GVSULakers.com


Recap

Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/25/2008 09:06 PM
                         Bob Eubanks Open - 1/25/2008                          
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  7 Porter, Katherine         SO Alma                               8.08q  3 
  8 Ocenasek, Ashleigh        SO Alma                               8.12q  3 
  9 Curran, Bobbie               Unatt                   8.29       8.17   5 
 10 Holtz, Bridget            SO Olivet College                     8.38   3 
 10 Scott-McMillian, Carlita  FR Chicago State           8.42       8.38   5 
 12 Scherer, Emily            SO Alma                               8.46   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Nicole            JR Aquinas                 7.29       7.19   1 
  2 Jones, Bonifa             JR Chicago State           7.47       7.42   1 
  3 Franklin, Keshuna         FR Chicago State           7.57       7.47   1 
  4 Sanders, Sharisse         SR Chicago State           7.63       7.69   1 
  5 Strouse, Allison          SO Aquinas                 7.92       7.81   2 
  6 Ocenasek, Ashleigh        SO Alma                    8.12       8.10   2 
  7 Porter, Katherine         SO Alma                    8.08       8.21   2 
 -- Jeffereson, Laura         SR Chicago State           7.75         DQ   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Bonifa             JR Chicago State          26.00      26.43   1 
  2 Franklin, Keshuna         FR Chicago State          27.90      27.00   3 
  3 Jager, Ashley             SR Grand Valley           26.00      27.21   1 
  4 Vallar, Kayla             SO Grand Valley           26.32      27.33   1 
  5 Zandbergen, Abbey         FR Grand Valley           27.00      27.34   2 
  6 Jeffereson, Laura         SR Chicago State          26.82      27.56   2 
  7 Chandler, Adrienne        FR Grand Valley           26.44      27.65   1 
  8 Price, Dia                JR Ferris                 28.01      27.76   4 
  9 Strouse, Allison          SO Aquinas                27.24      27.99   2 
 10 Rose, Lauren              SO Ferris                 27.57      28.04   3 
 11 James, Valerie            FR Grand Valley           27.91      28.28   3 
 12 Tousley, Kelly            FR UNAG                   27.25      28.43   3 
 13 McCary, Megan             FR Olivet College                    28.70   6 
 14 Roodvoets, Jess           FR Davenport              30.39      29.51   6 
 15 Ocenasek, Ashleigh        SO Alma                   28.70      29.65   4 
 16 Heator, Machenzie         JR Olivet College                    29.92   6 
 17 Fuehring, Kristina        SO Alma                   28.50      29.98   4 
 18 Curran, Bobbie               Unatt                  30.82      30.14   6 
 19 Scott-McMillian, Carlita  FR Chicago State          29.80      30.15   5 
 20 Porter, Katherine         SO Alma                   28.40      30.47   4 
 21 Scherer, Emily            SO Alma                   28.90      30.88   5 
 22 LaPine, Megan             SO Alma                   29.80      32.76   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nozime, Kirsten           SO Grand Valley           59.00      59.33   1 
  2 Mandziara, Katie          SR Grand Valley           59.94      59.47   1 
  3 McCarthy, Stephanie       SO Grand Valley           59.00    1:02.52   1 
  4 Pearsall, Amber           SO Grand Valley         1:01.92    1:03.96   1 
  5 Beach, Ali                SR Grand Valley         1:05.00    1:04.83   2 
  6 Johnson, Tanisha          SO Grand Valley         1:04.85    1:06.02   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Nicole            JR Aquinas                 7.19       7.29q  4 
  2 Jones, Bonifa             JR Chicago State           7.20       7.47q  5 
  3 Franklin, Keshuna         FR Chicago State           7.29       7.57q  4 
  4 Sanders, Sharisse         SR Chicago State           7.68       7.63q  5 
  5 Jeffereson, Laura         SR Chicago State           7.67       7.75q  2 
  6 Strouse, Allison          SO Aquinas                 7.64       7.92q  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  7 Fuehring, Kristina        SO Alma                 1:05.00    1:07.64   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Katherine       SO Grand Valley         5:16.00    5:07.11  
