GVSULakers.com


Recap



Licensed to Aquinas College             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/3/2010 07:19 PM
                         Grand Rapids Open - 4/3/2010                          
                       Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonald, Karie           SO Grand Valley          11:06.32  
  2 Winchester, Rebecca       SO Grand Valley          11:09.10  
  3 Bergstrom, Lauren            UNAT                  11:19.27  
  4 Crowley, Kelly            SO Grand Valley          11:36.19  
  5 Myers, Kristen            JR Grand Valley          12:02.95  
  6 Luehm, Rachel             SO Aquinas               12:36.08  
  7 Webb, Kelsey              JR Aquinas               13:08.02  
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emmorey, Tyler            SO Grand Valley           9:11.84  
  2 Kramer, Nick                 Calvin                 9:21.82  
  3 Nordquist, Jeff           SO Grand Valley           9:22.76  
  4 Goodman, Aaron               Calvin                 9:30.00  
  5 VanWyk, Ben                  Calvin                 9:34.07  
  6 Denner, Aaron             FR Grand Valley           9:44.75  
  7 Visser, George               Calvin                 9:44.84  
  8 Isaacson, Jake            FR Grand Valley           9:52.25  
  9 Anderson, Eric            SR Hope                   9:58.92  
 10 McKeiver, Jimmy              Unagv                 10:04.90  
 11 Mott, Jack                   Unagv                 10:07.33  
 12 Risch, Cody                  Cornerstone           10:15.63  
 13 Rottschafer, Blake        FR Hope                  10:19.89  
 14 Oleski, Zachary           FR Grand Valley          10:21.76  
 15 Greenhoe, Brian           JR Detroit               10:23.30  
 16 Mahar, Kevin              FR Aquinas               10:26.78  
 17 Mauney, Chris             SO Hope                  10:28.83  
 18 Obluck, Jerron            FR Aquinas               11:05.58  
 -- Gibbons, Mike             FR Grand Valley               DNF  
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aquinas College  'A'                                  50.62  
     1) Koenig, Maddie SO               2) Werner, Brittany FR            
     3) DeStefano, Samantha SO          4) Strouse, Allison SR            
  2 Hope College  'A'                                     51.46  
     1) Walton, Rachel SO               2) Venlet, Sarah FR               
     3) Glomski, Kaitlin JR             4) Vandeguchte, Kara JR           
  3 Grand Valley State  'B'                               52.15  
     1) Hull, Jade SO                   2) Fonseca, Danielle SR           
     3) Holwerda, Olivia SO             4) Pittman, Katelyn SO            
  4 Hope College  'B'                                     54.33  
     1) Goodson, Candace FR             2) Tufnell, Ashley SO             
     3) Kreuze, Amanda FR               4) Wissner, Zoann FR              
 -- Grand Valley State  'A'                                 DNF  
     1) Horne, Brooke FR                2) Wheat, Candice SR              
     3) Triner, Amber JR                4) Black, Serena SO               
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornerstone University  'A'                           43.28  
  2 Grand Valley State  'A'                               43.56  
     1) Parnell, Xavier SO              2) Govan, Ryan SO                 
     3) Vallar, Marcus SO               4) Grzesek, David FR              
  3 Hope College  'A'                                     43.57  
     1) Everett, Christian FR           2) Echtinaw, Josh SO              
     3) Lampkin, Cameron JR             4) VanderVeen, Kyle SO            
  4 Calvin College  'A'                                   44.33  
     1) Stroner, Brad                   2) Weilard, Clay                  
     3) Ramthun, Kyle                   4) Vanderlaan, Zack               
  5 Hope College  'B'                                     44.81  
     1) Schatz, Michael FR              2) Schofield, Andrew JR           
     3) Squires, Sean JR                4) Dietrich, Kyle JR              
 -- Aquinas College  'A'                                    DNF  
     1) Garvey, Blake SO                2) Hagge, Ben SO                  
     3)                                 4) McKinney, Rumeal JR            
 -- Grand Valley State  'B'                                 DNF  
     1) Pike, Brian FR                  2) Pavlak, Jeremiah FR            
     3) Alexander, Jacob FR             4) Brown, Ryan SO                 
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinney, Monica            SO Grand Valley           4:46.84  
  2 Botham, Ashley            FR Grand Valley           4:47.24  
