GVSULakers.com


Recap

Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 04:44 PM
                             GVSU LAST Chance Meet                             
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                                 Allendale, MI                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
 Timed Final
          11.65  AUTO
          12.12  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Bennett, Sashawna         SO Lake Superio           11.87      12.12 PROV             
  2 Perkins, Danielle         FR St. Joseph's           12.62      12.73                  
  3 Heyne, Chelsea            SR Grand Valley           12.75      12.83                  
 -- Hitt, Olivia                 Unattached             13.50        SCR                  
 -- Jackson, Brittney         SO Grand Valley           11.99        SCR                  
 -- McNeal, Angelique         SR Indianapolis           11.81        SCR                  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
 Timed Final
          24.08  AUTO
          24.80  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Sassine, Nicole              Windsor ON             24.50      24.46 PROV             
  2 Ferguson, Kamille         JR Lewis                  24.17      24.62 PROV             
  3 Banister, Brittney        FR Grand Valley           24.13      24.88                  
  4 France, Shayla            FR Indiana Tech           24.90      25.13                  
  5 Chandler, Adrienne        SR Grand Valley           25.39      26.12                  
 -- Mitchell, Leslie          SO Lake Superio           24.14        SCR                  
 -- Vinson, Chana             SR Motor city             23.50        SCR                  
 -- Bennett, Sashawna         SO Lake Superio           24.45        SCR                  
 -- Owens, Kenya              JR Indianapolis           25.15        SCR                  
Section  2     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Perkins, Danielle         FR St. Joseph's           26.22      25.86                  
  2 Lantz, Autumn             SO Grand Valley           25.39      25.94                  
  3 Heyne, Chelsea            SR Grand Valley           26.32      26.51                  
  4 Rascoe, Lauren            SO Indianapolis           26.35      26.53                  
 -- Lewis, Michaela           FR Grand Valley           25.99        SCR                  
 -- Hitt, Olivia                 Unattached             28.00        SCR                  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
 Timed Final
          55.00  AUTO
          56.80  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vinson, Chana             SR Motor city             52.60      53.45 AUTO             
  2 Taylor, Diamond           SO Saginaw Vall           55.68      55.76 PROV             
  3 Sassine, Nicole              Windsor ON             56.75      56.22 PROV             
  4 Shaw, Jazmine             SR Heidelberg             57.46      58.11                  
  5 Dietrich, Brianne         FR Edinboro               57.80    1:01.73                  
 -- Miller, Allix             FR Indiana Wesl           57.17        SCR                  
 -- Martin, LaTisha           FR Indianapolis           56.02        SCR                  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
        2:10.40  AUTO
        2:15.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Floyd, Najah              SR Unattached           2:12.00    2:09.81 AUTO             
  2 Wright, Alycia            SR Saginaw Vall         2:10.50    2:10.56 PROV             
  3 Pines, Madison            SO Northwood            2:11.86    2:14.43 PROV             
  4 Sebby, Krysten            SO Lewis                2:11.46    2:16.96                  
  5 Martinez, Sarah           JR Detroit Merc         2:16.00    2:17.55                  
  6 Johnson, Amanda           SR Indiana Wesl         2:17.66    2:18.09                  
  7 Tiernon, Tracey           FR Indiana Wesl         2:22.19    2:21.28                  
  8 Sandberg, Christina       SO Indiana Wesl         2:20.26    2:23.24                  
  9 Wolfe, Amanda             FR Indiana Wesl         2:25.91    2:25.09                  
 10 Kreuz, Gab                SO John Carroll         2:16.57    2:28.79                  
 11 Allers, Katie             JR Cornerstone          2:30.35    2:29.81                  
 -- Bohrer, Nicki             SO John Carroll         2:15.55        SCR                  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
        4:31.00  AUTO
        4:38.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Ashley             JR Saginaw Vall         4:37.88    4:36.35 PROV             
  2 Short, Emily              FR Saginaw Vall         4:41.80    4:39.27                  
 -- Strang, Andie             FR St. Joseph's         4:55.83        SCR                  
 -- Bohrer, Nicki             SO John Carroll         4:44.44        SCR                  
 -- Janutol, Shelby           JR Ferris State         4:29.00        SCR                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
       17:05.00  AUTO
       17:35.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Bentle, Beka              SR Indiana Wesl        17:58.85   17:59.36                  
  2 Peterson, Allissa         FR Indiana Wesl        18:28.77   18:43.34                  
  3 Bohrer, Nicki             SO John Carroll        18:40.77   18:51.06                  
  4 Greenwood, Natasha        JR Indiana Wesl        19:10.43   19:01.88                  
  5 Hite, Taylor              FR Indiana Wesl        18:57.54   19:20.98                  
  6 Heldmeyer, Beth           JR Siena Height        18:20.00   19:28.27                  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================================
 Top 9 Times to the final
          14.00  AUTO
          14.60  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Franklin, Kalena          SO Grand Valley           13.96      13.84qAUTO             
  2 Mitchell, Leslie          SO Lake Superio           13.62      13.90qAUTO             
  3 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi       SO Tiffin                 14.26      14.47qPROV             
  4 Edwards, Camille          SO Indianapolis           14.25      14.97q                 