  2 Parks, Sara               FR Grand Valley         5:20.00    5:22.48  
  3 Crowley, Kelly            FR UNAG                 5:18.00    5:22.87  
  4 Vanderbaan, Shaylee       FR UNAG                 5:20.00    5:23.81  
  5 Onweller, Paige           FR Ferris               5:35.00    5:29.91  
  6 Josey, Megan              FR Ferris               5:35.00    5:32.40  
  7 Myers, Kristen            FR Grand Valley         5:28.00    5:39.38  
  8 Gryniewicz, Sarah         FR UNAG                 5:30.00    5:46.64  
  9 Fitch, Lauren             FR UNAG                 5:30.00    5:51.39  
 10 Jezierski, Kelly          FR Ferris                          6:09.32  
 11 Johnson, Miriam           SO Alma                 6:00.00    6:13.78  
 12 Herzog, Andrea            SO Alma                 7:00.00    6:34.20  
 13 Cordes, Natalie           SR Alma                 6:30.00    6:51.53  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Chaney             Aquinas              1:39.00    1:41.63  
  2 Lord-Wilder, Jesse           Aquinas              1:41.00    1:41.98  
  3 Rinkus, Samantha             Aquinas              1:42.00    1:46.32  
  4 Boynton, Alicia              Aquinas              1:42.00    1:46.93  
  5 Graves, Amanda               Aquinas              1:43.00    1:48.50  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Katherine       SO Grand Valley         2:15.00    2:16.78  
  2 Strouse, Amanda           JR Aquinas              2:19.04    2:16.79  
  3 Alfredson, Katie          SO Grand Valley         2:17.00    2:18.15  
  4 O'Shesky, Jennifer        SR UNAG                 2:20.00    2:28.95  
  5 Johnson, Kiara               Ferris               2:25.00    2:32.14  
  6 Wiers, Nikki              FR Ferris                          2:33.05  
  7 Cryderman, Kelsey            Ferris               2:25.00    2:34.08  
  8 Herzog, Andrea            SO Alma                 3:15.00    3:03.07  
  9 Cordes, Natalie           SR Alma                 3:00.00    3:19.67  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keinath, Jenelle          SO Ferris              11:30.00   11:34.51  
  2 Lehmann, Ashley           SO Ferris              11:15.00   11:44.70  
  3 Blaxton, Ruth             SO Aquinas             11:20.00   11:57.18  
  4 Shireman, Audrey          FR Aquinas             12:20.00   12:01.80  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Meernik, Kaitlyn          SO Aquinas             19:20.00   19:17.85  
  2 Cramer, Katy              FR Aquinas             19:20.00   19:53.23  
  3 Karl, Jessica             SR Aquinas             19:20.00   20:10.59  
  4 Dalrymple, Emma           FR Aquinas             19:50.00   20:13.33  
  5 Johnson, Miriam           SO Alma                19:30.00   20:19.29  
  6 Popma, Emily              SO Aquinas             19:50.00   20:43.38  
  7 LeForce, Chelsea          FR Alma                19:20.00   20:45.38  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wheat, Candice            SO Grand Valley            8.20       8.41q  2 
  2 Beach, Ali                SR Grand Valley            8.68       8.67q  3 
  3 Parker, Nicole            JR Aquinas                 8.94       8.87q  3 
  4 Fonseca, Danielle         SO Grand Valley            8.70       8.88q  1 
  5 Tulpa, Jen                SR Grand Valley            8.70       8.89q  2 
  6 Johnson, Tanisha          SO Grand Valley            9.82       9.54q  1 
  7 Pearsall, Amber           SO Grand Valley           10.62       9.60q  1 
  8 Roodvoets, Jess           FR Davenport               9.81       9.91q  3 
  9 Shollack, Joanna          SO Aquinas                 9.24      10.24   2 
 10 LaPine, Megan             SO Alma                    9.95      10.53   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wheat, Candice            SO Grand Valley            8.41       8.36   1 
  2 Fonseca, Danielle         SO Grand Valley            8.88       8.70   1 
  3 Tulpa, Jen                SR Grand Valley            8.89       8.73   2 
  4 Parker, Nicole            JR Aquinas                 8.87       8.74   1 
  5 Beach, Ali                SR Grand Valley            8.67       8.81   1 
  6 Johnson, Tanisha          SO Grand Valley            9.54       9.96   2 
  7 Roodvoets, Jess           FR Davenport               9.91       9.98   2 
