GVSULakers.com


Recap

Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/21/2011 07:54 PM
                        GVSU v Hope College - 1/21/2011                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'                1:46.38    1:51.05   11  
     1) Vermeer, Kelsey 19              2) Dorsey, Lauren 20              
     3) Bush, Carly 21                  4) Baughman, Kimberly 21          
                  28.40       59.92 (31.52)     1:26.58 (26.66)     1:51.05 (24.47)
  2 Hope College-MI  'A'                                   NT    1:53.74    4  
     1) Cameron, Laura 19               2) Krueger, Sarah 19              
     3) Jasperse, Ashley 21             4) Darish, Skylar 18              
                  28.85     1:00.39 (31.54)     1:27.60 (27.21)     1:53.74 (26.14)
  3 Grand Valley State University  'B'                     NT    1:54.01    2  
     1) Madsen, Caitlyn 18              2) Wiese, Ellen 19                
     3) Doepker, Marissa 19             4) Childers, Katelyn 21           
                  29.47     1:01.63 (32.16)     1:29.37 (27.74)     1:54.01 (24.64)
  4 Hope College-MI  'B'                                   NT    1:56.75  
     1) Kieft, Maria 18                 2) Holstad, Erin 19               
     3) Heckenliable, Anna 22           4) Triner, Claire 19              
                  30.13     1:03.54 (33.41)     1:31.26 (27.72)     1:56.75 (25.49)
  5 Grand Valley State University  'C'                     NT    1:57.69  
     1) Fregonara, Alexia 19            2) Vallier, Danielle 18           
     3) Lynch, Erin 21                  4) Groenheide, Katie 19           
                  29.70     1:02.58 (32.88)     1:31.55 (28.97)     1:57.69 (26.14)
  6 Hope College-MI  'C'                                   NT    2:00.12  
     1) Heyboer, Lisa 20                2) Schmidt, Kaitlyn 18            
     3) Tuuk, Alicia 21                 4) Wiese, Chelsea 20              
                  30.98     1:05.37 (34.39)     1:33.46 (28.09)     2:00.12 (26.66)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'                1:32.24    1:33.65   11  
     1) Santos, Raphael 21              2) Aakesson, Erik 19              
     3) Beebe, Aaron 20                 4) Griffith, Michael 18           
                  23.41       49.98 (26.57)     1:12.56 (22.58)     1:33.65 (21.09)
  2 Hope College-MI  'A'                                   NT    1:37.81    4  
     1) Hazekamp, Nicholas 19           2) Ludema, Geoffrey 20            
     3) Hunt, Jacob 19                  4) Frayer, Patrick 20             
                  25.38       52.98 (27.60)     1:16.03 (23.05)     1:37.81 (21.78)
  3 Grand Valley State University  'C'                     NT    1:38.01    2  
     1) Bergsma, Jason 18               2) Dumbovic, Leo 18               
     3) Lederer, Matthew 18             4) DeHaan, Collin 18              
                  25.04       52.03 (26.99)     1:16.39 (24.36)     1:38.01 (21.62)
  4 Grand Valley State University  'B'                     NT    1:38.07  
     1) Biskup, Robert 18               2) Marken, Aaron 18               
     3) Pattermann, Justin 21           4) Marecki, Aaren 18              
                  24.28       51.81 (27.53)     1:15.87 (24.06)     1:38.07 (22.20)
  5 Hope College-MI  'B'                                   NT    1:41.32  
     1) Rittenhouse, Aaron 20           2) Perkins, Alexander 18          
     3) Yount, Brian 21                 4) Waterstone, Mark 21            
                  26.16       53.60 (27.44)     1:18.36 (24.76)     1:41.32 (22.96)
  6 Hope College-MI  'C'                                   NT    1:50.83  
     1) Krumm, Drew 18                  2) Nielson, Joseph 20             
     3) Knecht, Thomas 20               4) Elhart, Greggory 19            
                  29.66     1:01.93 (32.27)     1:27.65 (25.72)     1:50.83 (23.18)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sohn, Sarah               20 Hope College-MI           NT   10:49.00    9  
                  29.27     1:01.51 (32.24)     1:34.35 (32.84)     2:07.41 (33.06)
        2:40.10 (32.69)     3:12.73 (32.63)     3:45.49 (32.76)     4:18.27 (32.78)
        4:51.17 (32.90)     5:24.12 (32.95)     5:56.74 (32.62)     6:29.04 (32.30)
