GVSULakers.com


Recap

Licensed to Grand Valley State University                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   Al Owens Classic - 4/19/2013 to 4/20/2013                   
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to final.
 GVSU Record: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles, Grand Valley                  
KellyTurfRec: K  7.36  2013        Adella King, Indiana Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Leslie             Lake Superio              7.69q  3 
  2 Wirtz, Brittni               Northern Mic              8.00q  2 
  3 Rice, Micaila                Aquinas                   8.02q  1 
  4 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                    8.11q  2 
  5 Davis, D'mya                 Unagv                     8.18q  2 
  5 Lynch, Valencia              Northwood                 8.18q  3 
  7 Ingersoll, Marissa           Aquinas                   8.19q  3 
  8 Klawieter, Courtney          Aquinas                   8.22q  1 
  9 Walker, Katie                Cornerstone               8.23q  1 
 10 Lantz, Autumn                Grand Valley              8.25   3 
 11 Afton, Katherine             Hope                      8.40   2 
 12 Jackson, Brittney            Grand Valley              8.44   2 
 13 Kolnitys, Dana               Aquinas                   8.45   1 
 14 Howell, Ashlyn               Grand Valley              8.46   2 
 15 Kozlowski, Alessandra        Grand Valley              8.52   3 
 16 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                    8.53   2 
 17 Langeveld, Alisha            Calvin                    8.57   3 
 18 Harvey, Kristal              Northwood                 8.63   3 
 19 Van Hofwagen, Kacie          Calvin                    8.75   1 
 20 Powelson, Caili              Northwood                 8.76   1 
 21 Wilburn, Alli                Albion                    8.80   2 
 22 Schnack, Hannah              Michigan Tec              8.83   2 
 23 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                      8.86   1 
 24 Reed, Courtney               Olivet                    8.87   3 
 25 McManus, Amanda              Northwood                 9.26   3 
 -- Hobson, Erica                Grand Valley               SCR   1 
 -- Jefferson, Amber             Aquinas                    SCR   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to final.
 GVSU Record: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles, Grand Valley                  
KellyTurfRec: K  7.36  2013        Adella King, Indiana Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rice, Micaila                Aquinas                   7.97  
  2 Wirtz, Brittni               Northern Mic              8.01  
  3 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                    8.02  
  4 Walker, Katie                Cornerstone               8.07  
  5 Ingersoll, Marissa           Aquinas                   8.11  
  6 Davis, D'mya                 Unagv                     8.13  
  7 Klawieter, Courtney          Aquinas                   8.15  
  8 Lynch, Valencia              Northwood                 8.17  
 -- Mitchell, Leslie             Lake Superio               SCR  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 GVSU Record: G 24.56  2013        Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley               
KellyTurfRec: K 23.89  2013        Adella King, Indiana Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Leslie             Lake Superio             25.02   1 
  2 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                   25.88   1 
  3 Chambers, Mary               Alma                     25.91   9 
  4 Rice, Micaila                Aquinas                  26.07   2 
  5 Hobson, Erica                Grand Valley             26.19   1 
  6 Lynch, Valencia              Northwood                26.43   1 
  7 Walker, Katie                Cornerstone              26.50   5 
  8 Lantz, Autumn                Grand Valley             26.51   2 
  9 Ingersoll, Marissa           Aquinas                  26.61   3 
 10 Cinato, Marsadie             Northwood                26.84   6 
 11 Wirtz, Brittni               Northern Mic             26.87   2 
 12 Afton, Katherine             Hope                     26.90   4 
 13 Williams, Shaleen            Ferris State             27.05   3 
 14 Payne, Hannah                Davenport                27.07   6 
 15 Klawieter, Courtney          Aquinas                  27.15   2 
 16 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                     27.22   3 
 17 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                   27.25   3 
 18 Homfeld, Tara                Davenport                27.27   3 
 19 Kozlowski, Alessandra        Grand Valley             27.30   5 
 19 Asel-Templin, Darci          Northwood                27.30   5 
 21 King, Alex                   Aquinas                  27.31   5 
 22 Jones, Yasmine               Grand Valley             27.35   2 
 23 Knox, Rebecka                Lake Superio             27.36   9 
 24 Steblay, Maria               Calvin                   27.38   6 
 25 Gallagher, Sarah             Lake Superio             27.56   4 
 26 Fuller, Brooke               Aquinas                  27.58   4 
 27 Schultz, Sydney              Northern Mic             27.62   5 
 28 O'Hora, Brittany             Northwood                27.63   6 
 29 Smith, Emily                 Hope                     27.67   4 
 30 Davis, D'mya                 Unagv                    27.72   2 
 30 Blank, Kasey                 Aquinas                  27.72   5 
 32 Steenstra, Kara              Calvin                   27.86   7 
 32 Veneklase, Alli              Davenport                27.86   6 
 34 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                   27.96   6 
 35 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                     27.99   9 
 36 Baur, Gabby                  Ferris State             28.18   7 
 37 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin                   28.21   1 
 38 Wagner, Rachael              Olivet                   28.53   7 
 39 Harvey, Kristal              Northwood                28.81   7 
 40 Beal, Margaret               Lake Superio             28.82   9 
 41 Swinton, Rhiki               Albion                   28.92   8 
 42 Strasser, Carolinne          Lake Superio             29.03   7 
 43 Williamson, Carly            Unagv                    29.19   4 
 44 Schnack, Hannah              Michigan Tec             29.36   7 
 45 Reed, Courtney               Olivet                   29.43   8 
 46 Clark, Katie                 Albion                   29.74   9 
 47 Anderson, Margaret           Unagv                    29.78   4 
 48 Powelson, Caili              Northwood                29.79   8 
 49 McManus, Amanda              Northwood                30.81   8 
 50 Hoffman, Danielle            Olivet                   31.11   8 
 -- Leonardi, Arianna            Albion                     SCR   9 
 -- Sawicki, Camille             Albion                     SCR   8 
 -- Bennett, Sashawna            UNA                        SCR   1 
 -- Nelson, Kristin              Albion                     SCR   3 
 -- Ward, Jasmine                Grand Valley               SCR     
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 GVSU Record: G 55.46  2010        Kayla Vallar, Grand Valley                  
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19  2011        Valerie Brown, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hess, Leiah                  Grand Valley             57.74   1 
  2 Chambers, Mary               Alma                     57.84   5 
  3 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                     58.55   1 
  4 Hoffman, Melanie             Michigan Tec             59.39   1 
  5 Shaheen, Katie               Grand Valley             59.63   2 
  6 Cinato, Marsadie             Northwood                59.84   2 
  7 Brzezinski, Danielle         Michigan Tec           1:00.28   3 
  8 Schultz, Sydney              Northern Mic           1:00.37   3 
  9 Nelson, Natalie              Grand Valley           1:00.44   2 
 10 Veneklase, Alli              Davenport              1:00.50   2 
 11 Bronkema, Kaitlyn            Cornerstone            1:00.78   3 
 12 Fuller, Brooke               Aquinas                1:00.82   4 
 13 Homfeld, Tara                Davenport              1:00.99   2 
 14 O'Hora, Brittany             Northwood              1:01.08   3 
 15 Baur, Gabby                  Ferris State           1:01.42   4 
 16 Vanderbyl, Rebecca           Calvin                 1:01.56   1 
 17 Sayers, Lyndee               Cornerstone            1:01.66   4 
 18 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                   1:01.81   5 
 19 Hinken, Hope                 Calvin                 1:02.43   4 
 20 Clark, Allison               Grand Valley           1:03.13   3 
 21 Wagner, Rachael              Olivet                 1:03.73   4 
 22 Jones, Yasmine               Grand Valley           1:04.07   2 
 23 Williams, Shaleen            Ferris State           1:05.06   4 
 24 Zimmerman, Lindsay           Davenport              1:06.94   5 
 25 Leonardi, Arianna            Albion                 1:07.21   5 
 26 Remchuk, Abigail             Lansing CC             1:07.61   5 
 -- Hampton, Larissa             Cornerstone                SCR   1 
 -- Wohlford, Elizabeth          Michigan Tec               SCR   5 
 -- Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                       SCR   3 
 -- Ward, Jasmine                Grand Valley               SCR   1 
 -- Lemanski, Aileen             Grand Valley               SCR     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 GVSU Record: G 2:05.75  2003        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley               
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79  2011        Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oosterhouse, Julie           Cornerstone            2:14.80  
  2 McCormack, Sheri             Hope                   2:15.81  
  3 Folkema, Rebekah             Calvin                 2:16.41  
  3 Butler, Olivia               Calvin                 2:16.41  
  5 Verkaik, Breanna             Calvin                 2:16.66  
  6 Cleverley, Autumn            UNA                    2:16.93  
  7 Miracle, Ashley              Albion                 2:17.24  
  8 Jerrils, Rachel              Davenport              2:19.17  
  9 Gunderson, Faith             Spring Arbor           2:19.22  
 10 Folkema, Rachel              Calvin                 2:19.60  
 11 Horton, Jahnell              Grand Valley           2:19.64  
 12 Hamilton, Ashley             UNA                    2:19.70  
 13 Irwin, Deedra                Michigan Tec           2:20.81  
 14 Bogardus, Mary               Aquinas                2:20.84  
 15 Smith, Taylor                Grand Valley           2:21.20  
 16 Granquist, Katie             Northern Mic           2:21.28  
 17 Knoll, Taylor                UNA                    2:21.87  
 18 Fredrick, Sarah              Spring Arbor           2:22.47  
 19 Wood, Rachel                 Ferris State           2:22.75  
 20 Martinez-Trevino, Cheyen     Spring Arbor           2:23.22  
 21 Wrozek, Emily                Hope                   2:23.45  
 22 Baron, Stacey                Davenport              2:23.49  
 23 Hostetler, Tanner            Cornerstone            2:23.59  
 24 Katt, Jackie                 Aquinas                2:23.67  
 25 Vanpatten, Allison           Aquinas                2:24.62  
 26 Kramer, Kayleigh             Aquinas                2:25.79  
 27 Albert, Paige                Spring Arbor           2:25.91  
 28 Simak, Elizabeth             Northern Mic           2:26.17  
 29 Chester, Jordan              Grand Valley           2:26.28  
 30 Prether, Lindsey             Spring Arbor           2:26.87  
 31 Clark, Jacilyn               Hope                   2:27.06  
 32 Vanderbaan, Kelsee           Davenport              2:27.14  
 33 Magness, Jaclyn              Lansing CC             2:27.39  
 34 Roche, Abby                  Northern Mic           2:28.20  
 35 Tremaine, Audrey             Cornerstone            2:28.42  
 36 Paganelli, Crysta            Aquinas                2:28.66  
 37 Lehman, Mary                 Spring Arbor           2:29.08  
 38 Pryde, Taylor                Aquinas                2:29.09  
 39 Blaxton, Rebecca             Lansing CC             2:29.17  
 40 Wiles, Brianna               Lansing CC             2:29.72  
 41 Kent, Candice                Spring Arbor           2:29.84  
 42 Keskey, Caitlin              Northern Mic           2:30.24  
