GVSULakers.com


Recap

Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/9/2013 04:44 PM
                          GVSU Early Bird - 12/6/2013                          
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  7.44                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  7.75                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
KellyTurfRec: K  7.36  2/8/2013    Adella King, Indiana Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Breanna           SO Loyola (Ill.            P 7.62q  3 
  2 Addison, Kayla            SR Grand Valley            P 7.74q  1 
  3 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Lesha   FR Northern Ill              7.77q  2 
  4 Banister, Brittney        JR Grand Valley              7.79q  1 
  5 Lewis, Michaela           JR Grand Valley              7.84q  3 
  6 King, Kayla               JR Lewis                     7.89q  1 
  7 Peer, Tahtyana            FR Northern Ill              7.91q  3 
  8 Scott, Carly              JR Grand Valley              7.97q  4 
  9 Dinneen, Brianna          FR Una                       7.98q  4 
 10 Rodriguez, Jasmine        FR Loyola (Ill.              8.07   4 
 10 Pace-Patterson, Alyssa    JR Loyola (Ill.              8.07   1 
 12 Artis, Destni             FR Northern Ill              8.09   4 
 12 Dudley, Alexandria        FR Una                       8.09   2 
 14 Davis, D'mya              FR Grand Valley              8.11   1 
 15 Rice, Micaila             SO Aquinas                   8.12   3 
 16 Bickle-Ferth, Kate           Waterloo TC               8.13   1 
 17 Lantz, Autumn             SR Grand Valley              8.16   4 
 18 Wentzloff, Amber          SR Lewis                     8.21   2 
 19 Haynes, Imani             FR Northern Ill              8.22   1 
 19 Skinner, Rachel           FR Cornerstone               8.22   4 
 21 Blaser, Raven             FR Ferris State              8.28   2 
 22 Pool, Angela              FR McKendree                 8.31   3 
 23 Kozlowski, Alessandra     SO Grand Valley              8.38   4 
 23 Burton, Roya              FR Una                       8.38   2 
 25 Dentzman, Nicole          FR McKendree                 8.42   2 
 26 Voltaire, Kim             SO Lewis                     8.44   2 
 26 Ellis, Lexi               SO Loyola (Ill.              8.44   3 
 28 Samson, Johanna           FR Aquinas                   8.51   1 
 29 Allen, Casey              FR Wis.-Parksid              8.52   4 
 30 Madjer, Nikolina          JR Loyola (Ill.              9.04   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  7.44                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  7.75                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
KellyTurfRec: K  7.36  2/8/2013    Adella King, Indiana Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Breanna           SO Loyola (Ill.              7.62P  10   
  2 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Lesha   FR Northern Ill              7.69P   8   
  3 Banister, Brittney        JR Grand Valley              7.77    6   
  4 Lewis, Michaela           JR Grand Valley              7.79    5   
  5 Addison, Kayla            SR Grand Valley              7.79    4   
  6 Peer, Tahtyana            FR Northern Ill              7.85    3   
  7 King, Kayla               JR Lewis                     7.90    2   
  8 Scott, Carly              JR Grand Valley              7.99    1   
  9 Dinneen, Brianna          FR Una                       8.06  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 24.27                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 25.41                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 24.56  2013        Kalena Franklin                             
KellyTurfRec: K 23.89  2/8/2013    Adella King, Indiana Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Breanna           SO Loyola (Ill.             24.79P  1  10   
  2 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Lesha   FR Northern Ill             24.80P  1   8   
  3 Peer, Tahtyana            FR Northern Ill             25.26P  1   6   
  4 Isom, Alexandria          FR Northern Ill             25.83   1   5   
  5 Souza, Anita              SR UNA                      25.97   1   4   
  6 Bickle-Ferth, Kate           Waterloo TC              26.04   2   3   
  7 Polhemus, Amy             JR Lewis                    26.14   2   2   
  8 Blaser, Raven             FR Ferris State             26.27   5   1   
  9 Pace-Patterson, Alyssa    JR Loyola (Ill.             26.36   4 
 10 Rice, Micaila             SO Aquinas                  26.47   2 
 11 Kolnitys, Dana            JR Aquinas                  26.50   4 
 12 Artis, Destni             FR Northern Ill             26.56   2 
 12 Wentzloff, Amber          SR Lewis                    26.56   3 
 14 Ingersoll, Marissa        SO Aquinas                  26.63   3 
 15 Haynes, Imani             FR Northern Ill             26.83   3 
 16 Skinner, Rachel           FR Cornerstone              26.90   4 
 17 Bos, Allison              FR Wis.-Parksid             27.30   4 
 18 Voltaire, Kim             SO Lewis                    27.38   3 
 19 Rodriguez, Jasmine        FR Loyola (Ill.             27.49   4 
 20 Heston, Erika             JR Aquinas                  27.61   5 
 20 McGee, Tiarra             SO Lewis                    27.61   6 
 22 Ellis, Lexi               SO Loyola (Ill.             27.72   5 
 23 DeSira, Tori              FR UNA                      28.19   3 
 24 Nichol, Meghan            JR Lewis                    28.42   6 
 25 Allen, Casey              FR Wis.-Parksid             28.56   5 
 26 Baur, Gabby               JR Ferris State             28.63   6 
 27 Samson, Johanna           FR Aquinas                  28.64   5 
 28 Madjer, Nikolina          JR Loyola (Ill.             29.22   6 
 29 Ford, Lynn                SO McKendree                29.57   6 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 40.36  2011        Kayla Vallar                                
KellyTurfRec: K 38.76  1/11/2013   Michelle Brown, Notre Dame                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin, Kalena          SR Grand Valley             39.13G  1  10   
  2 Davis, Amber              SO Loyola (Ill.             39.25   1   8   
  3 Addison, Kayla            SR Grand Valley             41.31   2   6   
  4 Jones, Carson             SO Grand Valley             42.04   2   5   
  5 Parmelee, Amy             FR UNA                      42.40   3   4   
  6 Dudley, Alexandria        FR Una                      42.48   2   3   
  7 Klawieter, Courtney       SO Aquinas                  42.57   2   2   
  8 Smith, Kirsten            FR Una                      42.60   3   1   
  9 Lantz, Autumn             SR Grand Valley             42.85   1 
 10 Henniger, Kaitlyn         JR Aquinas                  43.20   2 
 11 Pool, Angela              FR McKendree                43.39   5 
 12 Haley, Kenzie             FR Aquinas                  43.70   4 
 13 Scott, Carly              JR Grand Valley             43.80   3 
 14 Burton, Roya              FR Una                      43.96   5 
 15 Van Klompenberg, Shea     JR Ferris State             43.97   4 
 16 Dinneen, Brianna          FR Una                      44.28   3 
 17 Hobson, Erica             SO Grand Valley             44.47   3 
 18 Dentzman, Nicole          FR McKendree                44.63   5 
 19 Kozlowski, Alessandra     SO Grand Valley             44.74   4 
 20 Nelson, Allissa           FR Grand Valley             44.81   5 
 21 Davis, D'mya              FR Grand Valley             45.05   4 
 22 Rogutich, Allison         SO Grand Valley             45.30   5 
 23 Luebke, Katlyn            FR Northern Ill             45.67   4 
 24 Williamson, Carly         FR Grand Valley             46.11   4 
 25 Murray, Ciara             FR Loyola (Ill.             47.93   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 55.13                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 57.96                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 55.46  2010        Kayla Vallar                                
