GVSULakers.com
Events - Grand Valley State
September 2013  |   October 2013  |   November 2013  |   December 2013

January 2014  |   February 2014  |   March 2014  |   April 2014  |   May 2014

April 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


01
Baseball
Tiffin 9 inn
L, 8-7
Tiffin, Ohio
02
03
04
Track
Eastern Illinois Invitational
NTS
Charleston, Ill.
Women's Lacrosse

Findlay
W, 19-8
Findlay, Ohio
Women's Soccer

Western Michigan
7:00 PM
Allendale, Mich.
05
Track
Eastern Illinois Invitational
NTS
Charleston, Ill.
Men's Tennis

Wayne State
L, 6-3
Grandville, Mich. (Ramblewood)
Baseball

Ohio Dominican 9 inn
W, 10-0
Ypsilanti, Mich.
Men's Golf

NCAA Regional 3 Elks Run GC
13th Place
Batavia, Ohio
06
Baseball
Ohio Dominican
W, 2-0
Ypsilanti, Mich.
Women's Lacrosse

Lake Erie
W, 19-8
Painesville, Ohio
Men's Tennis

Northwood University
L, 6-3
Grandville, Mich. (Ramblewood)
Women's Soccer

Central Michigan
1:00 PM
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Baseball

Ohio Dominican
W, 9-4
Ypsilanti, Mich.
Men's Golf

NCAA Regional 3 Elks Run GC
7th Place
Batavia, Ohio
07
08
09
Baseball
Saginaw Valley State
W, 4-0
Allendale, Mich.
Softball

Lake Superior State
W, 13-1
Allendale, Mich.
Softball

Lake Superior State
W, 1-0
Allendale, Mich.
Baseball

Saginaw Valley State
W, 13-1
Allendale, Mich.
10
Women's Tennis
Hope College
W, 7-2
Holland, Mich.
11
Softball
Wayne State
W, 6-2
Allendale, Mich.
Softball

Wayne State
W, 8-2
Allendale, Mich.
Women's Lacrosse

Alderson-Broaddus
W, 20-0
Allendale, Mich.
12
Women's Tennis
California Pa
L, 9-0
California, Pa.
Track

Hillsdale Invitational
M: 3rd/103; W: 2nd/119
Hillsdale, Mich.
Track

Hilltopper Relays
NTS
Bowling Green, Ky.
Track

Mason Spring Invite
NTS
Fairfax, Va.
Football

2014 Spring Classic
12:00 PM
Allendale, Mich.
Women's Soccer

Michigan State
1:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Baseball

Walsh
W, 10-1
North Canton, Ohio
Softball

Malone
W, 13-3
Allendale, Mich.
Softball

Malone
W, 5-0
Allendale, Mich.
Women's Tennis

West Liberty
W, 8-1
California, Pa.
Baseball

Walsh
W, 5-2
North Canton, Ohio
13
Baseball
Walsh 9 inn
L, 15-12
North Canton, Ohio
Women's Lacrosse

Tiffin
W, 15-9
Allendale, Mich.
Women's Tennis

Indiana Univ PA
L, 5-4
Indiana, Pa.
Women's Golf

JBMF Cavalier Classic Glenmoor CC
1st Place
North Canton, Ohio
Men's Golf

NCAA Regional 4 Purgatory GC
14th Place
Noblesville, Ind.
14
Men's Golf
NCAA Regional 4 Purgatory GC
2nd Place
Noblesville, Ind.
Women's Golf

JBMF Cavalier Classic Glenmoor CC
1st Place
North Canton, Ohio
15
Softball
Northwood
Cancelled
Midland, Mich.
Softball

Northwood
Cancelled
Midland, Mich.
Men's Tennis

Ferris State
L, 5-4
Grandville, Mich. (Ramblewood)
16
Softball
Ashland
L, 19-6
Allendale, Mich.
Softball

Ashland
W, 5-3
Allendale, Mich.
17
Baseball
Saginaw Valley State 9 inn
W, 22-7
University Center, Mich.
Women's Lacrosse

Ursuline
W, 18-0
Allendale, Mich.
Track

Mt SAC Relays
8:00 PM
Walnut, Calif.
18
Track
Mt SAC Relays
12:00 PM
Walnut, Calif.
Track

Al Owens Classic
M: 1st/41; W: 1st/39
Allendale, Mich.
Baseball

Lake Erie
L, 3-2
Painesville, Ohio
Softball

Tiffin
W, 6-3
Allendale, Mich.
Baseball

Lake Erie
L, 7-5
Painesville, Ohio
Softball

Tiffin
W, 3-1 (10)
Allendale, Mich.
19
Track
Al Owens Classic
M: 1st/171.5; W: 1st/149.25
Allendale, Mich.
Track

Mt SAC Relays
12:00 PM
Walnut, Calif.
Baseball

Lake Erie 9 inn
L, 5-3
Painesville, Ohio
Softball

Ohio Dominican
L, 7-2
Allendale, Mich.
Track

Beach Invite
2:00 PM
Long Beach, Calif.
Women's Lacrosse

Walsh
W, 18-2
Canton, Ohio
Softball

Ohio Dominican
L, 1-0
Allendale, Mich.
Men's Golf

GLIAC South Spring Invitational Winding Hollow GC
12th Place
New Albany, Ohio
20
Men's Golf
GLIAC South Spring Invitational Winding Hollow GC
7th Place
New Albany, Ohio
21
22
23
24
Track
Hillsdale Gina Relays
5:00 PM
Hillsdale, Mich.
25
Track
Hillsdale Gina Relays
10:00 AM
Hillsdale, Mich.
Softball

Hillsdale
3:30 PM
Hillsdale, Mich.
Women's Lacrosse

Urbana
5:00 PM
Allendale, Mich.
Softball

Hillsdale
5:30 PM
Hillsdale, Mich.
Men's Tennis

Quarterfinals
7:00 PM
TBD
Women's Golf

GLIAC Championship Winding Hollow CC
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
26
Track
Hillsdale Gina Relays
10:00 AM
Hillsdale, Mich.
Baseball

Findlay
1:00 PM
Allendale, Mich.
Baseball

Findlay
3:30 PM
Allendale, Mich.
Men's Tennis

Semifinals
4:00 PM
TBD
Softball

Findlay
7:00 PM
Findlay, Ohio
Softball

Findlay
9:00 PM
Findlay, Ohio
Women's Golf

GLIAC Championship Winding Hollow CC
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
27
Men's Tennis
Finals
9:00 AM
TBD
Baseball

Findlay 9 inn
12:00 PM
Allendale, Mich.
Women's Lacrosse

Wheeling Jesuit
12:00 PM
Wheeling, W.V.
Softball

Saginaw Valley State
2:00 PM
Allendale, Mich.
Softball

Saginaw Valley State
4:00 PM
Allendale, Mich.
Women's Golf

GLIAC Championship Winding Hollow CC
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
28
Baseball
Northwood University 9 inn
2:00 PM
Midland, Mich.
Softball

Ferris State
TBA
Big Rapids, Mich.
Softball

Ferris State
TBA
Big Rapids, Mich.
29
Women's Lacrosse
GLIAC Quarterfinals
TBA
TBD
30
Track
GLIAC Championship
1:00 PM
Geneva, Ohio
Baseball

Northwood University
2:00 PM
Allendale, Mich.
Baseball

Northwood University
4:30 PM
Allendale, Mich.



Louie's Locker Room