        7:01.91 (32.87)     7:34.80 (32.89)     8:07.34 (32.54)     8:40.16 (32.82)
        9:13.28 (33.12)     9:45.24 (31.96)    10:17.62 (32.38)    10:49.00 (31.38)
  2 Berish, Ashley            21 GVSU                11:13.33   11:13.88    4  
                  30.20     1:02.96 (32.76)     1:36.31 (33.35)     2:10.15 (33.84)
        2:44.21 (34.06)     3:17.97 (33.76)     3:52.04 (34.07)     4:26.11 (34.07)
        5:00.47 (34.36)     5:34.97 (34.50)     6:08.71 (33.74)     6:42.71 (34.00)
        7:16.89 (34.18)     7:50.97 (34.08)     8:25.40 (34.43)     8:59.23 (33.83)
        9:33.32 (34.09)    10:07.46 (34.14)    10:41.30 (33.84)    11:13.88 (32.58)
  3 Reid, Kelsey              19 GVSU                11:00.38   11:27.67    3  
                  30.48     1:03.60 (33.12)     1:37.44 (33.84)     2:11.71 (34.27)
        2:45.85 (34.14)     3:20.32 (34.47)     3:54.89 (34.57)     4:29.81 (34.92)
        5:04.27 (34.46)     5:39.19 (34.92)     6:13.87 (34.68)     6:48.72 (34.85)
        7:23.78 (35.06)     7:58.48 (34.70)     8:33.20 (34.72)     9:08.39 (35.19)
        9:43.45 (35.06)    10:18.34 (34.89)    10:53.02 (34.68)    11:27.67 (34.65)
  4 Burmester, Adriane        18 Hope College-MI           NT   12:33.53    2  
                  32.39     1:08.80 (36.41)     1:46.17 (37.37)     2:23.61 (37.44)
        3:01.54 (37.93)     3:39.23 (37.69)     4:17.55 (38.32)     4:55.68 (38.13)
        5:34.03 (38.35)     6:12.85 (38.82)     6:51.08 (38.23)     7:28.99 (37.91)
        8:07.59 (38.60)     8:46.24 (38.65)     9:24.72 (38.48)    10:02.90 (38.18)
       10:41.15 (38.25)    11:19.13 (37.98)    11:56.74 (37.61)    12:33.53 (36.79)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pauza, Jeffrey            21 GVSU                 9:47.52    9:46.29    9  
                  25.61       53.61 (28.00)     1:22.60 (28.99)     1:51.80 (29.20)
        2:20.83 (29.03)     2:50.04 (29.21)     3:19.48 (29.44)     3:48.96 (29.48)
        4:18.65 (29.69)     4:48.47 (29.82)     5:18.19 (29.72)     5:48.07 (29.88)
        6:18.09 (30.02)     6:48.14 (30.05)     7:18.04 (29.90)     7:48.24 (30.20)
        8:18.11 (29.87)     8:47.84 (29.73)     9:17.56 (29.72)     9:46.29 (28.73)
  2 Shade, Jeffrey            20 Hope College-MI           NT   10:04.99    4  
                  27.13       56.63 (29.50)     1:26.44 (29.81)     1:56.58 (30.14)
        2:26.95 (30.37)     2:57.40 (30.45)     3:27.92 (30.52)     3:58.23 (30.31)
        4:28.74 (30.51)     4:59.37 (30.63)     5:29.89 (30.52)     6:00.94 (31.05)
        6:31.87 (30.93)     7:02.75 (30.88)     7:33.41 (30.66)     8:04.00 (30.59)
        8:34.64 (30.64)     9:05.27 (30.63)     9:35.44 (30.17)    10:04.99 (29.55)
  3 Rose, Andrew              20 Hope College-MI           NT   10:08.07    3  
                  28.19       58.82 (30.63)     1:29.67 (30.85)     2:00.12 (30.45)
        2:31.21 (31.09)     3:02.11 (30.90)     3:33.44 (31.33)     4:04.32 (30.88)
        4:34.99 (30.67)     5:05.69 (30.70)     5:36.03 (30.34)     6:06.17 (30.14)
        6:36.45 (30.28)     7:06.83 (30.38)     7:37.41 (30.58)     8:08.50 (31.09)
        8:38.90 (30.40)     9:09.24 (30.34)     9:39.18 (29.94)    10:08.07 (28.89)
  4 Hinkson, James            18 GVSU                10:17.52   10:12.60    2  
                  27.10       57.04 (29.94)     1:27.54 (30.50)     1:58.22 (30.68)
        2:29.10 (30.88)     3:00.25 (31.15)     3:31.48 (31.23)     4:02.39 (30.91)
        4:33.17 (30.78)     5:04.36 (31.19)     5:35.30 (30.94)     6:06.43 (31.13)
        6:37.85 (31.42)     7:09.13 (31.28)     7:39.34 (30.21)     8:10.81 (31.47)
        8:41.95 (31.14)     9:12.30 (30.35)     9:42.62 (30.32)    10:12.60 (29.98)
  5 Shaw, Kenton              18 GVSU                10:24.66   10:30.37    1  
                  27.73       58.42 (30.69)     1:29.24 (30.82)     2:00.43 (31.19)
        2:31.79 (31.36)     3:02.83 (31.04)     3:34.12 (31.29)     4:05.92 (31.80)
        4:37.83 (31.91)     5:09.93 (32.10)     5:41.80 (31.87)     6:13.89 (32.09)
        6:45.69 (31.80)     7:17.66 (31.97)     7:50.00 (32.34)     8:22.05 (32.05)
        8:54.76 (32.71)     9:26.94 (32.18)     9:58.83 (31.89)    10:30.37 (31.54)
  6 Veltman, Austin           22 Hope College-MI           NT   11:05.00  
                  29.27     1:02.19 (32.92)     1:36.65 (34.46)     2:11.07 (34.42)