  8 Pearsall, Amber           SO Grand Valley            9.60      10.18   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State Univer  'A'                    3:55.50    4:02.78   1 
  2 Grand Valley State Univer  'B'                    3:59.00    4:07.98   1 
  3 Ferris State University  'A'                      4:01.63    4:21.96   1 
  4 Alma College  'A'                                 4:26.00    4:50.07   1 
     1) Fuehring, Kristina SO           2) LaPine, Megan SO               
     3) Ocenasek, Ashleigh SO           4) Porter, Katherine SO           
 -- Unattached-GV  'A'                                4:05.00        DNF   2 
 -- Grand Valley State Univer  'C'                                   DNF   2 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tanisha          SO Grand Valley         5-01.00      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Doyen, Maegan             SO Grand Valley         5-05.00     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 VanderSlik, Heather       JR Grand Valley         5-05.00     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Curtis, Leslie            FR Grand Valley         4-09.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Price, Dia                JR Ferris               5-04.25      1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Eddy, Ericka              FR Aquinas              5-00.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Pearsall, Amber           SO Grand Valley         4-11.00     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Shollack, Joanna          SO Aquinas              5-00.00      1.40m    4-07.00 
  9 Bober, Marissa            SO Ferris                           J1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Schulz, Ellen             FR Olivet College                       NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Farr, Miranda             JR Grand Valley        11-03.75      3.76m   12-04.00 
  2 Noonan, Dianna            JR Grand Valley                      3.51m   11-06.25 
  3 VanderMeer, Jennifer      SR Grand Valley        11-03.75     J3.51m   11-06.25 
  4 Duthler, Rachel              UNAG                11-03.75      3.36m   11-00.25 
  5 Smith, Ashley             FR Grand Valley        10-04.00      3.21m   10-06.25 
  5 Kettelhut, Christi        SO Grand Valley        10-10.00      3.21m   10-06.25 
  7 Holtz, Bridget            SO Olivet College                    2.45m    8-00.50 
 -- Kieren, Kellie            JR UNAG                10-04.00         NH            
 -- Porter, Katherine         SO Alma                10-00.00         NH            
 -- Brindley, Lisa            SR Alma                 8-00.00         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shakir, Nadirlita         FR Chicago State       16-09.75      5.24m   17-02.25 
  2 Sanders, Sharisse         SR Chicago State           5.00      5.11m   16-09.25 
  3 Roodvoets, Jess           FR Davenport           15-06.25      5.07m   16-07.75 
  4 Price, Dia                JR Ferris                            5.05m   16-07.00 
  5 Schulz, Ellen             FR Olivet College                    4.84m   15-10.50 
  6 Heator, Machenzie         JR Olivet College                    4.73m   15-06.25 
  7 Porter, Katherine         SO Alma                15-11.00      4.66m   15-03.50 
 -- Jones, Pristina           XX Unatt               18-04.50         ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jessica               Unatt                             9.84m   32-03.50 
 -- Porter, Katherine         SO Alma                32-00.00         ND            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fox, Emily                   Grand Valley                     14.12m   46-04.00 
  2 Martin, Siobhan           SR Aquinas             42-06.00     13.62m   44-08.25 
  3 Bogner, Mary              JR Grand Valley        39-04.50     12.23m   40-01.50 
  4 Denison, Rachel           FR UNAG                39-04.50     11.47m   37-07.75 
  5 Curtis, Leslie            FR Grand Valley        39-04.50     10.76m   35-03.75 
  6 Becker, Heather           JR Aquinas             36-00.00     10.61m   34-09.75 
  7 Darby, Jacquelin          JR Chicago State       35-01.75     10.55m   34-07.50 
  8 Posa, Kathie              SR Grand Valley        39-04.50     10.53m   34-06.75 