 43 Blackwood, Hannah            Calvin                 2:30.30  
 44 Hulst, Trinity               Cornerstone            2:32.43  
 45 Stanick, Jordan              Alma                   2:33.59  
 46 Dreyer, Krystin              Aquinas                2:34.14  
 47 Murdoch, Megan               Northwood              2:34.31  
 48 Kremers, Nicole              Calvin                 2:34.56  
 49 Loubser, Melida              Calvin                 2:35.44  
 50 Wickens, Megan               Albion                 2:35.47  
 51 Wehner, Nichole              Michigan Tec           2:36.13  
 52 MacKenzie, Charlene          Olivet                 2:38.61  
 53 Baker, Autumn                Lansing CC             2:39.47  
 54 Baca-Alamillo, Viviana       Lansing CC             2:40.64  
 55 Prentice, Caitlin            Lansing CC             2:41.93  
 56 Stillman, Amy                Lansing CC             2:43.22  
 57 Curtis, Amanda               Spring Arbor           2:45.11  
 58 Guntz, Becca                 Albion                 2:45.56  
 59 Bobart, Cassandra            Michigan Tec           2:46.75  
 60 Retzer, Alana                Albion                 2:48.06  
 61 Webber, Celeste              Lansing CC             2:50.06  
 62 Hess, Abby                   Albion                 2:51.50  
 63 Marsh, Danielle              Olivet                 2:59.26  
 64 Quint, Susie                 Olivet                 3:06.19  
 -- Diemer, McKenzie             Calvin                     SCR  
 -- Hencsie, Theresa             Albion                     SCR  
 -- Friend, Lindsey              Aquinas                    SCR  
 -- Bradford, Claire             Michigan Tec               SCR  
 -- Olsen, Kathryn               Hope                       SCR  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 GVSU Record: G 4:18.37                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Rachel            Brooks/Gazelle         4:26.60  
  2 Pines, Madison               Northwood              4:27.11  
  3 McCormack, Sheri             Hope                   4:33.69  
  4 Kinney, Monica               Grand Valley           4:35.97  
  5 Brase, Kaylea                Calvin                 4:43.96  
  6 Creutz, Amy                  Unagv                  4:44.97  
  7 Hamilton, Ashley             UNA                    4:45.48  
  8 McCardel, Morgan             Hope                   4:47.89  
  9 Irwin, Deedra                Michigan Tec           4:48.76  
 10 Chester, Jordan              Grand Valley           4:49.02  
 11 Oram, Alyssa                 Calvin                 4:51.39  
 12 Smith, Taylor                Grand Valley           4:52.16  
 13 Tremaine, Audrey             Cornerstone            4:53.52  
 14 Young, Kelsey                Grand Valley           4:54.94  
 15 Best, Jordan                 UNA                    4:55.19  
 16 Knoll, Taylor                UNA                    4:55.32  
 17 Ovokaitys, Breeann           Ferris State           4:55.88  
 18 Magness, Jaclyn              Lansing CC             4:56.85  
 19 LeSage, Kristie              UNA                    4:56.89  
 20 Anderson, Brittany           Ferris State           4:57.08  
 21 Canze, Mary                  Northwood              4:58.03  
 22 McGahan, Paige               Calvin                 4:59.28  
 23 Prieskorn, Brooke            Unagv                  4:59.45  
 24 Carew, Kaylee                Cornerstone            5:00.78  
 25 Donker, Rebecca              Spring Arbor           5:02.14  
 26 Koskinen, Paige              Ferris State           5:02.76  
 27 Busse, Leah                  Calvin                 5:03.13  
 28 Campbell, Casey              Hope                   5:04.57  
 29 Hauge, Katie                 Hope                   5:04.82  
 30 Olsen, Kathryn               Hope                   5:05.56  
 31 Wickens, Megan               Albion                 5:08.05  
 32 Swiderski, Catherine         Northern Mic           5:08.10  
 33 Smith, Kayla                 Ferris State           5:08.60  
 34 Keskey, Caitlin              Northern Mic           5:08.61  
 35 Carter, Margeaux             Calvin                 5:11.18  
 36 Redd, Anne                   Unagv                  5:11.33  
 37 Baca-Alamillo, Viviana       Lansing CC             5:14.62  
 38 Stanick, Jordan              Alma                   5:14.69  
 39 Smaby, Megan                 Michigan Tec           5:15.60  
 40 D'Haena, Jessica             Lansing CC             5:16.52  
 41 Tremaine, Sydney             Cornerstone            5:16.83  
 42 Noah, Kelsey                 Northern Mic           5:17.40  
 43 Vernmuelen, Anneri           Calvin                 5:19.33  
 44 Nickels, Mary                Northwood              5:19.46  
 45 Timmerman, Lindsay           Hope                   5:20.66  
 46 Wiles, Brianna               Lansing CC             5:20.99  
 47 Stillman, Amy                Lansing CC             5:21.79  
 48 Cowley, Aryn                 Ferris State           5:23.45  
 49 Carty, Payton                Hope                   5:24.23  
 50 Wehner, Nichole              Michigan Tec           5:25.81  
 51 Gammon, Catie                Hope                   5:29.43  
 52 Guntz, Becca                 Albion                 5:31.97  
 53 Retzer, Alana                Albion                 5:32.15  
 54 Bradford, Claire             Michigan Tec           5:34.07  
 55 Savage, Noelle               Michigan Tec           5:34.75  
 56 Bobart, Cassandra            Michigan Tec           5:36.06  
 57 Garcia, Sandra               Hope                   5:36.69  
 58 Webber, Celeste              Lansing CC             5:38.10  
 59 Marsh, Danielle              Olivet                 5:45.38  
 60 Kramer, Dawn                 Lansing CC             5:46.02  
 61 Pawlitz, Cassidy             Lake Superio           5:46.41  
 62 Gomez, Giselle               Lake Superio           5:52.82  
 63 Carey, Alex                  Albion                 5:57.85  
 64 Gonzales, Adriana            Lake Superio           6:15.52  
 -- Ardinger, Kate               Calvin                     SCR  
 -- Kregel, Hannah               Calvin                     SCR  
 -- Halonen, Amanda              Michigan Tec               SCR  
 -- Burke, Michelle              Albion                     SCR  
 -- Contreras, Julia             Cornerstone                SCR  
 -- Hudson, Carissa              Spring Arbor               SCR  
 -- Broekema, Krista             Spring Arbor               SCR  
 -- Gryniewicz, Elyse            Hope                       SCR  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 GVSU Record: G 9:22.75  2011        Monica Kinney, Grand Valley               
KellyTurfRec: K 9:06.68  2009        Desiree Davilla, Hansons                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weaver, Amanda               Albion                10:16.57  
  2 Louisignau, Jill             Cornerstone           10:20.43  
  3 Robichaud, Brittany          Northwood             10:20.79  
  4 Penning, Alyssa              Calvin                10:23.82  
  5 Diemer, McKenzie             Calvin                10:29.88  
  6 Celaya, Mallory              Northern Mic          10:42.30  
  7 Baron, Stacey                Davenport             10:51.96  
  8 Burgess, Kelsey              Northwood             11:01.00  
  9 Ruiz, Evelyne                Northern Mic          11:05.48  
 10 Baller, Liz                  Cornerstone           11:08.71  
 11 Savard, Danielle             UNA                   11:11.23  
 12 Schnell, Allyson             Hope                  11:28.55  
 13 Roche, Abby                  Northern Mic          11:54.33  
 -- Dachs, Elizabeth             Lake Superio               DNF  
 -- Lewis, Kelsey                Lake Superio               DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 The slow heat will run after the 100m pre-lims around 11:50am.
 GVSU Record: G 16:07.28  2012        Rachel Patterson, Grand Valley           
KellyTurfRec: K 16:13.81  2011        Monica Kinney, Grand Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Britta            Aquinas               18:05.15  
  2 Miller, Danielle             Northwood             18:15.83  
  3 Howard, Olivia               Northern Mic          18:19.73  
  4 Theil, Chloe                 Northwood             18:21.22  
  5 Halonen, Amanda              Michigan Tec          18:24.76  
  6 Alfaro-Gonzalez, Alex        Grand Valley          18:32.41  
  7 Frantz, Jenny                Northwood             18:33.33  
  8 Farquhar, Chelsea            Northern Mic          18:37.30  
  9 Allen, Emily                 Northern Mic          18:42.85  
 10 Derocher, Rachel             Albion                18:49.47  
 11 Rietsema, Caitlin            Aquinas               18:55.03  
 12 Hazelbach, Emily             Aquinas               18:59.48  
 13 Celaya, Mallory              Northern Mic          19:08.11  
 14 Woitas, Rita                 Northern Mic          19:08.65  
 15 Patterson, Natalie           Calvin                19:13.65  
 16 Ruiz, Evelyne                Northern Mic          19:16.31  
 17 Giles, Kara                  Alma                  19:40.51  
 18 Dippel, Jessica              Aquinas               19:41.78  
 19 Miley, Amanda                Albion                19:45.43  
 20 Reyna, Rachel                Aquinas               19:57.08  
 21 Morlock, Emily               Albion                19:58.29  
 22 Loomis, Brittany             Northern Mic          20:01.05  
 23 Carpenter, Kelsey            Aquinas               20:04.14  
 24 Kelly, Laura                 Albion                20:09.34  
 25 Skinner, Megan               Aquinas               20:16.25  
 26 Rossman, Emily               Davenport             20:17.14  
 27 Slesinski, Julia             Hope                  20:17.85  
 28 Deren, Rose                  Alma                  20:25.71  
 29 Naughton, Clare              Aquinas               20:43.45  
 30 Schultz, Lisa                Calvin                21:09.78  
 31 Peabody, Amber               Michigan Tec          21:12.55  
 32 Homan, Katie                 Davenport             21:17.62  
 33 VanderBaan, Annaliese        Calvin                21:23.28  
 34 Carrasco, Sally              Lansing CC            21:51.88  
 -- Lewis, Kelsey                Lake Superio               DNF  
 -- Wittbrodt, Ann               Alma                       DNF  
 -- Lenkowski, Kelsey            Northwood                  SCR  
 -- Griffiths, Brianna           Cornerstone                SCR  
 -- Dachs, Elizabeth             Lake Superio               SCR  
 -- Woolcott, Carley             Aquinas                    SCR  
 -- Hartley, Christine           Calvin                     SCR  
 -- Savage, Noelle               Michigan Tec               SCR  
 -- Yovetich, Marissa            Michigan Tec               SCR  
 -- Smaby, Megan                 Michigan Tec               SCR  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to final.
 GVSU Record: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat, Grand Valley                 
KellyTurfRec: K  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Leslie             Lake Superio              8.68q  3 
  2 Heston, Erika                Aquinas                   9.13q  1 
  3 Hobson, Erica                Grand Valley              9.33q  1 
  4 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                    9.52q  2 
  5 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                      9.57q  1 
  6 King, Alex                   Aquinas                   9.66q  3 
  7 Jones, Carson                Grand Valley              9.75q  2 
  8 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                      9.83q  2 
  9 Steblay, Maria               Calvin                    9.85q  3 
 10 Verkaik, Kally               Calvin                    9.89   1 
 11 Smith, Emily                 Hope                      9.99   2 
 12 Anderson, Margaret           Unagv                    10.18   3 
 13 Williamson, Carly            Unagv                    10.21   3 
 14 Pearson, Jane                Hope                     10.45   1 
 15 Byl, Annemarie               Calvin                   10.46   2 
 16 Mumby, Becca                 Calvin                   10.56   2 
 17 Thompson, Lane               Alma                     10.65   1 
 18 Blank, Kasey                 Aquinas                  10.72   3 
 -- Bennett, Sashawna            UNA                        SCR   2 
 -- Ten Eyck, Emily              Albion                     SCR   3 
 -- Nelson, Kristin              Albion                     SCR   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to final.