  3 Creutz, Eileen            SR Grand Valley           4:47.42  
  4 Vanderbaan, Shaylee       SO Grand Valley           4:49.13  
  5 Alfredson, Katie          SR Grand Valley           4:49.34  
  6 Nowak, Julia              FR Grand Valley           4:50.55  
  7 Tepper, Danielle             Unagv                  4:51.62  
  8 Carlson, Kaleigh          FR Grand Valley           4:52.16  
  9 Kolin, Amy                JR Grand Valley           4:52.60  
 10 Osika, Alyssa             FR Ferris                 4:53.10  
 11 Janutol, Shelby           FR Ferris                 4:53.16  
 12 Tuuk, Alison                 Calvin                 4:53.63  
 13 Koster, Jessica              Calvin                 4:57.06  
 14 Hecker, Sharon            FR Hope                   5:00.45  
 15 Rudd, Anna                FR Ferris                 5:05.01  
 16 Penning, Alyssa              Calvin                 5:05.13  
 17 Beukema, Andrea           JR Calvin                 5:05.82  
 18 Martin, Kathleen          FR Hope                   5:06.52  
 19 Creed, Sarah              JR Ferris                 5:08.25  
 20 Sawicki, Melissa             Cornerstone            5:12.80  
 21 Holicki, Chelsea          SO Hope                   5:15.35  
 22 Peacock, Felicia          FR Ferris                 5:20.52  
 23 Fischer, Emily            JR Hope                   5:24.08  
 24 Smith, Morgan             FR Hope                   5:36.56  
 25 Rossman, Emily            FR Davenport              5:46.37  
 26 Horner, Jeannie           FR Hope                   6:02.29  
 27 Logan, Jacqueline         FR Hope                   6:02.40  
 28 Zomermaand, Hannah        FR Hope                   6:41.83  
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manby, Jon                FR Grand Valley           4:04.72  
  2 Mangieri, Michael         SR Ferris                 4:05.37  
  3 Sage, Pat                 JR Grand Valley           4:07.11  
  4 Toth, Ryan                FR Grand Valley           4:07.61  
  5 Crossman, Tyler           SO Ferris                 4:12.34  
  6 Chute, Ryan               FR Ferris                 4:12.73  
  7 Whittle, Greg                Calvin                 4:13.03  
  8 Christiansen, Jake           Calvin                 4:13.12  
  9 Snellink, Joey            SO Davenport              4:13.15  
 10 Wainaina, Edwin              UNAT                   4:13.76  
 11 Courtright, Jared            Cornerstone            4:15.50  
 12 Morici, Rhett                Calvin                 4:15.92  
 13 Dykema, Ben                  Calvin                10:12.41  
 14 Mast, Kyle                   Calvin                10:15.52  
 15 Wiersum, Matthew          SR Hope                  10:16.81  
 16 Peterson, Kevin              Calvin                10:17.08  
 17 VandeBunte, David            Calvin                10:18.41  
 18 Silversmith, David        FR Ferris                10:20.88  
 19 Heyboer, Keith            SO Davenport             10:21.27  
 20 Neshkoff, Steve           SO Ferris                10:22.30  
 21 Kraay, Bruce              SO Hope                  10:22.48  
 22 Weedon, Tyler             FR Ferris                10:23.97  
 23 Christiansen, Job            Calvin                10:24.96  
 24 Looman, Adam                 Cornerstone           10:25.45  
 25 Reese, Dakota                Calvin                10:26.38  
 26 Lewis, Ben                   Calvin                10:26.83  
 27 McElheny, Dan                Calvin                10:31.98  
 28 Fineout, Ben              SO Hope                  10:38.13  
 29 Mireles, Kyle             FR Hope                  10:56.11  
 30 Collins, Dan              SO Davenport             11:07.21  
 -- May, Brett                JR Hope                        NT  
 -- Reynolds, Brian           SR Ferris                      NT  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pittman, Katelyn          SO Grand Valley             15.40   2 
  2 Eggleston, Erin           SO Grand Valley             16.30   2 
  2 Boerner, Rachel           JR Calvin                   16.30   2 
  4 Venlet, Sarah             FR Hope                     16.90   2 
  5 Patchel, Kristen          FR Grand Valley             17.50   3 
  5 Geurink, Lisa             SO Hope                     17.50   2 
  7 Kirsch, Jacqueline        SO Hope                     17.60   2 
  8 Cross, Emily              SR Ferris                   17.70   2 
  9 Dvorak, Erika             FR Hope                     17.90   3 
 10 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley             18.40   3 
 -- Vandeguchte, Kara         JR Hope                        NT   1 
