GVSULakers.com


Licensed to Grand Valley State University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/07 09:48 PM
                              GVSU Open - 2/9/07                               
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Nicole            SO Aquinas                   7.23q  2 
  2 O'Shesky, Jennifer        SR Grand Valley              7.46q  5 
  3 Wittingen, Sarah          JR Calvin                    7.62q  1 
  4 Kuiper, Nora              SO Hope                      7.68q  4 
  5 Shinn, Liz                SR Grand Valley              7.69q  1 
  6 Strouse, Allison          FR Aquinas                   7.76q  4 
  7 Jager, Ashley             JR Grand Valley              7.78q  5 
  8 Rose, Lauren              SO Ferris                    7.81q  5 
  9 Bjorne, Tara              SR Alma                      7.82   1 
 10 Geelhoed, Lisa            SR Calvin                    7.83   2 
 11 Engle, Elizabeth          SR Ferris                    7.99   2 
 12 Johnson, Jourdan          FR Calvin                    8.01   3 
 13 Huisman, Whitley          FR Hope                      8.05   3 
 14 Cripe, Donna              JR Olivet                    8.13   4 
 15 Browne, Kelsey            SO Hope                      8.19   2 
 16 Bober, Marissa            SO Ferris                    8.28   3 
 17 Porter, Katie             SO Alma                      8.41   6 
 18 Heator, Macksnize         SO Olivet                    8.43   1 
 19 Cahow, Tamaryn            SO Olivet                    8.85   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Nicole            SO Aquinas                   7.24   1 
  2 O'Shesky, Jennifer        SR Grand Valley              7.51   1 
  3 Kuiper, Nora              SO Hope                      7.61   1 
  4 Shinn, Liz                SR Grand Valley              7.65   2 
  5 Wittingen, Sarah          JR Calvin                    7.68   1 
  6 Strouse, Allison          FR Aquinas                   7.74   2 
  7 Jager, Ashley             JR Grand Valley              7.79   2 
  8 Rose, Lauren              SO Ferris                    7.85   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parker, Nicole            SO Aquinas                  26.01   1 
  2 Wilson, Krystle           SO Ferris                   26.14   1 
  3 Mayer, Micaela            JR Grand Valley             26.23   1 
  4 Farr, Ashley              SR Ferris                   26.29   2 
  5 Kent, Natalie             SR Aquinas                  26.38   2 
  6 Shinn, Liz                SR Grand Valley             26.59   3 
  7 O'Shesky, Jennifer        SR Grand Valley             26.93   2 
  8 Jager, Ashley             JR Grand Valley             26.94   4 
  9 James, Valerie            FR Grand Valley             27.11   5 
 10 Mandziara, Katie          SR UnattachedGV             27.14   2 
 11 Doyen, Merradith          FR Grand Valley             27.26   5 
 12 McCarthy, Katherine       FR Grand Valley             27.34   3 
 13 Beach, Ali                JR Grand Valley             27.63   6 
 14 Strouse, Allison          FR Aquinas                  27.64   4 
 15 Mostad, Jill              SR Mn- Moorhead             27.95   5 
 16 McCarthy, Stephanie       FR Grand Valley             28.00   6 
 17 Whitaker, Brandy          SO Una-Wmu                  28.12   5 
 18 Cross, Emily              FR Ferris                   28.15   8 
 19 Johnson, Jourdan          FR Calvin                   28.16   7 
 20 Tulpa, Jen                JR Grand Valley             28.26   3 
 20 Rose, Lauren              SO Ferris                   28.26   7 
 22 Stein, Colleen            JR Una-Wmu                  28.38   7 
 23 Kuiper, Nora              SO Hope                     28.52   3 
 24 Perow, Kelsey             FR Aquinas                  28.64   6 
 25 Fuehring, Kristina        SO Alma                     28.85   8 
 26 Geelhoed, Lisa            SR Calvin                   29.10   6 
 27 Engle, Elizabeth          SR Ferris                   29.47   9 
 28 Koning, Heather           XX Una-Calvin               29.54   7 
 29 Heator, Macksnize         SO Olivet                   29.66   9 
 30 Browne, Kelsey            SO Hope                     29.68   9 
 31 Bober, Marissa            SO Ferris                   29.72  10 
 32 Huisman, Whitley          FR Hope                     29.79   8 
 33 Kreuze, Elizabeth         SR Hope                     30.39  10 
 34 Benavides, Hailey         SO Ferris                   30.82  10 
 35 Lis, Christina            SO Hope                     31.17   9 
 36 Cahow, Tamaryn            SO Olivet                   32.37   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Katherine       FR Grand Valley             58.89   1 
  2 Mayer, Micaela            JR Grand Valley             59.73   1 
  3 Mandziara, Katie          SR UnattachedGV           1:02.06   1 
  4 Kippley, Denay            SR Hope                   1:03.47   2 
  5 McGlothlin, Margot        SR Ferris                 1:03.80   2 