        2:45.38 (34.31)     3:19.47 (34.09)     3:53.93 (34.46)     4:27.99 (34.06)
        5:01.45 (33.46)     5:35.10 (33.65)     6:08.69 (33.59)     6:42.24 (33.55)
        7:15.92 (33.68)     7:49.48 (33.56)     8:22.68 (33.20)     8:55.97 (33.29)
        9:29.15 (33.18)    10:02.32 (33.17)    10:34.60 (32.28)    11:05.00 (30.40)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinney, Erin              21 GVSU                 1:55.00    1:56.11    9  
                  27.97       57.84 (29.87)     1:26.97 (29.13)     1:56.11 (29.14)
  2 Bush, Carly               21 GVSU                 1:56.30    1:56.44    4  
                  27.32       56.73 (29.41)     1:26.84 (30.11)     1:56.44 (29.60)
  3 Vallier, Danielle         18 GVSU                 2:01.45    2:01.63    3  
                  28.62       59.76 (31.14)     1:31.13 (31.37)     2:01.63 (30.50)
  4 Schmall, Bethany          19 Hope College-MI           NT    2:02.13    2  
                  27.95       58.63 (30.68)     1:30.35 (31.72)     2:02.13 (31.78)
  5 Wiese, Chelsea            20 Hope College-MI           NT    2:02.84    1  
                  29.09     1:00.28 (31.19)     1:31.82 (31.54)     2:02.84 (31.02)
  6 Kieft, Aria               21 Hope College-MI           NT    2:13.26  
                  30.44     1:03.88 (33.44)     1:38.34 (34.46)     2:13.26 (34.92)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beebe, Aaron              20 GVSU                 1:45.67    1:43.52    9  
                  23.77       49.94 (26.17)     1:16.86 (26.92)     1:43.52 (26.66)
  2 Schrotenboer, Jordan      21 GVSU                 1:40.95    1:45.19    4  
                  23.88       50.63 (26.75)     1:18.04 (27.41)     1:45.19 (27.15)
  3 Baker, Nathan             18 GVSU                 1:45.71    1:47.77    3  
                  24.89       52.23 (27.34)     1:20.10 (27.87)     1:47.77 (27.67)
  4 Frayer, Patrick           20 Hope College-MI           NT    1:48.04    2  
                  24.55       52.08 (27.53)     1:20.60 (28.52)     1:48.04 (27.44)
  5 O'Dell, Benjamin          21 Hope College-MI           NT    1:55.43    1  
                  26.24       55.38 (29.14)     1:25.68 (30.30)     1:55.43 (29.75)
  6 Krumm, Drew               18 Hope College-MI           NT    2:02.77  
                  26.56       57.09 (30.53)     1:29.71 (32.62)     2:02.77 (33.06)
 -- Lubisco, John             18 GVSU                 1:48.12   X1:48.31  
                  24.90       52.34 (27.44)     1:20.28 (27.94)     1:48.31 (28.03)
 -- Cruce, Michael            19 GVSU                 1:50.82   X1:50.19  
                  25.60       53.60 (28.00)     1:22.18 (28.58)     1:50.19 (28.01)
 -- Gombos, William           18 GVSU                 1:49.28   X1:50.41  
                  26.03       53.56 (27.53)     1:21.89 (28.33)     1:50.41 (28.52)
 -- Hescott, Dylan            19 GVSU                 1:56.91   X1:53.73  
                  26.12       55.13 (29.01)     1:24.28 (29.15)     1:53.73 (29.45)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westrate, Libby           19 Hope College-MI           NT      24.62    9  
  2 Baughman, Kimberly        21 GVSU                   23.74      25.04    4  
  3 Kosmak, Sarah             20 GVSU                   24.64      25.18    3  
  4 Orr, Marissa              19 GVSU                   24.32      25.28    2  
  5 Darish, Skylar            18 Hope College-MI           NT      25.99    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffith, Michael         18 GVSU                   21.40      21.42    9  
  2 DeHaan, Collin            18 GVSU                   21.50      21.84    4  
  3 Scheurich, Benjamin       19 GVSU                   21.49      22.12    3  
  4 Larson, Andrew            18 Hope College-MI           NT      22.40    2  
  5 Perkins, Alexander        18 Hope College-MI           NT      23.45    1  
  6 Boersma, Nicholas         19 Hope College-MI           NT      23.61  
 -- Aakesson, Erik            19 GVSU                   21.87     X22.67  
 -- Marecki, Aaren            18 GVSU                   21.72     X22.68  
 -- Bergsma, Jason            18 GVSU                   22.02     X22.89  
 -- Ibrahimovic, Emir         19 GVSU                   23.04     X23.34  
 -- Winkler, Nathan           18 GVSU                   23.84     X23.51  