 -- Strouse, Allison          SR Aquinas                     NT   1 
 -- Wilson, Kayla                Cornerstone                 NT   1 
 -- Hull, Jade                SO Grand Valley                NT   1 
 -- Fonseca, Danielle         SR Grand Valley                NT   1 
 -- Nozime, Kirsten           SR Grand Valley                NT   1 
 -- Wheat, Candice            SR Grand Valley                NT   1 
 -- Triner, Amber             JR Grand Valley                NT   1 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Ryan               SO Grand Valley             15.20   1 
  2 Latz, Joey                SR Grand Valley             15.50   1 
  3 McClelland, Kelby            Calvin                   15.70   1 
  4 Rinck, Nicholas           JR Hope                     15.90   1 
  5 Rentfrow, Mark               Unagv                    16.00   1 
  6 Vermeer, Tim                 Calvin                   16.30   1 
  7 Mathis, Nate              SO Aquinas                  16.70   2 
  8 Klumpp, John                 Cornerstone              17.10   2 
  8 Ramthun, Kyle                Calvin                   17.10   2 
 10 Van Oss, James               Cornerstone              17.40   2 
 11 Alexander, Jacob          FR Grand Valley             17.50   1 
 12 McCubbin, Andrew          FR Hope                     21.20   2 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vallar, Kayla             JR Grand Valley             57.30   1 
  2 Ostrenga, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley           1:01.50   1 
  3 Chandler, Adrienne        JR Grand Valley           1:01.70   1 
  4 Hohmann, Zoey             FR Ferris                 1:01.80   1 
  5 Hess, Leiah                  Unagv                  1:02.80   1 
  6 Peterson, Kelly              Cornerstone            1:03.10   1 
  7 Warriner, Kristen         SO Hope                   1:03.60   1 
  8 Allers, Katie                Cornerstone            1:04.30   2 
  9 Kaufman, Jade             JR Ferris                 1:05.50   1 
 10 Streelman, Emily          SO Hope                   1:06.20   2 
 11 Hilaski, Jena             FR Davenport              1:06.40   2 
 12 Stubenrauch, Hollee       SO Hope                   1:07.70   2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yeo, Zach                    Cornerstone              50.40   1 
  2 Price, Justin             JR Ferris                   50.80   1 
  3 Burd, Jeff                   Cornerstone              51.20   1 
  4 Erickson, Jake               Cornerstone              51.40   1 
  5 Meier, Jared              FR Grand Valley             51.80   2 
  6 Rock, Troy                SR Grand Valley             52.00   1 
  7 Lowe, Eric                SO Grand Valley             52.10   1 
  8 Rumpf, Craig              SO Grand Valley             52.70   1 
  9 Major, Denny              JR Davenport                52.90   2 
 10 Bareman, Michael          FR Grand Valley             53.10   1 
 11 Selles, Owen                 Calvin                   53.20   3 
 12 Stamps, Corey                Unagv                    53.30   2 
 13 Pierson, Preston          SR Hope                     53.40   3 
 14 Previch, Frank            SR Hope                     53.50   2 
 15 Winkle, Thad                 Calvin                   53.80   3 
 16 Barney, Elliott           FR Hope                     53.90   2 
 17 Kanu, Anthony             FR Grand Valley             54.10   2 
 18 Stuive, Joe                  Calvin                   54.50   3 
 19 Chew, Aaron               SO Hope                     54.90   3 
 20 Swihart, Alan                Unagv                    55.30   2 
 21 Page, Jake                SO Ferris                   55.90   2 
 22 Baldwin, Michael          FR Ferris                   56.30   3 
 23 McDougal, Kieth           FR Davenport                56.44   4 
 24 Squires, Sean             JR Hope                     57.60   3 
 25 Weilard, Clay                Calvin                   59.09   4 
 26 Unema, Travis                Calvin                 1:01.87   4 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bagneski, Janelle         SO Davenport                13.11   1 
  2 Lemanski, Aileen          FR Grand Valley             13.20   3 
  3 Walton, Rachel            SO Hope                     13.42   2 
  4 Boblett, Becky               Cornerstone              13.46   1 
  5 Black, Serena             SO Grand Valley             13.53   1 
  6 Winston, Shakecian           UNAT                     13.58   3 
  7 Horne, Brooke             FR Grand Valley             13.69   1 
  8 Wissner, Zoann            FR Hope                     13.80   2 
  9 Young, Heidi              FR Aquinas                  13.88   1 