  9 Newman, Catherine         FR Aquinas             35-00.00     10.34m   33-11.25 
 10 Fowler, Caitlin           SR Alma                34-00.00     10.02m   32-10.50 
 11 Beach, Ali                SR Grand Valley        30-07.00      9.54m   31-03.75 
 12 Pearsall, Amber           SO Grand Valley        26-10.50      8.86m   29-01.00 
 13 Johnson, Tanisha          SO Grand Valley        29-02.00      8.75m   28-08.50 
 14 Hall, Christina              Alma                30-00.00      8.68m   28-05.75 
 15 Cordes, Natalie           SR Alma                30-00.00      8.09m   26-06.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Posa, Kathie              SR Grand Valley        59-00.75     17.66m   57-11.25 
  2 Bogner, Mary              JR Grand Valley        52-06.00     17.46m   57-03.50 
  3 Martin, Siobhan           SR Aquinas             49-11.00     15.45m   50-08.25 
  4 Becker, Heather           JR Aquinas             51-00.00     15.06m   49-05.00 
  5 Newman, Catherine         FR Aquinas             42-00.00     13.46m   44-02.00 
  6 Curtis, Leslie            FR Grand Valley        39-04.50     12.49m   40-11.75 
  7 Denison, Rachel           FR UNAG                39-04.50     11.90m   39-00.50 
  8 Engstrom, Imari              Aquinas                           9.65m   31-08.00 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Percival, Kyle            SR Alma                    6.70       6.63q  3 
  2 Haile, Serak              FR Aquinas                 6.64       6.79q  2 
  3 Hewson, Matt              JR Aquinas                 6.74       6.80q  5 
  4 Kornoely, Josh            SR Aquinas                 6.74       6.88q  2 
  5 Dupey, Justin             SR Aquinas                 6.64       6.89q  1 
  6 Dornen, Jordon            FR Olivet College                     6.90q  2 
  7 Campbell, Joshua          SO Chicago State           6.93       6.91q  2 
  8 Vallar, Marcus               Unatt                              6.92q  4 
  9 Sims, Richard             JR UNAG                    6.70       6.94   3 
 10 Lloyd, Aaron              FR Unatt                   6.95       6.96   3 
 11 Armstrong, James          FR Ferris                             7.01   1 
 11 Reed, Jonathon               Alma                               7.01   5 
 13 Whitcomb, Ryan            XX Unatt                   7.20       7.03   4 
 14 White, Lonnie             JR Olivet College                     7.10   4 
 15 Mulder, Kevin             FR UNAG                               7.15   4 
 16 Braun, Eric               JR Alma                    6.90       7.17   5 
 17 Bean, MarQuis                Unatt                              7.21   5 
 18 Hearns, Trenton           FR Olivet College                     7.47   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Percival, Kyle            SR Alma                    6.63       6.61   1 
  2 Hewson, Matt              JR Aquinas                 6.80       6.77   1 
  3 Haile, Serak              FR Aquinas                 6.79       6.82   1 
  4 Dupey, Justin             SR Aquinas                 6.89       6.83   2 
  5 Kornoely, Josh            SR Aquinas                 6.88       6.86   1 
  6 Vallar, Marcus               Unatt                   6.92       6.92   2 
  7 Dornen, Jordon            FR Olivet College          6.90       6.93   2 
  8 Campbell, Joshua          SO Chicago State           6.91       6.94   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Palombo, Michael          JR Grand Valley           22.50      23.01   1 
  2 Rock, Troy                SO Grand Valley           22.71      23.28   1 
  3 Hewson, Matt              JR Aquinas                23.24      23.36   2 
  4 Kornoely, Josh            SR Aquinas                23.14      23.38   1 
  5 Haile, Serak              FR Aquinas                23.24      23.56   2 
  6 Fleming, Daniel           FR Chicago State          23.49      23.59   3 
  7 Cartman, Caleb            FR Grand Valley           23.22      23.65   2 
  8 Klotz, BJ                 FR Aquinas                24.14      23.68   6 
  9 Lowe, Eric                FR Grand Valley           23.95      23.74   2 
 10 Rumpf, Craig              FR Grand Valley           23.75      23.75   4 
 11 Campbell, Joshua          SO Chicago State          23.90      23.81   4 
 12 Smith, Cameron            FR Aquinas                24.14      24.05   6 