 -- Wingett, Joseph           19 GVSU                      NT     X25.13  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musto, Antonia            20 GVSU                 2:10.54    2:13.68    9  
                  28.52     1:03.57 (35.05)     1:40.95 (37.38)     2:13.68 (32.73)
  2 Wiese, Ellen              19 GVSU                 2:11.80    2:17.24    4  
                  30.05     1:06.27 (36.22)     1:44.30 (38.03)     2:17.24 (32.94)
  3 Dorsey, Lauren            20 GVSU                 2:14.35    2:18.15    3  
                  29.43     1:05.75 (36.32)     1:45.35 (39.60)     2:18.15 (32.80)
  4 Jasperse, Ashley          21 Hope College-MI           NT    2:20.57    2  
                  29.51     1:06.64 (37.13)     1:46.74 (40.10)     2:20.57 (33.83)
  5 Holstad, Erin             19 Hope College-MI           NT    2:25.25    1  
                  30.56     1:08.43 (37.87)     1:50.30 (41.87)     2:25.25 (34.95)
  6 Schmidt, Kaitlyn          18 Hope College-MI           NT    2:28.21  
                  30.72     1:08.98 (38.26)     1:52.92 (43.94)     2:28.21 (35.29)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mead, Derek               18 GVSU                 1:57.54    1:58.32    9  
                  26.09       58.26 (32.17)     1:32.54 (34.28)     1:58.32 (25.78)
  2 Pattermann, Justin        21 GVSU                 1:56.40    1:58.86    4  
                  24.91       56.15 (31.24)     1:30.76 (34.61)     1:58.86 (28.10)
  3 Hayhow, David             20 GVSU                      NT    2:01.10    3  
                  26.15       57.57 (31.42)     1:33.36 (35.79)     2:01.10 (27.74)
  4 Ludema, Geoffrey          20 Hope College-MI           NT    2:05.12    2  
                  26.40     1:00.45 (34.05)     1:35.65 (35.20)     2:05.12 (29.47)
  5 Hazekamp, Nicholas        19 Hope College-MI           NT    2:05.73    1  
                  25.41       55.46 (30.05)     1:35.78 (40.32)     2:05.73 (29.95)
  6 Nielson, Joseph           20 Hope College-MI           NT    2:23.14  
                  28.72     1:08.44 (39.72)     1:48.43 (39.99)     2:23.14 (34.71)
 -- Dumbovic, Leo             18 GVSU                 2:00.43   X2:03.04  
                  25.58       58.85 (33.27)     1:34.09 (35.24)     2:03.04 (28.95)
 -- Bardsley, Jonathan        20 GVSU                 1:57.19   X2:03.42  
                  26.48       57.39 (30.91)     1:34.52 (37.13)     2:03.42 (28.90)
 -- Gunderson, Kyle           18 GVSU                 2:06.89   X2:04.10  
                  25.09       55.85 (30.76)     1:36.37 (40.52)     2:04.10 (27.73)
 -- Soukup, Samuel            20 GVSU                 2:01.86   X2:09.32  
                  27.20     1:01.11 (33.91)     1:39.02 (37.91)     2:09.32 (30.30)
 -- Ludscher, Artur           19 GVSU                 2:10.12   X2:14.30  
                  27.95     1:03.46 (35.51)     1:39.72 (36.26)     2:14.30 (34.58)
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Verbrugge, Karen          20 GVSU                  284.35     303.90    9  
  2 Root, Jennifer            18 GVSU                  259.00     295.05    4  
  3 Strom, Rachel             20 GVSU                  288.46     294.83    3  
  4 Sheldon, Kyleigh          18 Hope College-MI       225.75     228.60    2  
  5 Warner, Jessica           21 Hope College-MI       176.85     201.38    1  
 -- Vulpetti, Kathrine        18 GVSU                  258.40    X222.08  
 -- Ramahi, Jasmine           19 GVSU                  238.15    X242.03  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VanDommelen, Patrick      21 GVSU                  293.03     274.88    9  
  2 Heydlauff, Michael        18 Hope College-MI       260.45     260.85    4  
  3 Gebraad, Kyle             19 GVSU                  232.58     219.98    3  
  4 Gaskell, Raymond          18 Hope College-MI       239.40     211.43    2  
  5 Herndon, Aaron            18 GVSU                      NT     174.53    1  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bush, Carly               21 GVSU                   57.49      58.70    9  
                  27.68       58.70 (31.02)                                        
  2 Madsen, Caitlyn           18 GVSU                   59.18    1:00.67    4  
                  28.30     1:00.67 (32.37)                                        