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19  2/11/2011   Valerie Brown, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bickle-Ferth, Kate           Waterloo TC              56.95P  1  10   
  2 Polhemus, Amy             JR Lewis                    58.33   1   8   
  3 Marchildon, Megan         SR UNA                      59.09   1   6   
  4 Van Klompenberg, Shea     JR Ferris State           1:00.28   2   5   
  5 Isom, Alexandria          FR Northern Ill           1:00.50   1   4   
  6 Bos, Allison              FR Wis.-Parksid           1:00.55   2   3   
  7 Cross, cortney            FR Lewis                  1:01.07   2   2   
  8 Miller, Erica             SR Northern Ill           1:01.19   2   1   
  9 Sayers, Lyndee            SO Cornerstone            1:01.65   3 
 10 Baur, Gabby               JR Ferris State           1:02.12   3 
 11 Wood, Rachel              SO Ferris State           1:02.14   3 
 12 McGee, Tiarra             SO Lewis                  1:02.62   3 
 13 Martinez, Daisy           SO Lewis                  1:03.89   3 
 14 Nichol, Meghan            JR Lewis                  1:05.27   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 1:34.30  2010        Chanelle Caldwell                         
KellyTurfRec: K 1:30.68  2/11/2011   Amelia Bannister, Michigan State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stearns, Rebecca          SO Loyola (Ill.           1:31.34   1  10   
  2 Cronin, Rebecca           FR Northern Ill           1:33.35   1   8   
  3 Kinney, Jade              JR Loyola (Ill.           1:35.57   1   6   
  4 Terry, Brittany           SO Grand Valley           1:35.94   1   3   
  5 Cronin, Julie             JR Northern Ill           1:36.58   1   4   
  6 Horton, Jahnell           SO Grand Valley           1:40.41   1   5   
  7 Cullip, Rhi               FR Una                    1:40.66   2   2   
  8 Bronkema, Kaitlyn         SO Cornerstone            1:40.81   2   1   
  9 Vanpatten, Allison        SO Aquinas                1:44.62   2 
 10 Kramer, Kayleigh          JR Aquinas                1:48.32   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:07.12  2/20/2009   Jill Roughia, Huntington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galasso, Lisa             SR Grand Valley           2:57.57K  10   
  2 Osika, Alyssa             SR Ferris State           3:03.65K   8   
  3 Nelson, Natalie           SO Grand Valley           3:06.12K   6   
  4 Hamilton, Ashley          SO Ferris State           3:08.04    5   
  5 Fulgham, Tori             FR McKendree              3:10.19    4   
  6 Johnson, Karis            FR McKendree              3:10.77    3   
  7 Cunningham, Christine     JR McKendree              3:11.88    2   
  8 Wood, Rachel              SO Ferris State           3:17.57    1   
  9 Ewart, Lauren             SR McKendree              3:18.07  
 10 Schutt, Kaitlyn           FR McKendree              3:19.96  
 11 Warsecke, Mary            FR Lake Superio           3:33.44  
 12 Lenz, Samantha            FR McKendree              3:46.90  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 4:49.85                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 5:05.50                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24  2011        Monica Kinney                             
KellyTurfRec: K 4:40.41  1/26/2013   Leah O'Connor, Michigan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osika, Alyssa             SR Ferris State           5:13.44   10   
  2 Hamilton, Ashley          SO Ferris State           5:21.91    8   
  3 Vargas, Stephanie         SO Loyola (Ill.           5:38.14    6   
  4 Allen, Jessica            JR Lake Superio           5:53.42    5   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  9:32.89                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 10:12.22                                                       
    GVSU Rec: G  9:22.75  2011        Monica Kinney                            
KellyTurfRec: K  9:06.68  2/14/2009   Desiree Davilla, Hansons                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keller, Mackenzie         FR Malone                10:44.39   10   
  2 Rankin, Mattison          SR Malone                10:46.45    8   
  3 Knaus, Claire             FR Loyola (Ill.          10:57.12    6   
  4 Shafer, Casey             FR Lake Superio          11:33.32    5   
  5 Lewis, Kelsey             SR Lake Superio          11:34.19    4   
  6 Passino, Hannah           FR Lake Superio          11:58.13    3   
  7 Miller, Claire            SO Loyola (Ill.          12:39.72    2   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 16:44.29                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 17:48.17                                                       
    GVSU Rec: G 16:07.28  2012        Rachel Patterson                         
KellyTurfRec: K 16:13.81  12/2/2011   Monica Kinney, Grand Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sifuentes, Nicole            UNA                   15:50.52K  10   
  2 Eccleston, Amanda            UNA                   16:18.98A   8   
  3 Watychowicz, Jessica         UNA                   16:49.83P   6   
  4 Rudd, Anna                SR Ferris State          16:51.23P   5   
  5 Janecke, Jessica          JR Grand Valley          16:52.88P   4   
  6 Krolick, Sarah            JR Edinboro              17:03.95P   3   
  7 Brewis, Courtney          SR Grand Valley          17:06.09P   2   
  8 Oprean, Tina              SR Malone                17:26.44P   1   
  9 Meek, Sarah               SO Malone                17:29.26P 
 10 Winchester, Allyson       SO Grand Valley          17:33.96P 
 11 Polatas, Sara             SR Malone                17:40.99P 
 12 Slavens, Molly            SR Grand Valley          17:51.71  
 13 Oosterhouse, Julie        JR Cornerstone           17:52.55  
 14 Best, Jordan              SR Ferris State          18:08.13  
 15 Ripley, Andi                 Playmakers            18:09.90  
 16 Doty, Megan               SR McKendree             18:45.42  
 17 Hahn, Monica              SO Lewis                 19:23.47  
 -- Tauro, Danielle              UNA                        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  8.36                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  8.90                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
KellyTurfRec: K  8.16  2/13/2010   Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Kalena          SR Grand Valley            P 8.51q  2 
  2 Bemis, Tabitha            SR Edinboro                  8.91q  3 
  3 Artis, Destni             FR Northern Ill              8.94q  1 
  4 Marchildon, Megan         SR UNA                       9.05q  3 
  5 Tillmon, Logan            FR Northern Ill              9.22q  1 
  6 Heston, Erika             JR Aquinas                   9.32q  2 
  7 Stewart, Samantha         SR Lewis                     9.36q  3 
  8 Smith, Kirsten            FR Una                       9.39q  3 
  9 Jones, Carson             SO Grand Valley              9.41q  3 
 10 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone               9.42   2 
 11 Haynes, Imani             FR Northern Ill              9.46   1 
 12 Ford, Lynn                SO McKendree                 9.49   1 
 13 Hobson, Erica             SO Grand Valley              9.54   3 
 14 King, Alex                NA Unat-Aquinas              9.62   1 
 15 Dwyer, Michaela           JR Northern Ill              9.64   2 
 16 Calcara, Melissa          FR McKendree                 9.65   2 
 17 Nelson, Allissa           FR Grand Valley              9.72   1 
 18 Luebke, Katlyn            FR Northern Ill              9.90   1 
 19 Bos, Allison              FR Wis.-Parksid              9.93   3 
 20 DeSira, Tori              FR UNA                      10.06   2 