 10 Glomski, Kaitlin          JR Hope                     13.99   2 
 11 Holwerda, Olivia          SO Grand Valley             14.12   1 
 12 Petroelje, Jamie             Unagv                    14.12   3 
 13 Kreuze, Amanda            FR Hope                     14.42   2 
 14 Goodson, Candace          FR Hope                     15.17   2 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McKinney, Rumeal          JR Aquinas                  10.91   1 
  2 Parnell, Xavier           SO Grand Valley             11.13   1 
  3 VanderVeen, Kyle          SO Hope                     11.18   1 
  4 Stroner, Brad                Calvin                   11.31   1 
  5 Vallar, Marcus            SO Grand Valley             11.38   1 
  6 Grzesek, David            FR Grand Valley             11.40   2 
  7 Palmer, Austin            FR UNAT                     11.42   2 
  8 Crowe, Cameron               Unagv                    11.43   2 
  9 Everett, Christian        FR Hope                     11.45   3 
 10 Schofield, Andrew         JR Hope                     11.47   3 
 11 Russ, Jimmy                  Cornerstone              11.51   2 
 12 Garvey, Blake             SO Aquinas                  11.52   2 
 13 Parrish, Eric                Unagv                    11.54   1 
 14 Weilard, Clay                Calvin                   11.60   3 
 15 Pike, Brian               FR Grand Valley             11.83   2 
 16 Lampkin, Cameron          JR Hope                     11.84   1 
 17 Govan, Ryan               SO Grand Valley             11.94   1 
 18 Kreichelt, Andrew         FR Hope                     11.95   3 
 19 Schroeder, Eric              Cornerstone              12.00   3 
 20 Schatz, Michael           FR Hope                     12.14   3 
 21 Echtinaw, Josh            SO Hope                     12.28   3 
 22 Atkins, Gary              FR Ferris                   12.49   3 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Chanelle        SO Grand Valley           2:13.98  
  2 McCarthy, Katherine          Unagv                  2:17.10  
  3 Boerner, Rachel           JR Calvin                 2:17.15  
  4 Bonney, Caitlyn           SO Aquinas                2:18.43  
  5 White, Dayna                 Unagv                  2:22.69  
  6 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley           2:22.73  
  7 Diemer, Kaitlin              Calvin                 2:25.39  
  8 Boynton, Alicia           JR Aquinas                2:25.55  
  9 Nichols, Kathleen         FR Davenport              2:25.63  
 10 Bonney, Chelsey           FR Aquinas                2:26.51  
 11 Gobrogge, Katrina         SO Hope                   2:26.82  
 12 McCardel, Morgan          FR Hope                   2:27.05  
 13 Contreras, Julia             Cornerstone            2:28.35  
 14 Sawicki, Melissa             Cornerstone            2:29.69  
 15 Fletcher, Kristen            Calvin                 2:30.78  
 16 Katt, Jackie              FR Aquinas                2:32.04  
 17 Byrne, Megan              SO Aquinas                2:32.69  
 18 Schab, Amanda             JR Hope                   2:36.58  
 19 Ambrose, Alyssa           SO Hope                   2:38.82  
 20 Emmanuel, Salome          SO Hope                   2:39.34  
 21 Closson, Jeannie          FR Davenport              2:41.38  
 22 DeVries, Amanda           FR Hope                   2:44.78  
 23 Kingsbury, Katey             Cornerstone            2:46.33  
 24 Anderson, Krista          SR Calvin                 2:48.49  
 25 Patchel, Kristen          FR Grand Valley           2:58.07  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dyer, John                FR Grand Valley           1:55.56  
  2 Heiler, Dustin            SO Aquinas                1:56.92  
  3 Mills, Zach               SO Grand Valley           1:57.62  
  4 Brown, Austin             SO Grand Valley           1:57.88  
  5 Love, Nathan              SO Hope                   1:58.89  
  6 Rietsema, Joel            FR Hope                   1:59.01  
  7 Nyang, Simon              JR Grand Valley           1:59.01  
  8 Stickney, Kolin           JR Aquinas                1:59.21  
  9 Mckeachie, Andrew         SO Hope                   2:01.19  
 10 Rybinski, Pete            SO Aquinas                2:01.35  
 11 Snyder, Josh              FR Grand Valley           2:02.00  
 12 Barnes, Jacob                Unagv                  2:02.30  
 13 Volk, Dan                 SR Ferris                 2:02.31  
 14 Hewitt, William           FR Hope                   2:02.71  
 15 Bell, Paris               JR Davenport              2:03.07  
 16 Esper, Kyle                  Unagv                  2:04.18  
