GVSULakers.com


Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/2008 10:36 PM
                             GVSU Open - 2/15/2008                             
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   135 Smith, Samantha     JR Cornerstone               7.55q  1 
  1   295 Bertsch, Brittney      SJC                       7.55q  2 
  3   302 Kinsey, Natasha        SJC                       7.58q  4 
  4    56 Holtrop, Kimberly   FR Calvin                    7.69q  4 
  5   248 Kreichelt, Emily    FR Hope                      7.72q  4 
  6   304 Merkel, Jenny       FR SJC                       7.76q  3 
  7   350 Pomeroy, Jasmin        Unattached                7.77q  1 
  8   285 McCarty, Megan      FR Olivet                    7.82q  2 
  9   246 Huisman, Whitley    SO Hope                      8.06   3 
 10   286 Molten, Christine   FR Olivet                    8.24   4 
 11   284 Holtz, Bridget      SO Olivet                    8.31   1 
 12   122 Boblett, Becky      FR Cornerstone               8.32   2 
 13   242 Baracy, Emily       FR Hope                      8.35   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   295 Bertsch, Brittney      SJC                       7.45   1 
  2   135 Smith, Samantha     JR Cornerstone               7.62   1 
  3   302 Kinsey, Natasha        SJC                       7.64   1 
  4    56 Holtrop, Kimberly   FR Calvin                    7.68   1 
  5   350 Pomeroy, Jasmin        Unattached                7.73   2 
  5   248 Kreichelt, Emily    FR Hope                      7.73   2 
  7   304 Merkel, Jenny       FR SJC                       7.74   2 
  8   285 McCarty, Megan      FR Olivet                    7.91   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   191 Jager, Ashley       SR Grand Valley             26.77   1 
  2   295 Bertsch, Brittney      SJC                      27.02   4 
  3   193 Johnson, Tanisha    SO Grand Valley             27.07   1 
  4    56 Holtrop, Kimberly   FR Calvin                   27.08   2 
  5   192 James, Valerie      FR Grand Valley             27.16   4 
  6   187 Fonseca, Danielle   SO Grand Valley             27.25   1 
  7    72 Weller, Sarah       SR Calvin                   27.55   3 
  8   350 Pomeroy, Jasmin        Unattached               27.67   2 
  8   359 Ostrenga, Stephani  JR UNAG                     27.67   9 
 10    58 Koning, Heather     SO Calvin                   27.79   3 
 11   204 Tulpa, Jen          SR Grand Valley             27.81   3 
 12   285 McCarty, Megan      FR Olivet                   27.84   6 
 13   201 Pearsall, Amber     SO Grand Valley             27.86   2 
 14   304 Merkel, Jenny       FR SJC                      27.97   4 
 15    71 VanSickel, Kristen  JR Calvin                   28.02   3 
 16   248 Kreichelt, Emily    FR Hope                     28.08   5 
 17   133 Rowe, Daniells      FR Cornerstone              28.37   2 
 18   132 Peterson, Kelly     FR Cornerstone              28.75   5 
 19   128 Hagan, Brandi       FR Cornerstone              29.12   5 
 20   243 Clack, Lauren       FR Hope                     29.19   7 
 21   283 Heator, Mackenzie   JR Olivet                   29.26   7 
 22     7 Lofgren, Allison    SO Adrian                   29.43   6 
 23   122 Boblett, Becky      FR Cornerstone              29.52   6 
 24     9 Reynolds, Jennifer  FR Adrian                   29.62   7 
 25   286 Molten, Christine   FR Olivet                   29.84   9 
 26   159 Roodvoets, Jess     FR Davenport                30.08   5 
 27   242 Baracy, Emily       FR Hope                     30.62   7 
 28     8 Miller, Kelsey      SO Adrian                   32.96   9 
 29     2 Dickerson, Caitlin  SO Adrian                   33.13   9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   208 Zandbergen, Abbey   FR Grand Valley           1:00.52   1 
  2   183 Chandler, Adrienne  FR Grand Valley           1:00.82   1 
  3   205 Vallar, Kayla       SO Grand Valley           1:01.01   1 
  4   359 Ostrenga, Stephani  JR UNAG                   1:02.16   2 
  5   132 Peterson, Kelly     FR Cornerstone            1:04.19   2 
  6   243 Clack, Lauren       FR Hope                   1:06.67   3 
  7   167 Rose, Lauren        JR Ferris                 1:06.92   2 
  8   287 Woods, Jessica      JR Olivet                 1:09.81   3 
  9     8 Miller, Kelsey      SO Adrian                 1:13.63   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   197 McCarthy, Katherin  SO Grand Valley           4:58.03  
  2   189 Gibbons, Kelly      JR Grand Valley           5:05.67  
  3    43 Bergstrom, Lauren   JR Calvin                 5:07.31  
  4   179 Alfredson, Katie    SO Grand Valley           5:09.75  
  5    68 Tuuk, Alison        FR Calvin                 5:12.79  
  6   131 Owens, Andi         SO Cornerstone            5:13.47  
  7   190 Gordon, Samantha    JR Grand Valley           5:19.39  
  8   355 Crowley, Kelly      FR UNAG                   5:20.05  
  9    50 Fennema, Anne       JR Calvin                 5:21.31  
 10    51 Fletcher, Kristen   FR Calvin                 5:27.31  
 11   140 Wright, Becca       SR Cornerstone            5:30.02  