  3 Heckenliable, Anna        22 Hope College-MI           NT    1:01.80    3  
                  29.00     1:01.80 (32.80)                                        
  4 Tuuk, Alicia              21 Hope College-MI           NT    1:02.22    2  
                  29.13     1:02.22 (33.09)                                        
  5 Lynch, Erin               21 GVSU                 1:03.00    1:03.15    1  
                  29.61     1:03.15 (33.54)                                        
  6 Triner, Claire            19 Hope College-MI           NT    1:06.47  
                  29.97     1:06.47 (36.50)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beebe, Aaron              20 GVSU                   48.35      50.77    9  
                  23.56       50.77 (27.21)                                        
  2 Hunt, Jacob               19 Hope College-MI           NT      51.85    4  
                  23.81       51.85 (28.04)                                        
  3 Lederer, Matthew          18 GVSU                   53.48      53.48    3  
                  24.91       53.48 (28.57)                                        
  4 Cruce, Michael            19 GVSU                   51.75      54.51    2  
                  25.13       54.51 (29.38)                                        
  5 Rittenhouse, Aaron        20 Hope College-MI           NT      55.18    1  
                  26.15       55.18 (29.03)                                        
  6 Yount, Brian              21 Hope College-MI           NT      56.96  
                  26.09       56.96 (30.87)                                        
 -- Hescott, Dylan            19 GVSU                   55.06     X55.51  
                  25.73       55.51 (29.78)                                        
 -- Hinkson, James            18 GVSU                      NT     X56.80  
                  26.28       56.80 (30.52)                                        
 -- Marken, Aaron             18 GVSU                      NT   X1:02.01  
                  29.24     1:02.01 (32.77)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westrate, Libby           19 Hope College-MI           NT      54.46    9  
                  26.30       54.46 (28.16)                                        
  2 Childers, Katelyn         21 GVSU                   52.83      54.78    4  
                  26.72       54.78 (28.06)                                        
  3 Kosmak, Sarah             20 GVSU                   54.08      55.02    3  
                  26.57       55.02 (28.45)                                        
  4 Doepker, Marissa          19 GVSU                      NT      55.14    2  
                  26.60       55.14 (28.54)                                        
  5 Schmall, Bethany          19 Hope College-MI           NT      56.66    1  
                  27.34       56.66 (29.32)                                        
  6 Wiese, Chelsea            20 Hope College-MI           NT      57.48  
                  27.85       57.48 (29.63)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Raphael           21 GVSU                      NT      47.48    9  
                  22.56       47.48 (24.92)                                        
  2 Scheurich, Benjamin       19 GVSU                   47.42      48.36    4  
                  22.75       48.36 (25.61)                                        
  3 Rose, Andrew              20 Hope College-MI           NT      49.01    3  
                  23.63       49.01 (25.38)                                        
  4 Pattermann, Justin        21 GVSU                   46.65      49.02    2  
                  23.34       49.02 (25.68)                                        
  5 Sommers, Clayton          21 Hope College-MI           NT      49.37    1  
                  23.61       49.37 (25.76)                                        
  6 Knecht, Thomas            20 Hope College-MI           NT      52.86  
                  24.84       52.86 (28.02)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fregonara, Alexia         19 GVSU                 1:01.80    1:02.03    9  
                  30.14     1:02.03 (31.89)                                        
  2 Orr, Marissa              19 GVSU                   59.17    1:02.09    4  