  5 France, Shayla            FR Indiana Tech           14.99      15.27q                 
  6 Stewart, Samantha         SO Lewis                  14.95      15.61q                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Bourne, Cheryl            SR Ashland                14.07      14.06qPROV             
  2 Nirva, Samantha           FR St. Joseph's           15.04      15.21q                 
 -- Bemis, Tabitha            SO Edinboro               14.09        SCR                  
 -- Schiller, Victoria        FR Grand Valley           14.55        SCR                  
 -- Bennett, Sashawna         SO Lake Superio           13.61        SCR                  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================================
 Top 9 Times to the final
          14.00  AUTO
          14.60  PROV
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Franklin, Kalena          SO Grand Valley           13.84      13.84 AUTO             
  2 Mitchell, Leslie          SO Lake Superio           13.90      13.90 AUTO             
  3 Bourne, Cheryl            SR Ashland                14.06      14.06 PROV             
  4 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi       SO Tiffin                 14.47      14.47 PROV             
  5 Edwards, Camille          SO Indianapolis           14.97      14.97                  
  6 Nirva, Samantha           FR St. Joseph's           15.21      15.21                  
  7 France, Shayla            FR Indiana Tech           15.27      15.27                  
  8 Stewart, Samantha         SO Lewis                  15.61      15.61                  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================================
 Timed Final
        1:00.75  AUTO
        1:03.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Galasso, Lisa             SO Grand Valley         1:02.45    1:01.73 PROV             
  2 Kober, Andrea             SO Grand Valley         1:02.02    1:04.19                  
  3 Heinrichs, Jourdin        FR Indianapolis         1:02.95    1:04.38                  
  4 Hemmerling, Kristina      SO St. Joseph's         1:04.95    1:05.42                  
  5 Witchger, Christine       SR Indiana Wesl         1:05.60    1:06.12                  
 -- Schiller, Victoria        FR Grand Valley         1:03.50        SCR                  
 -- Simonson, Katherine       SR Northwood            1:01.76        SCR                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
       10:55.00  AUTO
       11:20.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Hill, Lauren              SO Saginaw Vall        11:06.78   10:58.68 PROV             
  2 Celaya, Mallory           FR Northern Mic        10:59.14   11:25.40                  
  3 Ewert, Kayla              SO Indiana Wesl        11:54.17   11:31.83                  
  4 Strang, Andie             FR St. Joseph's        11:34.67   11:54.10                  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
          46.00  AUTO
          47.40  PROV
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
 -- Unattached  'A'                                                  SCR                  
Section  1  
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               46.35      46.69 PROV             
     1) Scott, Carly FR                 2) Jackson, Brittney SO           
     3) Lewis, Michaela FR              4) Banister, Brittney FR          
  2 Indianapolis  'A'                                   46.35      47.00 PROV             
     1) Rascoe, Lauren SO               2) Martin, LaTisha FR             
     3) Owens, Kenya JR                 4) McNeal, Angelique SR           
 -- Lake Superior State  'A'                            46.67         DQ                  
     1) Newberry, Michaela FR           2) Bennett, Sashawna SO           
     3) Gallagher, Sarah JR             4) Mitchell, Leslie SO            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
        3:45.00  AUTO
        3:51.00  PROV
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Indianapolis  'A'                                 3:47.88    3:52.14                  
     1) Owens, Kenya JR                 2) Miller, Haley JR               
     3) McNeal, Angelique SR            4) Martin, LaTisha FR             
  2 Tiffin  'A'                                       3:55.75    3:54.02                  
     1) Daughenbaugh, Lynzi SO          2) Tisdel, Makeela SO             
     3) Holland, Markita JR             4) Deskins, Taylor SO             
 -- Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:44.55        SCR                  
     1) Caldwell, Chanelle SR           2) Chandler, Adrienne SR          
     3) Franklin, Kalena SO             4) Hess, Leiah JR                 
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================================
 Heights:1.50m, 1.55m, 1.60m, 1.65m, 1.70m, 1.75m, 1.78m
          1.75m  AUTO
          1.68m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Foster, Jennifer          FR Ashland                1.74m      1.75m AUTO     5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Linck, Samantha           SR Lewis                  1.76m      1.70m PROV     5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Colter, Stephanie         FR Indiana Wesl           1.65m      1.65m          5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Morrison, Kelly              Windsor ON             1.66m      1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Winiarski, Katie          JR Lake Superio           1.70m      1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Carruthers, Rebecca       FR Lake Superio           1.65m      1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  4 Showman, Pam              FR Findlay                1.69m      1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Van Ens, Amy              SR Davenport              1.68m      1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Walter, Kelly             FR Indianapolis           1.62m      1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Frodle, Makenzie          FR Saginaw Vall           1.60m      1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Knannlein, Alexxis        FR Siena Height           1.60m      1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Sheets, Emily             JR Capital                1.57m      1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Weinert, Sydney           JR Indianapolis           1.66m         NH                  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