  6 James, Valerie            FR Grand Valley           1:04.45   2 
  7 Fuehring, Kristina        SO Alma                   1:04.69   3 
  8 Thomas, Sarah             FR Ferris                 1:04.89   3 
  9 Swish, Sandra             FR Grand Valley           1:04.90   4 
 10 Kreuze, Elizabeth         SR Hope                   1:07.66   4 
 11 Benavides, Hailey         SO Ferris                 1:08.03   4 
 12 Woods, Jessica            SO Olivet                 1:11.29   4 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Medema, Camille           SR Una-Calvin             5:09.74  
  2 Strouse, Amanda           SO Aquinas                5:10.88  
  3 Chapman, Rosanna          JR Grand Valley           5:16.77  
  4 Kandas, Stephanie         SR Grand Valley           5:18.71  
  5 Josey, Megan              FR Una-Ferris             5:25.81  
  6 Murrell, Brandi           SR Grand Valley           5:26.26  
  7 Balla, Kristen            SR Ferris                 5:27.10  
  8 Fennema, Anne             SO Calvin                 5:29.76  
  9 Grube, Meggie             JR Grand Valley           5:30.68  
 10 Monroe, Becca             JR Una-Ferris             5:32.07  
 11 Keinath, Jenelle          SO Ferris                 5:32.77  
 12 Nydam, Valerie            SO Calvin                 5:34.15  
 13 Lehmann, Ashley           SO Ferris                 5:35.91  
 14 Viel, Julia               SR Ferris                 5:36.17  
 15 Green, Jacquelyn          JR Ferris                 5:44.73  
 16 Grube, Molly              FR Una-Wmu                5:44.98  
 17 Friday, Pam               JR Grand Valley           5:45.72  
 18 Lewis, Danielle           FR Una-Wmu                5:50.13  
 19 Howell, Libby             FR Calvin                 5:54.49  
 20 Wittum, Heather           FR Una-Wmu                6:06.95  
 21 Cordes, Natalie           JR Alma                   6:37.80  
 22 Jorgensen, Stacy          FR Alma                   6:41.00  
 23 Gibson, Megan             SR Alma                   6:45.32  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bergstrom, Lauren         SO Calvin                 2:19.62  
  2 Burgess, Lori             FR Grand Valley           2:19.66  
  3 Robinson, Chaney          FR Aquinas                2:20.87  
  4 Gibbons, Kelly            SO Grand Valley           2:21.40  
  5 Razmus, Andye             SO Aquinas                2:21.59  
  6 Lord-Wilder, Jesse        JR Aquinas                2:22.32  
  7 Wojciakowski, Lisa        SR Aquinas                2:23.20  
  8 Robinson, Chandra         JR Ferris                 2:24.02  
  9 Drenth, Amy               SR Aquinas                2:24.09  
 10 Joostberns, Stefanie      SO Una-Cmu                2:24.41  
 11 Friday, Jenny             SO Una-Wmu                2:27.62  
 12 Kibbey, Sarah             SO Hope                   2:29.55  
 13 Farr, Nicole              FR Calvin                 2:30.56  
 14 Webb, Kelsey              FR Aquinas                2:31.40  
 15 Bowers, Shannon           FR Grand Valley           2:34.58  
 16 Franich, Francine         FR Aquinas                2:34.92  
 17 Sarki, Trisha             SO Aquinas                2:39.36  
 18 Woods, Jessica            SO Olivet                 2:42.40  
 19 Beach, Ali                JR Grand Valley           2:44.10  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schlabach, Calah          SO Calvin                10:25.00  
  2 Smit, Elizabeth           FR Calvin                10:40.00  
  3 Hale, Jesi                SO Calvin                11:09.00  
  4 Tolsma, Mary              FR Calvin                11:11.00  
  5 Marsh, Lynn               JR Calvin                11:36.00  
 -- Karl, Jessica             SR Aquinas                     NT  
 -- Viel, Julia               SR Ferris                      NT  
 -- Step, Anna                FR Aquinas                     NT  
 -- Hofman, Bethany           SR Calvin                      NT  
 -- Balla, Kristen            SR Ferris                      NT  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Borns, Leah               FR Grand Valley          17:43.06  
  2 Overbeck, Christina       JR Calvin                17:43.46  
  3 Koster, Jessica           FR Grand Valley          17:56.42  
  4 Jaquith, Sarah            SR Grand Valley          18:08.47  
  5 Ardingo, Lynsey           FR Grand Valley          18:08.91  
  6 Hobbs, Danielle           XX Unattached            18:19.64  
  7 Kolin, Amy                FR Grand Valley          18:29.56  
  8 Singer, Lydia             SR Calvin                18:30.69  
  9 Hoffman, Stacey           SR Aquinas               18:36.79  
 10 Wharton, Ashley           JR Grand Valley          18:40.86  
 11 Kulczycki, Sarah          SO Grand Valley          18:41.75  
 12 Edwards, Kelly            SO Calvin                19:12.49  
 13 Griffiths, Lianne         JR Aquinas               19:21.12  
 14 Meernik, Kaitlyn          FR Aquinas               19:42.32  
