  4 Grob, Tyler               FR Unattached               10.11   2    520
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reaney, Pat               SR Lewis                    1.85m    6-00.75    670
  2 Smith, Bill               SR Northwood                1.79m    5-10.50    619
  3 Badowsky, Mark            SR Saginaw Valley           1.73m    5-08.00    569
  4 Grob, Tyler               FR Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75    520
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grob, Tyler               FR Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25    746
  2 Badowsky, Mark            SR Saginaw Valley           3.95m   12-11.50    603
 -- Smith, Bill               SR Northwood                   NH            
 -- Reaney, Pat               SR Lewis                       NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Badowsky, Mark            SR Saginaw Valley           6.50m   21-04.00    697
  2 Smith, Bill               SR Northwood                6.41m   21-00.50    677
  3 Reaney, Pat               SR Lewis                    6.29m   20-07.75    650
  4 Grob, Tyler               FR Unattached               5.25m   17-02.75    431
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Bill               SR Northwood               12.20m   40-00.50    619
  2 Grob, Tyler               FR Unattached              11.12m   36-05.75    553
  3 Reaney, Pat               SR Lewis                   10.98m   36-00.25    545
  4 Badowsky, Mark            SR Saginaw Valley          10.63m   34-10.50    524
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Badowsky, Mark            SR Saginaw Valley          4500       4544  
  2 Smith, Bill               SR Northwood                          4260  
  3 Grob, Tyler               FR Unattached              4500       4180  
  4 Reaney, Pat               SR Lewis                   3500       3823  
Louie's Locker Room