 Heights: 3.06m, 3.21m, 3.36m, 3.51m, 3.61m, 3.71m, 3.81m
          3.95m  AUTO
          3.65m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Kuksa, Jocelyn            SR Grand Valley           3.86m      3.91m PROV    12-10.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nageotte, Katie           JR Ashland                3.61m      3.81m PROV    12-06.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Foster, Jennifer          FR Ashland                3.67m      3.71m PROV    12-02.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 
        P    O  XXO    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Faulkner, Caley           SO Grand Valley           3.65m      3.51m         11-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Fryer, Courtni            FR Indiana Wesl           3.30m      3.21m         10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Wilford, Elizabeth        SR Saginaw Vall           3.56m         NH                  
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Williams, Jacqueline      FR Grand Valley           3.65m         NH                  
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
          5.90m  AUTO
          5.62m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Bourne, Cheryl            SR Ashland                5.87m      5.74m PROV    1.8  18-10.00 
     5.73m(1.9) 5.53m(1.4) 5.74m(1.8) 5.42m(1.0) 5.51m(1.2) 5.62m(0.1)
  2 Ellks, Kayla              JR Tiffin                 5.88m      5.69m PROV    1.3  18-08.00 
     5.67m(2.2) 5.69m(1.3) 5.48m(0.9) 5.43m(-0.9) 5.59m(0.8) 5.53m(1.2)
  3 Bemis, Tabitha            SO Edinboro               6.13m      5.66m PROV    1.2  18-07.00 
     5.03m(1.5) 5.64m(1.3) 5.66m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 McGaha, Samantha          SO Lewis                  5.69m      5.38m         1.9  17-08.00 
     5.08m(2.0) 5.38m(1.9) 5.34m(1.5)    5.07m(0.7) 5.26m(0.4)
  5 Dietrich, Brianne         FR Edinboro               5.54m      5.31m         1.1  17-05.25 
     5.21m(1.3) 5.31m(1.1) 5.27m(1.2) 4.91m(0.7)    PASS     
  6 Ford, D'Wanda             FR Tiffin                 5.76m      5.23m         0.6  17-02.00 
     5.08m(2.0) 5.23m(0.6) 5.21m(0.9)         
  7 Rwahwire, Quinnie            Project Athl           5.05m      5.21m         1.4  17-01.25 
     5.10m(1.8) 4.89m(1.6) 5.21m(1.4) 4.99m(2.2)    5.00m(0.5)
  8 Hoffman, Karissa          SR Lewis                  5.69m      5.18m         2.2  17-00.00 
     5.05m(1.8) 4.88m(0.3) 5.18m(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Payne, Hannah             FR Davenport              5.52m      5.12m         1.0  16-09.75 
     5.07m(0.1) 4.83m(2.0) 5.12m(1.0)    4.75m(0.2) 5.02m(1.3)
 10 Stewart, Samantha         SO Lewis                  5.28m      4.88m         1.2  16-00.25 
     4.75m(0.1) 4.83m(1.2) 4.88m(1.2)         
 11 Allen, Alicia             SO St. Joseph's           5.36m      4.87m         0.7  15-11.75 
     4.87m(0.7) 4.74m(1.6)            
 12 Sybesma, Laura            SR Calvin                 4.87m      4.69m         1.3  15-04.75 
     4.69m(1.3)    x            
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
         12.15m  AUTO
         11.55m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Bemis, Tabitha            SO Edinboro              12.14m     11.86m PROV    1.7  38-11.00 
     11.65m(1.0) FOUL      11.77m(1.1) FOUL      11.86m(1.7) PASS     
  2 Ellks, Kayla              JR Tiffin                12.12m     11.77m PROV    1.8  38-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.53m(1.0) 11.28m(1.3) 11.77m(1.8) 11.22m(0.4)
  3 Hoffman, Karissa          SR Lewis                 11.67m     11.29m         1.7  37-00.50 
     11.27m(0.2) FOUL      11.29m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Segbor, Marielle          FR Tiffin                12.14m     11.10m         0.9  36-05.00 
     FOUL      11.10m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Ford, D'Wanda             FR Tiffin                11.40m     10.78m         0.7  35-04.50 
     10.52m(0.3) 10.78m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  6 Lee, Tori                 SR Indiana Wesl          10.65m     10.57m         0.3  34-08.25 
     10.57m(0.3) 10.46m(0.3) FOUL      10.25m(0.4) 10.30m(1.1) 10.47m(0.5)
  7 Stewart, Samantha         SO Lewis                 11.34m     10.50m         0.3  34-05.50 
     10.50m(0.3) 10.41m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      10.23m(0.9) 10.25m(0.3)
  8 McCoy, Tiffany            FR St. Joseph's          10.58m     10.29m         1.1  33-09.25 
     FOUL      10.23m(0.9) 10.29m(1.1) 10.12m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Allen, Alicia             SO St. Joseph's          11.24m     10.26m         0.8  33-08.00 
     10.26m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Sybesma, Laura            SR Calvin                10.27m     10.20m         1.1  33-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.20m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Anderson, Jackie             Windsor ON            11.12m         ND         NWI           
     ND(NWI) x  x             
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
         14.70m  AUTO
         13.25m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Gerhardt, Katherine       FR Tiffin                14.48m     14.15m PROV    46-05.25 
      13.57m  FOUL  14.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Byron, Taylor             SO Siena Height          13.30m     13.60m PROV    44-07.50 
      FOUL  12.20m  13.60m  FOUL  12.00m  FOUL
  3 Dewitt, Ashley            SO Tiffin                14.34m     13.50m PROV    44-03.50 
      FOUL  13.26m  FOUL  13.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Huffman, Tina             SO Indiana Wesl          13.35m     12.70m         41-08.00 
      12.40m  12.60m  12.70m  12.44m  12.70m  12.68m
  5 Mondozzi, Miranda         FR Unattached                       12.62m         41-05.00 
      12.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Berlin, Lauren            SO Unattached            12.00m     11.70m         38-04.75 