 15 Dugan, Sarah              FR Calvin                19:52.60  
 16 Popma, Emily              FR Aquinas               20:03.76  
 -- Gosses, Sara              FR Hope                       DNF  
 -- Lucas, Emma               FR Hope                       DNF  
 -- Ringer, Mollie            FR Aquinas                    DNF  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kent, Natalie             SR Aquinas                   8.17q  1 
  2 Wheat, Candice            FR Grand Valley              8.29q  1 
  3 Wittingen, Sarah          JR Calvin                    8.54q  1 
  4 O'Shesky, Jennifer        SR Grand Valley              8.56q  1 
  5 Tulpa, Jen                JR Grand Valley              8.70q  2 
  6 Franklin, Ebony           FR Ferris                    8.93q  2 
  7 Chang, Sue                SR Aquinas                   8.95q  4 
  8 McCarthy, Stephanie       FR Grand Valley              8.96q  4 
  9 Fonseca, Danielle         FR Grand Valley              9.04   3 
 10 Engle, Elizabeth          SR Ferris                    9.11   2 
 11 Walsh, Jennifer           SR Ferris                    9.19   5 
 12 Walters, Jaymi            FR Grand Valley              9.35   2 
 13 Stein, Colleen            JR Una-Wmu                   9.43   3 
 14 Nozime, Kirsten           FR Grand Valley              9.69   3 
 15 Rochefort, Rachel         FR Alma                      9.83   4 
 16 Cahow, Tamaryn            SO Olivet                   10.56   5 
 17 Lis, Christina            SO Hope                     10.66   3 
 18 Lapine, Megan             FR Alma                     11.60   5 
 19 Cross, Emily              FR Ferris                   15.50   5 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kent, Natalie             SR Aquinas                   8.34   1 
  2 Wittingen, Sarah          JR Calvin                    8.63   1 
  3 Tulpa, Jen                JR Grand Valley              8.69   2 
  4 Chang, Sue                SR Aquinas                   8.78   2 
  5 Wheat, Candice            FR Grand Valley              8.84   1 
  6 Franklin, Ebony           FR Ferris                    8.89   2 
  7 McCarthy, Stephanie       FR Grand Valley              9.04   2 
 -- O'Shesky, Jennifer        SR Grand Valley               DNF   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aquinas College  'A'                                4:01.19   1 
     1) Wheeler, Hillary SR             2) Robinson, Chaney FR            
     3) Lord-Wilder, Jesse JR           4) Kent, Natalie SR               
  2 Grand Valley State Univer  'A'                      4:05.82   1 
  3 Aquinas College  'B'                                4:11.08   2 
     1) Strouse, Allison FR             2) Razmus, Andye SO               
     3) Drenth, Amy SR                  4) Strouse, Amanda SO             
  4 Calvin College  'A'                                 4:11.11   1 
  5 Grand Valley State Univer  'C'                      4:16.40   2 
  6 Grand Valley State Univer  'B'                      4:18.39   2 
  7 Hope College  'A'                                   4:24.21   2 
     1) Kippley, Denay SR               2) Kibbey, Sarah SO               
     3) Koopmans, Leah SR               4) Woods, Rebekah SO              
  8 Ferris State University  'A'                        4:27.38   1 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doyen, Maegan             FR Grand Valley             1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Colyn, Lauren             SR Calvin                   1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Lis, Christina            SO Hope                    J1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Bolt, katie               SR Calvin                   1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 DeVries, Meredith         SR Grand Valley            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Cross, Emily              FR Ferris                  J1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 VanderSlik, Heather       SO Grand Valley            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Price, Dia                JR Ferris                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Richardson, Andrea        SO Alma                     1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Brandes, Anna             SO Hope                    J1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Foster, Kim               SO Aquinas                  1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Steere, Molly             FR Alma                        NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hensel, Jennifer          SO Mn- Moorhead             3.85m   12-07.50 
  2 Duthler, Rachel           SR Grand Valley             3.70m   12-01.50 
  3 Wiedrich, Brooke          JR Mn- Moorhead             3.55m   11-07.75 
  4 Oard, Jenna               FR Ashland                 J3.55m   11-07.75 