 12   298 Helton, Jenna          SJC                    5:38.21  
 13   315 Woodruff, Kim          SJC                    5:47.64  
 14   390 Wiers, Nikki        FR Ferris                 5:59.40  
 15   309 Pierson, Casey      SO SJC                    6:00.87  
 16   392 Jeszirski, Kelly       Ferris                 6:02.24  
 17    12 Travis, Liesle      SR Adrian                 6:07.55  
 18     6 Griffin, Kelly      JR Adrian                 6:12.01  
 --   395 Stamison, Jill         Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   136 VanderSloot, Amy    SR Cornerstone            1:40.41  
  2   125 Dykstra, Tracy      JR Cornerstone            1:46.68  
  3   301 Kerschen, Kara      FR SJC                    1:59.64  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    57 Jackson, Laura      JR Calvin                 2:29.85  
  2    44 Boerner, Rachel     FR Calvin                 2:34.20  
  3   247 Kibbey, Sarah       JR Hope                   2:34.21  
  4    69 Vandrrlaan, Kelli   FR Calvin                 2:37.45  
  5    11 Smith, Lucie        JR Adrian                 2:42.92  
  6   287 Woods, Jessica      JR Olivet                 2:44.29  
  7   390 Wiers, Nikki        FR Ferris                 2:47.23  
  8   180 Beach, Ali          SR Grand Valley           2:53.05  
  9     6 Griffin, Kelly      JR Adrian                 2:56.46  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    59 Koster, Jessica     SO Calvin                10:25.12  
  2    65 Schlabach, Calah    JR Calvin                10:27.89  
  3    66 Smit, Liz           SO Calvin                10:37.42  
  4   361 Vanderbaan, Shayle  FR UNAG                  10:52.33  
  5    54 Hale, Jesi          JR Calvin                11:00.35  
  6    49 Farr, Nicole        SO Calvin                11:07.44  
  7    55 Hammer, Bethany     FR Calvin                11:11.57  
  8   310 Sawmiller, Tiffani     SJC                   11:13.38  
  9    46 Braymer, Gretchen   FR Calvin                11:20.96  
 10    75 Zylstra, Jenny      SR Calvin                11:27.40  
 11    53 Haagsma, Kristin    SR Calvin                11:38.10  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    63 Overbeck, Christin  SR Calvin                18:10.29  
  2    62 Marsh, Lynn         SR Calvin                19:01.58  
  3    47 Edwards, Kelly      JR Calvin                19:08.67  
  4   362 Vickers, Jessie     FR UNAG                  19:11.89  
  5   358 Gryniewicz, Sarah   FR UNAG                  19:20.88  
  6   357 Fitch, Lauren       FR UNAG                  19:22.36  
  7   308 Moore, Ashley          SJC                   19:24.88  
  8   130 Nyblad, Eliza       JR Cornerstone           19:29.74  
  9   127 Erler, Nicole       SO Cornerstone           19:30.42  
 10   129 Lindman, Janelle    SO Cornerstone           19:41.88  
 11   389 Baker, Lynae           Unattached            19:56.63  
 12   134 Sluka, Janey        SO Cornerstone           20:07.60  
 13   306 Mohr, Jaqui            SJC                   20:28.68  
 14   165 Green, Jacquelyn    SR Ferris                20:35.50  
 15   312 Stockmaster, Danie     SJC                   20:43.40  
 16    67 Soule, Annika       FR Calvin                20:47.98  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    74 Wittingen, Sarah    SR Calvin                    8.63q  3 
  2   187 Fonseca, Danielle   SO Grand Valley              8.67q  4 
  3   204 Tulpa, Jen          SR Grand Valley              8.70q  3 
  4   128 Hagan, Brandi       FR Cornerstone               8.81q  4 
  5   200 Nozime, Kirsten     SO Grand Valley              8.97q  1 
  6   126 Engles, Nichelle    JR Cornerstone               9.18q  1 
  7   251 Vandeguchte, Kara   FR Hope                      9.22q  3 
  8   138 Webb, Amber         SO Cornerstone               9.34q  3 
  9   198 McCarthy, Stephani  SO Grand Valley              9.42   4 
 10   299 Hesson, Shayna      FR SJC                       9.58   1 
 11   249 Lis, Christina      JR Hope                      9.79   2 
 12   201 Pearsall, Amber     SO Grand Valley              9.83   2 
 13   159 Roodvoets, Jess     FR Davenport                 9.99   4 
 14   244 Gokey, Haleigh      SO Hope                     10.54   2 
 15   164 Bober, Marissa      JR Ferris                   11.34   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   187 Fonseca, Danielle   SO Grand Valley              8.45   1 
  2    74 Wittingen, Sarah    SR Calvin                    8.51   1 
  3   204 Tulpa, Jen          SR Grand Valley              8.58   1 
  4   128 Hagan, Brandi       FR Cornerstone               8.87   1 
  5   200 Nozime, Kirsten     SO Grand Valley              8.96   2 
  6   138 Webb, Amber         SO Cornerstone               9.04   2 
  7   126 Engles, Nichelle    JR Cornerstone               9.12   2 
  8   251 Vandeguchte, Kara   FR Hope                      9.14   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State Univer  'A'                      3:55.61   1 
  2 Grand Valley State Univer  'B'                      4:03.01   1 
  3 Calvin College  'A'                                 4:03.12   1 