      10.85m  11.51m  10.77m  FOUL  11.70m  11.39m
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
         47.70m  AUTO
          0.43m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Angell, Mary                 Unattached            53.53m     54.67m AUTO      179-04 
      54.45m  54.33m  FOUL  54.67m  FOUL  52.54m
  2 Morris, Sarah                Unattached            53.75m     51.31m AUTO      168-04 
      51.01m  51.31m  51.27m  50.59m  FOUL  48.06m
  3 Gerhardt, Katherine       FR Tiffin                48.79m     51.01m AUTO      167-04 
      47.58m  FOUL  FOUL  48.71m  46.57m  51.01m
  4 Smith, Jamie              JR Grand Valley                     45.00m PROV      147-08 
      FOUL  40.95m  FOUL  45.00m  42.79m  41.57m
  5 Karpowicz, Lindsey           Unattached            46.63m     44.43m PROV      145-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.64m  44.43m  42.35m  43.88m
  6 Wiltzius, Molly           SR Michigan Tec          46.07m     43.80m PROV      143-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.80m  42.10m  42.73m  37.88m
  7 Smith, Paige              JR Indiana Wesl          41.96m     42.55m PROV      139-07 
      40.32m  FOUL  42.55m  40.42m  39.19m  36.62m
  8 Blum, Ally                FR Heidelberg            38.36m     39.81m PROV      130-07 
      36.02m  38.30m  37.43m  39.81m  36.39m  FOUL
  9 Sheets, Emily             JR Capital               38.19m     38.96m PROV      127-10 
      34.70m  36.09m  37.47m  37.64m  38.96m  FOUL
 10 Stearns, Emily            FR Indiana Wesl          36.30m     36.33m PROV      119-02 
      FOUL  35.39m  32.73m  33.55m  36.33m  30.50m
 11 Blake, Emily              FR Indiana Wesl          35.30m     35.15m PROV      115-04 
      31.09m  31.40m  35.15m  30.60m  28.46m  31.32m
 12 Fox, Hilary               FR Indiana Wesl          33.45m     34.20m PROV      112-02 
      34.20m  FOUL  33.19m           
 13 Berlin, Lauren            SO Unattached            34.00m     31.19m PROV      102-04 
      30.75m  31.19m  30.61m          
 
Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
         54.60m  AUTO
         49.50m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Fox, Katelyn              SR Grand Valley          52.73m     54.00m PROV      177-02 
      52.46m  53.60m  52.20m  52.51m  54.00m  FOUL
  2 Lee, Victoria             SR Indiana Wesl          55.69m     53.93m PROV      176-11 
      FOUL  53.93m  FOUL  48.53m  FOUL  52.26m
  3 Zokoe, Alyssa             SO Grand Valley          54.78m     53.04m PROV      174-00 
      52.03m  50.52m  52.14m  FOUL  FOUL  53.04m
  4 Gerhardt, Katherine       FR Tiffin                53.71m     52.95m PROV      173-09 
      52.95m  51.58m  FOUL  49.32m  50.24m  51.09m
  5 Pilling, Jessica          SO Ferris State          54.48m     52.80m PROV      173-03 
      51.08m  49.84m  49.64m  FOUL  51.17m  52.80m
  6 Dewitt, Ashley            SO Tiffin                49.48m     49.66m PROV      162-11 
      49.31m  47.31m  49.66m  47.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Byron, Taylor             SO Siena Height          48.62m     49.49m           162-04 
      FOUL  48.74m  49.49m  FOUL  FOUL  46.91m
  8 Davis, Megan              SR St. Joseph's          52.12m     49.41m           162-01 
      FOUL  49.41m  FOUL  48.30m  46.96m  FOUL
  9 Keene, Emily              JR Lewis                 49.90m     46.14m           151-04 
      46.14m  44.16m  45.26m  44.74m  45.63m  43.32m
 10 Cavins, Nichole           SR Siena Height          48.83m     44.46m           145-10 
      44.46m  FOUL  44.02m         
 11 Miller, Lynne             SR Indiana Wesl          42.69m     41.09m           134-10 
      FOUL  33.77m  41.09m            
 12 Bullman, Robin            SO Indiana Wesl          41.89m     37.95m           124-06 
      33.01m  37.95m  31.86m           
 13 Berlin, Lauren            SO Unattached            36.00m     35.72m           117-02 
      35.70m  35.52m  35.72m           
 14 Jones, Alyssa             FR Indiana Wesl          37.89m     34.17m           112-01 
      32.01m  32.00m  34.17m           
 -- Mondozzi, Miranda         FR Unattached            45.59m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
         45.00m  AUTO
         41.00m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Sheets, Emily             JR Capital               36.37m     36.24m           118-11 
      33.50m  32.38m  34.55m  34.17m  36.24m  FOUL
  2 Holroyd, Sarah            JR Siena Height          37.54m     33.40m           109-07 
      22.32m  31.33m  FOUL  27.44m  27.89m  33.40m
  3 Miller, Lynne             SR Indiana Wesl          31.44m     31.50m           103-04 
      27.41m  28.71m  28.88m  28.63m  31.50m  27.81m
  4 Jarrett, Julie            SR Lewis                 37.43m     27.40m            89-11 
      26.38m  27.40m  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
 Top 9 times to final
          10.45  AUTO
          10.65  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Parnell, Quinn            JR Michigan Tec           10.59      10.94q                 
  2 Lane, Omar                FR Tiffin                 10.96      11.01q                 
  3 Parnell, Xavier           JR Grand Valley           10.52      11.07q                 
  4 Easley, Jordan            JR Indiana Wesl           11.26      11.52q                 
  5 Banjo, Victor             FR Wittenberg             10.77      11.69                  
 -- Browne, Richard              Unattached             10.80        SCR                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Grembo, Emmanuel          SO Tiffin                 10.47      10.88q                 
  2 Granillo, Elias           SR St. Thomas L           10.84      10.89q                 
  3 VanEnk, Brent             FR Grand Valley           10.71      11.09q                 
  4 Puhalla, Michael             Maximum Out            10.90      11.12q                 
  5 Filson, Jay               JR Indiana Wesl           11.50      11.64q                 
 -- Monroe, Ben               JR Lake Superio           10.59        SCR                  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
 Top 9 times to final
          10.45  AUTO
          10.65  PROV
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Granillo, Elias           SR St. Thomas L           10.89      10.75                  