 -- Williamson, Carly         FR Grand Valley               DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  8.36                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  8.90                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
KellyTurfRec: K  8.16  2/13/2010   Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, Kalena          SR Grand Valley              8.40P  10   
  2 Bemis, Tabitha            SR Edinboro                  8.97    8   
  3 Artis, Destni             FR Northern Ill              9.03    6   
  4 Tillmon, Logan            FR Northern Ill              9.20    5   
  5 Heston, Erika             JR Aquinas                   9.20    4   
  6 Jones, Carson             SO Grand Valley              9.23    3   
  7 Smith, Kirsten            FR Una                       9.31    2   
  8 Stewart, Samantha         SR Lewis                     9.47    1   
  9 Marchildon, Megan         SR UNA                       9.60  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 3:47.60                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 3:56.10                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77  2010                                                  
                         Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat                  
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51  2/13/2010   , Southern Illinois                       
                         Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  3:49.08P  1  10   
     1) Davis, Amber SO                 2) Walker, Breanna SO             
     3) Stearns, Rebecca SO             4) Kinney, Jade JR                
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:51.25P  1   8   
     1) Terry, Brittany SO              2) Banister, Brittney JR          
     3) Addison, Kayla SR               4) Franklin, Kalena SR            
  3 Northern Illinois  'A'                              3:54.58P  1   6   
     1) Peer, Tahtyana FR               2) Cronin, Rebecca FR             
     3) Isom, Alexandria FR             4) Cronin, Julie JR               
  4 Cornerstone  'A'                                    3:59.81   1   5   
     1) Lipa, Lindsay JR                2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn SO           
     3) Sayers, Lyndee SO               4) Hampton, Larissa JR            
  5 Grand Valley St.  'B'                               4:04.79   2   4   
     1) Jones, Carson SO                2) Galasso, Lisa SR               
     3) Nelson, Natalie SO              4) Horton, Jahnell SO             
  6 Lewis  'A'                                          4:05.80   1   3   
     1) Polhemus, Amy JR                2) Cross, cortney FR              
     3) Voltaire, Kim SO                4) Martinez, Daisy SO             
  7 Northern Illinois  'B'                              4:08.60   2   2   
     1) Irvin-Muhammad, A'Lesha FR      2) Miller, Erica SR               
     3) Haynes, Imani FR                4) Artis, Destni FR               
  8 Ferris State  'A'                                   4:08.63   3   1   
     1) Osika, Alyssa SR                2) Wood, Rachel SO                
     3) Van Klompenberg, Shea JR        4) Baur, Gabby JR                 
  9 Unattached  'A'                                     4:11.74   3 
     1) Smith, Kirsten FR               2) Dinneen, Brianna FR            
     3) Cullip, Rhi FR                  4) Burton, Roya FR                
 10 Loyola (Ill.)  'B'                                  4:13.24   3 
     1) Vargas, Stephanie SO            2) Knaus, Claire FR               
     3) Ellis, Lexi SO                  4) Murray, Ciara FR               
 11 Northern Illinois  'C'                              4:19.22   2 
     1) Luebke, Katlyn FR               2) Krawczykowski, Colleen FR      
     3) Tillmon, Logan FR               4) Dwyer, Michaela JR             
 12 Grand Valley St.  'C'                               4:24.99   2 
     1) Lantz, Autumn SR                2) Davis, D'mya FR                
     3) Scott, Carly JR                 4) Hobson, Erica SO               
 13 Northern Illinois  'D'                              4:34.84   2 
     1) Schad, Alex JR                  2) Zuidema, Lauren FR             
     3) Tupikev, Oksana FR              4) Hekpo, Keisha SO               
 -- Cornerstone  'B'                                        DNF   3 
     1) Skinner, Rachel FR              2) Odegard, Tess FR               
     3) Green, Brittany JR              4) Kim, Cathy FR                  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 1.77m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 1.66m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 1.76m  1993        Kelly O'Brien                               
KellyTurfRec: K 1.82m  2/12/2010   Erika Schroll, Central Michigan             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cieslinski, Catherine     JR Grand Valley             1.61m    5-03.25  10   
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cook, Amber               SO Lewis                   J1.61m    5-03.25   8   
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Odegard, Tess             FR Cornerstone             J1.61m    5-03.25   5.50
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Kiser, Jordyn             JR Grand Valley            J1.61m    5-03.25   5.50
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone              1.56m    5-01.25   4   
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Dwyer, Michaela           JR Northern Ill            J1.56m    5-01.25   3   
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Wayco, Riley              FR Grand Valley            J1.56m    5-01.25   2   
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Cousino, Kourtney         SO Lake Superio             1.46m    4-09.50   1   
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Tillmon, Logan            FR Northern Ill            J1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Nelson, Allissa           FR Grand Valley             1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 4.00m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 3.55m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 4.25m  2013        Kristen Hixson                              
KellyTurfRec: K 4.80m  5/10/2013   Jennifer Suhr, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reams, Gabby              FR Cornerstone              3.30m   10-10.00  10   
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.43 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kim, Cathy                FR Cornerstone              3.20m   10-06.00   8   
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Holmes, Mariah            FR Cornerstone              2.90m    9-06.25   6   
     2.80 2.90 3.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 5.94m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 5.54m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 6.03m  2002        Icis Charles                                
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m  2/11/2011   Leah Eber, Purdue                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bemis, Tabitha            SR Edinboro                 5.45m   17-10.75  10   
      5.42m  5.27m  5.45m  5.17m  5.36m  5.31m
  2 Lipa, Lindsay             JR Cornerstone              5.41m   17-09.00   8   
      5.41m  FOUL  FOUL  5.25m  5.12m  5.40m
  3 Smallwood, Phoenix        FR Lewis                    5.40m   17-08.75   6   
      5.40m  FOUL  5.20m  5.36m  FOUL  5.39m
  4 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone              5.34m   17-06.25   5   
      FOUL  5.34m  5.34m  FOUL  FOUL  5.18m
  5 King, Kayla               JR Lewis                    5.30m   17-04.75   4   
      FOUL  5.25m  5.14m  5.15m  5.30m  5.22m
  6 McGaha, Samantha          SR Lewis                    5.29m   17-04.25   3   
      FOUL  5.19m  5.29m  4.87m  FOUL  5.10m
  7 Lewis, Michaela           JR Grand Valley             5.24m   17-02.25   2   
      4.87m  FOUL  5.24m  FOUL  5.14m  4.93m
