GVSULakers.com
Hall of Fame - Grand Valley State
Hall of Fame Nomination Form

GVSU Athletic Hall of Fame

2013
Scott Allen-Baseball
Alison Koopsen-Women's Tennis
Wendy Lesch-Volleyball
Kristen Pietras-Soccer
Christy Tedrow-Track & Field

2012
Bill Clinger-Track & Field Coach
Tracy Kirk-Volleyball
Steph Kuhlman-Track & Field
Diriki Mose-Football
Dustin Vugteveen-Baseball
Dale Westrick-Football

2011
Amber Castonguay-Softball
Eric Cowles-Golf
Reggie Spearmon-Football
Mirela Tutundzic-Soccer
Matt Thornton-Baseball
Jason VanElst-Track & Field

2010
Curt Anes-Football
Ed Crisman-Basketball
Chara Fehsenfeld-Volleyball
Jennifer Mackson-Softball
Dewey Newsome-Swimming and Diving Coach
Melissa Sneller-Golf

2009
Emily Edlund-Softball
John Flynn-Basketball
Brian Kelly-Football Coach
Carly Miller-Volleyball
Julie Upmeyer-Swimming
Scott VanDyken-Baseball/Football

2008
Dorr Granger-Wrestling
Jason Kinzler-Football
Arend Lubbers-School President
Brienne Rosenberg-Softball
Drew Vinton-Baseball

2007
Erin Burgess-Softball
Todd Jager-Athletic Trainer
Kristy Kale-Volleyball
Isaiah Lipsey-Football
Melissa Smith-Richardson-Track & Field/CC
Brent Wichlacz-Basketball

2006
Candice Babyak-Softball
Scott Marvin-Wrestling
Dan Mumbrue-Diving
Todd Schmitt-Baseball
Todd Tracey-Football

2005
Kim Biskup-Softball
Katie Flynn Flannery-Swimming
Jeff Fox-Football
Charlie Mandt-Basketball
Mary Randall-Basketball

2004
Joan Boand-Coach, Administrator
Mike Davis-Basketball
Eric Lynch-Football
Charlotte Snyder-Diving
Brian Swanson-Diving

2003
Carrie (Roberson) Baker-Volleyball
Bob Cosner-Basketball, Baseball
Jeff Terpstra-Baseball
Kent Wiersma-Basketball

2002
Tom Beck-Football Coach
Rob Odejewski-Football/Administration
Terry Smith-Baseball
Marie Thomas-Women's Basketball

2001
Marie Hyde-Softball, Field Hockey
Jack Hull-Football
Richard Kramer-Swimming
Don Thomas-Sports Information
Tom Villemure-Basketball Coach

2000
Carrie Dillon Carleton- Basketball
Randy Parlor-Basketball
Bill Roersma- Wrestling
Alvin Ward- Football

1999
Lisa Cancelli - Volleyball, Basketball
Mark Cheklich - Basketball
Trish Johnson - Softball
Tim Maki - Football
Ann Marie Rancourt - Softball Coach
Roger Singleton - Wrestling

1998
Robert "Corky" Meinecke - Sports Writer
Kristen Campbell Suran - Swimming & Diving
Tom Tefft - Football

1997
Ron Polus - Basketball
Paul Springer - Coach
Karrie Williams - Basketball

1996
Greg Caderet - Baseball
Jeanine Delano Cooper - Volleyball
Ron Essink - Football, Wrestling
Jim Scott - Wrestling Coach

1995
Mark Dewey - Baseball
Gary Evans - Football
Diane Miller - Basketball, Softball

1994
Sid Bruinsma - Basketball
Weldon Frase - Faculty
Frank Miotke - Football
Carmen Stazisar - Volleyball

1993
Rose Antrim - Basketball
Jeff Chadwick - Football, Track
William Lucksted - Football
George MacDonald - Athletic Director
Donna Sass Eaton - Basketball, Softball, Volleyball

1992
Dick Hodson (Nelson) - "Voice of the Lakers"
Jim Schaap - Football
Dave Sharphorn - First Athletic Coach at GVSU

1991
Michael Abrams - Wrestling
Rob Rubick - Football

1990
Claudette Charney - Track, Basketball
Dan Karpowicz - Football
Chris Raven - Basketball
Richard Vaughn - Wrestling
Ron Velthouse - Basketball

1989
Darva Cheyne - Softball
Robert Eubanks - Track
Margo Jonker - Softball
John Mahan - Football
Mark Mangianti - Wrestling
Dan Poole - Basketball
Phil Regan - Coach
Fred Roh - Basketball

1988
Jim Harkema - Coach
John Harris III - Wrestling
Carol VandeBunte - Basketball, Softball

1987
Kim Hansen - Basketball
Jamie Hosford - Football, Baseball, Wrestling, Golf, Track

1986
Patricia Baker-Grzyb - Volleyball, Basketball, Softball
Charles H. Irwin - Athletic Director
Paul Peterman - Basketball

Louie's Locker Room