  4 Cornerstone University  'A'                         4:07.60   1 
     1) 135 Smith, Samantha JR          2) 123 Boyer, Amy FR              
     3) 139 Wilson, Kayla SO            4) 136 VanderSloot, Amy SR        
  5 Calvin College  'B'                                 4:13.08   2 
  6 Grand Valley State Univer  'C'                      4:15.25   3 
  7 Cornerstone University  'B'                         4:16.76   2 
  8 Calvin College  'C'                                 4:18.62   2 
  9 Hope College  'A'                                   4:34.57   3 
     1) 251 Vandeguchte, Kara FR        2) 247 Kibbey, Sarah JR           
     3) 243 Clack, Lauren FR            4) 248 Kreichelt, Emily FR        
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   185 Doyen, Maegan       SO Grand Valley             1.70m    5-07.00 
  2   193 Johnson, Tanisha    SO Grand Valley             1.65m    5-05.00 
  3   249 Lis, Christina      JR Hope                     1.60m    5-03.00 
  4   184 Curtis, Leslie      FR Grand Valley            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  5   133 Rowe, Daniells      FR Cornerstone             J1.60m    5-03.00 
  6   207 VanderSlik, Heathe  JR Grand Valley             1.55m    5-01.00 
  7    70 VanDyk, Rebekah     FR Calvin                  J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8   250 Topliff, Kylie      FR Hope                    J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8   296 Buche, Melissa      FR SJC                     J1.55m    5-01.00 
 10     9 Reynolds, Jennifer  FR Adrian                   1.50m    4-11.00 
 10   138 Webb, Amber         SO Cornerstone              1.50m    4-11.00 
 12   295 Bertsch, Brittney      SJC                     J1.50m    4-11.00 
 13   201 Pearsall, Amber     SO Grand Valley            J1.50m    4-11.00 
 13   124 Daneils, Nicole     SR Cornerstone             J1.50m    4-11.00 
 15   313 Swisher, Kylie         SJC                      1.45m    4-09.00 
 15   251 Vandeguchte, Kara   FR Hope                     1.45m    4-09.00 
 15   300 Hresil, Mardee         SJC                      1.45m    4-09.00 
 --   164 Bober, Marissa      JR Ferris                      NH            
 --     7 Lofgren, Allison    SO Adrian                      NH            
 --   166 Price, Dia          SR Ferris                      NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   186 Farr, Miranda       JR Grand Valley             3.76m   12-04.00 
  2   199 Noonan, Dianna      JR Grand Valley            J3.76m   12-04.00 
  3   354 Duthler, Rachel        UnattachedGV             3.51m   11-06.25 
  4    37 Oard, Jenna         SO Ashland                 J3.51m   11-06.25 
  5   203 Smith, Ashley       FR Grand Valley            J3.51m   11-06.25 
  6   206 VanderMeer, Jennif  SR Grand Valley            J3.51m   11-06.25 
  7   195 Kieren, Kellie      JR Grand Valley             3.36m   11-00.25 
  7   194 Kettelhut, Christi  SO Grand Valley             3.36m   11-00.25 
  9    38 Peelman, Lauren     JR Ashland                  3.21m   10-06.25 
 10   253 Woods, Rebekah      JR Hope                     3.05m   10-00.00 
 11   252 VanderMeer, Emily   JR Hope                    J3.05m   10-00.00 
 12   123 Boyer, Amy          FR Cornerstone             J3.05m   10-00.00 
 13   284 Holtz, Bridget      SO Olivet                   2.45m    8-00.50 
 --   342 Hanies, Amanda      XX Unattached                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   139 Wilson, Kayla       SO Cornerstone              5.50m   18-00.50 
  2   124 Daneils, Nicole     SR Cornerstone              5.36m   17-07.00 
  3   137 Vaughn, Kay-De      JR Cornerstone              5.35m   17-06.75 
  4   302 Kinsey, Natasha        SJC                      5.31m   17-05.25 
  5   314 Thompson, Lydia        SJC                      5.20m   17-00.75 
  6   304 Merkel, Jenny       FR SJC                      5.18m   17-00.00 
  7   159 Roodvoets, Jess     FR Davenport                4.97m   16-03.75 
  8   128 Hagan, Brandi       FR Cornerstone              4.92m   16-01.75 
  9   283 Heator, Mackenzie   JR Olivet                   4.89m   16-00.50 
 10    45 Bratt, Julie        JR Calvin                   4.84m   15-10.50 
 11     7 Lofgren, Allison    SO Adrian                   4.79m   15-08.75 
 12    48 Faber, Hayley       FR Calvin                   4.65m   15-03.25 
 13    60 Leese, Amanda       SO Calvin                   4.64m   15-02.75 
 14   244 Gokey, Haleigh      SO Hope                     4.57m   15-00.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   137 Vaughn, Kay-De      JR Cornerstone             11.08m   36-04.25 
  2   314 Thompson, Lydia        SJC                     10.73m   35-02.50 
  3   302 Kinsey, Natasha        SJC                     10.65m   34-11.25 
  4    45 Bratt, Julie        JR Calvin                  10.60m   34-09.50 
  5   126 Engles, Nichelle    JR Cornerstone             10.27m   33-08.50 
 --    48 Faber, Hayley       FR Calvin                      ND            
 --   247 Kibbey, Sarah       JR Hope                        ND            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   297 DeJean, Alexis      FR SJC                     12.50m   41-00.25 