  5 Jones, Lindsey            JR Grand Valley            J3.55m   11-07.75 
  6 VanderMeer, Jennifer      SR Hope                     3.40m   11-01.75 
  7 Mostad, Jill              SR Mn- Moorhead            J3.40m   11-01.75 
  8 Hecksel, Bethany          SR Grand Valley            J3.40m   11-01.75 
  9 Kieren, Kellie            SO Grand Valley            J3.40m   11-01.75 
  9 Kettelhut, Christi        FR Grand Valley            J3.40m   11-01.75 
 11 Koopmans, Leah            SR Hope                     3.25m   10-08.00 
 12 Richardson, Andrea        SO Alma                     3.05m   10-00.00 
 13 VanderMeer, Emily         SO Hope                     2.75m    9-00.25 
 13 Woods, Rebekah            SO Hope                     2.75m    9-00.25 
 15 Swanigan, Cassandra       SO Ashland                 J2.75m    9-00.25 
 16 Holtz, Bridget            FR Olivet                   2.45m    8-00.50 
 16 Lindemulder, Carla        FR Calvin                   2.45m    8-00.50 
 -- Lapine, Megan             FR Alma                        NH            
 -- Thompson, Valerie         SR Calvin                      NH            
 -- Noonan, Dianna            SO Grand Valley                NH            
 -- Peelman, Lauren           SO Ashland                     NH            
 -- Keefe, Amy                SR Ashland                     NH            
 -- Brindley, Lisa            SO Alma                        NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pearsall, Amber           FR Grand Valley             5.36m   17-07.00 
  2 Kurcab, Stephanie         SO Grand Valley             5.24m   17-02.25 
  3 Chang, Sue                SR Aquinas                  5.22m   17-01.50 
  4 Johnson, Tanisha          FR Grand Valley             5.17m   16-11.50 
  5 Bratt, Julie              SO Calvin                   5.03m   16-06.00 
  6 Whitaker, Brandy          SO Una-Wmu                  4.92m   16-01.75 
  7 Kuiper, Nora              SO Hope                     4.79m   15-08.75 
  8 Heator, Macksnize         SO Olivet                   4.76m   15-07.50 
  9 Beach, Ali                JR Grand Valley             4.66m   15-03.50 
 10 Zwier, Kelly              SR Calvin                   4.64m   15-02.75 
 11 Porter, Katie             SO Alma                     4.47m   14-08.00 
 -- Franklin, Ebony           FR Ferris                    FOUL            
 -- Garcia, Noelia            SR Aquinas                   FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kurcab, Stephanie         SO Grand Valley            11.40m   37-05.00 
  2 Price, Dia                JR Ferris                  10.74m   35-03.00 
  3 Johnson, Tanisha          FR Grand Valley            10.27m   33-08.50 
  4 Kibbey, Sarah             SO Hope                    10.21m   33-06.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Kamitra          JR Ferris                  13.59m   44-07.00 
  2 Fox, Emily                SO Grand Valley            13.49m   44-03.25 
  3 Martin, Siobhan           JR Aquinas                 12.97m   42-06.75 
  4 VanderVliet, Megann       SR Calvin                  12.71m   41-08.50 
  5 Bond, Sarah               FR UnattachedGV            12.17m   39-11.25 
  6 Christensen, Kaite        FR Una-Cmu                 11.76m   38-07.00 
  7 Ames, Colleen             FR Aquinas                 11.58m   38-00.00 
  8 Sickels, Sara             SO Una-Wmu                 11.47m   37-07.75 
  9 Weyenberg, Hillary        FR Una-Wmu                 11.20m   36-09.00 
 10 Posa, Kathie              JR Grand Valley            10.96m   35-11.50 
 11 Glover, Ashley            SO Calvin                  10.67m   35-00.25 
 12 Bogner, Mary              JR Grand Valley            10.42m   34-02.25 
 13 Shield, Rebecca           SO Ferris                  10.30m   33-09.50 
 14 Fowler, Caitlin           JR Alma                     9.86m   32-04.25 
 15 Flanagan, Tonia           SO Olivet                   9.75m   32-00.00 
 16 Brandes, Anna             SO Hope                     9.14m   30-00.00 
 17 Westveer, Nikki           FR Alma                     8.83m   28-11.75 
 18 Wendt, Rachel             JR Hope                     8.47m   27-09.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Kamitra          JR Ferris                  17.05m   55-11.25 
  2 Posa, Kathie              JR Grand Valley            16.53m   54-02.75 
  3 Fox, Emily                SO Grand Valley            15.21m   49-11.00 
  4 Bogner, Mary              JR Grand Valley            14.65m   48-00.75 
  5 Martin, Siobhan           JR Aquinas                 13.81m   45-03.75 
  6 Becker, Heather           JR Aquinas                 13.78m   45-02.50 
  7 Ames, Colleen             FR Aquinas                 12.86m   42-02.25 
  8 Bond, Sarah               FR UnattachedGV            12.78m   41-11.25 
  9 Glover, Ashley            SO Calvin                  12.06m   39-07.00 
 10 VanderVliet, Megann       SR Calvin                  11.65m   38-02.75 