 13 Percival, Kyle            SR Alma                   22.90      24.13   1 
 14 Uecker-Herman, Caleb      FR Aquinas                23.94      24.37   3 
 15 Price, Justin                Unatt                             24.42   9 
 16 Dornen, Jordon            FR Olivet College         23.60      24.58   3 
 17 Mulder, Kevin             FR UNAG                              24.62   4 
 18 Plude, Scott              FR Aquinas                24.94      24.64   7 
 19 Armstrong, James          FR Ferris                            24.67   8 
 20 Page, Jacob                  Ferris                 23.90      24.73   4 
 21 Vallar, Marcus               Unatt                             24.98   3 
 22 Braun, Eric               JR Alma                   24.60      25.16   7 
 23 White, Lonnie             JR Olivet College                    25.46   9 
 24 Williams, Bryan           FR Unatt                  24.44      25.52   7 
 25 Raynal, Wesley            FR Aquinas                24.24      25.57   6 
 26 Bean, MarQuis                Unatt                             25.75   8 
 27 Skory, Chris                 Ferris                            26.02   8 
 28 Kaufman, Rob              FR Ferris                            26.14   8 
 29 Hearns, Trenton           FR Olivet College                    26.99   9 
 -- Kline, Jason              FR Grand Valley           24.29        DNF   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stowe, Mike               SR UNAG                   51.00      51.96   1 
  2 Makela, Bill              SR Grand Valley           50.00      52.17   1 
  3 Smith, Cameron            FR Aquinas                52.24      52.69   2 
  4 Klotz, BJ                 FR Aquinas                52.54      52.92   2 
  5 Price, Justin                Unatt                             53.48   2 
  6 Truss, Elliot             FR UNAG                   52.50      53.61   2 
  7 Dornen, Jordon            FR Olivet College         53.00      53.65   3 
  8 Robinson, Brandon         SR Chicago State          52.00      53.77   1 
  9 Major, Denny              FR Davenport              54.10      54.08   4 
 10 Raynal, Wesley            FR Aquinas                53.24      54.17   3 
 11 Page, Jacob                  Ferris                 53.40      55.61   3 
 12 Latz, Joey                SO Grand Valley           56.90      57.86   3 
 13 Payne, Kyle               FR Alma                   56.00      58.55   4 
 14 Rummel, Kegan             FR Alma                   55.00    1:00.58   4 
 15 Lierana, Sevofin          SO Olivet College                  1:01.31   4 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nordquist, Jeff           FR UNAG                 4:19.00    4:25.44  
  2 Barclay, Curtis           SO Grand Valley         4:19.00    4:25.89  
  3 McCune, Benjamin          SO Grand Valley         4:23.00    4:26.64  
  4 Zeerip, Tim               FR Grand Valley         4:28.00    4:27.96  
  5 Toth, Ryan                FR UNAG                 4:19.00    4:28.49  
  6 Zielinski, Paul           FR UNAG                 4:19.00    4:29.43  
  7 Segal, Mike               FR Grand Valley         4:28.00    4:30.71  
  8 Derico, Stephen           SO Grand Valley         4:34.00    4:33.20  
  9 Peacock, Wade             SO Alma                 4:35.00    4:33.41  
 10 Best, Alex                FR Unatt                           4:40.46  
 11 McMurray, Ben             JR Alma                 4:50.00    4:42.70  
 12 Dahl, Jason               FR UNAG                 4:36.00    4:42.92  
 13 Principe, Bryan           FR Grand Valley         4:40.00    4:48.36  
 14 Hill, Kyle                SR Alma                 4:40.00    4:50.77  
 15 Sinke, Travis             JR Ferris                          4:52.78  
 16 Kosters, Jeff             FR Grand Valley         4:36.00    4:55.67  
 17 Childs, Derek             FR Ferris                          4:59.85  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Victor              Aquinas              1:24.00    1:24.36   1 
  2 Leikert, Chris               Aquinas              1:26.00    1:24.74   2 
  3 Vereecke, Andy            SO Aquinas              1:24.00    1:25.19   1 
  4 Tanis, Erich                 Aquinas              1:26.00    1:27.17   2 
  5 Calvo, Jairo              FR Aquinas              1:24.00    1:27.21   1 