 GVSU Record: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat, Grand Valley                 
KellyTurfRec: K  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Leslie             Lake Superio              8.70  
  2 Heston, Erika                Aquinas                   9.22  
  3 Hobson, Erica                Grand Valley              9.51  
  4 King, Alex                   Aquinas                   9.55  
  5 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                      9.56  
  6 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                    9.59  
  7 Steblay, Maria               Calvin                    9.64  
  8 Jones, Carson                Grand Valley              9.73  
 -- Venlet, Sarah                Hope                       SCR  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 GVSU Record: G 59.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Carson                Grand Valley             46.20G  1 
  2 Wilson, Brittanee            Grand Valley             47.19G  1 
  3 Tuinenga, Kelley             Calvin                   47.38   1 
  4 West, Colby                  Northern Mic             47.56   1 
  5 Pearson, Jane                Hope                     48.32   1 
  6 Theriault, Kaleigh           Northwood                48.39   2 
  7 Thompson, Lane               Alma                     48.78   3 
  8 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                   49.47   2 
  9 Mayle, Jenna                 Olivet                   49.92   3 
 10 Tuma, Lizzie                 Albion                   50.28   2 
 11 McNay, Rachel                Cornerstone              51.26   2 
 12 Rienstra, Mia                Calvin                   51.49   3 
 13 Kerwin, Kaytlynne            Hope                     55.52   3 
 14 Milad, Marina                Hope                     56.01   2 
 15 Easton, Lauren               Olivet                   57.31   3 
 -- Ten Eyck, Emily              Albion                     SCR   3 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 GVSU Record: G 3:43.77  2010        , Grand Valley                            
                         Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat                  
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51  2010        , Southern Illinois                       
                         Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hope  'A'                                           3:59.01   1 
     1) Pearson, Jane                   2) Afton, Katherine               
     3) Schwark, Caitlin                4) Venlet, Sarah                  
  2 Cornerstone  'A'                                    4:01.24   1 
     1) Bronkema, Kaitlyn               2) Oosterhouse, Julie             
     3) Sayers, Lyndee                  4) Hampton, Larissa               
  3 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               4:01.32   1 
     1) Shaheen, Katie                  2) Horton, Jahnell                
     3) Nelson, Natalie                 4) Wilson, Brittanee              
  4 Northwood  'A'                                      4:04.12   1 
     1) Pines, Madison                  2) Asel-Templin, Darci            
     3) O'Hora, Brittany                4) Cinato, Marsadie               
  5 Northern Michigan  'A'                              4:06.17   1 
  6 Calvin  'A'                                         4:08.88   1 
     1) Rienstra, Mia                   2) Van Hofwagen, Kacie            
     3) Vanderbyl, Rebecca              4) Tuinenga, Kelley               
  7 Michigan Tech  'A'                                  4:09.92   2 
     1) Hoffman, Melanie                2) Brzezinski, Danielle           
     3) Irwin, Deedra                   4) Halonen, Amanda                
  8 Hope  'B'                                           4:11.02   2 
     1) Smith, Emily                    2) Calyore, Catherine             
     3) McCardel, Morgan                4) Milad, Marina                  
  9 Olivet  'A'                                         4:20.23   3 
     1) Mayle, Jenna                    2) Wagner, Rachael                
     3) MacKenzie, Charlene             4) Ciaravino, Cassandra           
 10 Lansing CC  'A'                                     4:20.36   3 
     1) D'Haena, Jessica                2) Wiles, Brianna                 
     3) Magness, Jaclyn                 4) Remchuk, Abigail               
 11 Aquinas  'B'                                        4:25.39   2 
     1) Kramer, Kayleigh                2) Paganelli, Crysta              
     3) Katt, Jackie                    4) Friend, Lindsey                
 12 Albion  'A'                                         4:28.51   2 
     1) Tuma, Lizzie                    2) Miracle, Ashley                
     3) Weaver, Amanda                  4) Nelson, Kristin                
 13 Lansing CC  'B'                                     4:52.19   3 
     1) Stillman, Amy                   2) Baca-Alamillo, Viviana         
     3) Webber, Celeste                 4) Baker, Autumn                  
 14 Michigan Tech  'B'                                  4:55.27   3 
     1) Bradford, Claire                2) Bobart, Cassandra              
     3) Wehner, Nichole                 4) Smaby, Megan                   
 -- Cornerstone  'B'                                        DNF   3 
     1) Hulst, Trinity                  2) Hostetler, Tanner              
     3) McNay, Rachel                   4) Walker, Katie                  
 -- Northern Michigan  'B'                                  SCR   3 
 -- Aquinas  'A'                                            SCR   2 
     1) Bogardus, Mary                  2) Vanpatten, Allison             
     3) Pryde, Taylor                   4) Dreyer, Krystin                
 -- Grand Valley St.  'B'                                   SCR   2 
     3) Jones, Yasmine                  4) Kozlowski, Alessandra          
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.38m, 1.43m, 1.48m, 1.53m, 1.58m, 1.63m, 1.68m, 1.71m, 1.74m
 GVSU Record: G 1.76m  1993        Kelly O'Brien, Grand Valley                 
NCAA D2 Auto: A 1.78m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 1.68m                                                          
KellyTurfRec: K 1.82m  2010        Erika Schroll, Central Michigan             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weaver, Alisha               Grand Valley             1.68mP   5-06.00 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Winiarski, Katie             Lake Superio             1.68mP   5-06.00 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Fuller, Jennifer             Grand Valley             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  4 Cieslinski, Catherine        Grand Valley             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Kiser, Jordyn                Grand Valley             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Verkaik, Carissa             Calvin                   1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Sandbrook, Rachelle          Grand Valley             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Bosch, Kristen               Hope                     1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Geating, Christina           Calvin                   1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Gryzen, Tessa                Davenport                1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Ayooluwa, Ayoola             Calvin                   1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                     1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Wagner, Rachael              Olivet                   1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Mumby, Becca                 Calvin                   1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        P    O  XXX 
 15 Rueckert, Tori               Davenport                1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        P   XO  XXX 
 15 Tuinenga, Kelley             Calvin                   1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        P   XO  XXX 
 17 Rajter, Erin                 Hope                     1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Raffaele, Samantha           Lake Superio             1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rombach, Victoria            Hope                        NH            
     1.38 
      XXX 
 -- Sybesma, Amy                 Calvin                     SCR            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 2.41m, 2.71m, 3.01m, 3.31m, 3.46m, 3.61m,
 3.76m, 3.91m, 4.06m, 4.21m, 4.36m
 Due to weather, the pole vault will be held indoors at the KTB.
 GVSU Record: G 4.25m  2013        Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley                
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3.95m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3.51m                                                          
KellyTurfRec: K 4.25m  2011        Mary Saxer, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hixson, Kristen              Grand Valley             4.21mA  13-09.75 
     2.41 2.71 3.01 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XX 
  2 Dorko, Alicia                Aquinas                  3.61mP  11-10.00 
     2.41 2.71 3.01 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kitz, Alexandra              Grand Valley             3.61mP  11-10.00 
     2.41 2.71 3.01 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Reynolds, Amy                Grand Valley             3.61mP  11-10.00 
     2.41 2.71 3.01 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Williams, Jacqueline         Grand Valley             3.61mP  11-10.00 
     2.41 2.71 3.01 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Shornak, Jennifer            Grand Valley             3.61mP  11-10.00 
     2.41 2.71 3.01 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Nauseda, Krista              Grand Valley             3.46m   11-04.25 
     2.41 2.71 3.01 3.31 3.46 3.61 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Faulkner, Caley              Grand Valley             3.46m   11-04.25 
     2.41 2.71 3.01 3.31 3.46 3.61 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lawcock, Michaila            Grand Valley             3.31m   10-10.25 
     2.41 2.71 3.01 3.31 3.46 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9 VanPutten, Taylor            Grand Valley             3.31m   10-10.25 
     2.41 2.71 3.01 3.31 3.46 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Bice, Whitney                Grand Valley             3.31m   10-10.25 
     2.41 2.71 3.01 3.31 3.46 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Geating, Christina           Calvin                   3.31m   10-10.25 
     2.41 2.71 3.01 3.31 3.46 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Rietsema, Marika             Aquinas                  3.31m   10-10.25 
     2.41 2.71 3.01 3.31 3.46 
        P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Bilbao, Carmen               Calvin                   3.01m    9-10.50 
     2.41 2.71 3.01 3.31 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 15 Peters, Daisy                Calvin                   2.71m    8-10.75 
     2.41 2.71 3.01 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Sarros, Emily                Aquinas                  2.71m    8-10.75 
     2.41 2.71 3.01 
        P   XO  XXX 
 16 Kish, Kaylee                 Hope                     2.71m    8-10.75 
     2.41 2.71 3.01 
        P   XO  XXX 
 18 Hoffman, Danielle            Olivet                   2.71m    8-10.75 
     2.41 2.71 3.01 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Easton, Lauren               Olivet                   2.41m    7-10.75 
     2.41 2.71 
        O  XXX 
 20 Gammon, Catie                Hope                     2.41m    7-10.75 
     2.41 2.71 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 GVSU Record: G 6.03m  2002        Icis Charles, Grand Valley                  
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m  2011        Leah Eber, Purdue                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Talbott, Sarah               Grand Valley             5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.21m  5.54m  FOUL  5.51m  5.66m  5.73m
  2 Stewart, Cheyenne            Northern Mic             5.46m   17-11.00 
      4.81m  5.13m  5.16m  FOUL  5.12m  5.46m
  3 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                   5.38m   17-08.00 
      FOUL  5.21m  5.38m  FOUL  5.21m  5.32m
  4 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                   5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.36m  5.36m  5.37m  5.31m  5.33m  5.29m
  5 Payne, Hannah                Davenport                5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.14m  5.19m  4.98m  5.22m  5.12m  5.34m
  6 Knox, Rebecka                Lake Superio             5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.15m  5.09m  5.17m  5.20m  4.99m  5.26m
  7 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                   5.17m   16-11.50 
      FOUL  4.97m  5.17m  4.69m  4.96m  4.95m
  8 Gallagher, Sarah             Lake Superio             5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.07m  4.88m  4.95m           
  9 Beal, Margaret               Lake Superio             5.05m   16-07.00 
      4.97m  5.05m  4.89m          
 10 Niedzwiecki, Shelby          Alma                     5.04m   16-06.50 
      4.89m  4.80m  5.04m           
 11 Winiarski, Katie             Lake Superio             4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.65m  4.91m  4.98m           
 12 Strasser, Carolinne          Lake Superio             4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.90m  4.78m  4.96m            
 13 Gryzen, Tessa                Davenport                4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.67m  4.84m  4.90m          
 13 Steenstra, Kara              Calvin                   4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.49m  4.84m  4.90m            
 15 Young, Chelsea               Northwood                4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.42m  4.71m  FOUL            
 16 Schnack, Hannah              Michigan Tec             4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.67m  4.58m  4.62m         
 17 Swinton, Rhiki               Albion                   4.60m   15-01.25 
      4.33m  4.56m  4.60m            
 18 Ayooluwa, Ayoola             Calvin                   4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.59m  4.49m  4.34m            
 19 Winkelman, Karina            Hope                     4.54m   14-10.75 
      4.09m  4.44m  4.54m            
 20 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                     4.48m   14-08.50 
      4.39m  FOUL  4.48m           
 21 Afton, Katherine             Hope                     4.46m   14-07.75 
      4.34m  3.79m  4.46m            
 22 Langeveld, Alisha            Calvin                   4.43m   14-06.50 
      4.17m  4.31m  4.43m          
 23 Clark, Katie                 Albion                   4.28m   14-00.50 
      4.28m  4.15m  4.19m           