 11 Shield, Rebecca           SO Ferris                  10.78m   35-04.50 
 12 Christensen, Kaite        FR Una-Cmu                 10.74m   35-03.00 
 13 Engstrom, Imari           FR Aquinas                  9.20m   30-02.25 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Percival, Kyle            JR Alma                      6.69q  1 
  1 Rhue, Joshua                 Unattached                6.69q  6 
  3 Hendrickson, Jake         SO Grand Valley              6.73q  5 
  4 Clasgens, patrick         FR Olivet                    6.77q  4 
  5 Coeling, Jon              SR Ferris                    6.79q  2 
  5 Lamphere, Adam            FR Unattached                6.79q  1 
  7 George, Erik              JR Hope                      6.80q  3 
  8 Cleveland, Joseph         SO Olivet                    6.84q  2 
  9 Shelton, Chaz             SO Hope                      6.86   2 
 10 Repeta, Jonathan          FR Calvin                    6.88   7 
 11 Brown, Ed                 FR Grand Valley              6.89   7 
 12 Cok, Jared                JR Calvin                    6.93   2 
 13 White, Lonnie             SO Olivet                    6.99   6 
 14 Braun, Eric               SO Alma                      7.00   6 
 15 Hahn, Jordan              FR Unattached                7.06   5 
 16 Corrigan, Kyle            XX Unattached                7.07   6 
 17 Curry, Derek              SO Alma                      7.08   4 
 18 Whitcomb, Ryan            XX Unattached                7.09   4 
 19 Ikwueme, Chris               Unattached                7.16   4 
 20 Knoop, David                 Unattached                7.24   7 
 21 Kelly, Anthony               Unattached                7.25   5 
 22 Seymour, Joseph           JR Hope                      7.35   5 
 23 Stears, Matthew           FR Olivet                    7.51   3 
 24 Peacock, Dan              XX Unattached                7.57   3 
 25 Sadare, Tunde                Unattached                7.98   7 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Rhue, Joshua                 Unattached                6.62   1 
  2 Percival, Kyle            JR Alma                      6.66   1 
  3 George, Erik              JR Hope                      6.72   2 
  3 Hendrickson, Jake         SO Grand Valley              6.72   1 
  5 Clasgens, patrick         FR Olivet                    6.74   1 
  6 Coeling, Jon              SR Ferris                    6.81   2 
  7 Cleveland, Joseph         SO Olivet                    6.88   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lucius, Garron            JR Grand Valley             22.69   1 
  2 Lucius, Mackenzie         SO Grand Valley             22.76   1 
  3 Pahl, Josh                JR Grand Valley             22.79   1 
  4 Baker, Joel               JR Calvin                   23.20   2 
  5 LeFevre, Joe              SR Grand Valley             23.22   1 
  6 Antor, Peter              SO Grand Valley             23.57   3 
  7 Carroll, Dante            FR Olivet                   23.68   4 
  8 Stroner, Brad             SO Calvin                   23.69   4 
  9 Lamphere, Adam            FR Unattached               23.76   8 
 10 Brown, Ed                 FR Grand Valley             23.77   3 
 11 Cleveland, Joseph         SO Olivet                   23.85   7 
 12 Coeling, Jon              SR Ferris                   23.86   2 
 13 Rock, Troy                FR Grand Valley             23.87   2 
 14 Makela, Bill              JR UnattachedGV             23.97   2 
 15 George, Erik              JR Hope                     24.04   3 
 15 Clasgens, patrick         FR Olivet                   24.04   8 
 17 Zemla, Wes                FR UnattachedGV             24.41   3 
 18 Satterfield, Brandon      FR Olivet                   24.44   7 
 19 Hahn, Jordan              FR Unattached               24.49   7 
 20 Myers, Joe                SO Ferris                   24.70   6 
 21 VanPortfleet, Mitch       FR Grand Valley             24.79   4 
 22 White, Lonnie             SO Olivet                   24.81   5 
 23 Previch, Frank            FR Hope                     24.93   6 
 24 Braun, Eric               SO Alma                     25.07   5 
 25 Knoop, David                 Unattached               25.27   4 
 26 McGaffey, Connor          FR Ferris                   25.48   7 
 27 Edwards, Matt             SO Alma                     25.94   5 
 28 Buteyn, Ryan              FR Calvin                   26.44   6 
 29 Stears, Matthew           FR Olivet                   26.46   8 
 30 Witkowski, Nick           JR Hope                     26.53   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stowe, Mike               JR Grand Valley             51.05   1 
  2 Clark, Aaron              SR Hope                     51.89   1 
  3 Doyle, Phil               JR Ferris                   52.42   2 
  4 Volk, Daniel              SO Ferris                   52.56   2 
  5 Makela, Bill              JR UnattachedGV             52.61   1 