  6 Leetsma, Joe                 Aquinas              1:27.00    1:29.88   2 
  7 Francis, Chris            JR Alma                 1:22.00    1:31.37   1 
  8 Stickney, Kolin              Aquinas              1:27.00    1:32.40   2 
  9 Curth, Dane               SO Alma                 1:25.00    1:32.55   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schuster, Todd            JR Grand Valley         1:54.00    1:54.08  
  2 Kapkirwok, Nelson         FR UNAG                 1:55.00    1:59.58  
  3 Mills, Zach               FR UNAG                 1:59.00    2:00.00  
  4 Marr, Derek               JR Grand Valley         1:59.00    2:00.58  
  5 Allen, Carlton            FR UNAG                 1:59.00    2:00.95  
  6 Jozwiak, Matt             FR Ferris               2:00.00    2:01.97  
  7 Barker, Glen              FR UNAG                 1:57.00    2:02.03  
  8 Brown, Austin             FR UNAG                 1:59.00    2:02.70  
  9 Rollet, Ray               JR Ferris               1:59.00    2:02.92  
 10 Wilder, Brian             FR UNAG                 1:59.00    2:04.45  
 11 Begue, Derek              FR UNAG                 1:59.00    2:05.58  
 12 Volk, Daniel              SO Ferris               2:03.38    2:05.84  
 13 Peacock, Wade             SO Alma                 2:05.00    2:06.57  
 14 Leyendecker, Joseph          Unatt                           2:09.20  
 15 Bell, Paris               FR Davenport                       2:09.61  
 16 McMurray, Ben             JR Alma                 2:05.00    2:10.57  
 17 Periord, Joseph           SO Ferris                          2:10.60  
 18 Short, William            SO Chicago State        2:07.00    2:10.72  
 19 Clark, Dwayne                Unatt                           2:11.51  
 20 Davis, Anthony            SO Chicago State        2:07.00    2:14.28  
 21 Allen, Deric              SR Chicago State        2:19.17    2:14.44  
 22 Williams, Travis          FR Chicago State        2:04.00    2:14.67  
 23 Johnson, Charles             Unatt                           2:14.92  
 24 Knizacky, Andrew          JR Ferris                          2:18.74  
 25 Lierana, Sevofin          SO Olivet College                  2:27.49  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robertz, Chris            SR Aquinas              8:45.00    8:39.21  
  2 Polk, Nick                SR Grand Valley         8:40.00    8:39.84  
  3 Knisely, Nathan           FR UNAG                 9:00.00    8:59.95  
  4 Earl, Patrick                Front Line           9:05.00    9:00.95  
  5 Straathof, Nate           SR Aquinas              9:05.00    9:04.33  
  6 Begley, Curtis            SO Ferris               9:05.00    9:07.86  
  7 Bischoff, Tyler           FR Aquinas              9:20.00    9:11.20  
  8 Denner, Aaron             FR UNAG                 9:00.00    9:15.36  
  9 Wheat, Mike                  Unatt                           9:17.03  
 10 Mangieri, Michael         SO Ferris               9:30.00    9:17.50  
 11 Lachappelle, Levi         FR Grand Valley         9:00.00    9:24.25  
 12 Malaski, Brent            SR Aquinas              9:10.00    9:24.66  
 13 Reynolds, Brian           FR Ferris               9:40.00    9:43.69  
 14 Dresser, Will             FR Alma                10:00.00    9:43.81  
 15 Davila, Darby             SO Ferris                          9:57.92  
 16 Trausch, Adam             FR Davenport                      10:42.89  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGlothlin, Sean          SO Aquinas             15:24.00   15:30.00  
  2 Veldman, Robert           SO Aquinas             15:24.00   15:32.28  
  3 Bjorle, Seth              FR Aquinas             15:24.00   15:46.43  
  4 Poirier, Nate             SO Aquinas             15:24.00   16:14.55  
  5 Bremer, Mike              FR Alma                16:30.00   17:01.34  
 -- Symkowiak, Bryant         XX Unatt               17:40.00        DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucius, Garron            SR Grand Valley            7.60       7.77q  1 
  2 Stowe, Mike               SR UNAG                    8.00       7.90q  1 
  3 Latz, Joey                SO Grand Valley            7.96       8.00q  1 
  4 Runnels, Mike             XX Unatt                   8.60       8.13q  4 