 -- Sawicki, Camille             Albion                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 GVSU Record: G 11.89m  2002        Icis Charles, Grand Valley                 
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m  2012        Tori Franklin, Michigan State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                  11.39m   37-04.50 
      10.86m  FOUL  10.80m  10.52m  11.39m  11.28m
  2 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                  10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.65m  10.76m  10.35m  10.46m  FOUL  10.93m
  3 Gallagher, Sarah             Lake Superio            10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.33m  10.59m  10.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Howell, Ashlyn               Grand Valley            10.37m   34-00.25 
      9.94m  10.36m  10.06m  FOUL  10.37m  10.21m
  5 Beal, Margaret               Lake Superio            10.28m   33-08.75 
      FOUL  10.19m  FOUL  10.28m  PASS  PASS
  6 Swinton, Rhiki               Albion                  10.17m   33-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.17m  FOUL  9.72m  9.93m
  7 Strasser, Carolinne          Lake Superio             9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.75m  FOUL  FOUL  9.77m  9.80m  9.97m
  8 Sawicki, Camille             Albion                   9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.31m  FOUL  9.78m  FOUL  9.80m  FOUL
  9 Niedzwiecki, Shelby          Alma                     9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.50m  9.71m  9.74m  9.72m  9.59m  FOUL
 10 Winkelman, Karina            Hope                     9.51m   31-02.50 
      9.51m  9.37m  FOUL           
 11 Milad, Marina                Hope                     9.27m   30-05.00 
      9.27m  9.05m  FOUL           
 12 Rajter, Erin                 Hope                     8.93m   29-03.75 
      FOUL  8.93m  FOUL           
 -- Mayle, Jenna                 Olivet                     SCR            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Stad. Record: S 15.82m  2012        Lauren Buresh, Grand Valley                
 GVSU Record: G 15.88m  2012        Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley                 
NCAA D2 Auto: A 14.90m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 13.41m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Sam                Grand Valley            15.33mA  50-03.50 
      14.81m  14.90m  14.87m  FOUL  14.97m  15.33m
  2 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                  11.48m   37-08.00 
      10.81m  11.31m  11.48m  10.38m  11.48m  10.74m
  3 Karpowicz, Lindsey           Aquinas                 11.30m   37-01.00 
      10.74m  11.30m  10.92m  11.16m  11.22m  10.89m
  4 Kmet, Natalie                Calvin                  11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.26m  FOUL  9.29m  FOUL  11.15m  10.93m
  5 Secord, Blair                Alma                    11.22m   36-09.75 
      FOUL  11.03m  11.16m  10.25m  10.96m  11.22m
  6 Busick, Alison               Ferris State            10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.18m  10.45m  10.93m          
  7 Carpenter, Elizabeth         Aquinas                 10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.25m  10.79m  10.62m  10.16m  10.85m  10.62m
  8 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                    10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.18m  10.77m  9.96m  9.98m  FOUL  10.81m
  9 Perry, Hunter                Northwood               10.55m   34-07.50 
      9.45m  10.42m  10.55m  10.16m  FOUL  10.36m
 10 Pace, Kelee                  Olivet                   9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.13m  9.75m  8.33m         
 11 Thulin, Alex                 Olivet                   9.65m   31-08.00 
      FOUL  9.65m  FOUL          
 12 Joseph, Nicole               Calvin                   9.61m   31-06.50 
      FOUL  9.61m  9.14m          
 13 Mead, Stacie                 Calvin                   9.40m   30-10.25 
      9.40m  9.13m  8.11m           
 14 Stadnikia, Haley             Calvin                   9.23m   30-03.50 
      9.23m  9.13m  8.17m            
 15 Veenstra, Emily              Calvin                   9.11m   29-10.75 
      FOUL  9.11m  FOUL         
 16 Koning, Emily                Lake Superio             9.04m   29-08.00 
      9.04m  8.33m  FOUL           
 17 Hull, Kyra                   Aquinas                  9.02m   29-07.25 
      9.02m  7.94m  8.77m           
 18 Nichols, Lindsay             Hope                     8.73m   28-07.75 
      FOUL  8.51m  8.73m          
 19 Smith, Emily                 Hope                     8.53m   28-00.00 
      8.42m  8.53m  8.37m            
 20 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                     8.46m   27-09.25 
      8.08m  8.46m  7.95m         
 21 Appledorn, Jessica           Lake Superio             8.39m   27-06.50 
      FOUL  8.39m  8.38m            
 22 Kinsey, Chloe                Northwood                8.23m   27-00.00 
      8.23m  FOUL  FOUL          
 22 Cross, Tiffani               Northwood                8.23m   27-00.00 
      7.94m  FOUL  8.23m          
 24 Emaus, Miranda               Lake Superio             8.18m   26-10.00 
      8.03m  8.18m  7.67m          
 25 Green, Camieo                Olivet                   7.89m   25-10.75 
      7.66m  FOUL  7.89m           
 26 Williams, Lindy              Albion                   7.59m   24-11.00 
      FOUL  7.21m  7.59m          
 27 Hammond, Kayleigh            Cornerstone              7.52m   24-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.52m         
 28 Callahan, Anna               Albion                   6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.48m  6.41m  6.80m           
 29 Roe, Erika                   Ferris State             4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.75m  PASS  PASS            
 30 Przybylek, Haleigh           Ferris State             4.36m   14-03.75 
      4.36m  PASS  PASS           
 -- Berryman, Natalie            Michigan Tec              FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Stad. Record: S 56.94m  2012        Mary Angell, Unattached                    
 GVSU Record: G 54.62m  2012        Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley                 
NCAA D2 Auto: A 51.50m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 43.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Sam                Grand Valley            58.75mS    192-09 
      57.97m  FOUL  58.75m  57.23m  55.99m  FOUL
  2 Smith, Jamie                 Grand Valley            46.94mP    154-00 
      46.94m  42.38m  FOUL  43.54m  44.71m  44.90m
  3 Karpowicz, Lindsey           Aquinas                 44.68mP    146-07 
      40.72m  42.48m  43.54m  44.68m  37.50m  44.05m
  4 Schroeder, Laura             Grand Valley            40.25m     132-01 
      39.71m  FOUL  38.31m  40.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Perry, Hunter                Northwood               38.08m     124-11 
      38.08m  37.79m  33.30m  31.04m  26.79m  33.05m
  6 Berryman, Natalie            Michigan Tec            37.82m     124-01 
      36.70m  37.82m  35.87m  36.65m  FOUL  31.95m
  7 Russell, Haley               Cornerstone             37.40m     122-08 
      FOUL  35.69m  35.40m  37.40m  FOUL  35.59m
  8 Secord, Blair                Alma                    34.64m     113-08 
      FOUL  26.60m  34.64m  30.37m  31.85m  21.86m
  9 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                    34.44m     113-00 
      31.55m  33.39m  FOUL  34.12m  34.44m  FOUL
 10 Carpenter, Elizabeth         Aquinas                 32.62m     107-00 
      FOUL  32.62m  24.33m            
 11 Branton, Kayla               Michigan Tec            32.54m     106-09 
      FOUL  31.83m  32.54m           
 12 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                    31.29m     102-08 
      28.00m  30.46m  31.29m            
 13 Hammond, Kayleigh            Cornerstone             31.28m     102-07 
      31.28m  30.39m  30.31m            
 14 Hetcher, Ellen               Michigan Tec            31.05m     101-10 
      30.98m  31.05m  23.81m            
 15 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                    31.03m     101-10 
      19.39m  30.65m  31.03m            
 16 Busick, Alison               Ferris State            30.93m     101-06 
      22.96m  FOUL  30.93m            
 17 Dillow, Mary                 Northern Mic            30.56m     100-03 
      30.56m  30.12m  29.10m            
 18 Mead, Stacie                 Calvin                  28.25m      92-08 
      FOUL  28.25m  FOUL         
 19 Thelen, Katie                Olivet                  27.13m      89-00 
      27.13m  FOUL  26.82m           
 20 Williams, Lindy              Albion                  26.89m      88-03 
      23.23m  26.89m  21.73m           
 21 Thulin, Alex                 Olivet                  26.45m      86-09 
      FOUL  26.45m  FOUL           
 22 Appledorn, Jessica           Lake Superio            26.15m      85-09 
      26.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Cross, Tiffani               Northwood               25.84m      84-09 
      FOUL  25.84m  FOUL            
 24 Hull, Kyra                   Aquinas                 25.83m      84-09 
      25.83m  23.88m  24.40m            
 25 Waterway, Alli               Calvin                  25.45m      83-06 
      25.45m  19.36m  16.89m            
 26 Nichols, Lindsay             Hope                    24.99m      82-00 
      24.99m  21.26m  FOUL           
 27 Green, Camieo                Olivet                  24.91m      81-09 
      23.89m  24.91m  24.13m            
 28 Kmet, Natalie                Calvin                  24.08m      79-00 
      24.08m  FOUL  23.11m            
 29 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                  23.50m      77-01 
      FOUL  23.50m  FOUL            
 30 Veenstra, Emily              Calvin                  23.33m      76-06 
      23.33m  22.39m  22.55m           
 31 Masserant, Kelsey            Hope                    22.86m      75-00 
      21.69m  22.43m  22.86m           
 32 Emaus, Miranda               Lake Superio            22.64m      74-03 
      FOUL  22.64m  21.86m            
 33 Kinsey, Chloe                Northwood               21.61m      70-11 
      18.24m  FOUL  21.61m           
 34 Callahan, Anna               Albion                  21.13m      69-04 
      FOUL  15.69m  21.13m          
 -- Koning, Emily                Lake Superio              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Pace, Kelee                  Olivet                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Stad. Record: S 62.62m  2012        Liz Murphy, Grand Valley                   
 GVSU Record: G 62.62m  2012        Liz Murphy, Grand Valley                   
NCAA D2 Auto: A 57.12m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 50.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zokoe, Alyssa                Grand Valley            55.22mP    181-02 
      53.06m  51.63m  FOUL  52.54m  54.09m  55.22m
  2 Pilling, Jessica             Ferris State            55.13mP    180-10 
      FOUL  48.60m  FOUL  55.13m  55.03m  FOUL
  3 Lockhart, Sam                Grand Valley            54.21mP    177-10 
      47.89m  51.71m  48.07m  FOUL  FOUL  54.21m
  4 Schroeder, Laura             Grand Valley            53.88mP    176-09 
      FOUL  51.71m  50.64m  FOUL  52.34m  53.88m
  5 Fox, Katelyn                 Grand Valley            47.96m     157-04 
      FOUL  43.81m  39.99m  46.02m  47.96m  FOUL
  6 Hull, Kyra                   Aquinas                 41.29m     135-05 
      34.55m  40.43m  41.29m  40.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                    39.86m     130-09 
      39.36m  36.63m  FOUL  FOUL  37.46m  39.86m
  8 Bartels, Rachel              Aquinas                 37.57m     123-03 
      36.12m  FOUL  37.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Carpenter, Elizabeth         Aquinas                 36.84m     120-10 
      FOUL  33.01m  36.84m  FOUL  34.08m  FOUL
 10 Karpowicz, Lindsey           Aquinas                 35.78m     117-05 
      FOUL  32.49m  35.78m         
 11 Mitchell, Makala             Alma                    35.59m     116-09 
      35.59m  33.10m  32.91m         
 12 Busick, Alison               Ferris State            35.51m     116-06 
      35.51m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Hammond, Kayleigh            Cornerstone             35.17m     115-05 
      35.17m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Louis, Parrisha              Michigan Tec            32.97m     108-02 
      29.70m  FOUL  32.97m         
 15 Madden, Lauren               Calvin                  32.05m     105-02 
      32.05m  FOUL  31.51m         
 16 Russell, Haley               Cornerstone             31.67m     103-11 
      FOUL  31.67m  FOUL         
 17 Secord, Blair                Alma                    30.81m     101-01 
      28.82m  30.81m  30.43m         
 18 Mead, Stacie                 Calvin                  27.65m      90-08 
      26.96m  27.65m  FOUL         
 19 Perry, Hunter                Northwood               27.40m      89-11 
      27.40m  24.97m  26.00m         
 20 Kinsey, Chloe                Northwood               24.72m      81-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.72m         
 21 Joseph, Nicole               Calvin                  20.01m      65-08 
      18.85m  FOUL  20.01m         
 -- Cross, Tiffani               Northwood                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Long, Rachel                 Ferris State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Stad. Record: S 41.11m  2012        Cheryl Bourne, Ashland                     
 GVSU Record: G 44.00m  2008        Mary Bogner, Grand Valley                  
NCAA D2 Auto: A 46.10m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 40.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Madden, Lauren               Calvin                  33.97m     111-05 
      FOUL  32.77m  33.97m  26.51m  32.72m  29.42m
  2 Berryman, Natalie            Michigan Tec            32.00m     105-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.00m  FOUL  30.87m  FOUL
  3 Vandeguchte, Kelsi           Hope                    31.89m     104-07 
      28.79m  31.85m  31.89m  30.92m  31.04m  FOUL
  4 Cwiek, Christa               Ferris State            29.30m      96-01 
      27.45m  26.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.30m
  5 Waterway, Alli               Calvin                  28.29m      92-10 
      26.93m  26.64m  FOUL  28.29m  25.80m  27.87m
  6 Lemanski, Aileen             Grand Valley            27.85m      91-04 
      FOUL  27.85m  24.95m  FOUL  25.82m  FOUL
  7 Stadnikia, Haley             Calvin                  25.97m      85-02 
      25.25m  23.76m  FOUL  FOUL  25.97m  FOUL
  8 Bartels, Rachel              Aquinas                 24.85m      81-06 
      22.49m  FOUL  22.08m  22.83m  24.85m  22.36m
  9 Hess, Abby                   Albion                  19.83m      65-01 
      19.27m  17.99m  19.83m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 -- Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic              FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to final.