  2 Parnell, Xavier           JR Grand Valley           11.07      10.81                  
  3 Lane, Omar                FR Tiffin                 11.01      10.89                  
  4 Parnell, Quinn            JR Michigan Tec           10.94      10.97                  
  5 Puhalla, Michael             Maximum Out            11.12      11.19                  
  6 Filson, Jay               JR Indiana Wesl           11.64      11.60                  
 -- Grembo, Emmanuel          SO Tiffin                 10.88        SCR                  
 -- VanEnk, Brent             FR Grand Valley           11.09        SCR                  
 -- Easley, Jordan            JR Indiana Wesl           11.52        SCR                  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
 Timed Final
          21.08  AUTO
          21.48  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Price, Justin             SR Ferris State           22.53      22.40                  
  2 Eldridge, Dustin             Windsor ON             22.74      22.48                  
  3 Perry, Justin             SO Marygrove              22.59      22.51                  
  4 Lyons, Thomas             SO Ferris State           22.64      22.58                  
  5 Kelly, Shane                 Windsor ON             23.00      22.93                  
  6 Spencer, Bill             SR Indiana Wesl           23.03      22.95                  
 -- Pung, Daniel              FR Grand Valley           22.80        SCR                  
Section  2     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Reid, Chris                  Windsor ON             21.94      21.46 PROV             
  2 Granillo, Elias           SR St. Thomas L           21.77      21.52                  
  3 Lane, Omar                FR Tiffin                 22.16      21.57                  
  4 Buckwalter, Jacob         SR Tiffin                 21.83      22.08                  
  5 Puhalla, Michael             Maximum Out            21.85      22.10                  
  6 Tyler, Trevor             SR Olivet                 22.22      22.28                  
  7 Easley, Jordan            JR Indiana Wesl           22.34      22.75                  
 -- Brisson, Matt             JR St. Thomas L           22.16        SCR                  
 -- Browne, Richard              Unattached             22.00        SCR                  
Section  3     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Parnell, Xavier           JR Grand Valley           21.35      21.67                  
  2 Marshall, Tony            JR Tiffin                 21.75      21.72                  
  3 Gray, Dewayne             JR Spring Arbor           21.64      21.73                  
  4 Maxwell, Kelly            FR Spring Arbor           21.63      21.85                  
 -- Ware, Justin              SR Tiffin                 21.46        SCR                  
 -- Banjo, Victor             FR Wittenberg             21.53        SCR                  
 -- Monroe, Ben               JR Lake Superio           21.57        SCR                  
 -- Parnell, Quinn            JR Michigan Tec           21.50        SCR                  
 -- Schwartz, Jesse           FR Grand Valley           21.66        SCR                  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
 Timed Final
          46.80  AUTO
          48.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hammersmith, Nathaniel    SO Grand Valley           47.44      47.43 PROV             
  2 Gardner, Robert           JR Indianapolis           47.09      47.44 PROV             
  3 Reid, Chris                  Windsor ON             48.74      48.31                  
  4 Price, Justin             SR Ferris State           48.26      48.38                  
  5 Hendricks, Wes            SR Heidelberg             48.52      48.58                  
  6 Tyler, Trevor             SR Olivet                 48.32      48.75                  
  7 Eldridge, Dustin             Windsor ON             48.97      49.52                  
  8 Hodur, Phil               JR Lewis                  49.45      50.17                  
 -- Kelly, Shane                 Windsor ON             49.44        DNF                  
Section  2  
  1 Borland, Shaun            SO Tiffin                 49.82      49.54                  
  2 Balczak, Justin           FR Lake Superio           49.76      49.84                  
  3 Hendricks, Alex           FR Indiana Wesl           49.94      49.87                  
  4 Shaffer, Justin           FR Indiana Wesl           50.51      50.30                  
  5 Perry, Justin             SO Marygrove              49.90      50.95                  
  6 Drennan, Jesse               Windsor ON             50.97      51.70                  
  7 Martin, Hansen            SO Indiana Wesl           52.75      52.60                  
  8 Spencer, Bill             SR Indiana Wesl           51.18      53.15                  
 -- Galloway, Cole            SO St. Joseph's           51.10        SCR                  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
        1:50.00  AUTO
        1:53.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brown, Eric               SR Indiana Wesl         1:54.83    1:57.28                  
  2 Barrett, Andrew           JR Unattached           1:58.40    1:57.70                  
  3 Jackson, George           FR Marygrove            1:59.00    2:02.47                  
  4 Houston, Marcell          FR Marygrove            2:04.00    2:04.45                  
  5 VanKley, Thomas           JR Indiana Wesl         2:05.31    2:05.12                  
  6 Ozmun, Gus                FR Indiana Wesl         2:11.69    2:09.39                  
 -- McRoberts, Luke           SO St. Joseph's         1:56.39        SCR                  
 -- Roche, Kyle               SO Unattached           1:54.90        SCR                  
 -- Martin, Hansen            SO Indiana Wesl         1:57.96        SCR                  
Section  2  
  1 O'Brian, Jimmy               Unattached           1:49.00    1:51.20 PROV             
  2 Fauser, Mike              SO St. Joseph's         1:52.87    1:51.64 PROV             
  3 Jemilo, Matt              FR Lewis                1:50.12    1:52.72 PROV             
  4 Widner, Zaccheaus         SO Siena Height         1:52.40    1:54.99                  