  5 Bacon, Kevin              FR Alma                    8.95       8.17q  3 
  6 White, Lonnie             JR Olivet College                     8.21q  2 
  7 Kwasnik, Richard          FR UNAG                               8.34q  4 
  8 Williams, Bryan           FR Unatt                   8.54       8.61q  4 
  9 Fleming, Daniel           FR Chicago State           8.40       8.74   2 
 10 Plude, Scott              FR Aquinas                 8.94       9.02   3 
 11 Kaufman, Rob              FR Ferris                             9.11   2 
 12 Bean, MarQuis                Unatt                   9.25       9.22   3 
 13 Uecker-Herman, Caleb      FR Aquinas                 8.54       9.74   4 
 14 Rummel, Kegan             FR Alma                   10.00       9.85   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucius, Garron            SR Grand Valley            7.77       7.65   1 
  2 Latz, Joey                SO Grand Valley            8.00       7.98   1 
  3 Runnels, Mike             XX Unatt                   8.13       7.99   1 
  4 Stowe, Mike               SR UNAG                    7.90       8.09   1 
  5 White, Lonnie             JR Olivet College          8.21       8.12   2 
  6 Bacon, Kevin              FR Alma                    8.17       8.20   2 
  7 Kwasnik, Richard          FR UNAG                    8.34       8.30   2 
  8 Williams, Bryan           FR Unatt                   8.61       8.67   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State Univer  'A'                    3:20.00    3:25.44   1 
  2 Grand Valley State Univer  'B'                    3:25.00    3:31.08   1 
  3 Unattached-GV  'A'                                3:29.00    3:34.19   2 
  4 Unattached-GV  'B'                                           3:34.56   2 
  5 Ferris State University  'A'                      3:26.48    3:36.83   1 
  6 Unattached  'A'                                              3:48.06   3 
  7 Alma College  'A'                                 3:36.00    3:50.52   2 
     1) Francis, Chris JR               2) Bacon, Kevin FR                
     3) Braun, Eric JR                  4) Curth, Dane SO                 
 -- Unattached-GV  'C'                                               DNF   3 
 -- Davenport University  'A'                                        DNF   3 
 -- Grand Valley State Univer  'C'                                   DNF   3 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Derrick            JR Chicago State        6-08.00      2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Bacon, Kevin              FR Alma                 6-03.00      1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Stowe, Mike               SR UNAG                 6-02.75      1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Francis, Chris            JR Alma                 6-00.00      1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Latz, Joey                SO Grand Valley         5-10.75      1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Zemla, Wes                FR Grand Valley         5-10.75      1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Miller, Nate              FR Grand Valley         6-08.75         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mondschein, Brian         XX Pole Vault Power    17-06.50      5.40m   17-08.50 
  2 Wilson, Bryant            JR UNAG                16-10.75      5.05m   16-06.75 
  3 Bingaman, Adam            XX Vert Technique      17-02.75      4.90m   16-00.75 
  4 Gordeneer, Matt           SO Grand Valley        14-05.25      4.60m   15-01.00 
  5 Tuinstra, Jarrod          JR UNAG                              4.45m   14-07.25 
  6 Brown, Adam               JR Ferris              14-06.00     J4.45m   14-07.25 
 -- Dennis, Quinton           FR Grand Valley        13-11.25         NH            
 -- Levering, Scott           SR Grand Valley                         NH            
 -- Payne, Kyle               FR Alma                13-00.00         NH            
 -- Pindar, Jon               XX Unatt                                NH            
 -- Trombley, Justin             Ferris                               NH            
 -- Czerny, Dave                 Ferris              15-00.00         NH            
 -- Leppek, Joseph            FR Ferris                               NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Harden, Stephon           SR Chicago State           7.25      7.27m   23-10.25 