  2   360 Rutheford, Jessica  FR UNAG                    11.80m   38-08.75 
  3   182 Bond, Sarah         FR Grand Valley            11.74m   38-06.25 
  4   181 Bogner, Mary        JR Grand Valley            11.64m   38-02.25 
  5   184 Curtis, Leslie      FR Grand Valley            11.63m   38-02.00 
  6    52 Glover, Ashley      JR Calvin                  11.60m   38-00.75 
  7     2 Dickerson, Caitlin  SO Adrian                  11.48m   37-08.00 
  8   356 Denison, Rachel     FR UNAG                    11.41m   37-05.25 
  9    64 Reasoner, Sarah     FR Calvin                  11.13m   36-06.25 
 10   202 Posa, Kathie        SR Grand Valley            10.44m   34-03.00 
 11   303 Lenzo, Nicole          SJC                     10.35m   33-11.50 
 12   193 Johnson, Tanisha    SO Grand Valley             9.85m   32-03.75 
 13   244 Gokey, Haleigh      SO Hope                     9.67m   31-08.75 
 14   245 Grooters, Heidi     FR Hope                     9.45m   31-00.00 
 15    73 Wigboldy, Kimberly  FR Calvin                   9.26m   30-04.75 
 16   201 Pearsall, Amber     SO Grand Valley             9.03m   29-07.50 
 17     4 Erzen, Amy          SO Adrian                   7.78m   25-06.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   181 Bogner, Mary        JR Grand Valley            18.00m   59-00.75 
  2   202 Posa, Kathie        SR Grand Valley            17.52m   57-05.75 
  3   184 Curtis, Leslie      FR Grand Valley            14.60m   47-11.00 
  4   182 Bond, Sarah         FR Grand Valley            13.96m   45-09.75 
  5   297 DeJean, Alexis      FR SJC                     13.95m   45-09.25 
  6   311 Schlater, Anna         SJC                     13.62m   44-08.25 
  7   356 Denison, Rachel     FR UNAG                    12.87m   42-02.75 
  8    52 Glover, Ashley      JR Calvin                  11.71m   38-05.00 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   264 George, Erik        SR Hope                      6.66q  4 
  1   233 Rock, Troy          SO Grand Valley              6.66q  7 
  3   224 Lucius, Garron      SR Grand Valley              6.68q  7 
  4    17 Calley, Christon    JR Adrian                    6.71q  3 
  5   232 Rademacher, Ryan    SO Grand Valley              6.72q  2 
  6   288 Clasgens, Pat       SO Olivet                    6.73q  6 
  7   266 Lampkin, Cameron    FR Hope                      6.75q  6 
  8    32 Thorton, Ian        FR Adrian                    6.77q  4 
  9    33 Upshaw, Desmond     SR Adrian                    6.80   7 
 10    28 Regan, Patrick      SR Adrian                    6.84   2 
 11   388 Vallar, Marcus         Unattached                6.85   9 
 12   277 Shelton, Chaz       JR Hope                      6.89   8 
 13    15 Bouchard, Kameron   FR Adrian                    6.91   1 
 14   289 Dornan, Jordan      FR Olivet                    6.93   1 
 14   339 White, Domonique    FR SJC                       6.93   6 
 16   230 Post, Andrew        FR Grand Valley              6.95   1 
 16   212 Buchan, Weston      FR Grand Valley              6.95   3 
 16    14 Bensett, Justyn     JR Adrian                    6.95   8 
 19   275 Rodriguez, Jonatha  SO Hope                      6.99   8 
 20   391 Hill, Alex             Unattached                7.00   9 
 21   143 Damstra, Aaron      JR Cornerstone               7.09   4 
 22   394 Mulder, Kevin       FR Unattached                7.10   9 
 22   353 Whitcomb, Ryan      XX Unattached                7.10   4 
 24   118 Wielard, Clay       FR Calvin                    7.17   2 
 25   276 Seymour, Joseph     SR Hope                      7.19   3 
 26   290 Hanna, Vince        FR Olivet                    7.21   7 
 27   278 Squires, Sean       FR Hope                      7.24   8 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   224 Lucius, Garron      SR Grand Valley              6.64   1 
  2   232 Rademacher, Ryan    SO Grand Valley              6.65   2 
  2    17 Calley, Christon    JR Adrian                    6.65   1 
  2   233 Rock, Troy          SO Grand Valley              6.65   1 
  5   266 Lampkin, Cameron    FR Hope                      6.66   2 
  6   264 George, Erik        SR Hope                      6.70   1 
  7   288 Clasgens, Pat       SO Olivet                    6.74   2 
  8    32 Thorton, Ian        FR Adrian                    6.75   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   157 Symonds, Joey       JR Cornerstone              22.93   9 
  2   335 Tworek, Jeremiah       SJC                      23.08   3 
  3    33 Upshaw, Desmond     SR Adrian                   23.16   2 
  4   317 Dean, Grant            SJC                      23.19   1 
  5   151 Norman, Dwayne      SO Cornerstone              23.25   1 
  6   378 Stowe, Mike         SR UNAG                     23.40   3 
  7   371 Kapkirwok, Nelson   FR UNAG                     23.55   1 
  8   266 Lampkin, Cameron    FR Hope                     23.68   2 
  9   321 Jaeger, Joel           SJC                      23.76   4 
 10    14 Bensett, Justyn     JR Adrian                   23.77   6 