  5 Weaver, Jalen             FR Olivet               1:53.11    1:59.61                  
 -- Bell, Ricky                  Unattached           1:49.00        DNF                  
 -- Pulley, Bryce             SO Grand Valley         1:53.00        SCR                  
 -- Miklja, Zac               FR Unattached           1:52.80        SCR                  
 -- Tanis, Scott              JR Lewis                1:53.90        SCR                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
        3:47.00  AUTO
        3:53.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Filipek, Tony             SR Swag Racing          3:52.90    3:49.73 PROV             
  2 Chute, Ryan               JR Ferris State         3:52.79    3:57.40                  
  3 Julson, Larry             JR Grand Valley         3:52.50    3:57.52                  
  4 Rodriguez, Jesiah         SR Siena Height         3:52.20    3:58.40                  
  5 Wilk, Jeremy              SO Grand Valley         3:57.00    4:04.29                  
  6 Roche, Kyle               SO Unattached           4:00.77    4:08.29                  
  7 Johnson, Jared            FR Indiana Wesl         4:22.73    4:20.29                  
  8 Butler, Anthony           JR Marygrove            4:31.00    4:23.09                  
  9 Crockett, Robert          FR Marygrove            4:32.00    4:33.93                  
 10 Prowell, Akil             FR Marygrove            4:35.05    4:44.60                  
 -- Widner, Zaccheaus         SO Siena Height         3:52.50        SCR                  
 -- Tanis, Scott              JR Lewis                3:45.12        SCR                  
 -- Barrett, Andrew           JR Unattached           4:08.00        SCR                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
       14:10.00  AUTO
       14:45.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Barrett, Logan            FR St. Joseph's        14:52.95   15:15.62                  
  2 Smith, Brett              SO Siena Height        15:25.00   15:23.69                  
  3 Mazzanti, Rocco           JR St. Joseph's        15:40.00   15:42.32                  
  4 Carden, Jake              SO St. Joseph's        15:35.00   15:56.22                  
  5 Massoels, Patrick         FR St. Joseph's        15:42.00   16:18.28                  
  6 Alles, Tyler              JR Indiana Wesl        16:34.26   16:30.90                  
  7 Page, Brandon             SR Indiana Wesl        16:04.79   16:44.40                  
 -- Laudermilch, Ethan        SR Indiana Wesl        15:43.48        SCR                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================================
 Top 9 Times to the final
          14.15  AUTO
          14.65  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Brisson, Matt             JR St. Thomas L           14.18      14.26qPROV             
  2 Wright, Jeremiah          SO St. Joseph's           14.54      14.77q                 
  3 Lipiec, Andy              JR Indiana Wesl           14.60      15.24q                 
  4 Shaw, Micah               SR Indiana Wesl           15.22      15.49q                 
 -- Granillo, Elias           SR St. Thomas L                        DNF                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Cernansky, Zachary        SO Tiffin                 14.44      14.55qPROV             
  2 VandenDool, Andrew        SR St. Thomas L           14.45      14.80q                 
  3 Brown, Ryan               JR Grand Valley           14.66      14.97q                 
 -- Puhalla, Michael             Maximum Out                         DNF                  
 -- Bates, Brent                 St. Thomas L                        DNF                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================================
 Top 9 Times to the final
          14.15  AUTO
          14.65  PROV
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Brisson, Matt             JR St. Thomas L           14.26      14.10 AUTO             
  2 Cernansky, Zachary        SO Tiffin                 14.55      14.40 PROV             
  3 Wright, Jeremiah          SO St. Joseph's           14.77      14.67                  
  4 VandenDool, Andrew        SR St. Thomas L           14.80      14.83                  
  5 Lipiec, Andy              JR Indiana Wesl           15.24      14.85                  
  6 Brown, Ryan               JR Grand Valley           14.97      14.97                  
  7 Shaw, Micah               SR Indiana Wesl           15.49      15.46                  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================================
 Timed Final
          51.65  AUTO
          53.45  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Uecker-Herman, Caleb      SR Aquinas                54.88      54.59                  
 -- Gauss, Casey              FR Indiana Wesl           55.82        SCR                  
 -- Cernansky, Zachary        SO Tiffin                 55.14        SCR                  
 -- Brown, Ryan               JR Grand Valley           55.50        SCR                  
Section  2  
  1 Yoder, Joe                SR Heidelberg             53.27      52.44 PROV             
  2 Hurst, Deonte             SO Grand Valley           53.49      53.39 PROV             
  3 Ladner, Doug              JR Northwood              52.90      53.49                  
  4 Saliga, Nathan            JR Michigan Tec           53.25      54.27                  
  5 Bates, Brent                 St. Thomas L           54.00      54.42                  
  6 Wright, Jeremiah          SO St. Joseph's           53.95      54.67                  
  7 Klumpp, John              SR Cornerstone            54.20      55.58                  
  8 Arnold, Vyshawn           JR Tiffin                 54.84      58.27                  
 -- Teitsma, Chris            SO Grand Valley           52.73        SCR                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
        9:09.00  AUTO
        9:26.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wetters, Jon              JR Saginaw Vall         9:11.13    9:23.40 PROV             
  2 Albert, Andrew            SO Indiana Wesl         9:34.22    9:33.42                  
  3 McAndrews, Matt           SO Indiana Wesl         9:41.57    9:39.18                  
 -- Mazzanti, Rocco           JR St. Joseph's         9:38.57        SCR                  