 GVSU Record: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey, Grand Valley                  
KellyTurfRec: K  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parnell, Quinn               Michigan Tec              7.06q  2 
  2 Monroe, Ben                  Lake Superio              7.06q  5 
  3 Harris, Korvon               Northwood                 7.10q  4 
  4 Makinen, Ryan                Aquinas                   7.14q  4 
  5 Marois, Boone                Hope                      7.17q  1 
  6 Melinn, Ross                 Davenport                 7.17q  4 
  7 Richards, Bryce              Hope                      7.20q  1 
  7 Parminter, Ryan              Aquinas                   7.20q  3 
  9 Palmer, Austin               Aquinas                   7.21q  1 
 10 Pettway, Henry               Olivet                    7.21   2 
 11 Meredith, Justin             Albion                    7.23   3 
 12 Eggenberger, Chris           Aquinas                   7.25   5 
 13 Hodgson, Jalen               Northwood                 7.25   5 
 14 McKay, Samuel                Michigan Tec              7.26   5 
 15 Johnson, Damien              Olivet                    7.29   2 
 16 Brinks, Jon                  Cornerstone               7.30   3 
 17 Tatum, Travon                Olivet                    7.32   3 
 18 Paron, Thomas                Alma                      7.35   3 
 18 Ware, Justin                 Albion                    7.35   4 
 20 Brown, Hayden                Grand Valley              7.36   2 
 21 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                      7.37   1 
 22 Burnett, Devin               Albion                    7.40   5 
 23 Kubik, Tyler                 Cornerstone               7.42   2 
 24 Dudley, Erik                 Davenport                 7.44   2 
 25 Radke, Kaleb                 Grand Valley              7.44   3 
 26 Brouwer, Joel                Calvin                    7.45   3 
 27 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                      7.46   5 
 28 Gardner, Josh                Northwood                 7.50   4 
 29 Stewart, Christopher         Hope                      7.53   4 
 30 Yascolt, Tyler               Alma                      7.55   5 
 31 Karr, Alex                   Calvin                    7.55   5 
 32 Page, Zachary                Albion                    7.57   3 
 33 Hazen, Austin                Cornerstone               7.58   1 
 34 Tsunoda, Koumei              Albion                    7.62   4 
 35 Suehr, Sean                  Lake Superio              7.63   4 
 36 Everly, Jacob                Hope                      7.65   1 
 37 Dykema, Justin               Calvin                    7.70   1 
 38 Lytwynec, Riley              Lake Superio              7.74   4 
 39 Summerour, Carles            Albion                    7.75   2 
 40 McNicholas, Kyle             Hope                      7.77   2 
 41 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley              7.85   2 
 42 Endres, Joseph               Alma                      8.06   5 
 -- Buck, Johnnie                Lansing CC                 SCR   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to final.
 GVSU Record: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey, Grand Valley                  
KellyTurfRec: K  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Parnell, Quinn               Michigan Tec              6.92  
  2 Harris, Korvon               Northwood                 6.97  
  3 Marois, Boone                Hope                      7.04  
  4 Melinn, Ross                 Davenport                 7.11  
  5 Palmer, Austin               Aquinas                   7.14  
  6 Makinen, Ryan                Aquinas                   7.17  
  7 Richards, Bryce              Hope                      7.27  
  8 Parminter, Ryan              Aquinas                   8.31  
 -- Monroe, Ben                  Lake Superio                DQ  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 GVSU Record: G 21.85  2013        Torri Tillman, Grand Valley                 
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16  2012        Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ben                  Lake Superio             21.93   1 
  2 Parnell, Quinn               Michigan Tec             22.09   1 
  3 Blehm, Alex                  Davenport                22.31   2 
  4 Stroner, Brad                UNA                      22.51   1 
  5 Harris, Korvon               Northwood                22.52   2 
  6 Melinn, Ross                 Davenport                22.67   3 
  7 Clay, Wally                  Northwood                22.70   7 
  8 Bordeaux, Ray                Aquinas                  22.74   3 
  9 Meredith, Justin             Albion                   22.79   5 
 10 Marois, Boone                Hope                     22.81   2 
 11 Parnell, Jason               Aquinas                  22.82   2 
 12 Johnson, Damien              Olivet                   22.83   5 
 13 Brinks, Jon                  Cornerstone              22.85   6 
 14 Eggenberger, Chris           Aquinas                  22.94   5 
 15 Pettway, Henry               Olivet                   22.97   6 
 16 Reed, Eric                   Aquinas                  23.01   3 
 17 Pung, Daniel                 Grand Valley             23.03   4 
 18 Rathsack, Tylor              Michigan Tec             23.12   4 
 18 Griffin, Kelso               Unagv                    23.12   5 
 20 Washington, Demetrius        Olivet                   23.25   8 
 21 Brouwer, Joel                Calvin                   23.30   6 
 22 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                     23.37   3 
 23 O'Brien, Zakry               Unagv                    23.42   4 
 24 Paron, Thomas                Alma                     23.50   4 
 25 Foreman, Gregory             Northwood                23.52   8 
 26 Kubik, Tyler                 Cornerstone              23.61   8 
 27 Karr, Alex                   Calvin                   23.73   8 
 28 Lyons, Thomas                Ferris State             23.74   5 
 28 Hazen, Austin                Cornerstone              23.74   9 
 30 Gardner, Josh                Northwood                23.80   6 
 31 Marcinkowski, Nick           Grand Valley             23.92   7 
 32 Burnett, Devin               Albion                   23.94   9 
 33 Carey, Mike                  Davenport                23.95   5 
 34 Atkins, Gary                 Ferris State             23.96   7 
 35 Summerour, Carles            Albion                   24.16  10 
 36 Everly, Jacob                Hope                     24.25   7 
 37 Ware, Justin                 Albion                   24.39   9 
 38 Tsunoda, Koumei              Albion                   24.65  10 
 39 Grimes, Kyle                 Olivet                   24.67  10 
 40 Gallinger, Robert            Lake Superio             24.79  10 
 41 Endres, Joseph               Alma                     24.99   9 
 42 Lindgren, Jay                Alma                     25.95  10 
 -- Goliday, Dion                Hope                       SCR   6 
 -- Bertoia, Nicholas            Albion                     SCR   9 
 -- Hodgson, Jalen               Northwood                  SCR   6 
 -- Brown, Hayden                Grand Valley               SCR   4 
 -- Dudley, Erik                 Davenport                  SCR   9 
 -- Brooks, Tori                 Davenport                  SCR   7 
 -- Alman, Billyle               Olivet                     SCR   8 
 -- Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                       SCR   7 
 -- Wrege, Coleson               Lake Superio               SCR   8 
 -- Buck, Johnnie                Lansing CC                 SCR  10 
 -- Holstege, Erik               Calvin                     SCR   3 
 -- Thomas, Oshane               Lake Superio               SCR   1 
 -- Makinen, Ryan                Aquinas                    SCR   4 
 -- Richards, Bryce              Hope                       SCR   2 
 -- Parminter, Ryan              Aquinas                    SCR   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 GVSU Record: G 48.29  2007        Mackenzie Lucius, Grand Valley              
KellyTurfRec: K 47.35  2013        Shaquille Howard, Academy of Art            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blehm, Alex                  Davenport                49.03   1 
  2 Parnell, Jason               Aquinas                  49.09   1 
  3 Blunt, Travis                Northwood                49.94   3 
  4 Clay, Wally                  Northwood                49.98   3 
  5 Pung, Daniel                 Grand Valley             50.09   1 
  6 Reed, Eric                   Aquinas                  50.26   3 
  7 Holicki, Cam                 Hope                     50.51   2 
  8 Barney, Elliott              Hope                     50.70   2 
  9 Wrege, Coleson               Lake Superio             50.75   2 
 10 Weaver, Jalen                Olivet                   50.95   2 
 11 Bordeaux, Ray                Aquinas                  50.98   2 
 12 Alman, Billyle               Olivet                   51.14   4 
 13 Stroner, Brad                UNA                      51.15   1 
 14 Marcinkowski, Nick           Grand Valley             51.47   3 
 15 Stamps, Corey                Grand Valley             52.00   3 
 16 Cutraro, Luca                Ferris State             52.45   5 
 17 Syrek, Austin                Ferris State             52.57   5 
 18 Carey, Mike                  Davenport                52.66   4 
 19 Harrison, Allen              Michigan Tec             52.67   5 
 20 Atkins, Gary                 Ferris State             52.78   6 
 21 Foreman, Gregory             Northwood                52.81   5 
 22 Jarmon, Karmine              Northwood                52.90   4 
 23 Kiessel, Nicholas            Alma                     53.22   2 
 24 Grimes, Kyle                 Olivet                   53.31   6 
 25 Lyons, Thomas                Ferris State             53.37   4 
 26 Britten, Tyler               Olivet                   53.76   5 
 27 Wenderski, Joe               Aquinas                  53.85   6 
 28 Griffin, Kelso               Unagv                    53.90   4 
 29 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone              54.25   6 
 30 Bertoia, Nicholas            Albion                   54.28   5 
 31 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley             55.34   6 
 32 Lindgren, Jay                Alma                     56.91   6 
 -- Thomas, Oshane               Lake Superio               SCR   1 
 -- Hayes, Nicholas              Cornerstone                SCR   4 
 -- Rathsack, Tylor              Michigan Tec               SCR   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 GVSU Record: G 1:49.98  2013        Ethan Barnes, Grand Valley                
KellyTurfRec: K 1:47.59  2013        Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teachout, Caleb              Aquinas                1:52.55  
  2 Lane, Jani                   Michigan Tec           1:53.13  
  3 Whittle, Greg                Calvin                 1:53.44  
  4 Rietsema, Joel               Hope                   1:53.99  
  5 Hewitt, William              Hope                   1:55.08  
  6 LaRowe, Connor               Ferris State           1:55.43  
  7 Pulley, Bryce                Grand Valley           1:55.52  
  8 Moon, Nick                   Lansing CC             1:55.63  
  9 Haynie, Talhah               Lansing CC             1:55.68  
 10 Cappuccilli, Anthony         Alma                   1:56.89  
 11 Kramka, Benjamin             Michigan Tec           1:57.54  
 12 Phillips, Eric               Grand Valley           1:57.66  
 13 Robinson, Zach               Davenport              1:57.79  
 14 Wimmer, Nicholas             Michigan Tec           1:58.45  
 15 Willet, Thomas               Aquinas                1:58.47  
 16 King, Bill                   Ferris State           1:59.29  
 17 Vojtko, Andrew               Aquinas                1:59.67  
 18 McKeiver, Jimmy              Grand Valley           1:59.76  
 19 Litwiller, Noah              Hope                   1:59.91  
 20 Brummel, Dustin              Davenport              2:00.06  
 21 Webb, Matthew                Hope                   2:00.10  
 22 Strite, Don                  Albion                 2:00.28  
 23 Shove, Shawn                 Michigan Tec           2:00.31  
 24 Henkel, Jesse                Hope                   2:00.34  
 25 Gantt, Chris                 Lansing CC             2:00.36  
 26 Hanson, Kyle                 Michigan Tec           2:00.38  
 27 Alvarado, Jesus              Aquinas                2:00.43  
 28 Darling, Michael             Cornerstone            2:00.56  
 29 Holmberg, Jared              Cornerstone            2:00.87  
 30 Tate, Nate                   Lansing CC             2:00.92  
 31 Grey, Tyler                  Cornerstone            2:00.96  
 32 Beckman, Brandon             Lansing CC             2:01.80  
 33 Klingler, Mitchell           Albion                 2:01.94  
 34 Wilson, Max                  Lansing CC             2:02.64  
 35 Hayes, Stefan                Northwood              2:02.90  
 36 Plagens, Conner              Olivet                 2:03.00  
 37 Harrison, Tyler              Lansing CC             2:03.18  