  8 Souza, Anita              SR UNA                      5.20m   17-00.75   1   
      FOUL  5.20m  4.97m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Talbott, Sarah            SO Grand Valley             5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  5.03m  5.01m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Krawczykowski, Colleen    FR Northern Ill             5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.78m  4.93m  5.01m         
 11 Schad, Alex               JR Northern Ill             5.00m   16-05.00 
      FOUL  5.00m  4.87m         
 12 Dwyer, Michaela           JR Northern Ill             4.99m   16-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.99m         
 13 Pool, Angela              FR McKendree                4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.69m  4.56m  FOUL           
 14 Cook, Amber               SO Lewis                    4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.62m  FOUL  4.23m         
 15 Strasser, Carolinne       JR Lake Superio             4.51m   14-09.75 
      FOUL  4.51m  4.44m         
 16 Beal, Margaret            JR Lake Superio            J4.51m   14-09.75 
      4.51m  4.37m  4.16m         
 17 Basler, Emma              SO McKendree                4.47m   14-08.00 
      FOUL  4.46m  4.47m         
 18 Davis, D'mya              FR Grand Valley             3.97m   13-00.25 
      FOUL  3.97m  FOUL         
 19 Hekpo, Keisha             SO Northern Ill             3.80m   12-05.75 
      3.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 12.28m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 11.45m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 11.89m  2002        Icis Charles                               
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m  1/14/2012   Tori Franklin, Michigan State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cook, Amber               SO Lewis                   11.38m   37-04.00  10   
      11.00m  11.11m  11.19m  FOUL  11.38m  FOUL
  2 Lipa, Lindsay             JR Cornerstone             11.11m   36-05.50   8   
      10.39m  11.11m  11.05m  11.07m  10.92m  PASS
  3 Smallwood, Phoenix        FR Lewis                   11.08m   36-04.25   6   
      11.08m  10.81m  10.93m  10.82m  10.97m  FOUL
  4 Stewart, Samantha         SR Lewis                   10.65m   34-11.25   5   
      FOUL  10.40m  10.51m  10.60m  10.65m  FOUL
  5 Schad, Alex               JR Northern Ill            10.13m   33-03.00   4   
      9.36m  9.53m  10.13m  9.98m  9.95m  10.13m
  6 Krawczykowski, Colleen    FR Northern Ill            10.12m   33-02.50   3   
      10.11m  10.12m  9.81m  10.10m  9.88m  9.91m
  7 Beal, Margaret            JR Lake Superio            10.09m   33-01.25   2   
      10.09m  9.65m  9.79m  9.38m  10.03m  9.81m
  8 Basler, Emma              SO McKendree                9.66m   31-08.50   1   
      9.56m  9.53m  9.48m  9.36m  9.66m  FOUL
  9 Zuidema, Lauren           FR Northern Ill             9.47m   31-01.00 
      FOUL  9.47m  9.24m  9.04m  9.34m  FOUL
 10 Strasser, Carolinne       JR Lake Superio             9.31m   30-06.50 
      9.31m  9.19m  9.28m         
 -- Ford, Lynn                SO McKendree                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 15.09m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 13.30m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 16.86m  2013        Sam Lockhart                               
KellyTurfRec: K 17.13m  2/11/2011   Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Szykowny, Alison          JR Loyola (Ill.            14.54mP  47-08.50  10   
      12.37m  13.76m  FOUL  14.00m  14.32m  14.54m
  2 Sherrill, Sidra           JR Northern Ill            14.38mP  47-02.25   8   
      12.80m  14.38m  14.13m  14.03m  14.15m  14.32m
  3 Leppelmeier, Becca        FR Grand Valley            13.77mP  45-02.25   6   
      FOUL  12.84m  13.52m  FOUL  13.77m  FOUL
  4 Avery, Dajsha             FR Una                     13.58mP  44-06.75   5   
      11.57m  12.11m  11.87m  11.66m  FOUL  13.58m
  5 Bickham, Tyra             FR Northern Ill            13.02m   42-08.75   4   
      12.49m  12.54m  12.32m  10.71m  13.02m  FOUL
  6 Linville, Jenae           FR Una                     12.57m   41-03.00   3   
      11.28m  11.95m  12.52m  12.57m  11.56m  12.30m
  7 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone             12.28m   40-03.50   2   
      12.28m  12.23m  11.65m  11.58m  12.20m  11.63m
  8 Russell, Haley            JR Cornerstone             12.22m   40-01.25   1   
      11.75m  11.52m  FOUL  11.91m  12.22m  12.08m
  9 Eck, Kara                 FR Una                     11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.04m  FOUL  11.57m  10.91m  10.62m  FOUL
 10 Carpenter, Elizabeth      SO Aquinas                 11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.01m  11.17m  11.31m         
 11 Summerville, Roslyn       JR Lewis                   11.29m   37-00.50 
      10.44m  11.29m  FOUL         
 12 Pendleton, Megan          FR Aquinas                 11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.35m  10.72m  11.00m         
 13 Wilhelm, Hannah           SO McKendree               10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.29m  10.67m  FOUL         
 14 Tillmon, Logan            FR Northern Ill            10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.51m  10.06m  9.65m           
 15 Spencer, Cortesha         FR McKendree               10.37m   34-00.25 
      9.92m  9.93m  10.37m         
 16 Hill, Kaylyn              FR Una                     10.13m   33-03.00 
      10.13m  8.94m  9.85m         
 17 Emaus, Miranda            SO Lake Superio             8.85m   29-00.50 
      8.85m  7.51m  8.79m         
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 20.00m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 16.00m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 21.50m  2013        Sam Lockhart                               
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m  2/11/2011   Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zokoe, Alyssa             SR Grand Valley            18.42mP  60-05.25  10   
      16.98m  17.20m  18.31m  17.52m  18.42m  17.39m
  2 Szykowny, Alison          JR Loyola (Ill.            16.65mP  54-07.50   8   
      FOUL  15.83m  16.65m  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Leppelmeier, Becca        FR Grand Valley            16.50mP  54-01.75   6   
      15.19m  15.70m  15.88m  15.41m  16.50m  FOUL
  4 Summerville, Roslyn       JR Lewis                   15.78m   51-09.25   5   
      14.14m  14.88m  FOUL  14.89m  15.61m  15.78m
  5 Russell, Haley            JR Cornerstone             15.17m   49-09.25   4   
      15.17m  14.57m  14.42m  14.59m  FOUL  14.81m
  6 Linville, Jenae           FR Una                     14.99m   49-02.25   3   
      FOUL  14.99m  14.81m  FOUL  FOUL  14.66m
  7 Avery, Dajsha             FR Una                     14.96m   49-01.00   2   
      13.69m  14.96m  14.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ware, Brieanna            SR Lewis                   14.80m   48-06.75   1   
      14.69m  14.80m  14.56m  14.35m  FOUL  14.36m
  9 Carpenter, Elizabeth      SO Aquinas                 14.77m   48-05.50 
      13.84m  14.77m  14.20m  FOUL  14.24m  FOUL
 10 Hull, Kyra                SO Aquinas                 13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.65m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Hill, Kaylyn              FR Una                     13.49m   44-03.25 
      FOUL  12.76m  13.49m         
 12 Pendleton, Megan          FR Aquinas                 13.36m   43-10.00 
      13.10m  13.36m  FOUL         
 13 Wilhelm, Hannah           SO McKendree               12.93m   42-05.25 
      FOUL  12.93m  11.69m         
 14 Eck, Kara                 FR Una                     12.90m   42-04.00 
      11.38m  FOUL  12.90m         
 15 Ferguson, Emily           FR Una                     12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.91m  12.09m  11.59m         