 -- Massoels, Patrick         FR St. Joseph's         9:45.35        SCR                  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
          40.25  AUTO
          41.35  PROV
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               41.22      41.18 PROV             
     1) Parnell, Xavier JR              2) VanEnk, Brent FR               
     3) Schwartz, Jesse FR              4) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SO      
  2 Unattached  'A'                                                42.82                  
 -- Heidelberg  'A'                                     42.34        DNF                  
     1) Kamara, Gibril SO               2) Hendricks, Wes SR              
     3) Vaughn, Desmond FR              4) Brooks, Cartel FR              
 -- Tiffin  'A'                                         41.03         DQ                  
     1) Ware, Justin SR                 2) Grembo, Emmanuel SO            
     3) Marshall, Tony JR               4) Buckwalter, Jacob SR           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
        3:11.00  AUTO
        3:15.00  PROV
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                          3:18.68    3:23.35                  
     1) Galloway, Cole SO               2) McRoberts, Luke SO             
     3) Wright, Jeremiah SO             4) Fauser, Mike SO                
  2 Marygrove  'A'                                    3:30.00    3:43.25                  
     1) Crockett, Robert FR             2) Jackson, George FR             
     3) Perry, Justin SO                4) Houston, Marcell FR            
 -- Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:13.56        SCR                  
     1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SO       2) Pung, Daniel FR                
     3) Mohamed, Mohamed SO             4) Hoffman, Logan SO              
 -- Heidelberg  'A'                                   3:18.95        SCR                  
     1) Thomas, Shondell JR             2) Salgado, Julius JR             
     3) Yoder, Joe SR                   4) Hendricks, Wes SR              
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================================
 Heights:1.92m, 1.97m, 2.02m, 2.07m, 2.12m, 2.17m
          2.12m  AUTO
          2.05m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
 -- Mikell, Darrian           SO Indiana Wesl           2.06m        SCR                  
Flight  1  
  1 Sanders, Frank            SO Saginaw Vall           2.06m      1.97m          6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    O  XXX 
  1 Bumpus, Ian               SO Unattached             1.77m      1.97m          6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Vales, Cory               SR Findlay                2.13m      1.97m          6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    O  XXX 
  4 King, Caleb               FR Indiana Wesl                      1.92m          6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
        O  XXX 
  4 Brown, Nick               SR Indiana Wesl           2.01m      1.92m          6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Braman, Jeremy            SO Lake Superio           2.03m      1.92m          6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
 Heights: 4.10m, 4.25m, 4.40m, 4.55m, 4.70m, 4.82m, 4.92m, 5.02m
          5.05m  AUTO
          4.80m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Canfield, Tim             FR Spring Arbor           4.56m      4.70m         15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.82 
        P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Schultz, Matt             SR Lewis                  4.75m      4.55m         14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Clore, Jonathan           FR Siena Height           4.50m      4.55m         14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Rogers, Jeremy            JR Spring Arbor           4.80m      4.40m         14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Norton, Logan             FR Cornerstone            4.57m      4.40m         14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Austin, Aaron             JR Spring Arbor           4.55m      4.25m         13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Gauss, Casey              FR Indiana Wesl           4.55m         NH                  
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Leland, Kevin             JR Grand Valley           4.80m         NH                  
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.82 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
          7.50m  AUTO
          7.15m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
 -- Lukwago, Tendo            SO Grand Valley           7.08m        SCR         NWI           
Flight  1  
  1 Hudi, Randall             JR Indianapolis           7.20m      7.46m PROV    1.1  24-05.75 
     7.17m(1.1) 7.16m(0.3) FOUL      7.46m(1.1) 6.84m(1.4) 7.02m(1.4)
  2 Mikell, Darrian           SO Indiana Wesl                      7.06m         0.5  23-02.00 
     FOUL      6.95m(1.0) 6.81m(0.5) 5.50m(0.5) 7.06m(0.5) 7.01m(1.2)
  3 Davis, Nathan             SO Heidelberg             7.12m      7.03m         0.7  23-00.75 
     7.03m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.67m(0.4) 6.63m(0.7)
  4 Bentz, Austin             FR Heidelberg             6.49m      6.68m         0.6  21-11.00 
     6.49m(0.7) 6.57m(1.4) 6.55m(0.2) 6.68m(0.6) 5.95m(0.9) FOUL     
  5 Davis, CJ                 SR Davenport              6.90m      6.65m         0.8  21-10.00 
     6.61m(0.7) 6.19m(0.9) 6.48m(0.9) FOUL      6.56m(0.5) 6.65m(0.8)
  6 Kibler, Reid              SO Tiffin                 6.92m      6.60m         1.8  21-08.00 
     6.33m(1.4) 6.59m(0.9) 6.55m(0.1) 6.28m(0.3) 6.24m(-0.1) 6.60m(1.8)
  7 Sleigh, Desmond           FR Indiana Wesl           6.91m      6.47m         0.7  21-02.75 
     6.46m(1.7) 6.16m(0.8) 6.47m(0.7) 6.42m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
         15.30m  AUTO
         14.45m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Forsythe, Glen            FR Findlay               14.94m     15.08m PROV   -0.1  49-05.75 
     14.71m(0.4) 14.73m(-0.2) 15.04m(0.2) 15.08m(-0.1) FOUL      14.51m(1.1)