  6 Carroll, Dante            FR Olivet                   52.84   2 
  7 Palombo, Michael          JR Grand Valley             53.10   1 
  8 Williams, Brian           FR Ferris                   53.28   3 
  9 Pierson, Preston          FR Hope                     54.33   3 
 10 Hodge, Rahim              FR Olivet                   54.77   4 
 11 Menefee, Chad             JR Ferris                   54.79   5 
 12 Brun, Frankie             SO Alma                     55.90   3 
 13 Scott, Douglas            FR Hope                     56.53   3 
 14 Witkowski, Nick           JR Hope                     57.88   4 
 15 Curth, Dane               FR Alma                     58.12   5 
 16 Ray, Thomas               SO Olivet                   58.57   4 
 17 Giles, Thomas             FR Olivet                 1:00.40   5 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hulst, Tad                JR Calvin                 4:19.69  
  2 Fall, Grant               JR Grand Valley           4:21.12  
  3 Finnegan, Tim             JR Calvin                 4:22.45  
  4 Peaterson, Billy             Unattached             4:24.01  
  5 Segal, Mike               FR UnattachedGV           4:24.51  
  6 Armstrong, Tim            FR UnattachedGV           4:24.91  
  7 Barnes, Scott             FR Una-Cmu                4:25.58  
  8 Faasse, Ross              FR Grand Valley           4:26.52  
  9 Sage, Pat                 FR Grand Valley           4:28.20  
 10 Schuster, Todd            SR Calvin                 4:30.27  
 11 Marr, Derek               SO Grand Valley           4:31.98  
 12 VanderMeer, Mark          JR Grand Valley           4:33.14  
 13 Engbers, Jeff             XX Unattached             4:33.62  
 14 Richmond, Adam            FR Una-Cmu                4:35.67  
 15 Fujioka, Nathan           JR Grand Valley           4:37.57  
 16 Visser, George            FR Calvin                 4:38.60  
 17 Jozwiak, Matt             FR Ferris                 4:38.81  
 18 Anthony, Sean                Una-Cmu                4:40.48  
 19 Kooy, Collin              FR Hope                   4:41.05  
 20 Logan, Matt               SO Calvin                 4:41.55  
 21 Anderson, Eric            FR Hope                   4:45.89  
 22 Lachappelle, Levi         FR UnattachedGV           4:47.45  
 23 Kosters, Jeff             FR UnattachedGV           4:47.66  
 24 Dykes, Barrington         SR Ferris                 4:49.97  
 25 Penny, Nate               JR Ferris                 4:50.28  
 26 Principe, Bryan           FR UnattachedGV           4:50.54  
 27 Begley, Curtis            SO Ferris                 4:50.99  
 28 McMurray, Ben             SO Alma                   4:52.51  
 29 Kuhlman, Steve            SO Alma                   4:53.96  
 30 Fujioka, Jeffrey          SR Grand Valley           4:56.33  
 31 Foley, Matt               JR Alma                   4:57.26  
 32 Reynolds, Brian           FR Ferris                 4:58.32  
 33 Peacock, Wade             FR Alma                   5:02.31  
 34 Orndorff, Josh            FR Calvin                 5:02.90  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Drew              SR Una Chicago St.        1:54.32  
  2 Hunt, Auron               FR Olivet                 1:56.60  
  3 Pankow, Chris             FR Una-Cmu                1:59.25  
  4 Odegaard, Brian           SO Calvin                 2:02.22  
  5 Miller, Benjiman          FR Hope                   2:07.09  
  6 Doornbos, David           JR Calvin                 2:07.40  
  7 Ray, Thomas               SO Olivet                 2:09.75  
  8 Dirkse, Michael           SO Calvin                 2:10.47  
  9 McMurray, Ben             SO Alma                   2:10.99  
 10 Periord, Joseph           SO Ferris                 2:12.47  
 11 Knizacky, Andrew          JR Ferris                 2:13.77  
 12 Kuhlman, Steve            SO Alma                   2:15.06  
 13 Vandermeer, Andrew        FR Calvin                 2:18.64  
 14 Giles, Thomas             FR Olivet                 2:20.99  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christiansen, Jed         SO Calvin                 8:41.65  
  2 VandenAkker, Dan          JR Calvin                 8:57.02  
  3 Zwagerman, Tyler          XX Una-Calvin             8:57.38  
  4 Rollet, Ray               JR Ferris                 8:57.92  
  5 Stutaman, Andrew          SO Calvin                 9:00.44  
  6 Gries, Jon                JR Calvin                 9:02.95  
  7 Kleinjan, Jesse              Unattached             9:09.52  
  8 Ivey, Colin                  Unattached             9:26.24  
  9 Mangieri, Michael         SO Ferris                 9:32.33  
 10 Stroo, Bill               FR Ferris                 9:32.97  
 11 Sinke, Travis             JR Ferris                 9:45.55  
 12 Anderson, Eric            FR Hope                   9:48.83  
 13 Kalbfleisch, Kris            Unattached            10:15.42  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Matt                  Unattached            15:45.30  