 11    28 Regan, Patrick      SR Adrian                   23.89   5 
 12   388 Vallar, Marcus         Unattached               23.97   4 
 13    76 Baker, Joel         SR Calvin                   24.11   1 
 14    15 Bouchard, Kameron   FR Adrian                   24.13   5 
 15   158 VanOss, James       FR Cornerstone              24.29   3 
 16   380 Truss, Elliot       FR UNAG                     24.30   2 
 17   288 Clasgens, Pat       SO Olivet                   24.31   6 
 18   277 Shelton, Chaz       JR Hope                     24.32   4 
 19   394 Mulder, Kevin       FR Unattached               24.37   9 
 20   275 Rodriguez, Jonatha  SO Hope                     24.43   5 
 21   153 Puisis, John        FR Cornerstone              24.51   3 
 22   271 Previch, Frank      SO Hope                     24.54   6 
 23   269 Nunez, Mickael      FR Hope                     24.58   7 
 24   278 Squires, Sean       FR Hope                     24.65   6 
 25   336 VanPelt, Sean       FR SJC                      24.94   7 
 26   290 Hanna, Vince        FR Olivet                   25.26   9 
 27   345 Bean, MarQuis          Unattached               25.62   7 
 28   220 Latz, Joey          SO Grand Valley             25.69   7 
 29   257 Clark, Matt         SO Hope                     27.22   9 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   234 Rumpf, Craig        FR Grand Valley             51.27   1 
  2   148 Koffkey, Kuirtis    SO Cornerstone              51.43   1 
  3   335 Tworek, Jeremiah       SJC                      51.63   3 
  4   223 Lowe, Eric          FR Grand Valley             51.66   1 
  5    82 Cok, Jared          SR Calvin                   51.68   2 
  6   237 Smith, Nathaniel    FR Grand Valley             52.25   2 
  7   321 Jaeger, Joel           SJC                      52.28   3 
  8   320 Hettinger, Tadd        SJC                      52.48   3 
  9   213 Cartman, Caleb      FR Grand Valley             52.68   1 
 10   174 Periord, Joseph     JR Ferris                   53.42   5 
 11    27 Price, Kourtney     FR Adrian                   54.10   4 
 12   289 Dornan, Jordan      FR Olivet                   54.34   4 
 13   270 Pierson, Preston    SO Hope                     54.52   4 
 14   380 Truss, Elliot       FR UNAG                     54.77   2 
 15   336 VanPelt, Sean       FR SJC                      55.05   5 
 16    31 Sweeney, Jason      JR Adrian                   55.94   6 
 17   171 Knizacky, Andrew    JR Ferris                   56.20   5 
 18    79 Buteyn, Ryan        SO Calvin                   56.91   6 
 19   292 Ray, Tom            JR Olivet                   58.23   6 
 20   383 Eaton, Adam         SO Western Michigan         59.14   5 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   109 Schuster, Todd      JR Grand Valley           4:17.89  
  2    94 Hulst, Tad          SR Calvin                 4:21.61  
  3   121 Wrobel, Alex        FR Calvin                 4:22.79  
  4    90 Finnegan, Tim       SR Calvin                 4:23.10  
  5   363 Allen, Carlton      FR UNAG                   4:34.07  
  6    86 Dirkse, Michael     JR Calvin                 4:36.22  
  7   346 Best, Alex          FR Unattached             4:38.55  
  8   240 Zeerip, Tim         FR Grand Valley           4:40.08  
  9   254 Anderson, Eric      SO Hope                   4:40.41  
 10   145 Green, Alex         FR Cornerstone            4:41.72  
 11   107 Reese, Dakota       FR Calvin                 4:42.10  
 12    25 Palmer, Bob         SO Adrian                 4:43.19  
 13   280 Summers, Ryan       SO Hope                   4:44.09  
 14   322 Johnson, Casey      FR SJC                    4:46.26  
 15    93 Holtrop, Joe        JR Calvin                 4:51.25  
 16   328 Ploetz, Val            SJC                    4:53.09  
 17   279 Sultz, Daniel       SR Hope                   4:53.61  
 18   273 Richardson, Jordan  FR Hope                   4:54.20  
 19    30 Storm, Tim          SO Adrian                 4:55.50  
 20   218 Kosters, Jeff       FR Grand Valley           4:57.83  
 21   170 Childs, Derek       FR Ferris                 4:59.26  
 22   385 Mills, Kyle         SO Western Michigan       5:02.36  
 23    29 Shoulders, Brian    FR Adrian                 5:05.47  
 24   163 Trausch, Adam       FR Davenport              5:08.65  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   371 Kapkirwok, Nelson   FR UNAG                   1:23.03  
  2   141 Atwood, Robert      SR Cornerstone            1:23.34  
  3   146 Haskins, Matthew    JR Cornerstone            1:23.63  
  4    20 Elsey, Christopher  SR Adrian                 1:25.82  
  5   147 Holberg, George     FR Cornerstone            1:26.21  
  6   144 Erickson, Jacob     SO Cornerstone            1:26.79  
  7   160 Bell, Paris         FR Davenport              1:27.71  
  8   162 Major, Denny        FR Davenport              1:27.74  
  9   318 Deatherage, Scott      SJC                    1:29.55  
 10   373 Kwasnik, Richard    FR UNAG                   1:31.70  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   364 Barker, Glen        FR UNAG                   1:58.65  