  2 Postwaite, Joseph         FR Lake Erie             14.92m     14.20m        -0.1  46-07.25 
     14.11m(0.4) 14.06m(0.3) FOUL      14.20m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Davis, CJ                 SR Davenport             13.94m     13.92m        +0.0  45-08.00 
     13.92m(+0.0) 13.38m(-0.2) FOUL      13.32m(-0.4) 13.28m(0.4) FOUL     
  4 Tooks, Joe                SO St. Joseph's          14.32m     13.62m        -0.3  44-08.25 
     FOUL      13.36m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.62m(-0.3)
  5 Zuluaga, Camilo           SO Siena Height          13.74m     13.36m         0.4  43-10.00 
     13.36m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      13.30m(-0.4) 13.16m(1.0) FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
         16.90m  AUTO
         15.90m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Barnas, Scott             SR Mid America           19.37m     18.47m AUTO    60-07.25 
      17.97m  FOUL  18.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Thompson, Kaleb           SR St. Joseph's          17.21m     17.20m AUTO    56-05.25 
      FOUL  16.53m  FOUL  16.75m  FOUL  17.20m
  3 Stiffler, Donny           SO Grand Valley          17.41m     17.15m AUTO    56-03.25 
      15.25m  16.70m  FOUL  16.66m  16.79m  17.15m
  4 Bradley, Anthony          FR St. Joseph's          16.16m     15.73m         51-07.25 
      14.56m  15.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Feuerstein, Jay           FR Tiffin                15.13m     14.60m         47-11.00 
      14.18m  14.59m  FOUL  14.59m  FOUL  14.60m
  6 Sherman, Jeff             SO Detroit Merc          14.94m     14.54m         47-08.50 
      14.52m  14.38m  14.54m  14.30m  14.29m  13.69m
  7 Barenwald, Erik           SR Capital               14.94m     14.30m         46-11.00 
      FOUL  13.24m  FOUL  14.30m  FOUL  14.24m
 -- Allen, James              FR Indiana Wesl          15.37m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
         53.00m  AUTO
         48.80m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Stiffler, Donny           SO Grand Valley          48.80m     47.14m           154-08 
      47.14m  FOUL  46.28m  44.74m  FOUL  46.65m
  2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie     SR Windsor Alum          44.50m     45.87m           150-06 
      43.46m  40.18m  FOUL  43.21m  42.98m  45.87m
  3 Harris, James Clay        FR Ashland               48.19m     45.67m           149-10 
      44.35m  42.54m  44.14m  45.47m  45.34m  45.67m
  4 Ball, Zac                 SO Ashland               48.90m     45.50m           149-03 
      44.59m  FOUL  43.18m  45.50m  44.60m  FOUL
  5 Allen, James              FR Indiana Wesl          47.43m     44.94m           147-05 
      FOUL  41.81m  44.49m  42.70m  44.94m  44.72m
  6 Barenwald, Erik           SR Capital               45.95m     43.50m           142-08 
      42.40m  FOUL  42.80m  FOUL  FOUL  43.50m
  7 Taylor, Mack              SO Ashland               43.68m     42.64m           139-11 
      35.60m  38.69m  42.64m  42.64m  39.25m  40.61m
  8 Armstrong, Kyle           SR Siena Height                     42.45m           139-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.72m  41.42m  FOUL  42.45m
  9 Riedel, Hans              JR Lake Superio          47.81m     41.76m           137-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
         59.00m  AUTO
         54.00m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Richotte, Brian              Ferguson Ent          68.34m     65.39m AUTO      214-06 
      64.18m  64.86m  65.39m  61.84m  FOUL  64.54m
  2 Lewis, Eric               SO Detroit Merc          57.21m     58.23m PROV      191-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.50m  55.93m  56.82m  58.23m
  3 Gorley, Andrew            JR Grand Valley          58.07m     56.44m PROV      185-02 
      52.45m  53.59m  54.10m  56.44m  FOUL  55.16m
  4 Schortgen, James          SR Indiana Wesl          59.30m     56.27m PROV      184-07 
      55.10m  55.89m  56.27m  53.96m  54.90m  54.22m
  5 Bott, Brian               JR Saginaw Vall          58.62m     55.17m PROV      181-00 
      FOUL  54.03m  54.06m  55.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Thompson, Kaleb           SR St. Joseph's          56.74m     54.05m PROV      177-04 
      53.85m  54.05m  53.80m  FOUL  51.62m  FOUL
  7 Ball, Zac                 SO Ashland               56.25m     51.17m           167-10 
      51.17m  FOUL  48.04m  FOUL  FOUL  49.34m
  8 Taylor, Mack              SO Ashland               50.00m     50.88m           166-11 
      FOUL  45.89m  48.71m  50.88m  48.33m  FOUL
  9 Robinson, Ralph           FR Tiffin                49.95m     50.33m           165-01 
      50.33m  FOUL  FOUL  49.20m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Berliant, Taylor          SR Mo's Kids -           62.01m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Harris, James Clay        FR Ashland               54.20m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
         63.50m  AUTO
         59.00m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Crockett, Cody            SR Findlay               63.26m     61.66m PROV      202-03 
      51.91m  52.80m  55.90m  61.66m  58.38m  60.10m
  2 Wolff, Jared              JR Tiffin                54.74m     58.90m           193-03 
      52.50m  54.15m  58.90m  54.94m  FOUL  53.13m
  3 Charbonneau, Benjamin     SR Lake Superio          64.35m     58.67m           192-06 
      55.62m  55.77m  58.00m  58.67m  FOUL  58.63m
  4 Kibler, Connor            SO Tiffin                55.65m     55.69m           182-08 
      51.80m  48.42m  52.54m  49.80m  52.96m  55.69m
  5 Hackney, Christian        SO Windsor               55.00m     54.73m           179-07 
      54.73m  54.50m  FOUL  53.53m  54.13m  53.73m
  6 Hackney, Aaron            FR Unattached            54.03m     52.62m           172-08 
      49.11m  47.56m  48.76m  50.87m  50.46m  52.62m
  7 Raniwsky, Alec            FR Windsor               52.38m     46.30m           151-11 
      41.55m  43.22m  44.60m  45.28m  46.30m  45.10m
  8 Brenton, Jason            SR Lake Superio          50.73m     46.19m           151-06 
      FOUL  41.74m  46.19m  42.62m  43.66m  FOUL
  9 Hodur, Phil               JR Lewis                 46.78m     39.90m           130-11 
      FOUL  39.90m  38.95m  38.45m  34.69m  FOUL
Louie's Locker Room