  1 Anthony, Sean                Una-Cmu               15:45.30  
  3 Puffpass, Jason           XX Una-Cmu               15:57.90  
  4 Goodman, Aaron            FR Calvin                16:08.00  
  5 Arnold, Cory              FR Una-Cmu               16:14.40  
  6 Koops, Sawyer             SO Calvin                16:17.20  
  7 Hyde, Robert              XX Una-Calvin            16:19.50  
  8 Mast, Kyle                FR Calvin                16:26.00  
 -- Jara, Ryan                FR Hope                       DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucius, Garron            JR Grand Valley              7.71q  3 
  2 LeFevre, Joe              SR Grand Valley              8.02q  1 
  3 McClelland, Kelby         JR Calvin                    8.13q  1 
  4 Latz, Joey                FR Grand Valley              8.26q  1 
  5 White, Lonnie             SO Olivet                    8.29q  4 
  6 Zemla, Wes                FR UnattachedGV              8.40q  4 
  7 Musch, Nathan             FR Calvin                    8.42q  4 
  8 VandeGuchte, Nate         JR Hope                      8.74q  2 
  9 Edwards, Matt             SO Alma                      8.75   2 
 10 Scott, Douglas            FR Hope                      9.03   3 
 11 DeRuiter, Jonathan        FR Calvin                    9.04   3 
 12 DeJong, Nate              FR Calvin                    9.13   2 
 13 Minkus, Jeffrey           FR Hope                      9.31   2 
 14 Stears, Matthew           FR Olivet                    9.60   4 
 15 Peacock, Dan              XX Unattached               10.04   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucius, Garron            JR Grand Valley              7.66   1 
  2 LeFevre, Joe              SR Grand Valley              7.91   1 
  3 McClelland, Kelby         JR Calvin                    8.07   1 
  4 White, Lonnie             SO Olivet                    8.22   2 
  5 Latz, Joey                FR Grand Valley              8.24   1 
  5 Musch, Nathan             FR Calvin                    8.24   2 
  7 Zemla, Wes                FR UnattachedGV              8.25   2 
  8 VandeGuchte, Nate         JR Hope                      8.56   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State Univer  'A'                      3:25.91   1 
  2 Ferris State University  'A'                        3:33.65   2 
  3 Calvin College  'A'                                 3:34.09   1 
  4 Olivet College  'A'                                 3:37.32   1 
  5 Hope College  'A'                                   3:39.33   1 
     1) Clark, Aaron SR                 2) Shelton, Chaz SO               
     3) Scott, Douglas FR               4) VandeGuchte, Nate JR           
  6 Calvin College  'B'                                 3:40.92   2 
  7 Hope College  'B'                                   3:46.76   2 
     1) Pierson, Preston FR             2) Witkowski, Nick JR             
     3) Miller, Benjiman FR             4) Kooy, Collin FR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Nate              FR Grand Valley             1.94m    6-04.25 
  2 Bergsma, Sean             SO Hope                     1.89m    6-02.25 
  3 Zemla, Wes                FR UnattachedGV             1.84m    6-00.50 
  4 Satterfield, Brandon      FR Olivet                  J1.84m    6-00.50 
  5 Francis, Chris            SO Alma                    J1.84m    6-00.50 
  6 VandeGuchte, Nate         JR Hope                     1.79m    5-10.50 
  7 Buiten, Tim               FR Calvin                   1.74m    5-08.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Chris              XX Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
  2 Brugger, Derik            JR Mn- Moorhead             4.95m   16-02.75 
  3 Wilson, Bryant            SO Grand Valley             4.71m   15-05.50 
  4 Levering, Scott           JR UnattachedGV             4.55m   14-11.00 
  5 Latz, Joey                FR Grand Valley             4.30m   14-01.25 
  5 Ray, Jordan               SO Ashland                  4.30m   14-01.25 
  5 Gordeneer, Matt           FR Grand Valley             4.30m   14-01.25 
  8 Mozena, Brian             SO Ashland                 J4.30m   14-01.25 
  8 Verdi, Nick               SR Ashland                 J4.30m   14-01.25 
 10 Langille, Scott           SR Hope                    J4.30m   14-01.25 
 11 Smith, Kyle               SR Hope                     4.00m   13-01.50 
 12 Vandenberg, Mike          SO Calvin                   3.65m   11-11.75 
 -- Gordon, Forrest           SO Hope                        NH            
 -- Tuinstra, Jarrod          SO Grand Valley                NH            
 -- Brown, Adam               JR Ferris                      NH            
 -- DeVries, Jason            XX Una-Calvin                  NH            
 -- McDaniel, Kyle            SO Saginaw Valley              NH            