 16 Emaus, Miranda            SO Lake Superio            11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.77m  11.68m  11.32m           
 17 Nelson, Melissa           FR Aquinas                 10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.23m  10.62m  9.98m         
 18 Madjer, Nikolina          JR Loyola (Ill.            10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.57m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Spencer, Cortesha         FR McKendree               10.28m   33-08.75 
      FOUL  9.79m  10.28m         
 20 Hogan, Katie              NA Unat-Aquinas             9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.20m  9.66m  9.72m         
 21 Egan, Devan               FR Loyola (Ill.             7.99m   26-02.75 
      7.21m  7.99m  7.61m         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  6.74                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  6.89                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
KellyTurfRec: K  6.62  2/13/2010   Adam Harris, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crawford, Shane           SR UNA                     P 6.79q  3 
  2 Hayes, Jaz                FR Loyola (Ill.              6.93q  2 
  3 Strup, Chris              SO Loyola (Ill.              6.98q  2 
  4 Makinen, Ryan             NA Unat-Aquinas              7.04q  1 
  5 Schwartz, Jesse           JR Grand Valley              7.06q  5 
  6 Blandon, Lamarr           SR Lewis                     7.07q  5 
  7 James, Antwon             SO Loyola (Ill.              7.07q  3 
  8 Parminter, Ryan           JR Aquinas                   7.07q  5 
  9 Wetzel, Mike              SR Loyola (Ill.              7.08q  3 
 10 VanEnk, Brent             JR Grand Valley              7.11   4 
 11 Eggenberger, Chris        SO Aquinas                   7.12   2 
 12 Glastetter, Kevin         JR Loyola (Ill.              7.14   4 
 13 Brown, Hayden             JR Grand Valley              7.15   5 
 14 Bonds, Mark               JR Lewis                     7.16   5 
 15 Brinks, Jonathon          SO UNA                       7.17   4 
 16 Reed, Eric                SO Aquinas                   7.19   5 
 17 Bordeaux, Ray             JR Aquinas                   7.21   3 
 18 Abbott, Bay               SR Loyola (Ill.              7.22   2 
 18 Freeman, Sam              NA Unat-Aquinas              7.22   5 
 18 Massie, Brock             SR Lewis                     7.22   4 
 21 Vasilion, Luke            FR Una                       7.23   2 
 22 Lodes, Alex               FR Una                       7.24   1 
 23 Ernest, Andrew            FR McKendree                 7.26   4 
 24 McFarland, Odell          FR Una                       7.27   2 
 24 Lehman, Christian         SR Loyola (Ill.              7.27   4 
 26 Steward, Jesse            JR Lewis                     7.29   1 
 27 Potts, Keagan             SO Loyola (Ill.              7.35   3 
 28 Kubik, Tyler              SO Cornerstone               7.36   1 
 29 Parnell, Jason            JR Aquinas                   7.37   5 
 30 Johnson, Tyler            FR Aquinas                   7.43   4 
 31 Griffin, Kelso            FR Grand Valley              7.44   4 
 31 Horton, Grayson           FR McKendree                 7.44   1 
 33 Ferth, Shane                 Waterloo TC               7.45   5 
 34 Versen, Ryan              SR UNA                       7.48   3 
 35 Gonzalez, Jesus           SO Lewis                     7.50   1 
 36 Blue, Alec                FR Una                       7.53   2 
 37 Banks, Rakeyme            SR UNA                       7.56   1 
 38 Harris, Nehiamah          SR Lewis                     7.58   3 
 39 Hazen, Austin             SO Cornerstone               7.58   3 
 40 Greco, Michael            SR Lewis                     7.64   2 
 41 Harsey, Cameron           SO McKendree                 7.81   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  6.74                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  6.89                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
KellyTurfRec: K  6.62  2/13/2010   Adam Harris, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Crawford, Shane           SR UNA                       6.69A  10   
  2 Hayes, Jaz                FR Loyola (Ill.              6.92    8   
  3 Strup, Chris              SO Loyola (Ill.              6.93    6   
  4 Blandon, Lamarr           SR Lewis                     6.99    5   
  5 Makinen, Ryan             NA Unat-Aquinas              7.03    4   
  6 Wetzel, Mike              SR Loyola (Ill.              7.04    3   
  7 James, Antwon             SO Loyola (Ill.              7.08    2   
  8 Schwartz, Jesse           JR Grand Valley              7.14    1   
  9 Parminter, Ryan           JR Aquinas                   7.16  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 21.69                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 22.30                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 21.85  2013        Torri Tillman                               
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16  2/10/2012   Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Strup, Chris              SO Loyola (Ill.             21.90P  1  10   
  2 Crawford, Shane           SR UNA                      22.35   1   8   
  3 Blandon, Lamarr           SR Lewis                    22.38   2   6   
  4 Armstrong, Justin         JR Wis.-Parksid             22.39   2   5   
  5 Mogorovic, Lino           FR Loyola (Ill.             22.44   2   4   
  6 Dorenkamper, Kevin        JR Lewis                    22.64   2   3   
  7 Stroner, Brad             SR UNA                      22.82   1   2   
  8 Russell, William          FR Cornerstone              22.83   4   1   
  9 Bonds, Mark               JR Lewis                    22.92   2 
 10 Brinks, Jonathon          SO UNA                      22.95   3 
 11 Freeman, Sam              NA Unat-Aquinas             23.05   4 
 12 Massie, Brock             SR Lewis                    23.14   3 
 13 Ferth, Shane                 Waterloo TC              23.23   3 
 14 Gonzalez, Jesus           SO Lewis                    23.30   4 
 15 Makinen, Ryan             NA Unat-Aquinas             23.38   3 
 16 Kubik, Tyler              SO Cornerstone              23.61   5 
 17 Ernest, Andrew            FR McKendree                23.65   5 
 18 Steward, Jesse            JR Lewis                    23.99   4 
 19 Greco, Michael            SR Lewis                    24.78   4 
 20 Banks, Rakeyme            SR UNA                      25.28   5 
 21 Harsey, Cameron           SO McKendree                25.35   5 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 34.62  2012        Nathaniel Hammersmith                       
KellyTurfRec: K 34.35  11/30/2012  Mike Wetzel, Loyola (Ill.)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glastetter, Kevin         JR Loyola (Ill.             34.16K  1  10   
  2 Hayes, Jaz                FR Loyola (Ill.             34.18K  1   8   
  3 Wetzel, Mike              SR Loyola (Ill.             34.35K  1   6   
  4 Hammersmith, Nathaniel    SR Grand Valley             34.42G  1   5   
  5 VanEnk, Brent             JR Grand Valley             35.45   2   4   
  6 Wells, Sean               SO Grand Valley             35.49   3   3   
  7 Montcastle, Spencer       FR Lake Superio             35.54   5   2   
  8 Lehman, Christian         SR Loyola (Ill.             35.63   2   1   
  9 Teitsma, Chris            SR Una                      35.71   3 
 10 Abbott, Bay               SR Loyola (Ill.             35.74   1 
 11 Lodes, Alex               FR Una                      36.05   2 
 12 Johnson, Tyler            FR Aquinas                  36.25   4 
 13 Schwartz, Jesse           JR Grand Valley             36.28   2 
 14 Reed, Eric                SO Aquinas                  36.29   4 
 15 Bordeaux, Ray             JR Aquinas                  36.40   3 
 16 McFarland, Odell          FR Una                      36.48   2 