 17 Snellink, Joey            SO Davenport              2:04.45  
 18 Saltarelli, Guido         SR Grand Valley           2:04.94  
 19 Vereecke, Andy            SR Aquinas                2:05.25  
 20 Shear, Kris                  Cornerstone            2:05.42  
 21 Foley, Ken                SO Aquinas                2:06.21  
 22 Losinski, Kreg            SO Davenport              2:07.73  
 23 Bartlett, Derrick         FR Ferris                 2:08.69  
 24 Thelen, Nick              SO Aquinas                2:08.77  
 25 Smith, Killian            FR Aquinas                2:08.88  
 26 Slate, Jordan             FR Ferris                 2:10.73  
 27 Dorvilier, Carlvin        FR Ferris                 2:14.15  
 28 Dougherty, Shane          FR Aquinas                2:15.61  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nozime, Kirsten           SR Grand Valley           1:00.22   1 
  2 Wilson, Kayla                Cornerstone            1:00.87   1 
  3 Gabrielse, Jordan            Calvin                 1:02.22   1 
  4 Roodvoets, Jess           JR Davenport              1:09.40   2 
  5 McCarthy, Stephanie       SR Grand Valley           1:09.90   2 
  6 Senters, Paige            SO Aquinas                1:11.08   2 
  7 Kirsch, Jacqueline        SO Hope                   1:13.19   2 
  8 Geurink, Lisa             SO Hope                   1:13.43   2 
  9 Dvorak, Erika             FR Hope                   1:14.63   2 
 10 Patchel, Kristen          FR Grand Valley           1:17.67   2 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duerksen, Adam               Cornerstone              57.97   1 
  2 Uecker-Herman, Caleb      JR Aquinas                  58.69   2 
  3 Pavlak, Jeremiah          FR Grand Valley             58.87   1 
  4 Brown, Ryan               SO Grand Valley             59.61   1 
  5 Klumpp, John                 Cornerstone              59.76   2 
  6 Rentfrow, Mark               Unagv                  1:00.33   1 
  7 Wilson, Josh              FR Davenport              1:06.36   2 
 -- Vermeer, Tim                 Calvin                      DQ   2 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Venlet, Sarah             FR Hope                     26.52   1 
  2 Bagneski, Janelle         SO Davenport                26.91   2 
  3 Boblett, Becky               Cornerstone              27.58   2 
  4 Tufnell, Ashley           SO Hope                     27.96   1 
  5 Smith, Lauren             SO Aquinas                  28.20   1 
  6 VanEns, Amy               SO Davenport                28.34   2 
  7 House, Sarah              FR Aquinas                  28.34   1 
  8 Walton, Rachel            SO Hope                     28.51   2 
  9 Glomski, Kaitlin          JR Hope                     28.67   1 
 10 Grubius, Carrie           FR Davenport                28.79   2 
 11 Smith, Emmaly             FR Aquinas                  28.96   1 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yeo, Zach                    Cornerstone              22.40   1 
  2 Treiber, Aaron            SR Hope                     22.78   1 
  3 Burd, Jeff                   Cornerstone              23.02   1 
  4 Minkus, Jeffrey           SR Hope                     23.20   1 
  5 Klotz, B J                JR Aquinas                  23.54   2 
  6 Smith, Cameron            SR Aquinas                  23.59   2 
  7 Hagge, Ben                SO Aquinas                  23.62   2 
  8 Erickson, Jake               Cornerstone              23.93   1 
  9 Schroeder, Eric              Cornerstone              24.06   3 
 10 Kreichelt, Andrew         FR Hope                     24.15   3 
 11 Palmer, Austin            FR UNAT                     24.26   2 
 12 Farley, Brad              FR Aquinas                  24.73   2 
 13 Martin, Travis            SO Hope                     25.35   3 
 14 Salinas, Reuben           FR Hope                     25.46   3 
 15 Siakel, Brandon           JR Hope                     25.78   3 
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Plank, Carly              FR Aquinas               17:41.64  
  2 Parks, Sara               SO Grand Valley          17:47.12  
  3 Hale, Jessi                  Calvin                17:50.20  
  4 Cieslak, Kylen               Unagv                 17:57.74  
  5 Popma, Emily              SR Aquinas               18:03.61  
  6 Borns, Leah               JR Grand Valley          18:05.07  
  7 Vickers, Jessie           JR Grand Valley          18:07.81  
  8 Slavens, Molly               Unagv                 18:08.49  
  9 Tolsma, Mary                 Calvin                18:11.53  
 10 Ripley, Andi                 Cornerstone           18:20.27  
 11 Wolter, Theresa           FR Grand Valley          18:32.72  