 -- Leppek, Joseph            FR Ferris                      NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stowe, Mike               JR Grand Valley             6.32m   20-09.00 
  2 Metellus, Robert          FR Grand Valley             6.30m   20-08.00 
  3 VanPortfleet, Mitch       FR Grand Valley             6.29m   20-07.75 
  4 Brun, Frankie             SO Alma                     6.24m   20-05.75 
  4 Francis, Chris            SO Alma                     6.24m   20-05.75 
  6 McGaffey, Connor          FR Ferris                   6.18m   20-03.50 
  7 DeJong, Nate              FR Calvin                   6.10m   20-00.25 
  8 Velgersdyk, Corey         FR Calvin                   6.02m   19-09.00 
  9 Myers, Joe                SO Ferris                   6.00m   19-08.25 
 10 Minkus, Jeffrey           FR Hope                     5.81m   19-00.75 
 11 Seymour, Joseph           JR Hope                     5.76m   18-10.75 
 12 Curry, Derek              SO Alma                     5.66m   18-07.00 
 13 Whitcomb, Ryan            XX Unattached               5.61m   18-05.00 
 14 Vanderlaan, Zack          FR Calvin                   5.30m   17-04.75 
 -- Cleveland, Joseph         SO Olivet                    FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dagen, Lamont             XX Unattached              15.52m   50-11.00 
  2 Minkus, Jeffrey           FR Hope                    13.44m   44-01.25 
  3 Brun, Frankie             SO Alma                    13.39m   43-11.25 
  4 Velgersdyk, Corey         FR Calvin                  12.69m   41-07.75 
  5 DeRuiter, Jonathan        FR Calvin                  12.24m   40-02.00 
  6 Allison, Luke             JR Calvin                  11.94m   39-02.25 
  7 Seymour, Joseph           JR Hope                    11.12m   36-05.75 
  8 Vanderlaan, Zack          FR Calvin                  11.06m   36-03.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meckes, Nate                 Unattached              16.21m   53-02.25 
  2 Bosch, Mitch              FR Grand Valley            14.77m   48-05.50 
  3 Horton, Robert            SR Olivet                  13.56m   44-06.00 
  4 Rector, Chad              JR Hope                    13.51m   44-04.00 
  5 Smith, Charles            SR Grand Valley            12.79m   41-11.50 
  6 Evans, Ian                FR UnattachedGV            12.77m   41-10.75 
  7 Paquette, Justin          SO Ferris                  12.62m   41-05.00 
  8 Fechter, Casey            SR Grand Valley            12.51m   41-00.50 
  9 Clarke, Danilton          JR Hope                    12.38m   40-07.50 
 10 Kimpel, Kevin             SR Grand Valley            12.12m   39-09.25 
 11 Walters, Blake            FR Olivet                  12.03m   39-05.75 
 12 Calvert, John             FR Ferris                  11.76m   38-07.00 
 13 Mahr, Ahmed               SO Grand Valley            11.61m   38-01.25 
 14 Recker, Karl              JR Alma                    11.35m   37-03.00 
 15 Dekoekkoek, Bryan         FR Hope                    11.32m   37-01.75 
 16 Schweitzer, Nicholas      FR Grand Valley            11.07m   36-04.00 
 17 Collins, Brad             SO Alma                    11.05m   36-03.00 
 18 Opperman, Conrad          SO Alma                    10.84m   35-06.75 
 19 Stowe, Mike               JR Grand Valley            10.83m   35-06.50 
 19 Smith, Brandon            JR Alma                    10.83m   35-06.50 
 21 Easlick, Don              JR Alma                    10.73m   35-02.50 
 22 Overaker, Jason           SO Olivet                  10.47m   34-04.25 
 23 Durr, Kelly               SO Alma                    10.28m   33-08.75 
 24 Lipski, Clay              FR UnattachedGV            10.06m   33-00.25 
 25 Wells, Christopher        SR Olivet                   9.89m   32-05.50 
 26 Byxbe, Wade                  Unattached               9.87m   32-04.75 
 -- Turrell, Greg             JR Ferris                    FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Charles            SR Grand Valley            19.49m   63-11.50 
  2 Markel, Paul              XX Unattached              19.07m   62-06.75 
  3 Fechter, Casey            SR Grand Valley            17.25m   56-07.25 
  4 Kimpel, Kevin             SR Grand Valley            16.78m   55-00.75 
  5 Jenson, Ryan              JR Calvin                  16.33m   53-07.00 
  6 Mahr, Ahmed               SO Grand Valley            15.66m   51-04.50 
  7 Rector, Chad              JR Hope                    14.32m   46-11.75 
  8 Bosch, Mitch              FR Grand Valley            13.98m   45-10.50 
  9 Grabowski, Nate           FR Grand Valley            13.92m   45-08.00 
 10 Lipski, Clay              FR UnattachedGV            12.90m   42-04.00 
 11 Kramer, Kyle              JR Aquinas                 12.62m   41-05.00 
 12 Schweitzer, Nicholas      FR Grand Valley            12.13m   39-09.75 
 13 Calvert, John             FR Ferris                  11.37m   37-03.75 
 -- Turrell, Greg             JR Ferris                    FOUL            
Louie's Locker Room