 17 Slomski, Joe              JR Aquinas                  36.72   4 
 18 Brown, Hayden             JR Grand Valley             36.80   5 
 19 Parnell, Jason            JR Aquinas                  36.87   3 
 20 Vasilion, Luke            FR Una                      37.18   3 
 21 O'Brien, Zakry            FR Grand Valley             37.38   4 
 22 Griffin, Kelso            FR Grand Valley             37.64   4 
 23 Fieber, Zack              SO McKendree                37.72   5 
 24 Radke, Kaleb              JR Grand Valley             38.04   5 
 25 Dixon, Jason                 UNA                      38.87   5 
 26 Coker, David              SO Wis.-Parksid             39.82   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 48.10                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 49.79                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 48.29  2007        Mackenzie Lucius                            
KellyTurfRec: K 47.35  2/8/2013    Shaquille Howard, Academy of Art            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Russell, William          FR Cornerstone              49.17P  1  10   
  2 Versen, Ryan              SR UNA                      49.18P  1   8   
  3 Armstrong, Justin         JR Wis.-Parksid             49.56P  1   6   
  4 Sterling, Robert          JR Lewis                    50.63   2   5   
  5 Ferth, Shane                 Waterloo TC              51.21   1   4   
  6 Horton, Grayson           FR McKendree                51.42   2   3   
  7 Gonzalez, Jesus           SO Lewis                    52.66   2   2   
  8 Brand, Josh               FR Cornerstone              54.10   2   1   
  9 Requadt, Erick            SR McKendree                59.94   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77  2009        Todd Schuster                             
KellyTurfRec: K 1:17.14  11/30/2012  Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mazanke, Jake             SO Loyola (Ill.           1:19.96   1  10   
  2 Hoffman, Logan            SR Grand Valley           1:20.25   1   8   
  3 Van Portfliet, Ryan       JR Loyola (Ill.           1:20.38   1   6   
  4 Burnett, TJ               FR Grand Valley           1:20.46   1   5   
  5 Rivard, Dylan             JR Wis.-Parksid           1:20.51   2   4   
  6 Archibald, Peter          SO Loyola (Ill.           1:20.96   2   3   
  7 Perez, Kevin              SO Loyola (Ill.           1:22.73   2   2   
  8 Blue, Alec                FR Una                    1:22.77   1   1   
  9 Pung, Daniel              SO Grand Valley           1:23.00   1 
 10 Randich, Moses            SO McKendree              1:23.57   3 
 11 Willet, Thomas            SO Aquinas                1:24.00   3 
 12 Mayfield, Zach            FR Una                    1:24.83   2 
 13 Butler, Jacob             FR Wis.-Parksid           1:25.76   2 
 14 Hein, Brandon             NA Unat-Lake Su           1:25.98   3 
 15 Harkness, Jared           SO Lewis                  1:26.81   3 
 16 Darling, Michael          SR Cornerstone            1:27.07   3 
 17 Bell, Dan                 SO Lake Superio           1:28.04   2 
 18 Lundgren, Gabe            SO Aquinas                1:28.12   3 
 19 Carter, Nick              SO Lewis                  1:43.39   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 2:29.42  2012        Ethan Barnes                              
KellyTurfRec: K 2:26.48  2/20/2009   Matt Sinclair, Windsor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barnes, Ethan             SO Grand Valley           2:25.29K  10   
  2 Wharry, Nicholas          SO Una                    2:31.97    8   
  3 McKeiver, Jimmy           SR Grand Valley           2:36.19    6   
  4 Gifford, Andrew           FR Loyola (Ill.           2:38.63    5   
  5 Holmberg, Jared           SR Cornerstone            2:40.56    4   
  6 Begeman, Greg             FR UNA                    2:51.23    3   
 -- Jemilo, Matt              SO Lewis                      DNF  
 -- Wilk, Jeremy              SR Grand Valley               DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 4:07.13                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 4:16.24                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55  2006        Nate Peck                                 
KellyTurfRec: K 4:00.46  2/8/2013    Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jemilo, Matt              SO Lewis                  4:19.32   10   
  2 Deuling, Ben              SO Lake Superio           4:23.54    8   
  3 Thielsen, Brendan         SO South Bend T           4:28.46    6   
  4 Riordan, John             FR South Bend T           4:29.21    5   
  5 Prajka, Nicholas          FR Loyola (Ill.           4:39.72    4   
  6 Blake, Matthew            SR Lewis                  4:57.08    3   
  7 Butler, Michael           FR McKendree              4:59.68    2   
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 8:07.60                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 8:33.90                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84  2006        Nate Peck                                 
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12  2/13/2010   Lex Williams, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Mitch           SR Malone                 8:31.09P  10   
  2 Whitaker, Scott           JR Malone                 8:39.55    8   
  3 Scott, Asher              FR Lewis                  8:57.08    6   
  4 Rogers, Ryan              FR Lake Superio           9:16.62    5   
  5 Silva, Anthony            JR Lake Superio           9:27.95    4   
  6 Irvin, Kyle               FR Lewis                  9:32.59    3   
  7 Moore, Nick               FR UNA                    9:55.88    2   
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 14:12.74                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 14:56.59                                                       
    GVSU Rec: G 14:07.24  2006        Nate Peck                                
KellyTurfRec: K 14:05.94  12/2/2011   Matt Elliott, Brooks                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ripley, Zach                 Playmakers E          14:17.68P  10   
  2 Mclain, Andrew            JR Lewis                 14:21.97P   8   
  3 Courtright, Jared         SR UNA                   14:47.66P   6   
  4 Mazza, Alessandro         JR Lewis                 14:48.80P   5   
  5 Silversmith, David        SR Ferris State          14:48.94P   4   
  6 Cushman, Brandon          SR Ferris State          14:51.04P   3   
  7 Ralston, Alex                Fenton Track          14:51.14P   2   
  8 Fresenko, Nick            SR Malone                14:53.94P   1   
  9 Gerber, Spencer           JR Ferris State          14:56.86  
 10 Risch, Cody               SR UNA                   15:03.53  
 11 Harper, Andrew            SR Ferris State          15:09.98  
 12 DeLong, Blake             SR McKendree             15:15.15  
 13 richmond, donald             Playmakers E          15:29.93  
 14 Boccabella, Ryan             South Bend T          15:39.23  
 15 Wintheiser, Cole          FR South Bend T          15:39.94  
 16 Birkeland, Adam           SO Lake Superio          15:40.53  
 17 Hartley, Dylan            FR McKendree             15:58.49  
 18 O'Connor, Liam            SO South Bend T          16:08.59  
 19 Izer, Adam                   Playmakers E          16:16.53  
 -- Lavin, Travis                UNA                        DNF  
 -- Moore, Nick               FR UNA                        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  7.85                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  8.31                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
KellyTurfRec: K  7.66  1/21/2012   Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wells, Sean               SO Grand Valley            P 8.19q  2 
  2 Dorenkamper, Kevin        JR Lewis                     8.34q  1 
  3 Radke, Kaleb              JR Grand Valley              8.47q  2 