 12 Josey, Megan              JR Ferris                18:39.80  
 13 Rinkus, Samantha          JR Aquinas               18:40.01  
 14 Thomas, Sarah                Unagv                 18:55.31  
 15 Bird, Claire              JR Hope                  18:55.72  
 16 Cramer, Katy              JR Aquinas               18:57.04  
 17 Dhaseleer, Alina          SO Aquinas               19:27.85  
 18 Van Wyk, Anna                Calvin                19:33.65  
 19 Yonge, Audry                 Cornerstone           19:39.45  
 20 Brewis, Courtney             Unagv                 19:45.94  
 21 Feenstra, Liz                Calvin                19:53.46  
 22 Stempien, Karinna            Unagv                 20:08.55  
 23 Lucas, Emma               SR Hope                  20:11.39  
 24 Van Kampen, Kristen          Calvin                21:04.81  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Mike              SO Aquinas               15:11.12  
  2 Julson, Larry                Unagv                 15:15.39  
  3 Lea, Devin                SO Aquinas               15:32.12  
  4 Moskalewski, Josh            Unagv                 15:32.76  
  5 LeMieux, Kyle                Unagv                 15:35.91  
  6 Gumz, Tim                 FR Grand Valley          15:37.39  
  7 Best, Alex                JR Ferris                15:38.78  
  8 Janisse, James            FR Aquinas               15:47.86  
  9 Lucas, Dan                SO Grand Valley          15:50.21  
 10 Lanciaux, James           SO Aquinas               15:51.93  
 11 Childs, Derek             JR Ferris                15:55.41  
 12 Gravelyn, Mike            SO Aquinas               15:58.24  
 13 Ziolko, Ryan                 Unagv                 15:59.00  
 14 Tenelshof, Alex           SO Davenport             16:08.85  
 15 Cushman, Brandon             Unagv                 16:11.38  
 16 Allen, Carlton            FR Grand Valley          16:14.38  
 17 Jara, Ryan                SR Hope                  16:16.29  
 18 Siira, Joshua             FR Grand Valley          16:20.62  
 19 Campbell, Andrew          FR Ferris                16:22.94  
 20 Sadler, Max               SO Grand Valley          16:25.44  
 21 Wegert, William              UNAT                  16:26.97  
 22 Trausch, Adam             JR Davenport             16:27.41  
 23 Libs, Andrew              SO UNAT                  16:41.61  
 24 Prescott, Paul               UNAT                  16:48.26  
 25 VanHaitsma, Alex             Calvin                17:11.80  
 26 Kositzke, Jacob           JR Davenport             17:20.68  
 27 Wiersum, Andrew           FR Hope                  17:28.99  
 28 Cole, Daniel              FR Hope                  17:58.57  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornerstone University  'A'                         4:16.21  
  2 Hope College  'A'                                   4:23.98  
     1) Warriner, Kristen SO            2) Gobrogge, Katrina SO           
     3) Streelman, Emily SO             4) McCardel, Morgan FR            
  3 Hope College  'C'                                   4:36.34  
     1) Holicki, Chelsea SO             2) Hecker, Sharon FR              
     3) Schab, Amanda JR                4) Ambrose, Alyssa SO             
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hope College  'A'                                   3:25.29  
     1) Previch, Frank SR               2) Treiber, Aaron SR              
     3) Barney, Elliott FR              4) Rinck, Nicholas JR             
  2 Cornerstone University  'A'                         3:30.87  
  3 Hope College  'B'                                   3:33.46  
     1) Squires, Sean JR                2) Pierson, Preston SR            
     3) Chew, Aaron SO                  4) Rietsema, Joel FR              
  4 Cornerstone University  'B'                         3:36.03  
 -- Hope College  'C'                                       DNF  
     1) Rodriguez, Jonathan SR          2) Mckeachie, Andrew SO           
     3) Love, Nathan SO                 4) Lawson, Jonas FR               
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doyen, Maegan             SR Grand Valley             1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Fuller, Jennifer          FR Grand Valley             1.50m    4-11.00 
  2 Kutney, Rachel            SR Hope                     1.50m    4-11.00 
  2 VanEns, Amy               SO Davenport                1.50m    4-11.00 
  2 Vaughn, Kay-De               Cornerstone              1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Cross, Emily              SR Ferris                   1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Reschke, Kristen          SO Hope                     1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Bosch, Kristen            FR Hope                     1.40m    4-07.00 