 38 Braun, Kyle                  Albion                 2:03.39  
 39 Murphy, Brian                Ferris State           2:03.55  
 40 Warren, Jeff                 UNA                    2:03.70  
 41 Norregaard, Stephen          Calvin                 2:04.10  
 42 Bartkowiak, Michael          Michigan Tec           2:04.27  
 43 Woodyard, Kyle               Northwood              2:04.30  
 44 Macias, Alex                 Cornerstone            2:05.76  
 45 Schaaf, Derek                Cornerstone            2:07.17  
 46 Jewell, Justin               Davenport              2:07.46  
 47 Lundgren, Gabe               Aquinas                2:07.74  
 48 Elluru, Austin               Hope                   2:10.15  
 49 Witchell, Jay                Lansing CC             2:10.93  
 50 Hallman, Mark                Michigan Tec           2:12.16  
 51 Hardy, Kyle                  Lansing CC             2:13.99  
 52 Maurer, Kristopher           Alma                   2:17.34  
 53 Collins, Dan                 Davenport              2:40.84  
 -- Grecu, Brian                 Northwood                  SCR  
 -- Krauss, Steve                Grand Valley               SCR  
 -- Baker, Bradley               Albion                     SCR  
 -- Anderson, Dylan              Michigan Tec               SCR  
 -- Tubergen, Stephen            Calvin                     SCR  
 -- Huizing, Stephen             Aquinas                    SCR  
 -- Bourdon, Zach                Cornerstone                SCR  
 -- Perez, Ricky                 Grand Valley               SCR  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 GVSU Record: G 3:47.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krauss, Steve                Grand Valley           3:52.81  
  2 Kramer, Nick                 Playmakers             3:52.91  
  3 Ripley, Zach                 Playmakers E           3:53.22  
  4 Kerk, Sam                    Calvin                 3:54.41  
  5 Vander Roest, Matt           Calvin                 3:57.45  
  6 Moon, Nick                   Lansing CC             3:57.47  
  7 Hoffmeyer, Torben            Unagv                  3:57.69  
  8 Bladecki, Alex               Ferris State           3:58.04  
  9 Pageau, Spencer              Grand Valley           3:58.34  
 10 Isaacson, Jake               Grand Valley           3:58.35  
 11 Bradley, Bryce               Unagv                  3:58.94  
 12 Routledge, Casey             Grand Valley           3:59.14  
 13 Lewis, Paul                  Albion                 3:59.58  
 14 Wimmer, Nicholas             Michigan Tec           3:59.69  
 15 Gibbons, Mike                Grand Valley           3:59.81  
 16 Anderson, Kyle               Hope                   3:59.92  
 17 Koivisto, Karl               Michigan Tec           4:00.06  
 18 Rogers, James                Hope                   4:00.99  
 19 VandeBunte, David            Calvin                 4:01.73  
 20 Graves, Joe                  Grand Valley           4:01.99  
 21 Klingler, Mitchell           Albion                 4:02.16  
 22 Orndorf, Nate                Unagv                  4:02.24  
 23 Hanson, Kyle                 Michigan Tec           4:02.34  
 24 Madendorp, Greg              Grand Valley           4:02.50  
 25 Wilkins, Mitchell            Unagv                  4:02.64  
 26 Haagsma, Steven              Calvin                 4:03.18  
 27 Meitler, Jeff                Calvin                 4:03.71  
 28 Brummel, Dustin              Davenport              4:04.23  
 29 Peterson, Kevin              Calvin                 4:04.47  
 30 Garver, Blake                Ferris State           4:04.88  
 31 Krzyske, Evan                Michigan Tec           4:05.44  
 32 Copi, Lucas                  Ferris State           4:06.13  
 33 Whise, Nick                  Aquinas                4:07.53  
 34 Kampstra, Bradon             Michigan Tec           4:07.73  
 35 Rogers, Marcus               Northwood              4:08.44  
 36 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob           Calvin                 4:08.85  
 37 Potgeter, Zack               Aquinas                4:09.42  
 38 Otte, Andre                  Calvin                 4:10.00  
 39 Grey, Tyler                  Cornerstone            4:10.72  
 40 Powell, David                Unagv                  4:11.04  
 41 Richardson, Kyle             Ferris State           4:11.26  
 42 Gantt, Chris                 Lansing CC             4:11.27  
 43 Benkovsky, Andrew            Olivet                 4:11.34  
 44 Hawley, Luke                 Aquinas                4:12.76  
 45 Harrison, Tyler              Lansing CC             4:12.93  
 46 Weedon, Tyler                Ferris State           4:12.98  
 47 Elmi, Ahmed                  Grand Valley           4:13.42  
 48 Flores, Kyle                 Grand Valley           4:13.84  
 49 Warren, Jeff                 UNA                    4:13.91  
 50 Lutzke, Greg                 Olivet                 4:13.93  
 51 Maddox, Kendall              Albion                 4:14.34  
 52 McKee, Nick                  Calvin                 4:14.37  
 53 Holmberg, Jared              Cornerstone            4:15.11  
 54 Gingrich, Jonathan           Calvin                 4:15.66  
 55 Ziolko, Ryan                 Grand Valley           4:16.09  
 55 Marrah, Joe                  Lansing CC             4:16.09  
 57 Van Haitsma, Alex            Calvin                 4:16.94  
 58 Cecil, Joseph                Unagv                  4:17.09  
 59 Anderson, Ethan              Calvin                 4:17.66  
 60 Habura, Bret                 Calvin                 4:18.18  
 61 Pollock, Chad                Michigan Tec           4:18.97  
 62 Dippel, Matt                 Northwood              4:19.24  
 63 Baker, Bradley               Albion                 4:19.33  
 64 Bartkowiak, Michael          Michigan Tec           4:19.66  
 65 Brandt, Derek                Michigan Tec           4:20.73  
 66 Coffman-Thimler, Austin      Olivet                 4:20.99  
 67 Maurer, Kristopher           Alma                   4:26.71  
 68 Potts, Landon                Calvin                 4:28.42  
 69 Gomez, Evan                  UNA                    4:28.89  
 70 Winslow, Christopher         Michigan Tec           4:30.96  
 71 Hallman, Mark                Michigan Tec           4:33.52  
 72 LaBarge, nathan              Michigan Tec           4:38.80  
 73 Doornbos, Eric               Calvin                 4:43.60  
 74 Chizmadia, Alex              Michigan Tec           4:48.91  
 75 Ryan, Zach                   Lansing CC             4:49.07  
 -- Tubergen, Stephen            Calvin                     SCR  
 -- Forsyth, John                Albion                     SCR  
 -- Gunneson, Grant              Aquinas                    SCR  
 -- Ferguson, Josh               Calvin                     SCR  
 -- Perez, Ricky                 Grand Valley               SCR  
 -- Pulley, Bryce                Grand Valley               SCR  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 GVSU Record: G 8:15.84  2006        Nate Peck, Grand Valley                   
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Josh               Calvin                 8:50.28  
  2 Ostyn, Shay                  Aquinas                9:04.10  
  3 Perschbacher, Brad           Aquinas                9:11.00  
  4 Cook, Grant                  Aquinas                9:12.41  
  5 Zandbergen, Zachary          Hope                   9:16.19  
  6 Ryan, Chris                  Hope                   9:23.99  
  7 Rowley, Dave                 Northwood              9:39.52  
  8 Joslin, Devon                Aquinas               10:08.52  
  9 Rowley, Tom                  Northwood             10:18.09  
 -- McKeiver, Jimmy              Grand Valley               SCR  
 -- McCready, Trevor             Alma                       SCR  
 -- Emmorey, Tyler               UNA                        SCR  
 -- Duff, Ryan                   Unagv                      SCR  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 The slow heat will run after the 100m pre-lims around 12:20pm.
 GVSU Record: G 14:07.24  2006        Nate Peck, Grand Valley                  
KellyTurfRec: K 14:05.94  2011        Matt Elliott, Brooks                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pederson, Samuel             Hope                  15:02.10  
  2 Kilpela, Jonathan            Michigan Tec          15:12.34  
  3 Zank, Benjamin               Hope                  15:13.07  
  4 Melvin, Matt                 Albion                15:14.74  
  5 Cherry, Jeff                 Aquinas               15:14.88  
  6 Risch, Cody                  Cornerstone           15:18.94  
  7 Towne, Jacob                 Aquinas               15:21.75  
  8 Molony, Brendan              Aquinas               15:25.26  
  9 Glinski, Stephen             Aquinas               15:34.62  
 10 Bitner, Blake                Aquinas               15:37.10  
 11 Magro, Cam                   Davenport             15:38.92  
 12 Albaugh, Geoff               Aquinas               15:41.78  
 13 Mahar, Kevin                 Aquinas               15:44.13  
 14 Martinez, Alex               Aquinas               15:44.67  
 15 George, Brandon              Davenport             15:46.53  
 16 Beemer, Joseph               Hope                  15:47.54  
 17 Clinton, Mitch               Albion                15:50.71  
 18 Lindsay, Logan               Lansing CC            15:56.38  
 19 Foley, Dan                   Aquinas               16:07.73  
 20 Sanchez, Adam                Alma                  16:08.34  
 21 Webber, Grant                Lansing CC            16:08.60  
 22 Hulbert, Douglas             Ferris State          16:10.31  
 23 Cook, Rollin                 Hope                  16:14.58  
 24 Lewis, Timothy               Hope                  16:15.64  
 25 Prescott, Dusty              Davenport             16:18.59  
 26 Bolthouse, Alec              Michigan Tec          16:18.79  
 27 Smeltzer, Thomas             Hope                  16:30.67  
 28 Ferris, Nick                 Lansing CC            16:36.70  
 29 McCready, Trevor             Alma                  16:41.06  
 30 Wiersum, Andrew              Hope                  16:54.78  
 31 Cardy, Mark                  Albion                16:57.84  
 32 Boxeth, Ryan                 Hope                  16:58.60  
 33 Rolain, Matthew              Hope                  16:59.28  
 34 Kammeraad, Joshua            Hope                  16:59.44  
 35 Veysey-White, Isaac          Albion                17:02.67  
 36 Kaufmann, Nick               Northwood             17:08.75  
 37 LaBarge, nathan              Michigan Tec          17:11.98  
 38 Clous, Travis                Hope                  17:16.28  
 39 Donovan, Patrick             Lansing CC            17:17.69  
 40 Morris, Talon                Alma                  17:19.39  
 41 Hughes, Matthew              Hope                  17:19.87  
 42 Weaver, Ryan                 Alma                  17:25.01  
 43 Gonzalez, Erik               Hope                  17:35.58  
 44 Winslow, Christopher         Michigan Tec          17:36.11  
 45 Frakes, Joseph               Hope                  17:50.41  
 -- Mabe, Travis                 Cornerstone                DNF  
 -- Lewis, Paul                  Albion                     SCR  
 -- Forsyth, John                Albion                     SCR  
 -- Goodspeed, Grant             Northwood                  SCR  
 -- Borchardt, Seth              Calvin                     SCR  
 -- Van Haitsma, Alex            Calvin                     SCR  
 -- Pollock, Chad                Michigan Tec               SCR  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to final.
 GVSU Record: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius, Grand Valley                 
KellyTurfRec: K  7.66  2012        Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frens, Sam                   Davenport                 8.59q  1 
  2 Radke, Kaleb                 Grand Valley              8.64q  1 
  3 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                    8.68q  3 
  4 Cooper, Zach                 Albion                    8.75q  3 
  5 Alexander, Jacob             Grand Valley              8.79q  2 
  5 Fawley, Justin               UNA                       8.79q  1 
  7 Kuyers, Calvin               Calvin                    8.97q  1 
  8 Farley, Brad                 Aquinas                   8.98q  3 
  9 Goricki, Alex                Albion                    9.00q  1 
 10 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone               9.05   2 
 11 O'Brien, Zakry               Unagv                     9.22   2 
 12 Dolfin, David                Hope                      9.26   2 
 13 Davis, Joey                  Northwood                 9.33   1 
 14 Brandwein, Zachary           Hope                      9.39   3 
 15 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                      9.69   2 
 16 Ooms, Joel                   Calvin                    9.75   3 
 17 Martin, Isaac                Hope                      9.76   2 
 18 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley             10.01   1 
 19 Cousino, Brent               Michigan Tec             10.08   3 
 -- Cookenmaster, Alex           Aquinas                    SCR   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to final.