  2   152 Osborn, Nick        FR Cornerstone            2:01.41  
  3   119 Wilmarth, Brian     SR Calvin                 2:03.13  
  4   365 Brown, Austin       FR UNAG                   2:03.28  
  5   235 Saltarelli, Guido   JR Grand Valley           2:04.25  
  6    87 Dornbos, David      JR Calvin                 2:04.90  
  7   156 Sinclair, Tyler     JR Cornerstone            2:05.98  
  8   333 Skibbens, Jay          SJC                    2:06.05  
  9   349 Kaijala, Peter         Unattached             2:06.26  
 10    25 Palmer, Bob         SO Adrian                 2:07.09  
 11   226 Marr, Derek         JR Grand Valley           2:07.61  
 12   292 Ray, Tom            JR Olivet                 2:08.70  
 13   381 Wilder, Brian       FR UNAG                   2:09.20  
 14   348 Johnson, Charles       Unattached             2:10.70  
 15   347 Clark, Dwayne          Unattached             2:12.32  
 16    21 Hart, Joe           SO Adrian                 2:13.55  
 17   291 Llerena, Serafin    SO Olivet                 2:16.16  
 18   385 Mills, Kyle         SO Western Michigan       2:18.67  
 19   384 Mahakian, Chad      SR Western Michigan       2:33.88  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   141 Atwood, Robert      SR Cornerstone            2:35.56  
  2   154 Ripley, Zach        SO Cornerstone            2:35.87  
  3   142 Carl, Billy         SO Cornerstone            2:39.02  
  4   145 Green, Alex         FR Cornerstone            2:45.09  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    81 Christiansen, Jed   JR Calvin                 8:34.25  
  2   110 Stutzman, Andrew    JR Calvin                 8:43.71  
  3   236 Segal, Mike         FR Grand Valley           8:49.59  
  4   150 Muller, Wes         JR Cornerstone            8:53.39  
  5    80 Christiansen, Jake  FR Calvin                 8:53.96  
  6   112 VandenAkker, Dan    SR Calvin                 8:57.38  
  7    83 DeHaan, Nate        JR Calvin                 9:02.13  
  8   117 Visser, George      SO Calvin                 9:04.61  
  9    91 Goodman, Aaron      SO Calvin                 9:06.50  
 10   325 Leonardo, Matt         SJC                    9:07.92  
 11    95 Jager, David        JR Calvin                 9:07.99  
 12   105 Odegaard, Brian     JR Calvin                 9:14.36  
 13   330 Rogers, Andy        JR SJC                    9:14.60  
 14   101 Mast, Kyle          SO Calvin                 9:15.25  
 15   149 Larson, Stephan     SO Cornerstone            9:22.46  
 16   100 Logan, Matt         JR Calvin                 9:22.86  
 17   279 Sultz, Daniel       SR Hope                   9:33.61  
 18    88 Dykema, Ben         FR Calvin                 9:35.81  
 19   386 Rook, Kevin         SR Western Michigan       9:42.95  
 20   323 Laubhan, Todd          SJC                    9:53.32  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   344 Baker, Kyle         XX Unattached            14:52.49  
  2   382 Zielinski, Paul     FR UNAG                  14:53.04  
  3   210 Barclay, Curtis     SO Grand Valley          15:08.18  
  4   379 Toth, Ryan          FR UNAG                  15:08.58  
  5   340 Ross, Tim           XX team Q Elite          15:16.97  
  6   372 Knisely, Nathan     FR UNAG                  15:20.78  
  7    92 Gries, Jon          SR Calvin                15:25.40  
  8   376 Nordquist, Jeff     FR UNAG                  15:28.28  
  9   209 Armstrong, Tim      FR Grand Valley          15:34.91  
 10    99 Langenberg, Tim     JR Calvin                15:43.28  
 11   332 Sanchez, Naza       FR SJC                   15:43.50  
 12   351 Schupp, Andrew      XX Unattached            15:44.94  
 13   387 Modert, Josh           Unattached            15:47.26  
 14   334 Spriggs, Corey      FR SJC                   15:56.04  
 15   219 Lachappelle, Levi   FR Grand Valley          15:56.54  
 16    98 Koops, Sawyer       JR Calvin                16:13.72  
 17   111 Van Wyk, Ben        FR Calvin                16:13.87  
 18   367 Denner, Aaron       FR UNAG                  16:18.05  
 19   155 Robbins, Jesse      FR Cornerstone           16:18.43  
 20   227 McCune, Benjamin    SO Grand Valley          16:46.77  
 21   175 Reynolds, Brian     SO Ferris                16:53.50  
 22   231 Principe, Bryan     FR Grand Valley          16:59.04  
 23   366 Dahl, Jason         FR UNAG                  16:59.71  
 24   176 Sinke, Travis       SR Ferris                17:19.27  
 25   103 Mitchell, Todd      FR Calvin                17:30.43  
 26   316 Costello, Andrew       SJC                   18:03.59  
 27   384 Mahakian, Chad      SR Western Michigan      19:22.39  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   329 Pugh, Justin           SJC                       7.73q  2 
  2   224 Lucius, Garron      SR Grand Valley              7.79q  1 
  3   378 Stowe, Mike         SR UNAG                      7.92q  4 
  4   220 Latz, Joey          SO Grand Valley              7.98q  4 
  5   225 Makela, Bill        SR Grand Valley              8.27q  5 
  6   320 Hettinger, Tadd        SJC                       8.33q  2 