  8 DeGroot, Elizabeth        FR Calvin                   1.40m    4-07.00 
  8 Sorensen, Cami               Unagv                    1.40m    4-07.00 
  8 Barager, Alyssa              Calvin                   1.40m    4-07.00 
 12 Lindemulder, Carla           Calvin                   1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Nate              SR Grand Valley             1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Rottman, Caleb               Calvin                   1.90m    6-02.75 
  2 Donkersloot, John         JR Hope                     1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Helminiak, Ryan           FR Aquinas                  1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 Iott, John                FR Grand Valley             1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Treiber, Aaron            SR Hope                     1.75m    5-08.75 
  6 Fulton, Dezmon            JR Hope                     1.75m    5-08.75 
  8 Farley, Brad              FR Aquinas                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  9 McClelland, Kelby            Calvin                   1.65m    5-05.00 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kayla                Cornerstone              4.96m   16-03.25 
  2 Roodvoets, Jess           JR Davenport                4.88m   16-00.25 
  3 Smith, Jessica            FR Grand Valley             4.86m   15-11.50 
  4 Harper, Shaelie           FR Hope                     4.74m   15-06.75 
  5 Peterson, Kelly              Calvin                   4.64m   15-02.75 
  6 Lemanski, Aileen          FR Grand Valley             4.63m   15-02.25 
  7 Petroelje, Jamie             Unagv                    4.58m   15-00.50 
  8 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                   4.31m   14-01.75 
  9 Young, Heidi              FR Aquinas                  4.15m   13-07.50 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rademacher, Ryan          SR Grand Valley             6.73m   22-01.00 
  2 Minkus, Jeffrey           SR Hope                     6.38m   20-11.25 
  3 Jasperse, Kyle               Calvin                   6.34m   20-09.75 
  4 Vanderlaan, Zack             Calvin                   6.25m   20-06.25 
  5 Swain, Garrett            FR Aquinas                  6.21m   20-04.50 
  6 Treiber, Aaron            SR Hope                     6.16m   20-02.50 
  7 Latz, Joey                SR Grand Valley             6.11m   20-00.50 
  8 Lawson, Jonas             FR Hope                     5.99m   19-08.00 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Kay-De               Cornerstone             11.27m   36-11.75 
  2 Harper, Shaelie           FR Hope                    10.79m   35-05.00 
  3 Reschke, Kristen          SO Hope                    10.20m   33-05.75 
  4 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                   9.82m   32-02.75 
  5 Peterson, Kelly              Calvin                   9.32m   30-07.00 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Minkus, Jeffrey           SR Hope                    14.07m   46-02.00 
  2 Jasperse, Kyle               Calvin                  13.16m   43-02.25 
  3 De Ruiter, Jonathan          Calvin                  12.89m   42-03.50 
  4 Davis, CJ                 SO Davenport               12.46m   40-10.50 
  5 De Jong, Nate                Calvin                  12.42m   40-09.00 
  6 Kamps, Russell               Calvin                  11.81m   38-09.00 
  7 Gray, Alex                   Calvin                  11.44m   37-06.50 
  8 Colten, James             JR Hope                    11.39m   37-04.50 
  9 McCubbin, Andrew          FR Hope                    11.07m   36-04.00 
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reasoner, Sarah              Calvin                  43.04m     141-02 
  2 Smith, Emily              FR Aquinas                 41.22m     135-03 
  3 Lockhart, Sam             FR Grand Valley            41.18m     135-01 
  4 Fogle, Andrea             SO Ferris                  37.60m     123-04 
  5 Smith, Jamie              FR Grand Valley            37.51m     123-01 
  6 Huhn, Melanie                Unagv                   37.43m     122-10 
  7 Karpowicz, Lindsey        FR Aquinas                 36.16m     118-08 
  8 Buresh, Lauren            JR Grand Valley            35.50m     116-06 
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stiffler, Donny           FR Grand Valley            45.28m     148-07 