 GVSU Record: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius, Grand Valley                 
KellyTurfRec: K  7.66  2012        Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                    8.53  
  2 Frens, Sam                   Davenport                 8.57  
  3 Radke, Kaleb                 Grand Valley              8.59  
  4 Cooper, Zach                 Albion                    8.65  
  5 Fawley, Justin               UNA                       8.76  
  6 Kuyers, Calvin               Calvin                    8.90  
  7 Alexander, Jacob             Grand Valley              8.94  
  8 Goricki, Alex                Albion                    9.00  
  9 Farley, Brad                 Aquinas                   9.06  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 GVSU Record: G 51.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gill, Alexander              UNA                      38.44   1 
  2 Hurst, Deonte                Grand Valley             39.00G  1 
  3 Kuyers, Calvin               Calvin                   39.35   1 
  4 Frens, Sam                   Davenport                40.77   2 
  5 Stathakis, John              Hope                     40.79   1 
  6 Ooms, Joel                   Calvin                   41.14   2 
  7 Dolfin, David                Hope                     41.76   3 
  8 Jacobson, Wesley             Michigan Tec             41.93   3 
  9 Lytwynec, Riley              Lake Superio             42.39   2 
 10 Goricki, Alex                Albion                   42.64   3 
 11 Sora, Tinotenda              Northwood                42.93   3 
 12 Ladner, Doug                 Northwood                43.22   1 
 13 Garner, Kyle                 Ferris State             43.33   2 
 14 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                     43.64   3 
 15 Suehr, Sean                  Lake Superio             43.77   4 
 16 Davis, Joey                  Northwood                44.04   4 
 17 Saylor Jr, DJ                Northwood                44.52   4 
 18 Meinema, Karl                Calvin                   46.73   4 
 19 Paron, Jamey                 Alma                     51.69   4 
 -- Cooper, Zach                 Albion                     SCR   2 
 -- Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec               SCR   3 
 -- Vander Kamp, Jeff            Calvin                     SCR   4 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 GVSU Record: G 3:12.42  2013        , Grand Valley                            
                         Hammersmith, Teitsma, Hoffman, Mohamed            
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59  2009        , Michigan State                          
                         Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:22.98   1 
     1) Pung, Daniel                    2) Hurst, Deonte                  
     3) Marcinkowski, Nick              4) Stamps, Corey                  
  2 Hope  'A'                                           3:24.79   1 
     1) Holicki, Cam                    2) Hewitt, William                
     3) Barney, Elliott                 4) Rietsema, Joel                 
  3 Northwood  'A'                                      3:27.48   1 
     1) Blunt, Travis                   2) Jarmon, Karmine                
     3) Williams, Matt                  4) Clay, Wally                    
  4 Aquinas  'A'                                        3:28.40   1 
     1) Teachout, Caleb                 2) Vojtko, Andrew                 
     3) Willet, Thomas                  4) Lundgren, Gabe                 
  5 Hope  'B'                                           3:29.02   3 
     1) Kreichelt, Andrew               2) Stathakis, John                
     3) Marois, Boone                   4) Everly, Jacob                  
  6 Olivet  'A'                                         3:29.05   2 
     1) Washington, Demetrius           2) Britten, Tyler                 
     3) Weaver, Jalen                   4) Alman, Billyle                 
  7 Lansing CC  'A'                                     3:30.46   2 
     1) Haynie, Talhah                  2) Gantt, Chris                   
     3) Beckman, Brandon                4) Moon, Nick                     
  8 Ferris State  'A'                                   3:32.16   2 
     1) Syrek, Austin                   2) King, Bill                     
     3) Cutraro, Luca                   4) LaRowe, Connor                 
  9 Michigan Tech  'B'                                  3:34.72   2 
     1) Koivisto, Karl                  2) Harrison, Allen                
     3) Jacobson, Wesley                4) Wimmer, Nicholas               
 10 Albion  'A'                                         3:35.22   2 
     1) Bertoia, Nicholas               2) Braun, Kyle                    
     3) Goricki, Alex                   4) Cooper, Zach                   
 11 Cornerstone  'A'                                    3:35.73   2 
     1) Grey, Tyler                     2) Macias, Alex                   
     3) Schaaf, Derek                   4) Darling, Michael               
 12 Olivet  'B'                                         3:38.05   3 
     1) Plagens, Conner                 2) Benkovsky, Andrew              
     3) Coffman-Thimler, Austin         4) Lutzke, Greg                   
 13 Lansing CC  'B'                                     3:39.37   3 
     1) Tate, Nate                      2) Wilson, Max                    
     3) Witchell, Jay                   4) Hardy, Kyle                    
 14 Michigan Tech  'C'                                  3:40.57   3 
     1) McKay, Samuel                   2) Bartkowiak, Michael            
     3) Hallman, Mark                   4) Chizmadia, Alex                
 -- Michigan Tech  'A'                                      DNF   1 
     1) Maddox, Jevon                   2) Lane, Jani                     
     3) Shove, Shawn                    4) Rathsack, Tylor                
 -- Michigan Tech  'D'                                      SCR   3 
     1) Rathsack, Tylor                 2)                                
 -- Calvin  'A'                                             SCR   1 
     1) Kuyers, Calvin                  2) Brouwer, Joel                  
     3) Ooms, Joel                      4) Karr, Alex                     
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.75m, 1.80m, 1.85m, 1.90m, 1.95m, 2.00m, 2.05m, 2.10m, 2.13m
 GVSU Record: G 2.15m  2000        Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley                
NCAA D2 Auto: A 2.17m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 2.05m                                                          
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m  2011        Major Clay, Indiana State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chappell, Trent              Grand Valley             2.15mG   7-00.50 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.19 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Brooks, Tori                 Davenport                2.05mP   6-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Valdez, Robert               Lake Superio             2.05mP   6-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Braman, Jeremy               Lake Superio             2.05mP   6-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Helminiak, Ryan              Aquinas                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bumpus, Ian                  UNA                      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Shearon, Michael             Aquinas                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Fawley, Justin               UNA                      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O 
  8 Cok, Jon                     Calvin                   1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Buth, Zack                   Hope                     1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Brandwein, Zachary           Hope                     1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Hill, Cameron                UNA                      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Ford, Chris                  Aquinas                  1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Lowe, Joshua                 Albion                   1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Swain, Garrett               Aquinas                  1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P   XO  XXX 
 16 Theis, Chris                 Grand Valley             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 16 Landis, Lucas                Grand Valley             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Rogers, Eddie                Olivet                      NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Leal, Aaron                  Davenport                   NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Livengood, Patrick           Grand Valley                NH            
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 3.39m, 3.69m, 3.99m, 4.29m, 4.44m, 4.59m, 4.74m, 4.89m, 5.04m
 Due to weather, the pole vault will be held indoors at the KTB.
 GVSU Record: G 5.33m  2007        Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley                 
NCAA D2 Auto: A 5.12m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 4.69m                                                          
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m  2011        Mark Hollis, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elbers, Jake                 Grand Valley             4.89mP  16-00.50 
     3.39 3.69 3.99 4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 4.89 5.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Leland, Kevin                Grand Valley             4.89mP  16-00.50 
     3.39 3.69 3.99 4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 4.89 5.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lohner, Adam                 Aquinas                  4.74mP  15-06.50 
     3.39 3.69 3.99 4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 4.89 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Olszewski, Andrew            Grand Valley             4.74mP  15-06.50 
     3.39 3.69 3.99 4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 4.89 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Horner, Jeremy               Grand Valley             4.59m   15-00.75 
     3.39 3.69 3.99 4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Gordeneer, Matt              UNA                      4.44m   14-06.75 
     3.39 3.69 3.99 4.29 4.44 4.59 
        P    P    O    O    O   XX 
  7 Norton, Logan                Cornerstone              4.44m   14-06.75 
     3.39 3.69 3.99 4.29 4.44 4.59 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec             3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.39 3.69 3.99 4.29 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Wolters, Lucas               Calvin                   3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.39 3.69 3.99 4.29 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley             3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.39 3.69 3.99 4.29 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Hobson, William              Calvin                   3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.39 3.69 3.99 4.29 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Martin, Collin               Calvin                   3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.39 3.69 3.99 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Ketterer, Maxwell            Michigan Tec             3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.39 3.69 3.99 
        P   XO  XXX 
 13 McNicholas, Kyle             Hope                     3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.39 3.69 3.99 
        P   XO  XXX 
 15 Ringleberg, Josiah           Calvin                   3.39m   11-01.50 
     3.39 3.69 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Brown, Matt                  Northwood                   NH            
     3.39 
      XXX 
 -- Westphal, Connor             Grand Valley                NH            
     3.39 3.69 3.99 4.29 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Myers, Bret                  Grand Valley                NH            
     3.39 3.69 3.99 4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 4.89 5.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 GVSU Record: G 7.24m  2001        Brandom Womack, Grand Valley                
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m  2010        Rashad Cannon, Purdue                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Romero, Alvaro               Aquinas                  7.33m   24-00.75 
      FOUL  6.82m  6.98m  7.33m  6.97m  7.21m
  2 Thomas, Oshane               Lake Superio             7.21m   23-08.00 
      7.00m  7.09m  7.21m  6.72m  FOUL  PASS
  3 McCrary, Kellen              UNA                      7.15m   23-05.50 
      6.85m  6.90m  7.03m  7.13m  7.06m  7.15m
  4 Brock, Brent                 Grand Valley             6.98m   22-11.00 
      6.60m  6.93m  6.73m  6.52m  6.53m  6.98m
  5 Fraeyman, Nathan             Grand Valley             6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.45m  6.66m  6.74m  6.74m  6.66m  6.60m
  6 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                     6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.52m  FOUL  6.68m  6.50m  FOUL  PASS
  7 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                     6.40m   21-00.00 
      FOUL  6.40m  6.08m  6.28m  6.16m  5.90m
  8 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                   6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.30m  5.88m  6.37m  PASS  5.64m  PASS
  9 Maddox, Jevon                Michigan Tec             6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.36m  5.89m  5.98m         
 10 Hood, Nathan                 Michigan Tec             6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.27m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Goliday, Dion                Hope                     6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  FOUL  6.02m           
 12 Stewart, Christopher         Hope                     6.09m   19-11.75 
      5.88m  6.09m  5.86m           
 13 Cok, Jon                     Calvin                   6.04m   19-09.75 
      6.04m  5.41m  5.53m         
 14 Swain, Garrett               Aquinas                  6.00m   19-08.25 
      4.53m  FOUL  6.00m            
 15 Lowe, Joshua                 Albion                   5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.97m  5.93m  FOUL          
 16 Pettway, Henry               Olivet                   5.85m   19-02.50 
      4.54m  5.85m  5.67m           
 17 van Klaveren, Gerrit         Calvin                   5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.62m  5.80m  5.80m           
 18 Tatum, Travon                Olivet                   5.74m   18-10.00 
      FOUL  5.70m  5.74m           
 19 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                     5.73m   18-09.75 
      FOUL  5.57m  5.73m            
 20 Gallinger, Robert            Lake Superio             5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.50m  5.50m  5.65m          
 21 Dolfin, David                Hope                     5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.29m  5.39m  5.51m           
 22 Rogers, Eddie                Olivet                   5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.40m  5.32m  5.26m           
 23 Chan, Matt                   Albion                   5.39m   17-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.39m            