                  30.26     1:02.09 (31.83)                                        
  3 Cameron, Laura            19 Hope College-MI           NT    1:02.43    3  
                  30.26     1:02.43 (32.17)                                        
  4 Kieft, Maria              18 Hope College-MI           NT    1:05.20    2  
                  31.40     1:05.20 (33.80)                                        
  5 Heyboer, Lisa             20 Hope College-MI           NT    1:05.73    1  
                  31.56     1:05.73 (34.17)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schrotenboer, Jordan      21 GVSU                   50.01      51.27    9  
                  24.53       51.27 (26.74)                                        
  2 Hazekamp, Nicholas        19 Hope College-MI           NT      54.19    4  
                  26.30       54.19 (27.89)                                        
  3 Pauza, Jeffrey            21 GVSU                   53.29      54.25    3  
                  25.93       54.25 (28.32)                                        
  4 Biskup, Robert            18 GVSU                   51.10      55.61    2  
                  25.88       55.61 (29.73)                                        
  5 Huisingh, Michael         21 Hope College-MI           NT      59.32    1  
                  29.03       59.32 (30.29)                                        
  6 Shade, Jeffrey            20 Hope College-MI           NT    1:00.14  
                  29.06     1:00.14 (31.08)                                        
 -- Bergsma, Jason            18 GVSU                   52.64     X54.29  
                  26.07       54.29 (28.22)                                        
 -- Lubisco, John             18 GVSU                   53.49     X55.52  
                  26.68       55.52 (28.84)                                        
 -- Bardsley, Jonathan        20 GVSU                   56.42     X56.38  
                  27.33       56.38 (29.05)                                        
 -- Baker, Nathan             18 GVSU                   57.57     X56.88  
                  27.75       56.88 (29.13)                                        
 -- Gombos, William           18 GVSU                   54.81     X57.17  
                  27.34       57.17 (29.83)                                        
 -- Shaw, Kenton              18 GVSU                   59.98   X1:01.63  
                  29.90     1:01.63 (31.73)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinney, Erin              21 GVSU                 5:05.75    5:14.44    9  
                  29.81     1:01.76 (31.95)     1:33.96 (32.20)     2:05.93 (31.97)
        2:37.72 (31.79)     3:09.56 (31.84)     3:41.42 (31.86)     4:12.86 (31.44)
        4:43.78 (30.92)     5:14.44 (30.66)                                        
  2 Black, Amanda             19 Hope College-MI           NT    5:49.41    4  
                  31.66     1:05.85 (34.19)     1:40.24 (34.39)     2:15.37 (35.13)
        2:51.23 (35.86)     3:27.37 (36.14)     4:03.10 (35.73)     4:39.58 (36.48)
        5:14.69 (35.11)     5:49.41 (34.72)                                        
  3 Kieft, Aria               21 Hope College-MI           NT    5:51.93    3  
                  31.01     1:06.18 (35.17)     1:41.58 (35.40)     2:17.07 (35.49)
        2:53.31 (36.24)     3:29.00 (35.69)     4:04.75 (35.75)     4:40.63 (35.88)
        5:16.76 (36.13)     5:51.93 (35.17)                                        
  4 Bowersox, Megan           19 Hope College-MI           NT    5:52.14    2  
                  31.78     1:07.22 (35.44)     1:43.01 (35.79)     2:18.84 (35.83)
        2:54.36 (35.52)     3:29.90 (35.54)     4:05.97 (36.07)     4:41.85 (35.88)
        5:18.03 (36.18)     5:52.14 (34.11)                                        
 -- Musto, Antonia            20 GVSU                      NT   X5:17.34  
                  29.21     1:01.31 (32.10)     1:33.17 (31.86)     2:05.15 (31.98)
        2:37.27 (32.12)     3:08.92 (31.65)     3:41.24 (32.32)     4:12.91 (31.67)
        4:45.24 (32.33)     5:17.34 (32.10)                                        
 -- Akers, Amy                20 GVSU                 5:10.15   X5:25.66  
                  28.80     1:00.65 (31.85)     1:33.11 (32.46)     2:06.10 (32.99)