  4 Noeker, Cory              SR UNA                       8.63q  1 
  5 Mogorovic, Lino           FR Loyola (Ill.              8.73q  1 
  6 Houser, Andy              FR Aquinas                   8.78q  1 
  7 Lentz, Dan                JR Lewis                     8.80q  2 
  7 Burnett, TJ               FR Grand Valley              8.80q  1 
  9 O'Brien, Zakry            FR Grand Valley              8.82q  1 
 10 Harkness, Jared           SO Lewis                     8.96   2 
 11 Cookenmaster, Alex        NA Unat-Aquinas              9.07   1 
 12 McNamara, Clay            FR Aquinas                   9.11   2 
 13 Coker, David              SO Wis.-Parksid              9.21   2 
 14 Fieber, Zack              SO McKendree                 9.26   1 
 15 Montcastle, Spencer       FR Lake Superio              9.47   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  7.85                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  8.31                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
KellyTurfRec: K  7.66  1/21/2012   Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wells, Sean               SO Grand Valley              8.12P  10   
  2 Dorenkamper, Kevin        JR Lewis                     8.28P   8   
  3 Radke, Kaleb              JR Grand Valley              8.48    6   
  4 Noeker, Cory              SR UNA                       8.54    5   
  5 Mogorovic, Lino           FR Loyola (Ill.              8.76    4   
  6 Lentz, Dan                JR Lewis                     8.77    3   
  7 Houser, Andy              FR Aquinas                   8.79    2   
  8 O'Brien, Zakry            FR Grand Valley              9.05    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 3:15.10                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 3:21.17                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 3:12.42  2013                                                  
                         Hammersmith, Teitsma, Hoffman, Mohamed            
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59  2/14/2009   , Michigan State                          
                         Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  3:12.96A  1  10   
     1) Wetzel, Mike SR                 2) Abbott, Bay SR                 
     3) Glastetter, Kevin JR            4) Hayes, Jaz FR                  
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:15.89P  1   8   
     1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SR       2) Wells, Sean SO                 
     3) Hoffman, Logan SR               4) Burnett, TJ FR                 
  3 Loyola (Ill.)  'B'                                  3:17.39P  1   6   
     1) Lehman, Christian SR            2) Mogorovic, Lino FR             
     3) Mazanke, Jake SO                4) Van Portfliet, Ryan JR         
  4 Lewis  'A'                                          3:18.98P  1   5   
     1) Gallahger, Mike SR              2) Blandon, Lamarr SR             
     3) Jemilo, Matt SO                 4) Sterling, Robert JR            
  5 Loyola (Ill.)  'C'                                  3:24.14   1   4   
     1) Potts, Keagan SO                2) James, Antwon SO               
     3) Archibald, Peter SO             4) Strup, Chris SO                
  6 Cornerstone  'A'                                    3:30.26   2   3   
     1) Brand, Josh FR                  2) Russell, William FR            
     3) Darling, Michael SR             4) Holmberg, Jared SR             
  7 Unattached  'A'                                     3:30.74   2   2   
     1) Lodes, Alex FR                  2) Vasilion, Luke FR              
     3) McFarland, Odell FR             4) Blue, Alec FR                  
  8 Grand Valley St.  'B'                               3:38.13   1   1   
     1) Schwartz, Jesse JR              2) VanEnk, Brent JR               
     3) O'Brien, Zakry FR               4) Griffin, Kelso FR              
 -- Loyola (Ill.)  'D'                                      DNF   2 
     1) Perez, Kevin SO                 2) Prajka, Nicholas FR            
     3) Gifford, Andrew FR              4) Beller, Nick SO                
 -- Unattached  'B'                                         DNF   2 
     1) Mayfield, Zach FR               2) Wharry, Nicholas SO            
 -- Wis.-Parkside  'A'                                      DNF   2 
     1) Armstrong, Justin JR            2) Rivard, Dylan JR               
     3) Butler, Jacob FR                4) Coker, David SO                
 -- Lake Superior State  'A'                                 DQ   2 
     1) Bell, Dan SO                    2) Hein, Brandon NA               
     3) Montcastle, Spencer FR          4) Deuling, Ben SO                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 2.17m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 2.04m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 2.15m  2000        Jeremy Pearson                              
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m  2/11/2011   Major Clay, Indiana State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shearon, Michael          JR Aquinas                  1.94m    6-04.25  10   
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Ford, Chris               SO Aquinas                  1.89m    6-02.25   8   
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 McDonald, Jake            SR UNA                     J1.89m    6-02.25   6   
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Eckhoff, Tanin            FR Aquinas                 J1.89m    6-02.25   5   
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brand, Josh               FR Cornerstone              1.84m    6-00.50   4   
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Fritch, Alex              FR McKendree                   NH            
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
      XPP    P   XX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 5.11m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 4.66m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 5.33m  2007        Bryant Wilson                               
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m  1/14/2011   Mark Hollis, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Norton, Logan             JR Cornerstone              4.25m   13-11.25  10   
     3.35 3.65 3.95 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Potts, Keagan             SO Loyola (Ill.            J4.25m   13-11.25   8   
     3.35 3.65 3.95 4.25 4.40 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Bentley, Richard          FR Lake Superio             3.35m   10-11.75   5.50
     3.35 3.65 
        O  XXX 
  3 Herbert, Eric             FR Lewis                    3.35m   10-11.75   5.50
     3.35 3.65 
        O  XXX 
  5 Brand, Josh               FR Cornerstone             J3.35m   10-11.75   4   
     3.35 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lentz, Dan                JR Lewis                       NH            
     3.35 3.65 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 7.50m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 7.01m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 7.24m  2001        Brandon Womack                              
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m  2/12/2010   Rashad Cannon, Purdue                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fraeyman, Nathan          JR Grand Valley             6.86m   22-06.25  10   
      6.53m  6.60m  6.86m         
  2 Brock, Brent              JR Grand Valley             6.76m   22-02.25   8   
      6.76m  FOUL  6.58m         
  3 Romero, Alvaro            SR Aquinas                  6.71m   22-00.25   6   
      FOUL  6.14m  6.64m  6.64m  6.23m  6.71m
  4 Schreiber, Scott          FR UNA                      6.59m   21-07.50   5   
      6.59m  6.43m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Dewbberry, Aaron          JR UNA                      6.52m   21-04.75   3.50
      6.48m  6.19m  FOUL  FOUL  5.90m  6.52m