 24 Cousino, Brent               Michigan Tec             5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  FOUL  5.02m           
 25 Batzorig, Orgil              Albion                   5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.98m  FOUL  5.01m            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 GVSU Record: G 14.79m  2013        Tendo Lukwago, Grand Valley                
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m  2010        Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maddox, Jevon                Michigan Tec            14.13m   46-04.25 
      13.84m  13.60m  14.13m  FOUL  13.48m  PASS
  2 Lawson, Jonas                Hope                    13.01m   42-08.25 
      13.01m  12.75m  FOUL  12.60m  FOUL  12.89m
  3 Braman, Jeremy               Lake Superio            12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.77m  12.97m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Lowe, Joshua                 Albion                  12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.09m  12.49m  12.59m  12.22m  12.26m  12.74m
  5 Dolfin, David                Hope                    12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.35m  12.53m  12.62m  12.55m  FOUL  12.56m
  6 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                    12.57m   41-03.00 
      FOUL  12.57m  FOUL  FOUL  12.46m  FOUL
  7 Leal, Aaron                  Davenport               11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  FOUL  11.74m  FOUL  11.86m  FOUL
  8 McMillan, Ashton             Northwood               11.12m   36-05.75 
      11.12m  10.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.84m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Stad. Record: S 18.79m  2012        Derrick Vicars, Findlay                    
 GVSU Record: G 19.27m  2011        Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley                 
NCAA D2 Auto: A 18.09m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 16.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Matt              Grand Valley            16.76mP  55-00.00 
      16.27m  16.36m  FOUL  16.40m  16.76m  16.76m
  2 Stiffler, Donny              Grand Valley            16.32mP  53-06.50 
      15.40m  FOUL  15.46m  16.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dieck, Justin                Lake Superio            16.26mP  53-04.25 
      15.16m  FOUL  15.91m  FOUL  16.26m  FOUL
  4 Saikalis, Chris              Unagv                   15.49m   50-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.88m  15.05m  14.99m  15.49m
  5 Berryman, Jared              Michigan Tec            14.34m   47-00.75 
      13.72m  FOUL  FOUL  14.29m  13.95m  14.34m
  6 Hammell-Nelson, John         Lake Superio            14.29m   46-10.75 
      13.29m  13.46m  FOUL  FOUL  14.29m  13.30m
  7 Weidenhamer, Clay            Aquinas                 14.23m   46-08.25 
      14.23m  FOUL  FOUL  13.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Stankey, Ryan                Ferris State            13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.18m  13.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Smith, Tomas                 Alma                    13.50m   44-03.50 
      12.73m  13.50m  13.44m  12.85m  12.93m  13.13m
 10 Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone             13.39m   43-11.25 
      FOUL  12.99m  13.39m          
 11 Padget, Blake                Alma                    13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.72m  13.01m  FOUL           
 11 Finch, Evan                  Hope                    13.01m   42-08.25 
      13.01m  12.75m  12.46m          
 13 Severn, Shane                Michigan Tec            12.86m   42-02.25 
      11.65m  FOUL  12.86m          
 14 Hicks, Andrew                Lake Superio            12.79m   41-11.50 
      FOUL  12.79m  FOUL         
 15 Dykstra, Andrew              Calvin                  12.48m   40-11.50 
      11.86m  12.48m  10.85m           
 16 Balczak, Justin              Lake Superio            12.16m   39-10.75 
      FOUL  11.72m  12.16m         
 17 Slusser, David               Alma                    12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  11.41m  11.68m            
 18 Glebe, Gregory               Hope                    11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.76m  FOUL  11.92m           
 19 Jipping, Eric                Calvin                  11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.50m  11.89m  11.88m            
 20 Livingston, Nolin            Lake Superio            11.80m   38-08.75 
      10.25m  11.80m  11.27m            
 21 Madden, Colin                Olivet                  11.72m   38-05.50 
      FOUL  10.96m  11.72m           
 22 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio            10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.95m  9.72m  10.44m            
 23 Giordano, Anthony            Olivet                  10.77m   35-04.00 
      FOUL  10.68m  10.77m            
 24 Mahon, Mike                  Cornerstone             10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Smith, Casey                 Lake Superio            10.37m   34-00.25 
      10.37m  10.24m  FOUL            
 -- Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Madeira, Robert              Albion                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Goode, Sam                   Ferris State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Door, Daniel                 Cornerstone               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Stad. Record: S 54.15m  2012        Chris Powell, Ashland                      
 GVSU Record: G 59.51m  2009        Aleksas Abromavicius, Grand Valley         
NCAA D2 Auto: A 55.63m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 49.03m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dekam, Nathan                Grand Valley            51.41mP    168-08 
      50.53m  51.41m  FOUL  46.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Donson, Blake                Grand Valley            51.37mP    168-06 
      38.08m  48.56m  51.37m  FOUL  48.79m  FOUL
  3 Stiffler, Donny              Grand Valley            50.56mP    165-10 
      50.56m  48.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lechner, Jay                 Grand Valley            48.57m     159-04 
      FOUL  46.51m  48.57m  45.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                  47.86m     157-00 
      47.86m  47.18m  47.52m  46.00m  FOUL  45.92m
  6 Stankey, Ryan                Ferris State            45.71m     150-00 
      45.71m  43.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Armstrong, Matt              Grand Valley            44.60m     146-04 
      FOUL  41.71m  44.60m  41.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Miltenberger, Ethan          Michigan Tec            43.51m     142-09 
      43.51m  FOUL  42.95m  FOUL  FOUL  37.93m
  9 Wood, Jacob                  Michigan Tec            43.15m     141-07 
      FOUL  41.30m  43.15m  FOUL  40.88m  FOUL
 10 Dieck, Justin                Lake Superio            42.82m     140-06 
      FOUL  42.82m  41.50m           
 11 Wininger, Cody               Aquinas                 42.81m     140-05 
      41.00m  42.81m  39.15m            
 12 Saikalis, Chris              Unagv                   42.71m     140-01 
      41.31m  42.71m  FOUL           
 13 Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone             42.51m     139-06 
      FOUL  40.87m  42.51m           
 14 Smith, Tomas                 Alma                    42.17m     138-04 
      37.48m  42.17m  41.55m         
 15 Berryman, Jared              Michigan Tec            41.54m     136-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.54m         
 16 Capek, Daniel                Northwood               41.42m     135-11 
      41.42m  36.63m  FOUL          
 17 Livingston, Nolin            Lake Superio            40.57m     133-01 
      40.46m  40.57m  39.83m            
 18 Severn, Shane                Michigan Tec            40.45m     132-08 
      39.17m  FOUL  40.45m            
 19 Ash, Derek                   Ferris State            40.40m     132-06 
      40.40m  FOUL  40.18m            
 20 Dykstra, Andrew              Calvin                  39.50m     129-07 
      39.50m  26.36m  32.79m            
 21 Mahon, Mike                  Cornerstone             39.24m     128-09 
      39.24m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Meyers, Josh                 Lake Superio            38.87m     127-06 
      38.87m  36.77m  37.40m            
 23 Vincent, Jonathan            Michigan Tec            38.48m     126-03 
      FOUL  38.48m  34.06m           
 24 Hicks, Andrew                Lake Superio            36.92m     121-01 
      36.92m  FOUL  36.42m           
 25 Weidenhamer, Clay            Aquinas                 36.22m     118-10 
      35.61m  FOUL  36.22m            
 26 Hammell-Nelson, John         Lake Superio            36.12m     118-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.12m           
 27 Slusser, David               Alma                    35.70m     117-01 
      35.64m  29.94m  35.70m            
 28 Giordano, Anthony            Olivet                  34.67m     113-09 
      FOUL  34.67m  30.30m            
 29 Palo, Matthew                Michigan Tec            33.99m     111-06 
      FOUL  33.99m  FOUL           
 30 Door, Daniel                 Cornerstone             33.39m     109-06 
      FOUL  33.39m  FOUL           
 31 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                    32.73m     107-04 
      FOUL  32.73m  29.96m           
 32 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio            32.64m     107-01 
      23.83m  31.36m  32.64m          
 33 Madeira, Robert              Albion                  31.90m     104-08 
      31.90m  28.92m  31.59m          
 34 Glebe, Gregory               Hope                    31.80m     104-04 
      FOUL  28.65m  31.80m            
 35 Jipping, Eric                Calvin                  31.61m     103-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.61m          
 36 Germain, William             Alma                    30.92m     101-05 
      30.92m  27.26m  29.31m           
 37 Blades, Cole                 Northwood               30.34m      99-06 
      FOUL  27.83m  30.34m           
 38 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone             27.31m      89-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.31m            
 39 Madden, Colin                Olivet                  26.43m      86-08 
      FOUL  26.43m  FOUL           
 40 Balczak, Justin              Lake Superio            25.04m      82-02 
      FOUL  25.04m  FOUL           
 -- Moon, Mike                   Unagv                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Goode, Sam                   Ferris State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Smith, Casey                 Lake Superio              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Stad. Record: S 70.15m  2012        Ryan Loughney, Ashland                     
 GVSU Record: G 61.14m  2011        Andrew Gorley, Grand Valley                
NCAA D2 Auto: A 63.78m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 54.21m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thornton, Darien             Grand Valley            62.13mG    203-10 
      FOUL  55.15m  60.97m  FOUL  60.96m  62.13m
  2 Johnson, Lucas               Ferris State            52.14m     171-01 
      FOUL  48.78m  48.63m  FOUL  52.14m  49.22m
  3 VanKampen, Lee               Grand Valley            51.25m     168-02 
      45.26m  50.67m  50.37m  FOUL  47.90m  51.25m
  4 Donson, Blake                Grand Valley            47.04m     154-04 
      45.29m  43.35m  45.92m  44.59m  46.25m  47.04m
  5 Grant, Austin                Ferris State            46.47m     152-05 
      43.68m  45.56m  FOUL  FOUL  46.47m  44.21m
  6 Jimpkoski, David             Ferris State            46.44m     152-04 
      46.44m  FOUL  45.36m  43.79m  FOUL  44.46m
  7 Vandenberg, JJ               Ferris State            45.78m     150-02 
      42.57m  44.07m  45.78m  42.48m  43.63m  43.78m
  8 Smith, Tomas                 Alma                    40.57m     133-01 
      FOUL  40.57m  39.43m  39.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Weidenhamer, Clay            Aquinas                 38.24m     125-05 
      36.84m  37.62m  37.77m  38.24m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Wininger, Cody               Aquinas                 30.66m     100-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.66m          
 11 Germain, William             Alma                    30.60m     100-05 
      30.60m  29.17m  27.98m         
 -- Ash, Derek                   Ferris State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Stad. Record: S 64.35m  2012        Benjamin Charbonneau, Lake Superior        
 GVSU Record: G 58.12m  2006        Kevin Kimple, Grand Valley                 
NCAA D2 Auto: A 65.91m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 58.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McKee, James                 Albion                  49.67m     162-11 
      49.20m  49.67m  43.62m  47.96m  44.60m  FOUL
  2 Moon, Mike                   Unagv                   47.49m     155-10 
      FOUL  46.30m  47.49m  43.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Saliga, Steven               Michigan Tec            45.12m     148-00 
      45.12m  41.53m  42.52m  38.69m  FOUL  39.84m
  4 Muchiana, Jordan             Aquinas                 44.44m     145-10 
      38.80m  44.44m  PASS  FOUL  33.77m  38.52m
  5 Wilson, Justin               Albion                  44.29m     145-04 
      FOUL  43.06m  44.29m  42.68m  40.94m  43.18m
  6 Dekam, Nathan                Grand Valley            43.59m     143-00 
      39.93m  39.77m  41.57m  43.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Johnson, Matthew             Hope                    43.55m     142-10 
      42.35m  43.55m  39.70m  41.59m  41.41m  40.77m
  8 Donson, Blake                Grand Valley            42.50m     139-05 
      39.15m  42.50m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Yascolt, Tyler               Alma                    38.79m     127-03 
      34.51m  31.83m  35.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Shearon, Michael             Aquinas                 37.15m     121-10 
      37.15m  FOUL  35.81m         
 11 Covington, Alcott            Albion                  37.09m     121-08 
      37.09m  28.09m  PASS         
 12 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec            36.36m     119-03 
      34.41m  36.36m  FOUL         
 13 Wood, Jacob                  Michigan Tec            35.54m     116-07 
      32.69m  FOUL  34.95m           
 14 Schepper, Mike               Albion                  34.79m     114-02 
      33.50m  34.79m  PASS         
 15 Palo, Matthew                Michigan Tec            33.99m     111-06 
      27.94m  FOUL  28.46m         
 16 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley            33.41m     109-07 
      33.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley            33.16m     108-09 
      33.16m  29.21m  PASS         
 18 Cousino, Brent               Michigan Tec            32.73m     107-04 
      32.73m  30.46m  28.58m         
 19 Everly, Jacob                Hope                    32.09m     105-03 
      32.09m  FOUL  PASS         
 20 Bowers, Mark                 Calvin                  31.42m     103-01 
      30.11m  31.42m  PASS         
 -- Roach, Dane                  Hope                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
Louie's Locker Room