  2 Bosch, Mitch              SR Grand Valley            43.15m     141-07 
  3 Armstrong, Matt           SO Grand Valley            42.87m     140-08 
  4 Dekam, Nathan                Unagv                   42.00m     137-09 
  5 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                  41.48m     136-01 
  6 Clark, Aaron              SO Grand Valley            40.95m     134-04 
  7 Evans, Ian                JR Grand Valley            39.81m     130-07 
  8 Gorley, Andrew            FR Grand Valley            39.40m     129-03 
 -- Cogswell, Jason           SO Davenport                   ND            
 -- Dekoekkoek, Bryan         SR Hope                        ND            
 -- Vanek, Daniel                Unagv                       ND            
 -- Tarrent, Devin            JR Aquinas                     ND            
 -- Vossen, Zachary           SO Hope                        ND            
 -- Howes, Nolan              FR Hope                        ND            
 -- Scholten, Carl            JR Hope                        ND            
 -- Stachowicz, Joe           SO Aquinas                     ND            
 -- DeYong, Adam                 Calvin                      ND            
 -- Leong, Joel                  Cornerstone                 ND            
 -- Echtinaw, Ken                Calvin                      ND            
 -- Edwards, Alex                Calvin                      ND            
 -- Marquardt, Justin         SO Aquinas                     ND            
 -- Klingenberg, Joel            Calvin                      ND            
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Liz               FR Grand Valley            54.32m     178-02 
  2 Zokoe, Alyssa                Unagv                   45.53m     149-04 
  3 Fox, Emily                SR Grand Valley            45.25m     148-05 
  4 Fox, Katelyn              FR Grand Valley            42.93m     140-10 
  5 Smith, Jamie              FR Grand Valley            41.87m     137-04 
  6 Mouthaan, Lauren          SO Aquinas                 39.02m     128-00 
  7 Grooters, Heidi           JR Hope                    34.88m     114-05 
  8 Smith, Emily              FR Aquinas                 32.56m     106-10 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leong, Joel                  Cornerstone             56.46m     185-03 
  2 Skrycki, Joe                 UNAT                    52.00m     170-07 
  3 Cogswell, Jason           SO Davenport               50.68m     166-03 
  4 Lipski, Clay              JR Grand Valley            49.56m     162-07 
  5 Gorley, Andrew            FR Grand Valley            48.72m     159-10 
  6 Bond, Patrick                Unagv                   48.20m     158-02 
  7 Stachowicz, Joe           SO Aquinas                 46.47m     152-05 
  7 Tarrent, Devin            JR Aquinas                 46.47m     152-05 
  9 Falk, Karl                   Calvin                  44.12m     144-09 
 10 Dekoekkoek, Bryan         SR Hope                    41.72m     136-10 
 11 Vandenburg, JJ            SO Ferris                  39.56m     129-09 
 12 Mauris, Charles           JR Ferris                  39.29m     128-11 
 13 Dekam, Nathan                Unagv                   39.20m     128-07 
 14 Echtinaw, Ken                Calvin                  38.33m     125-09 
 15 Vossen, Zachary           SO Hope                    37.40m     122-08 
 16 Quemada, Dan                 Calvin                  36.88m     121-00 
 17 Scholten, Carl            JR Hope                    34.52m     113-03 
 18 Howes, Nolan              FR Hope                    32.38m     106-03 
 19 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone             29.56m      97-00 
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vandeguchte, Kelsi        FR Hope                    33.10m     108-07 
  2 Cwiek, Christa            FR Ferris                  28.74m      94-03 
  3 Gross, Kayla              FR Davenport               26.67m      87-06 
  4 Janish, Julie             FR Davenport               26.63m      87-04 
  5 Bartels, Rachel           SO Aquinas                 26.40m      86-07 
  6 Previch, Kristen          FR Hope                    24.37m      79-11 
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Carleton          SO Davenport               41.00m     134-06 
  2 Jonker, Ethan             SO Davenport               35.40m     116-02 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vandenburg, JJ            SO Ferris                  12.95m   42-06.00 
  2 Paas, Michael             SR Hope                    11.31m   37-01.25 
  3 Scholten, Carl            JR Hope                    10.21m   33-06.00 

Louie's Locker Room