  6   339 White, Domonique    FR SJC                       8.33q  3 
  8   274 Rinck, Nicholas     FR Hope                      8.36q  3 
  9   104 Musch, Nate         SO Calvin                    8.50   1 
 10   269 Nunez, Mickael      FR Hope                      8.52   5 
 11   282 VandeGuchte, Nate   SR Hope                      8.58   2 
 12   108 Rottman, Caleb      SO Calvin                    8.71   5 
 13   158 VanOss, James       FR Cornerstone               8.72   3 
 14   327 Nagel, Wes          FR SJC                       8.80   3 
 15    84 DeJong, Nathan      SO Calvin                    8.81   4 
 16   391 Hill, Alex             Unattached                8.97   1 
 17   345 Bean, MarQuis          Unattached                9.07   1 
 18   143 Damstra, Aaron      JR Cornerstone               9.24   2 
 19    85 DeRuiter, Jonathan  SO Calvin                    9.37   4 
 20   116 Vermeer, Tim        FR Calvin                   10.31   5 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   224 Lucius, Garron      SR Grand Valley              7.61   1 
  2   329 Pugh, Justin           SJC                       7.72   1 
  3   378 Stowe, Mike         SR UNAG                      7.78   1 
  4   225 Makela, Bill        SR Grand Valley              8.03   2 
  5   220 Latz, Joey          SO Grand Valley              8.04   1 
  6   339 White, Domonique    FR SJC                       8.17   2 
  7   320 Hettinger, Tadd        SJC                       8.29   2 
  7   274 Rinck, Nicholas     FR Hope                      8.29   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cornerstone University  'B'                         3:23.13   1 
  2 Grand Valley State Univer  'A'                      3:23.48   1 
  3 Hope College  'A'                                   3:34.12   1 
     1)                                 2) 277 Shelton, Chaz JR           
     3) 270 Pierson, Preston SO         4) 271 Previch, Frank SO          
  4 Saint Joseph's College  'A'                         3:34.21   2 
     1) 335 Tworek, Jeremiah            2) 333 Skibbens, Jay              
     3) 318 Deatherage, Scott           4) 320 Hettinger, Tadd            
  5 Cornerstone University  'A'                         3:34.23   1 
     1) 148 Koffkey, Kuirtis SO         2) 146 Haskins, Matthew JR        
     3) 157 Symonds, Joey JR            4) 144 Erickson, Jacob SO         
  6 Adrian College  'A'                                 3:35.11   3 
  7 Calvin College  'A'                                 3:37.68   2 
  8 Hope College  'B'                                   3:39.04   3 
     1) 266 Lampkin, Cameron FR         2) 282 VandeGuchte, Nate SR       
     3) 274 Rinck, Nicholas FR          4) 269 Nunez, Mickael FR          
  9 Adrian College  'B'                                 3:39.08   3 
 10 Calvin College  'B'                                 3:43.28   2 
 11 Calvin College  'C'                                 3:52.87   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   229 Miller, Nate        FR Grand Valley             2.05m    6-08.75 
  2   108 Rottman, Caleb      SO Calvin                   1.95m    6-04.75 
  3   261 Donkersloot, John   FR Hope                     1.90m    6-02.75 
  4   255 Bergsma, Sean       JR Hope                    J1.90m    6-02.75 
  4   378 Stowe, Mike         SR UNAG                    J1.90m    6-02.75 
  6   262 Fulton, Dezmon      FR Hope                     1.85m    6-00.75 
  7    19 Duncan, Marcus      FR Adrian                  J1.85m    6-00.75 
  8    32 Thorton, Ian        FR Adrian                  J1.85m    6-00.75 
  9   391 Hill, Alex             Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
 10   241 Zemla, Wes          FR Grand Valley            J1.80m    5-10.75 
 11   115 Velgersdyk, Corey   SO Calvin                   1.65m    5-05.00 
 12   143 Damstra, Aaron      JR Cornerstone             J1.65m    5-05.00 
 --   220 Latz, Joey          SO Grand Valley                NH            
 --   282 VandeGuchte, Nate   SR Hope                        NH            
 --    77 Buiten, Time        SO Calvin                      NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   239 Wilson, Bryant      JR UNAG                     5.21m   17-01.00 
  2    41 Tierney, Dan        JR Ashland                  5.06m   16-07.25 
  2   178 Smith, Chris        XX Gill Athletics           5.06m   16-07.25 
  4   220 Latz, Joey          SO Grand Valley             4.61m   15-01.50 
  4   221 Levering, Scott     SR Grand Valley             4.61m   15-01.50 
  4    39 Mozena, Brian       JR Ashland                  4.61m   15-01.50 
  4    40 Ray, Jordan         SR Ashland                  4.61m   15-01.50 
  8   216 Gordeneer, Matt     SO Grand Valley             4.46m   14-07.50 
  8   378 Stowe, Mike         SR UNAG                     4.46m   14-07.50 
  8   294 McDanaiel, Kyle     JR Saginaw Valley           4.46m   14-07.50 
 11   143 Damstra, Aaron      JR Cornerstone              4.31m   14-01.75 
 12   214 Dennis, Quinton     FR Grand Valley             4.16m   13-07.75 
 13   102 Michel, Eric        FR Calvin                   3.81m   12-06.00 