        2:39.36 (33.26)     3:12.38 (33.02)     3:45.68 (33.30)     4:19.21 (33.53)
        4:52.91 (33.70)     5:25.66 (32.75)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayhow, David             20 GVSU                 4:40.29    4:45.85    9  
                  25.74       54.09 (28.35)     1:22.64 (28.55)     1:51.50 (28.86)
        2:20.73 (29.23)     2:49.81 (29.08)     3:19.00 (29.19)     3:48.22 (29.22)
        4:17.28 (29.06)     4:45.85 (28.57)                                        
  2 Grabijas, Joshua          19 Hope College-MI           NT    4:53.84    4  
                  26.79       56.17 (29.38)     1:25.85 (29.68)     1:55.91 (30.06)
        2:25.98 (30.07)     2:56.05 (30.07)     3:26.18 (30.13)     3:55.94 (29.76)
        4:25.15 (29.21)     4:53.84 (28.69)                                        
  3 Veltman, Austin           22 Hope College-MI           NT    5:14.60    3  
                  27.99       58.90 (30.91)     1:30.21 (31.31)     2:02.47 (32.26)
        2:34.81 (32.34)     3:07.04 (32.23)     3:39.49 (32.45)     4:11.68 (32.19)
        4:43.72 (32.04)     5:14.60 (30.88)                                        
 -- Sayre, Joseph             21 GVSU                 4:44.47   X4:49.07  
                  25.33       54.22 (28.89)     1:23.39 (29.17)     1:52.49 (29.10)
        2:22.19 (29.70)     2:51.89 (29.70)     3:21.57 (29.68)     3:51.20 (29.63)
        4:20.54 (29.34)     4:49.07 (28.53)                                        
 -- Gunderson, Kyle           18 GVSU                 4:45.64   X4:59.47  
                  26.41       55.82 (29.41)     1:25.86 (30.04)     1:56.56 (30.70)
        2:27.41 (30.85)     2:58.12 (30.71)     3:29.31 (31.19)     3:59.81 (30.50)
        4:30.41 (30.60)     4:59.47 (29.06)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Verbrugge, Karen          20 GVSU                  280.20     290.63    9  
  2 Sheldon, Kyleigh          18 Hope College-MI       256.00     229.28    4  
  3 Warner, Jessica           21 Hope College-MI       211.45     183.53    3  
 -- Ramahi, Jasmine           19 GVSU                  226.50    X223.73  
 -- Root, Jennifer            18 GVSU                  250.80    X227.33  
 -- Vulpetti, Kathrine        18 GVSU                  264.80    X242.03  
 -- Strom, Rachel             20 GVSU                  286.90    X259.20  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VanDommelen, Patrick      21 GVSU                  293.30     303.15    9  
  2 Heydlauff, Michael        18 Hope College-MI       242.60     222.45    4  
  3 Gaskell, Raymond          18 Hope College-MI       239.03     206.63    3  
 -- Gebraad, Kyle             19 GVSU                  210.40    X218.78  
 -- Herndon, Aaron            18 GVSU                      NT    X224.70  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiese, Ellen              19 GVSU                 1:06.85    1:08.99    9  
                  32.46     1:08.99 (36.53)                                        
  2 Krueger, Sarah            19 Hope College-MI           NT    1:10.49    4  
                  32.67     1:10.49 (37.82)                                        
  3 Sohn, Sarah               20 Hope College-MI           NT    1:13.40    3  
                  34.46     1:13.40 (38.94)                                        
  4 Jasperse, Ashley          21 Hope College-MI           NT    1:13.60    2  
                  34.47     1:13.60 (39.13)                                        
 -- Dorsey, Lauren            20 GVSU                 1:05.24   X1:09.17  
                  32.55     1:09.17 (36.62)                                        
 -- Vallier, Danielle         18 GVSU                 1:07.42   X1:09.82  
                  33.21     1:09.82 (36.61)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aakesson, Erik            19 GVSU                   57.66      59.86    9  
                  28.08       59.86 (31.78)                                        
  2 Ludema, Geoffrey          20 Hope College-MI           NT    1:01.56    4  
                  28.26     1:01.56 (33.30)                                        
  3 Rittenhouse, Aaron        20 Hope College-MI           NT    1:03.95    3  
                  29.63     1:03.95 (34.32)                                        