  2 Rademacher, Ryan          SO Grand Valley        22-11.75      7.18m   23-06.75 
  3 Bacon, Kevin              FR Alma                21-00.00      6.75m   22-01.75 
  4 Brun, Frankie                Unatt                             6.65m   21-10.00 
  5 Francis, Chris            JR Alma                20-06.00      6.36m   20-10.50 
  6 Calvo, Jairo              FR Aquinas             20-06.00      6.32m   20-09.00 
  7 Buchan, Weston            FR Grand Valley        20-08.00      6.19m   20-03.75 
  8 Major, Denny              FR Davenport           19-11.75      6.00m   19-08.25 
  9 Uecker-Herman, Caleb      FR Aquinas             20-01.00      5.94m   19-06.00 
 10 Whitcomb, Ryan            XX Unatt               19-04.25      5.88m   19-03.50 
 -- Skory, Chris                 Ferris                               ND            
 -- Post, Andrew              FR Grand Valley        21-04.00         ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Harden, Stephon           SR Chicago State       48-09.00     15.11m   49-07.00 
  2 Brun, Frankie                Unatt                            13.96m   45-09.75 
  3 Metellus, Robert          SO Grand Valley        47-03.75     13.73m   45-00.50 
  4 Smith, Nathaniel          FR Grand Valley        45-11.25     13.71m   44-11.75 
 -- Schneider, Harold            Unatt                                ND            
 -- Dagen, Lamont             XX Unatt               51-04.25       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Abromavicius, Aleksas        Unatt               55-07.75     16.83m   55-02.75 
  2 Eno, Kyle                 FR UNAG                49-02.50     14.94m   49-00.25 
  3 Marquardt, Justin         FR Aquinas             46-00.00     14.13m   46-04.25 
  4 Hill, Zack                   Unatt                            13.76m   45-01.75 
  5 Helwig, Chris             FR UNAG                39-04.50     13.69m   44-11.00 
  6 Tarrant, Devin            FR Aquinas             40-00.00     13.30m   43-07.75 
  7 Evans, Ian                SO Grand Valley        47-07.00     13.19m   43-03.25 
  8 Pettit, Tyler             FR Alma                44-00.00     12.76m   41-10.50 
  9 Ellsworth, Adam           FR Alma                37-00.00     12.42m   40-09.00 
 10 Recker, Karl              SR Alma                40-00.00     12.39m   40-07.75 
 11 Kramer, Kyle              SR Aquinas             40-00.00     11.73m   38-06.00 
 12 Easlick, Donald           SR Alma                41-00.00     11.72m   38-05.50 
 13 Stowe, Mike               SR UNAG                37-10.00     11.38m   37-04.00 
 14 Walters, Blake            SO Olivet College                   11.18m   36-08.25 
 15 Holmes, Robert            FR Chicago State       37-10.50     10.84m   35-06.75 
 16 Latz, Joey                SO Grand Valley        36-09.00     10.76m   35-03.75 
 17 Opperman, Conrad          JR Alma                35-00.00     10.58m   34-08.50 
 18 Lewis, Steven             FR Alma                35-00.00      9.62m   31-06.75 
 19 Rummel, Kegan             FR Alma                35-00.00      9.31m   30-06.50 
 20 Mauris, Charles              Ferris                            9.17m   30-01.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bosch, Mitch              SO Grand Valley        49-02.50     15.41m   50-06.75 
  2 Lipski, Clay              FR Grand Valley        41-00.25     14.89m   48-10.25 
  3 Kramer, Kyle              SR Aquinas             49-06.00     14.56m   47-09.25 
  4 Grabowski, Nate           SO Grand Valley        45-11.25     14.40m   47-03.00 
  5 Eno, Kyle                 FR UNAG                45-11.25     14.03m   46-00.50 
  6 Tarrant, Devin            FR Aquinas             45-00.00     13.26m   43-06.00 
  7 Marshall, Caleb           FR UNAG                42-08.00     13.16m   43-02.25 
  8 Helwig, Chris             FR UNAG                42-08.00     12.97m   42-06.75 
  9 Evans, Ian                SO Grand Valley        45-11.25     12.61m   41-04.50 
 10 Hill, Zack                   Unatt                            12.15m   39-10.50 
 11 Marquardt, Justin         FR Aquinas             40-00.00     11.46m   37-07.25 
 12 Mauris, Charles              Ferris                           10.15m   33-03.75 
Louie's Locker Room