 14   259 Colten, James       FR Hope                     3.51m   11-06.25 
 14   265 Gordon, Forrest     JR Hope                     3.51m   11-06.25 
 14   260 DeYoung, Jeffrey    FR Hope                     3.51m   11-06.25 
 14    22 Hartford, Dave      SO Adrian                   3.51m   11-06.25 
 14   338 Warren, Sean        FR SJC                      3.51m   11-06.25 
 14    18 Chung, Mark         FR Adrian                   3.51m   11-06.25 
 --   281 Thompson, Trevan    FR Hope                        NH            
 --    78 Busscher, Dave      FR Calvin                      NH            
 --   263 Galdys, Stanton     FR Hope                        NH            
 --   268 Nostrant, Hunter    SO Hope                        NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   232 Rademacher, Ryan    SO Grand Valley             7.21m   23-08.00 
  2   317 Dean, Grant            SJC                      7.11m   23-04.00 
  3   238 VanPortfleet, Mitc  SO Grand Valley             6.54m   21-05.50 
  4   319 Fasnacht, Derek        SJC                      6.51m   21-04.25 
  5   212 Buchan, Weston      FR Grand Valley             6.46m   21-02.50 
  6   320 Hettinger, Tadd        SJC                      6.38m   20-11.25 
  7   230 Post, Andrew        FR Grand Valley             6.36m   20-10.50 
  8   290 Hanna, Vince        FR Olivet                   6.26m   20-06.50 
  9   115 Velgersdyk, Corey   SO Calvin                   6.14m   20-01.75 
 10   276 Seymour, Joseph     SR Hope                     6.08m   19-11.50 
 11   113 Vanderlaan, Zack    SO Calvin                   5.97m   19-07.00 
 12   267 Minkus, Jeffrey     SO Hope                     5.77m   18-11.25 
 13   353 Whitcomb, Ryan      XX Unattached               5.74m   18-10.00 
 14   271 Previch, Frank      SO Hope                     5.57m   18-03.25 
 15   143 Damstra, Aaron      JR Cornerstone              5.45m   17-10.75 
 16   282 VandeGuchte, Nate   SR Hope                     5.42m   17-09.50 
 17   345 Bean, MarQuis          Unattached               5.11m   16-09.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   228 Metellus, Robert    SO Grand Valley            13.84m   45-05.00 
  2   237 Smith, Nathaniel    FR Grand Valley            13.67m   44-10.25 
  3   320 Hettinger, Tadd        SJC                     13.59m   44-07.00 
  4   267 Minkus, Jeffrey     SO Hope                    13.34m   43-09.25 
  5   319 Fasnacht, Derek        SJC                     13.29m   43-07.25 
  6   115 Velgersdyk, Corey   SO Calvin                  12.97m   42-06.75 
  7   238 VanPortfleet, Mitc  SO Grand Valley            12.42m   40-09.00 
  8    84 DeJong, Nathan      SO Calvin                  12.40m   40-08.25 
  9    85 DeRuiter, Jonathan  SO Calvin                  11.75m   38-06.75 
 10   276 Seymour, Joseph     SR Hope                    11.60m   38-00.75 
 11   327 Nagel, Wes          FR SJC                     11.54m   37-10.50 
 12   269 Nunez, Mickael      FR Hope                    11.44m   37-06.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   343 Abromavicius, Alek     Unattached              16.96m   55-07.75 
  2   393 Hill, Zack             Unattached              15.06m   49-05.00 
  3   368 Eno, Kyle           FR UNAG                    14.75m   48-04.75 
  4   326 McKenzie, Sir Will     SJC                     13.99m   45-10.75 
  5   272 Rector, Chad        SR Hope                    13.95m   45-09.25 
  6   215 Evans, Ian          SO Grand Valley            13.16m   43-02.25 
  7   370 Helwig, Chris       FR UNAG                    13.15m   43-01.75 
  8    13 Arnett, Mike        SR Adrian                  12.87m   42-02.75 
  9   258 Clarke, Glen        SR Hope                    12.86m   42-02.25 
 10    16 Boyce, Jeff         JR Adrian                  12.46m   40-10.50 
 11    89 Echtinaw, Ken       FR Calvin                  12.32m   40-05.00 
 12   293 Walters, Blake      SO Olivet                  11.69m   38-04.25 
 13    23 Kosnik, William     SO Adrian                  11.18m   36-08.25 
 14    97 Klingenberg, Joel   FR Calvin                  10.86m   35-07.75 
 15   256 Ceglarek, Joe       SO Hope                    10.01m   32-10.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   324 Lawson, Kyle           SJC                     17.24m   56-06.75 
  2    96 Jenson, Ryan        SR Calvin                  16.42m   53-10.50 
  3   222 Lipski, Clay        FR Grand Valley            15.78m   51-09.25 
  4   211 Bosch, Mitch        SO Grand Valley            15.33m   50-03.50 
  5   217 Grabowski, Nate     SO Grand Valley            15.32m   50-03.25 
  6    13 Arnett, Mike        SR Adrian                  14.76m   48-05.25 
  7   368 Eno, Kyle           FR UNAG                    13.73m   45-00.50 
  8   215 Evans, Ian          SO Grand Valley            13.67m   44-10.25 
  9   393 Hill, Zack             Unattached              13.56m   44-06.00 
 10   374 Marshall, Caleb     FR UNAG                    13.44m   44-01.25 
 11   370 Helwig, Chris       FR UNAG                    12.11m   39-08.75 
 12    16 Boyce, Jeff         JR Adrian                   9.79m   32-01.50 
Louie's Locker Room