  4 Elhart, Greggory          19 Hope College-MI           NT    1:04.47    2  
                  30.21     1:04.47 (34.26)                                        
 -- Mead, Derek               18 GVSU                      NT   X1:00.25  
                  28.51     1:00.25 (31.74)                                        
 -- Wingett, Joseph           19 GVSU                 1:00.44   X1:02.14  
                  28.92     1:02.14 (33.22)                                        
 -- Winkler, Nathan           18 GVSU                 1:00.67   X1:03.14  
                  29.38     1:03.14 (33.76)                                        
 -- Ludscher, Artur           19 GVSU                 1:01.99   X1:03.18  
                  29.47     1:03.18 (33.71)                                        
 -- Ibrahimovic, Emir         19 GVSU                      NT   X1:05.78  
                  29.88     1:05.78 (35.90)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'                1:36.00    1:40.60   11  
     1) Orr, Marissa 19                 2) Kosmak, Sarah 20               
     3) Doepker, Marissa 19             4) Childers, Katelyn 21           
                  25.53       50.53 (25.00)     1:16.00 (25.47)     1:40.60 (24.60)
  2 Hope College-MI  'A'                              1:38.57    1:42.16    4  
     1) Darish, Skylar 18               2) Schmall, Bethany 19            
     3) Cameron, Laura 19               4) Westrate, Libby 19             
                  26.32       52.52 (26.20)     1:18.16 (25.64)     1:42.16 (24.00)
  3 Hope College-MI  'B'                                   NT    1:45.65    2  
     1) Holstad, Erin 19                2) Heckenliable, Anna 22          
     3) Kieft, Maria 18                 4) Triner, Claire 19              
                  26.29       52.47 (26.18)     1:19.50 (27.03)     1:45.65 (26.15)
 -- Grand Valley State University  'B'                     NT   X1:44.47  
     1) Groenheide, Katie 19            2) Fregonara, Alexia 19           
     3) Kinney, Erin 21                 4) Lynch, Erin 21                 
                  26.32       52.88 (26.56)     1:18.32 (25.44)     1:44.47 (26.15)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'                1:24.58    1:26.36   11  
     1) Griffith, Michael 18            2) Schrotenboer, Jordan 21        
     3) Marecki, Aaren 18               4) Mead, Derek 18                 
                  21.00       42.66 (21.66)     1:04.48 (21.82)     1:26.36 (21.88)
  2 Hope College-MI  'A'                                   NT    1:27.96    4  
     1) Frayer, Patrick 20              2) Sommers, Clayton 21            
     3) Larson, Andrew 18               4) Hunt, Jacob 19                 
                  21.89       44.19 (22.30)     1:06.17 (21.98)     1:27.96 (21.79)
  3 Hope College-MI  'B'                                   NT    1:31.57    2  
     1) Perkins, Alexander 18           2) O'Dell, Benjamin 21            
     3) Waterstone, Mark 21             4) Rose, Andrew 20                
                  23.70       46.55 (22.85)     1:09.41 (22.86)     1:31.57 (22.16)
  4 Hope College-MI  'C'                                   NT    1:35.00  
     1) Boersma, Nicholas 19            2) Knecht, Thomas 20              
     3) Huisingh, Michael 21            4) Veltman, Austin 22             
                  24.47       48.20 (23.73)     1:10.91 (22.71)     1:35.00 (24.09)
 -- Grand Valley State University  'B'                     NT   X1:26.52  
     1) Santos, Raphael 21              2) DeHaan, Collin 18              
     3) Pauza, Jeffrey 21               4) Scheurich, Benjamin 19         
                  22.13       43.68 (21.55)     1:05.13 (21.45)     1:26.52 (21.39)
 -- Grand Valley State University  'C'                     NT   X1:29.71  
     1) Lederer, Matthew 18             2) Bardsley, Jonathan 20          
     3) Soukup, Samuel 20               4) Sayre, Joseph 21               
                  22.38       44.82 (22.44)     1:07.59 (22.77)     1:29.71 (22.12)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Grand Valley State University       151   2. Hope College                         86
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Grand Valley State University       167   2. Hope College                         69

Louie's Locker Room