  5 Simmons, Matt             SO Lewis                    6.52m   21-04.75   3.50
      6.52m  FOUL  6.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Leach, Cody               FR Lewis                    6.16m   20-02.50   2   
      5.92m  6.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.94m
  8 Chappell, Trent           JR Grand Valley             6.14m   20-01.75   1   
      6.14m  FOUL  6.03m         
  9 Steward, Jesse            JR Lewis                    6.02m   19-09.00 
      6.02m  FOUL  PASS  5.94m  6.00m  5.92m
 10 Damhoff, Brian               Lewis                    5.76m   18-10.75 
      FOUL  5.76m  5.28m         
 11 Fritch, Alex              FR McKendree                5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.48m  5.62m  FOUL         
 12 Gallinger, Robert         SO Lake Superio             5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.43m  FOUL  5.17m         
 -- Lukwago, Tendo            SR Grand Valley              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 15.44m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 14.20m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 14.79m  2013        Tendo Lukwago                              
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m  2/27/2010   Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Massie, Brock             SR Lewis                   13.80m   45-03.50  10   
      13.42m  13.80m  13.57m  13.34m  13.41m  PASS
  2 Rohde, Kyle               FR Lewis                   13.75m   45-01.50   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.73m  13.75m  13.63m
  3 Romero, Alvaro            SR Aquinas                 13.57m   44-06.25   6   
      13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  12.92m  13.27m  13.22m
  4 Simmons, Matt             SO Lewis                   13.34m   43-09.25   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nesbitt, Samora           FR Grand Valley            12.89m   42-03.50   4   
      FOUL  12.87m  12.89m  12.78m  12.79m  PASS
  6 Gallinger, Robert         SO Lake Superio            11.83m   38-09.75   3   
      11.78m  11.63m  11.83m  11.59m  11.52m  FOUL
  7 Diarra, Tidiany           SR Lewis                   11.47m   37-07.75   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.47m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 -- Leach, Cody               FR Lewis                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 18.40m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 15.63m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 19.09m  2012        Daniel Vanek                               
KellyTurfRec: K 19.25m  1/26/2013   Cody Riffle, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Saikalis, Chris           FR Grand Valley            17.12mP  56-02.00  10   
      15.39m  15.46m  17.12m  15.82m  16.09m  15.82m
  2 Raymond, Ross             JR Cornerstone             15.04m   49-04.25   8   
      FOUL  14.38m  FOUL  14.34m  15.04m  FOUL
  3 Weidenhamer, Clay         SO Aquinas                 14.74m   48-04.50   6   
      14.36m  FOUL  14.74m  14.65m  14.64m  FOUL
  4 Turner, Gabe              FR Cornerstone             13.78m   45-02.50   5   
      12.73m  13.78m  13.27m  13.17m  13.10m  13.24m
  5 Donson, Blake             SO Grand Valley            13.58m   44-06.75   4   
      FOUL  13.58m  13.05m  FOUL  FOUL  13.42m
  6 Moon, Mike                FR Grand Valley            13.55m   44-05.50   3   
      13.43m  FOUL  13.55m  FOUL  FOUL  13.08m
  7 Barr, Adam                SO Lewis                   13.18m   43-03.00   2   
      13.18m  12.86m  FOUL  12.91m  FOUL  13.02m
  8 Rahar, EJ                 SR McKendree               13.11m   43-00.25   1   
      12.36m  FOUL  13.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hicks, Andrew             SO Lake Superio            13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.07m  FOUL  12.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Rodgers, Keith            FR Una                     12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.37m  12.50m  11.66m         
 11 Cameron, Zachary          FR Lake Superio            12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.17m  11.84m  11.59m         
 12 Smith, Anthony            SR Lewis                   12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.07m  11.94m  FOUL         
 13 Door, Daniel              SO Cornerstone             11.26m   36-11.50 
      FOUL  11.26m  FOUL         
 14 Potts, Keagan             SO Loyola (Ill.             9.43m   30-11.25 
      FOUL  9.43m  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 21.20m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 17.06m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 20.15m  2013        Darien Thornton                            
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m  2/11/2011   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donson, Blake             SO Grand Valley            18.14mP  59-06.25  10   
      FOUL  17.79m  17.56m  FOUL  18.14m  FOUL
  2 Lechner, Jay              SO Grand Valley            16.63m   54-06.75   8   
      FOUL  13.44m  15.70m  FOUL  16.63m  FOUL
  3 Johnson, Lucas            SR Ferris State            16.42m   53-10.50   6   
      16.42m  FOUL  15.37m  15.66m  FOUL  16.18m
  4 Barr, Adam                SO Lewis                   16.36m   53-08.25   5   
      14.37m  16.36m  15.85m  15.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Saikalis, Chris           FR Grand Valley            15.63m   51-03.50   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  15.39m
  6 Moon, Mike                FR Grand Valley            15.20m   49-10.50   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.92m  15.20m  FOUL  14.17m
  7 Meyers, Josh              JR Lake Superio            14.56m   47-09.25   2   
      14.08m  14.47m  14.56m  14.10m  14.34m  14.21m
  8 Smith, Anthony            SR Lewis                   14.00m   45-11.25   1   
      14.00m  13.55m  FOUL  13.45m  FOUL  13.61m
  9 Juhas, Nick               SR Lewis                   13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.90m  FOUL  FOUL  12.94m  FOUL  13.53m
 10 Rodgers, Keith            FR Una                     13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.25m  13.43m  13.74m         
 11 Mahon, Michael               UNA                     13.52m   44-04.25 
      FOUL  13.52m  12.85m         
 12 Door, Daniel              SO Cornerstone             12.87m   42-02.75 
      FOUL  12.87m  12.64m         
 13 Rahar, EJ                 SR McKendree               12.61m   41-04.50 
      FOUL  12.61m  FOUL         
 14 Turner, Gabe              FR Cornerstone             12.43m   40-09.50 
      FOUL  11.55m  12.43m         
 
         Women - Combined Divisions - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.           133.50     2) Northern Illinois          88   
    3) Loyola (Ill.)               86        4) Cornerstone                67.50
    5) Lewis                       66        6) Ferris State               44   
    7) Edinboro                    21        8) Lake Superior State        20   
    9) Malone                      19       10) Waterloo TC                13   
   11) McKendree                   10       12) Aquinas                     6   
   13) Wis.-Parkside                3                                           
 
          Men - Combined Divisions - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.           133        2) Loyola (Ill.)             120   
    3) Lewis                      116        4) Cornerstone                50   
    5) Aquinas                     43        6) Lake Superior State        29.50
    7) Malone                      19        8) Wis.-Parkside              15   
    9) Ferris State                13       10) South Bend Track Club      11   
   11) Playmakers Elite            10       12) McKendree                   6   
   13) Waterloo TC                  4       14) Fenton Track Club           2   
Louie's Locker Room